Spain F29 [July 28 - Xativa - Clay] Winner: Roberto Bautista-Agut - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 13 (permalink) Old 07-15-2008, 10:50 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Spain F29 [July 28 - Xativa - Clay] Winner: Roberto Bautista-Agut

Spain F29
Location: Xativa, Valencia, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet:
website: www.clubdeteniscampbixquert.com

Entry List
1 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 392 1
2 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 476 1
3 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 491 1
4 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 558 1
5 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 582 1
6 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 584 1
7 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 601 1
8 PEREZ-PEREZ, Sergio ESP 626 1
9 SUCH-PEREZ, Juan-Miguel ESP 690 1
10 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 756 1
11 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 757 1
12 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 789 1
13 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 822 1
14 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 906 1
15 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 937= 1
16 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 964 1
17 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 976 1
18 BLOM, Alexander AHO 993 1


Alternates
19 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1009 1
20 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 1011 1
21 JAHN, Jeremy GER 1055= 3
22 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1076 1
23 PEREVOSHCHIKOV, Dmitri RUS 1090 1
24 SUZUKI, Ko JPN 1110 1
25 LEMKE, James AUS 1114= 4
26 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 1126= 1
27 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1128= 4
28 GOMEZ-DIAZ, Guillermo ESP 1140 1
29 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1157= 4
30 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1189= 3
31 CUENCA-NAVARRO, Carlos ESP 1200= 1
32 MEIJER, Michel NED 1229= 5
33 CUELLAR-GONZALEZ, Mario ESP 1251= 1
34 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1255= 1
35 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1264= 2
36 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1286= 1
37 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 1301 2
38 MOKRZYCKI, Marco GER 1305= 1
39 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 1336= 2
40 HERNANDEZ-AGUILA, Abel ESP 1342= 1
41 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1342= 2
42 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 1349= 1
43 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1358 4
44 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1389= 1
45 FRANTZEN, Romano NED 1427= 1
46 FILALI, Kamil MAR 1427= 3
47 RINCON-VAZQUEZ, Abel ESP 1427= 1
48 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 1462= 5
49 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1462= 2
50 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1490= 3
51 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1509= 1
52 LOPEZ VICO, Juan ESP 1518= 1
53 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1602= 1
54 HERNANDEZ-PASTOR, Oriol ESP 1602= 1
55 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1698= 6
56 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1698= 4
57 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1767= 2
58 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1767= 1
59 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1816= 4
60 STOPPINI, Luca ITA 1816= 3
61 JOHNSON, Richard USA 1816= 5
62 FRANSEN, Stephan NED 1866= 1
63 DIEZ, Steven ESP 1877= 1

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 13 (permalink) Old 07-15-2008, 11:31 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F29 [July 28 - Xativa - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

David ESTRUCH (ESP) (1) defeated Ramiro GARCIA (DOM) 6-0 4-0 Retired
Alexey IREMASHVILI (RUS) defeated Sergio MORANT (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Israel VIOR-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Kaushik RAJU (IND) 6-2 6-3
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) (12) defeated Hector HORMIGO (AND) 6-2 6-1
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) (2) defeated Borja ZARCO (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Antoni GOMEZ (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) defeated Xavier GIMFERRER (ESP) 6-7(1) 7-5 6-4
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (16) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) (3) defeated Gary CHAMBERLAIN (GBR) 6-0 6-0
David SUTTON (GBR) defeated Javier RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Ruben ALAPONT-RUBIO (ESP) defeated Alejandro ARGENTE ESCAMILLA (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) (10) defeated Miguel MUGURUZA (ARU) 6-2 6-3
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) defeated Jose Luis HERNANDEZ DAVO (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) defeated Sergi SANCHEZ-CARRILLO (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) defeated Irfan HUSSAIN (IND) 6-0 6-1
Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (9) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Vijayant MALIK (IND) (5) defeated Loic LE PANSE (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Oriol MARCH-LEDESMA (ESP) defeated Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Borja GUSTEMS TRILLES (ESP) defeated Sumeet SHINDE (IND) 6-3 6-1
Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) (14) defeated Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) (6) defeated Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) defeated Simon BLOMBERG (SWE) 6-0 6-1
Steven DIEZ (ESP) defeated Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND) 6-3 6-3
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) defeated Jaume SANTO-VALDIVIESO (ESP) (13) 6-2 7-5
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (7) defeated Augusto MEIRELLES (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Saurav SUKUL (IND) defeated Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Javier PERIS-INIGO (ESP) defeated Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (11) defeated Miguel CARBONELL AZNAR (ESP) 6-3 6-1
David SOUTO (VEN) (8) defeated Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-2
Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) defeated Jonathan SOLANAS-LAFUENTE (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Jaime SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (ESP) defeated Diego CONCA-CARBONELL (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP) defeated Eduardo MATESANZ-ARAGONES (ESP) (15) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

David ESTRUCH (ESP) (1) defeated Alexey IREMASHVILI (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-3
Israel VIOR-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) (12) 6-4 6-0
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) (2) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (16) defeated Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) (3) defeated David SUTTON (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) (10) defeated Ruben ALAPONT-RUBIO (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) defeated Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (9) defeated Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) 6-3 0-6 6-2
Oriol MARCH-LEDESMA (ESP) defeated Vijayant MALIK (IND) (5) 6-4 6-1
Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) (14) defeated Borja GUSTEMS TRILLES (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) (6) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Steven DIEZ (ESP) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (7) defeated Saurav SUKUL (IND) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (11) defeated Javier PERIS-INIGO (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) defeated David SOUTO (VEN) (8) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP) defeated Jaime SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (ESP) 6-3 4-1 Retired

3rd Round

Israel VIOR-DIAZ (ESP) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) (1) 6-2 6-2
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (16) defeated Ko SUZUKI (JPN) (2) 6-2 6-2
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) (10) defeated Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) (3) 7-5 7-6(1)
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) defeated Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (9) 6-0 6-0
Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) (14) defeated Oriol MARCH-LEDESMA (ESP) 6-0 4-6 6-3
Steven DIEZ (ESP) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) (6) 6-4 6-2
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (7) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (11) 6-4 6-4
Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017930


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-28-2008 at 08:35 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 13 (permalink) Old 07-15-2008, 11:34 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F29 [July 28 - Xativa - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (1) Vs Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP)
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) Vs Israel VIOR-DIAZ (ESP)
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) Vs Matthias DORFLER (GER)
Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) Vs Romano FRANTZEN (NED)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (3) defeated Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-3 Retired
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) Vs Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP)
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) Vs Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (7)
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (8) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Santiago PENADES-SANZ (ESP) Vs Steven DIEZ (ESP)
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) Vs Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4)
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (5) defeated Alexander BLOM (AHO) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) Vs Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP)
Juan-Miguel SUCH-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL)
Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100101714


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-28-2008 at 08:34 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 13 (permalink) Old 07-15-2008, 11:35 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F29 [July 28 - Xativa - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (1) BYE
GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP) / MONTORO-GIMENEZ (ESP) BYE
FRANSEN (NED) / FRANTZEN (NED) (3) BYE
GOVAERTS (BEL) / HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) BYE
ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) / ELIZONDO (MEX) defeated GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) / OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) 4-6 7-5 [10-6]
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PENADES-SANZ (ESP) (4) BYE
CONCA-CARBONELL (ESP) / PERIS-INIGO (ESP) BYE
COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (1) defeated GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP) / MONTORO-GIMENEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2
FRANSEN (NED) / FRANTZEN (NED) (3) defeated GOVAERTS (BEL) / HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) 6-1 6-0
ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) / ELIZONDO (MEX) Vs MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PENADES-SANZ (ESP) (4)
COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (2) defeated CONCA-CARBONELL (ESP) / PERIS-INIGO (ESP) 6-1 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100101715


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-28-2008 at 08:36 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 13 (permalink) Old 07-26-2008, 12:33 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F29 [July 28 - Xativa - Clay] Qualifying Draw

good luck to Meirelles at qualies

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/1708/qs.pdf

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 13 (permalink) Old 07-28-2008, 10:03 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 187
                     
Re: Spain F29 [July 28 - Xativa - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Final matches (Qualification):
Estruch - Vior
Ko Suzuki - Romanowski
Gómez-Díaz - Romano Frantzen
Cuenca-Navarro - Govaerts
March-Ledesma - Hernández-Pastor
Romero-Torres - Díez
Dorfler or Sukul - Guaita
Gallego-Bertrán - García-Villanueva
Pepitorl is offline  
post #7 of 13 (permalink) Old 07-28-2008, 08:34 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F29 [July 28 - Xativa - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (1) Vs Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP)
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) Vs Israel VIOR-DIAZ (ESP)
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) Vs Matthias DORFLER (GER)
Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) Vs Romano FRANTZEN (NED)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (3) defeated Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-3 Retired
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) Vs Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP)
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) Vs Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (7)
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (8) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Santiago PENADES-SANZ (ESP) Vs Steven DIEZ (ESP)
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) Vs Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4)
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (5) defeated Alexander BLOM (AHO) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) Vs Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP)
Juan-Miguel SUCH-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL)
Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 13 (permalink) Old 07-29-2008, 07:58 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F29 [July 28 - Xativa - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (1) Vs Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP)
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) defeated Israel VIOR-DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Matthias DORFLER (GER) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0
Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) Vs Romano FRANTZEN (NED)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (3) defeated Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-3 Retired
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) defeated Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) 7-5 6-2
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (7) 6-0 6-2
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (8) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Steven DIEZ (ESP) defeated Santiago PENADES-SANZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Kevin BOTTI (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (5) defeated Alexander BLOM (AHO) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP) defeated Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) 3-6 6-0 6-4
David ESTRUCH (ESP) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-2
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (2) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 13 (permalink) Old 07-30-2008, 10:44 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F29 [July 28 - Xativa - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (1) defeated Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) defeated Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 7-5 4-6 6-1


2nd Round

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (1) Vs Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP)
Matthias DORFLER (GER) Vs Vitor REQUIAO (BRA)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (3) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) Vs David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP)
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (8) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4) defeated Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (5) defeated Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (2) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) 7-5 6-1


Vitor

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 13 (permalink) Old 07-31-2008, 11:42 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F29 [July 28 - Xativa - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (1) defeated Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) defeated Matthias DORFLER (GER) 6-4 6-4
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (3) 6-3 6-4
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) defeated David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (8) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4) defeated Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (5) defeated Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (2) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinal

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (1) Vs Vitor REQUIAO (BRA)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) Vs Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP)
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (8) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4)
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (5) Vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 13 (permalink) Old 07-31-2008, 11:42 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F29 [July 28 - Xativa - Clay] Main Draw

Requião

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-01-2008, 07:31 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F29 [July 28 - Xativa - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (1) defeated Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) 5-7 6-0 6-4
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (8) 7-5 6-4
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (2) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (5) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (1) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4) Vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (2)


Requião good week

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-03-2008, 08:05 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F29 [July 28 - Xativa - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (1) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4) defeated Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (2) 6-3 6-1

Final

Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome