Romania F13 [July 21 - Tirgu Mures - Clay] Winner: Gabriel Moraru - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 02:47 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Romania F13 [July 21 - Tirgu Mures - Clay] Winner: Gabriel Moraru

Romania F13
Location: Tirgu Mures, Romania
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournamnet factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017927


Entry List
1 ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA 364 1
2 SABAU, Razvan ROU 423 1
3 MORARU, Gabriel ROU 432 1
4 JONES, Greg AUS 467 1
5 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 468 1
6 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 594 1
7 LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 639 1
8 KELLNER, Adam HUN 655 1
9 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROU 707 1
10 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 719 1
11 APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROU 734 1
12 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 749 1
13 VARGA, Robert HUN 838 1
14 FEAVER, James GBR 851 1
15 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 859 1
16 LIBERHAN, Tushar IND 872 1
17 ALBOT, Radu MDA 874 1
18 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 876 1


Alternates
19 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 883 1
20 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 924 1
21 GOH, Steven AUS 933 1
22 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 934 1
23 REYNET, Florian FRA 953 1
24 GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 971 1
25 KELLY, Dayne AUS 1001= 1
26 PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 1005= 1
27 DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1029 1
28 SZUMANSKI, Bojan POL 1078 2
29 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1104= 3
30 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1115 1
31 $ RMUS, Martin SLO 1138= 1
32 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1147= 3
33 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1151 1
34 FAFL, Martin CZE 1153= 2
35 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 1166 1
36 CARPEN, Alexandru-Daniel ROU 1168 1
37 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1173= 3
38 SIMON, Adrian-Daniel ROU 1195= 1
39 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1217= 3
40 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1222= 1
41 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1241= 1
42 VIGNE, Laurent FRA 1247= 1
43 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1252 4
44 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1307= 1
45 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1318= 1
46 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1324= 3
47 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 1324= 1
48 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1344= 3
49 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1348 6
50 FRANEK, Michal CZE 1363= 1
51 JACKSON, Dean GER 1394= 4
52 RINCON-VAZQUEZ, Abel ESP 1420= 2
53 FILALI, Kamil MAR 1420= 5
54 CIRLA, Vlad ROU 1454= 1
55 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 1454= 4
56 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1466= 4
57 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1481= 2
58 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1493= 3
59 HODEL, Thomas-Cristian ROU 1509= 1
60 NEDELESCU, Catalin-Petre ROU 1512= 1
61 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1512= 3
62 MICHON, Axel FRA 1512= 1
63 KUKULIC, Luka CRO 1597= 2
64 MUSAT, Alexandru-Raul ROU 1597= 1
65 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1597= 2
66 VODISLAV, Adrian ROU 1597= 1
67 DIERCKX, Marco BEL 1689= 2
68 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1689= 4
69 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1689= 3
70 MIJACEVIC, Marko CRO 1689= 1
71 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1756= 3
72 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1756= 1
73 JOHNSON, Richard USA 1756= 2
74 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1756= 2
75 LEONG, Michael SOL 1756= 1
76 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1806= 2
77 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1806= 3
78 HODOROV, Tomer ISR 1854= 1
79 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1854= 2

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 02:57 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F13 [July 21 - Tirgu Mures - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) (1) BYE
Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) defeated Lawrence JEAVONS (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Phillip MOHR (GER) defeated Florin-Valentin POPESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) defeated Adrian VODISLAV (ROU) (14) 6-4 6-2
Florian REYNET (FRA) (2) BYE
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) defeated Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Danail TARPOV (BUL) defeated George Alexandru TATOMIR (ROU) 6-3 7-6(3)
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) (12) defeated Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-3
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) (3) BYE
Ettore CAPELLO (ITA) defeated Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 6-3 7-6(4)
Mircea DIMOFTE (ROU) defeated Alexandru COMAN (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Michal FRANEK (CZE) (10) defeated Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Mihai PARVAN (ROU) (4) BYE
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) defeated Horia MATEI (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Clive WRIGHT (AUS) defeated Vojtech BLAZEK (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Marko PAZMAN (CRO) (9) defeated Tomas TOMAN (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (5) BYE
Michael TREBYKOV (ISR) defeated Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Nicolás Daniel OLGUIN (GER) defeated Razvan FRIPTU (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Axel MICHON (FRA) (13) defeated David VEZA (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Adrian-Daniel SIMON (ROU) (6) defeated Tudor DUMITRU (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Anil YUKSEL (NED) defeated Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-0 6-3
Dragos-Ioan GHIOC (ROU) defeated Alexandru POENARU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Valentin PALAS (ROU) (16) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Laurent VIGNE (FRA) (7) defeated Dan VASILESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Andrei DUMITRASCU (ROU) defeated Joris VAN ECK (NED) 6-3 6-4
Jason HOLLAND (USA) defeated Paul-Stefan POPESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) (15) defeated Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Dino SALOPEK (CRO) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (8) 6-2 7-6(2)
Tomas LASAK (CZE) defeated Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Laerte DI FALCO (ITA) defeated Bogdan BUNECI (ROU) 6-3 7-6(3)
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) (11) 6-4 2-6 6-4

2nd Round

Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) defeated Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) (1) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) defeated Phillip MOHR (GER) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-2
Florian REYNET (FRA) (2) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Danail TARPOV (BUL) defeated Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) (12) 6-2 6-4
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) (3) defeated Ettore CAPELLO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Michal FRANEK (CZE) (10) defeated Mircea DIMOFTE (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Mihai PARVAN (ROU) (4) defeated Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Marko PAZMAN (CRO) (9) defeated Clive WRIGHT (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (5) defeated Michael TREBYKOV (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Axel MICHON (FRA) (13) defeated Nicolás Daniel OLGUIN (GER) 6-2 6-0
Anil YUKSEL (NED) defeated Adrian-Daniel SIMON (ROU) (6) 6-4 6-2
Valentin PALAS (ROU) (16) defeated Dragos-Ioan GHIOC (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Andrei DUMITRASCU (ROU) defeated Laurent VIGNE (FRA) (7)
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) (15) defeated Jason HOLLAND (USA) 6-0 6-1
Dino SALOPEK (CRO) defeated Tomas LASAK (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Laerte DI FALCO (ITA) defeated Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) 6-2 6-1

3rd Round

Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) defeated Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Florian REYNET (FRA) (2) defeated Danail TARPOV (BUL) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) (3) defeated Michal FRANEK (CZE) (10) 6-4 6-4
Marko PAZMAN (CRO) (9) defeated Mihai PARVAN (ROU) (4) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Axel MICHON (FRA) (13) defeated Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (5) 6-3 6-7(5) 5-3 Retired
Anil YUKSEL (NED) defeated Valentin PALAS (ROU) (16) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(4)
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) (15) defeated Andrei DUMITRASCU (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Dino SALOPEK (CRO) defeated Laerte DI FALCO (ITA) 7-5 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017927


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-22-2008 at 12:40 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 02:57 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F13 [July 21 - Tirgu Mures - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) (1) Vs Robert VARGA (HUN)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) Vs Radu ALBOT (MDA)
Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) Vs Vinko LELAS (CRO)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (6)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) Vs Steven GOH (AUS)
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU)
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) Vs Dino SALOPEK (CRO)
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) Vs Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (5)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (7) Vs Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) Vs Anil YUKSEL (NED)
Florian REYNET (FRA) Vs Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI)
James FEAVER (GBR) Vs Razvan SABAU (ROU) (3)
Adam KELLNER (HUN) (8) Vs Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Michal FRANEK (CZE) Vs Vlad STEFAN (ROU)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) Vs Marko PAZMAN (CRO)
Axel MICHON (FRA) Vs Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100101705


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-22-2008 at 12:39 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 02:58 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F13 [July 21 - Tirgu Mures - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

LUNCANU (ROU) / MIRON (ROU) (1) Vs BLAZEK (CZE) / FRANEK (CZE)
REYNET (FRA) / VIGNE (FRA) Vs PAZMAN (CRO) / SALOPEK (CRO)
ARNABOLDI (ITA) / BONDARENKO (UKR) (4) Vs DIMOFTE (ROU) / MICHON (FRA)
GAVRILA (ROU) / MARASIN (ROU) Vs GOH (AUS) / LIBERHAN (IND)
MICHELEVITZ (ISR) / TREBYKOV (ISR) Vs SIKORA (SVK) / TOMAN (CZE)
LAZAR (ROU) / PUSCASU (ROU) Vs CARPEN (ROU) / ERLIC (ROU) (3)
AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) / VAN MIN (AUS) Vs MOHR (GER) / OLGUIN (GER)
BERMAN (ISR) / VIANELLO (ITA) Vs ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100101707


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-22-2008 at 12:40 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-18-2008, 07:34 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F13 [July 21 - Tirgu Mures - Clay] Qualifying Draw

good luck to Sikora and Toman at qualies

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017927

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-22-2008, 12:38 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F13 [July 21 - Tirgu Mures - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) (1) Vs Robert VARGA (HUN)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) Vs Radu ALBOT (MDA)
Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) Vs Vinko LELAS (CRO)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (6)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) Vs Steven GOH (AUS)
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU)
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) Vs Dino SALOPEK (CRO)
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) Vs Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (5)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (7) Vs Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) Vs Anil YUKSEL (NED)
Florian REYNET (FRA) Vs Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI)
James FEAVER (GBR) Vs Razvan SABAU (ROU) (3)
Adam KELLNER (HUN) (8) Vs Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Michal FRANEK (CZE) Vs Vlad STEFAN (ROU)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) Vs Marko PAZMAN (CRO)
Axel MICHON (FRA) Vs Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-23-2008, 02:25 AM
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
                     
Re: Romania F13 [July 21 - Tirgu Mures - Clay] Main Draw

So close to the main draw for Van Min -- good luck to Goh!

Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest
Australian_Matt is offline  
post #8 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-23-2008, 11:58 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F13 [July 21 - Tirgu Mures - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) (1) Vs Robert VARGA (HUN)
Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) Vs Vinko LELAS (CRO)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (6)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) Vs Steven GOH (AUS)
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU)
Dino SALOPEK (CRO) d. Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-7(6) 6-3
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) Vs Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (5)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (7) d. Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) Vs Anil YUKSEL (NED)
Florian REYNET (FRA) Vs Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI)
James FEAVER (GBR) Vs Razvan SABAU (ROU) (3)
Adam KELLNER (HUN) (8) Vs Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Michal FRANEK (CZE) d. Vlad STEFAN (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) Vs Marko PAZMAN (CRO)
Axel MICHON (FRA) Vs Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-23-2008, 06:44 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F13 [July 21 - Tirgu Mures - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) (1) defeated Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Radu ALBOT (MDA) defeated Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) defeated Vinko LELAS (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (6) 6-2 6-1
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) defeated Steven GOH (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-2
Dino SALOPEK (CRO) defeated Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-7(6) 6-3
Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (5) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (7) defeated Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) defeated Anil YUKSEL (NED) 6-1 6-0
Florian REYNET (FRA) defeated Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-1
Razvan SABAU (ROU) (3) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 7-6(0) 6-1
Adam KELLNER (HUN) (8) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-3 6-1
Michal FRANEK (CZE) defeated Vlad STEFAN (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) defeated Marko PAZMAN (CRO) 6-1 1-6 6-2
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2) defeated Axel MICHON (FRA) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) (1) Vs Radu ALBOT (MDA)
Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) Vs Kristijan MESAROS (CRO)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) Vs Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU)
Dino SALOPEK (CRO) Vs Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (5)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (7) Vs Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU)
Florian REYNET (FRA) Vs Razvan SABAU (ROU) (3)
Adam KELLNER (HUN) (8) Vs Michal FRANEK (CZE)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) Vs Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-24-2008, 07:36 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F13 [July 21 - Tirgu Mures - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) (1) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) 7-5 6-2
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) defeated Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) 6-2 6-4
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (5) defeated Dino SALOPEK (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (7) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Razvan SABAU (ROU) (3) defeated Florian REYNET (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Adam KELLNER (HUN) (8) defeated Michal FRANEK (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) (1) Vs Kristijan MESAROS (CRO)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) Vs Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (5)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (7) Vs Razvan SABAU (ROU) (3)
Adam KELLNER (HUN) (8) Vs Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-25-2008, 08:00 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,182
                     
Re: Romania F13 [July 21 - Tirgu Mures - Clay] Main Draw

Gabriel

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #12 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-25-2008, 08:33 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F13 [July 21 - Tirgu Mures - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) (1) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) Vs Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (5)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (7) defeated Razvan SABAU (ROU) (3) Walkover
Adam KELLNER (HUN) (8) Vs Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2)


Saturday: 2 remaining QF matches start at 10:00 AM; semifinals matches will be played afters rest, time to be announced

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-27-2008, 10:14 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,182
                     
Re: Romania F13 [July 21 - Tirgu Mures - Clay] Main Draw

Still no update. Looks pretty bad that way

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #14 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-27-2008, 11:12 AM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Romania F13 [July 21 - Tirgu Mures - Clay] Main Draw

but they still didn´t finish the quarterfinals - today´s order of play says they will play quarters and then semis...

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Prof...guMures/op.pdf
Fizz is offline  
post #15 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-27-2008, 03:59 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Romania F13 [July 21 - Tirgu Mures - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) (1) def. Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) def. Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (5) 2-6 6-1 Retired
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (7) def. Razvan SABAU (ROU) (3) Walkover
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2) def. Adam KELLNER (HUN) (8) 7-6(6) 6-2


Semifinal

Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) (1) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (7) Vs Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2)
Fizz is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome