Slovakia F3 [August 18 - Stupava -Clay] Winner: Michal Tabara - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 20 (permalink) Old 08-06-2008, 12:38 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Slovakia F3 [August 18 - Stupava -Clay] Winner: Michal Tabara

Slovakia F3
Location: Stupava, Slovakia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018042
info: www.stz.sk

Entry List
1 CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK 420 3
2 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 601 1
3 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 635 1
4 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 647 1
5 TABARA, Michal CZE 827 1
6 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 906 1
7 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1028 1
8 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1069= 3
9 SZUMANSKI, Bojan POL 1091 2
10 LEMKE, James AUS 1108= 3
11 FAFL, Martin CZE 1173= 2
12 MICHALICKA, Marek CZE 1177= 1
13 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1201= 1
14 MEIJER, Michel NED 1261 5
15 MIKLUSICAK, Peter SVK 1299= 1
16 JANCI, Tomas SVK 1313= 1
17 WAITE, Richard GER 1335= 2
18 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 1335= 5


Alternates
19 SABOLCKI, Marko SLO 1414= 1
20 MACKO, Michal SVK 1414= 1
21 SATRAL, Jan CZE 1540= 1
22 VERLIN, Tim AUS 1540= 1
23 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1626= 6
24 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1794= 4
25 BARTH, George USA 1837= 4
26 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1867= 6

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 20 (permalink) Old 08-17-2008, 01:01 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Slovakia F3 [August 18 - Stupava -Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018042

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 20 (permalink) Old 08-19-2008, 05:57 AM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Slovakia F3 [August 18 - Stupava -Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Victor BRUTHANS (SVK) defeated Jiri KOSLER (CZE) (1) 7-6(3) 6-2
Luca SERENA (ITA) defeated Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Jakub JASTRZEBSKI (POL) defeated Manuel CAVACO (POR) 6-2 6-4
Petr SATRAL (CZE) defeated Adam OLBRICH (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Jan BLECHA (CZE) (2) defeated Igor LAKHNO (UKR) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Robert JANUCH (SVK) defeated Patrick EICHLER (GER) 6-4 6-1
Jan BEZDECKA (CZE) defeated Andrej KURTIS (SVK) 1-6 7-5 6-0
Tomas HRABEC (CZE) defeated Lorenzo DI GIOVANNI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Matt FOX (AUS) (3) defeated Lukas KOSTELNICAK (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Walter KUBICKA (AUT) defeated Marco RIZZOTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Matus MYDLA (SVK) defeated Tomas HAVEL (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Maros HORNY (SVK) defeated Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Michael LINZER (AUT) (4) defeated Domen KORELC (SLO) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Tomas VYROSTKO (SVK) defeated Branislav VILAGI (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Tomas ZEMAN (CZE) defeated Matic LESKOVAR (SLO) 6-1 6-4
Soma KESTHELY (NOR) defeated Andrey DANILUK (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) (5) defeated stefano MENEGHETTI (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Otakar LUCAK (CZE) defeated Fabio SGRIGNOLI (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2
David MIKULA (SVK) defeated Pavel KUKUCZKA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Hannes ABT (GER) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 6-2 6-3
Daniele PILUDU (ITA) (6) defeated Peter CAPKOVIC (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Matus HORECNY (SVK) defeated Martin LAZARCIK (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Jakub CYMOREK (CZE) defeated Martin STUDENY (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Tomas ROHAN (CZE) defeated Martin MARTINICKY (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (7) defeated Michal TYML (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Florian FARNLEITNER (AUT) defeated Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) defeated Jozef SEMJAN (SVK) 6-0 6-1
Tomas TOMAN (CZE) defeated Sebastian KOLLMANN (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Daniel GEIB (AUT) defeated Dan SKACEL (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Andrej WAWRZYCZEK (CZE) defeated Roman ROHACEK (CZE) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-5
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) defeated Jan LABAS (SVK) 6-3 6-0
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) defeated Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Victor BRUTHANS (SVK) defeated Luca SERENA (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Petr SATRAL (CZE) defeated Jakub JASTRZEBSKI (POL) 6-4 7-6(5)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) (2) defeated Robert JANUCH (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Jan BEZDECKA (CZE) defeated Tomas HRABEC (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Matt FOX (AUS) (3) defeated Walter KUBICKA (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Maros HORNY (SVK) defeated Matus MYDLA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Michael LINZER (AUT) (4) defeated Tomas VYROSTKO (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Soma KESTHELY (NOR) defeated Tomas ZEMAN (CZE) Walkover
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) (5) defeated Otakar LUCAK (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Hannes ABT (GER) defeated David MIKULA (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Matus HORECNY (SVK) defeated Daniele PILUDU (ITA) (6) 7-6(5) 6-4
Jakub CYMOREK (CZE) defeated Tomas ROHAN (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (7) defeated Florian FARNLEITNER (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Tomas TOMAN (CZE) defeated Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Daniel GEIB (AUT) defeated Andrej WAWRZYCZEK (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) defeated Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-2

3th Round

Victor BRUTHANS (SVK) defeated Petr SATRAL (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Jan BLECHA (CZE) (2) defeated Jan BEZDECKA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Maros HORNY (SVK) defeated Matt FOX (AUS) (3) 6-4 6-1
Michael LINZER (AUT) (4) defeated Soma KESTHELY (NOR) 6-1 6-3
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) (5) defeated Hannes ABT (GER) 6-4 7-6(1)
Jakub CYMOREK (CZE) defeated Matus HORECNY (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (7) defeated Tomas TOMAN (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Daniel GEIB (AUT) defeated Miha MLAKAR (SLO) 7-5 6-4

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018042
Fizz is offline  
post #4 of 20 (permalink) Old 08-19-2008, 05:58 AM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Slovakia F3 [August 18 - Stupava -Clay] Qualifying Draw

Bruthans

Urzua-Rivera
Fizz is offline  
post #5 of 20 (permalink) Old 08-19-2008, 05:59 AM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Slovakia F3 [August 18 - Stupava -Clay] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) Vs Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) Vs Adam CIZEK (SVK)
Peter SURAN (SVK) Vs Bjorn PROPST (AUT)
Michael LINZER (AUT) Vs Marcus DANIELL (NZL) (7)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (4) Vs Joe HATTO (LUX)
Martin FAFL (CZE) Vs Victor BRUTHANS (SVK)
Marko DANIS (SVK) Vs Maros HORNY (SVK)
Daniel GEIB (AUT) Vs Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) (8)
Michal TABARA (CZE) (5) Vs Jan BLECHA (CZE)
Jakub CYMOREK (CZE) Vs Michel MEIJER (NED)
Peter MIKLUSICAK (SVK) Vs James LEMKE (AUS)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) Vs Andrej MARTIN (SVK) (3)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) (6) Vs Tomas JANCI (SVK)
Michal MACKO (SVK) Vs Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) Vs Richard WAITE (GER)
Marko SABOLCKI (SLO) Vs Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018042

Last edited by Fizz; 08-19-2008 at 06:07 AM.
Fizz is offline  
post #6 of 20 (permalink) Old 08-19-2008, 05:26 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Slovakia F3 [August 18 - Stupava -Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) defeated Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) defeated Adam CIZEK (SVK) 6-0 6-0

Peter SURAN (SVK) Vs Bjorn PROPST (AUT)
Michael LINZER (AUT) Vs Marcus DANIELL (NZL) (7)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (4) Vs Joe HATTO (LUX)
Martin FAFL (CZE) Vs Victor BRUTHANS (SVK)
Marko DANIS (SVK) Vs Maros HORNY (SVK)
Daniel GEIB (AUT) Vs Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) (8)
Michal TABARA (CZE) (5) Vs Jan BLECHA (CZE)
Jakub CYMOREK (CZE) Vs Michel MEIJER (NED)
Peter MIKLUSICAK (SVK) Vs James LEMKE (AUS)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) Vs Andrej MARTIN (SVK) (3)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) (6) defeated Tomas JANCI (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Michal MACKO (SVK) defeated Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Richard WAITE (GER) defeated Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) 7-6(8) 6-3
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (2) defeated Marko SABOLCKI (SLO) 6-3 6-4
Fizz is offline  
post #7 of 20 (permalink) Old 08-19-2008, 05:26 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Slovakia F3 [August 18 - Stupava -Clay] Main Draw

Marek
Fizz is offline  
post #8 of 20 (permalink) Old 08-20-2008, 03:26 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Slovakia F3 [August 18 - Stupava -Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) defeated Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) defeated Adam CIZEK (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) defeated Peter SURAN (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Michael LINZER (AUT) defeated Marcus DANIELL (NZL) (7) 6-2 6-3
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (4) defeated Joe HATTO (LUX) 6-0 6-1
Victor BRUTHANS (SVK) defeated Martin FAFL (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Marko DANIS (SVK) defeated Maros HORNY (SVK) 1-6 2-0 Retired
Daniel GEIB (AUT) defeated Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) (8) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Michal TABARA (CZE) (5) defeated Jan BLECHA (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Michel MEIJER (NED) defeated Jakub CYMOREK (CZE) 2-6 7-5 6-0
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Peter MIKLUSICAK (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) (3) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) (6) defeated Tomas JANCI (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Michal MACKO (SVK) defeated Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Richard WAITE (GER) defeated Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) 7-6(8) 6-3
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (2) defeated Marko SABOLCKI (SLO) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) Vs Marek MICHALICKA (CZE)
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) Vs Michael LINZER (AUT)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (4) Vs Victor BRUTHANS (SVK)
Marko DANIS (SVK) Vs Daniel GEIB (AUT)
Michal TABARA (CZE) (5) Vs Michel MEIJER (NED)
James LEMKE (AUS) Vs Andrej MARTIN (SVK) (3)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) (6) Vs Michal MACKO (SVK)
Richard WAITE (GER) Vs Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 20 (permalink) Old 08-20-2008, 07:10 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,484
                     
Re: Slovakia F3 [August 18 - Stupava -Clay] Main Draw

Capkovic. OK, it's clay, but still.

Michal Tabara

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #10 of 20 (permalink) Old 08-21-2008, 03:16 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Slovakia F3 [August 18 - Stupava -Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) d. Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) d. Michael LINZER (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (4) d. Victor BRUTHANS (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Daniel GEIB (AUT) d. Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Michal TABARA (CZE) (5) d. Michel MEIJER (NED) 6-3 6-1
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) (3) d. James LEMKE (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) (6) d. Michal MACKO (SVK) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
Richard WAITE (GER) d. Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (2) 6-3 6-1

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 20 (permalink) Old 08-21-2008, 03:17 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Slovakia F3 [August 18 - Stupava -Clay] Main Draw

Victor
Mecir

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 20 (permalink) Old 08-21-2008, 03:27 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Slovakia F3 [August 18 - Stupava -Clay] Main Draw

Martin vs. Tabara in QF might decide the champion

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 20 (permalink) Old 08-21-2008, 03:31 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Slovakia F3 [August 18 - Stupava -Clay] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by RodiniaCanopy View Post
Martin vs. Tabara in QF might decide the champion


Hope it´s not an ankle injury which Miloslav suffered in Žilina . He is not a player who likes to retire, so no wonder he played until the end of match.
Fizz is offline  
post #14 of 20 (permalink) Old 08-21-2008, 05:07 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,484
                     
Re: Slovakia F3 [August 18 - Stupava -Clay] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by RodiniaCanopy View Post
2nd Round

Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) d. Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) d. Michael LINZER (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (4) d. Victor BRUTHANS (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Daniel GEIB (AUT) d. Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Michal TABARA (CZE) (5) d. Michel MEIJER (NED) 6-3 6-1
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) (3) d. James LEMKE (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) (6) d. Michal MACKO (SVK) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
Richard WAITE (GER) d. Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (2) 6-3 6-1
Go Michal

Bruthans

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #15 of 20 (permalink) Old 08-22-2008, 03:02 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Slovakia F3 [August 18 - Stupava -Clay] Main Draw

DOUBELS - MAIN DRAW

1st Round

CYMOREK (CZE) / TOMAN (CZE) defeated MECIR (SVK) / SIKORA (SVK) (1) 6-4 7-6(10)
BRUTHANS (SVK) / MICHALICKA (CZE) defeated CAPKOVIC (SVK) / CAPKOVIC (SVK) 6-4 5-7 [10-7]
FOX (AUS) / LEMKE (AUS) (3) defeated PILUDU (ITA) / PORTALURI (ITA) 4-6 6-4 [10-8]
DANIS (SVK) / HORNY (SVK) defeated MARTIN (SVK) / MIKULA (SVK) 6-4 5-7 [10-7]
MENEGHETTI (ITA) / SERENA (ITA) defeated HORECNY (SVK) / KURTIS (SVK) 6-4 6-4
FAFL (CZE) / SZUMANSKI (POL) defeated CIZEK (SVK) / KUERA (SVK) 6-1 6-2
MIKLUSICAK (SVK) / STUDENY (CZE) defeated DANIELL (NZL) / PAZICKY (SVK) 5-7 6-4 [10-8]
BLECHA (CZE) / URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (2) defeated HATTO (LUX) / PERREIN (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

CYMOREK (CZE) / TOMAN (CZE) defeated BRUTHANS (SVK) / MICHALICKA (CZE) 6-3 2-6 [10-7]
FOX (AUS) / LEMKE (AUS) (3) defeated DANIS (SVK) / HORNY (SVK) Walkover
FAFL (CZE) / SZUMANSKI (POL) defeated MENEGHETTI (ITA) / SERENA (ITA) 6-2 6-4
BLECHA (CZE) / URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (2) defeated MIKLUSICAK (SVK) / STUDENY (CZE) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

CYMOREK (CZE) / TOMAN (CZE) defeated FOX (AUS) / LEMKE (AUS) (3) 6-4 5-7 [10-4]
BLECHA (CZE) / URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (2) defeated FAFL (CZE) / SZUMANSKI (POL) 2-6 6-2 [10-4]

Final

BLECHA (CZE) / URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (2) defeated CYMOREK (CZE) / TOMAN (CZE) 6-4 6-1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018042
Fizz is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome