Brazil F12 [July 21 - Brasília - Clay] Winner: André Miele - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 50 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 01:40 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Brazil F12 [July 21 - Brasília - Clay] Winner: André Miele

Brazil F12
Location: Brasília, Distrito Federal, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018105
website: www.zenithmarketing.com.br/brasiliaopen2008


Entry List
1 MIELE, Andre BRA 330 1
2 KON, Alejandro ARG 424 1
3 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 531 1
4 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 656 1
5 $ DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 697 1
6 CAMILO, Rafael BRA 740 1
7 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 805 1
8 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 821 1
9 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 826 1
10 LOPES, Tiago BRA 853 1
11 CARVALHO, Cledson BRA 989 1
12 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 1072 1
13 BURJAILI, Caio BRA 1073= 1
14 STABILE, Andre BRA 1157= 1
15 NASCIMENTO, Jose BRA 1227= 1
16 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 1316= 1
17 MATOS, Diego BRA 1335= 2


Alternates
18 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 1420= 1
19 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1481= 1
20 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 1493= 1
21 VICTOLO-PEREIRA, Lucas BRA 1512= 1
22 SANTANA, Lucas BRA 1597= 1
23 FRANDJI, Patrick USA 1597= 3
24 NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 1597= 5
25 TIBERTI, Bruno ARG 1806= 2
26 KRIVULIN, Ezequiel ARG 1835= 2
27 BARTH, George USA 1835= 1

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 50 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 01:56 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F12 [July 21 - Brasília - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (1) BYE
Kyle GODFREY (USA) defeated Caio SILVA (BRA) 6-3 1-6 7-6(4)
Francisco CASTELLO-BRANCO (BRA) defeated Luis GASTAO (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Guilherme DESTEFANI (BRA) defeated Amadeu FACANHA (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Charles COSTA (BRA) (2) BYE
Rafael YADA RODRIGUES (BRA) defeated Pedro TOCCAFONDO (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) defeated Igor OKAMOTO (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Acyr BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (BRA) defeated Taras ROHOVETS (UKR) 6-2 6-0
Rafael Geminiano RAW (BRA) BYE
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) defeated Lear FRANCISCO DE SOUZA (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Jay B. SCHILLER (USA) defeated Eduardo MIQUELINO (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Shinta FUJII (JPN) defeated Carlos Antonio DO VAL (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Hugo ALMEIDA (BRA) BYE
Tarcisio SOUZA (BRA) defeated Murilo OLIVEIRA (BRA) Walkover
Gustavo HOLZ (BRA) defeated Marcius CORREIA LIMA (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Fernando MUSSOLINI (BRA) defeated Raydner RAMOS (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) BYE
Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA) defeated Ryan SHULTZ (USA) 6-1 6-0
Lucas OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Victor BEGARA (BRA) 7-5 7-6(6)
Ricardo SCHLACHTER (BRA) defeated Tiago STORNI (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) BYE
Matheus COELHO (BRA) defeated Vitor SCHEPPER (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Gustavo Lima Ribeiro GUTA (BRA) defeated Ricardo HENNING (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Matheus COSTA (BRA) defeated Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Cesare CASALI (BRA) defeated Gabriel Vicentini PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Leonardo VIEIRA (BRA) defeated Ricardo CARVALHO (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Bruno BERTOLUCCI (BRA) defeated Alexandre Weiss BUENO (BRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Leonardo NAHAR (BRA) defeated Joao COSTA (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Arthur MATTOS (BRA) defeated Victor MARTINS (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Guilherme CUNHA (BRA) defeated Mario Andre GONDIM DE NOVAES MENDONCA (BRA) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Thiago-Boucinhas GOMES (BRA) defeated Igor Henrique Nicacio Braga BRAGA (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Felipe POFFO (BRA) defeated Tomas TANCREDI (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4

2nd Round

Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (1) defeated Kyle GODFREY (USA) 7-5 6-3
Guilherme DESTEFANI (BRA) defeated Francisco CASTELLO-BRANCO (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Charles COSTA (BRA) (2) defeated Rafael YADA RODRIGUES (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) defeated Acyr BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) defeated Rafael Geminiano RAW (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Shinta FUJII (JPN) defeated Jay B. SCHILLER (USA) 6-1 6-1
Hugo ALMEIDA (BRA) defeated Tarcisio SOUZA (BRA) 7-6(1) 5-7 7-6(3)
Fernando MUSSOLINI (BRA) defeated Gustavo HOLZ (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA) defeated Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Ricardo SCHLACHTER (BRA) defeated Lucas OLIVEIRA (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) defeated Matheus COELHO (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Matheus COSTA (BRA) defeated Gustavo Lima Ribeiro GUTA (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Leonardo VIEIRA (BRA) defeated Cesare CASALI (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Bruno BERTOLUCCI (BRA) defeated Leonardo NAHAR (BRA) 6-1 6-7(5) 7-5
Guilherme CUNHA (BRA) defeated Arthur MATTOS (BRA) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)
Thiago-Boucinhas GOMES (BRA) defeated Felipe POFFO (BRA) 2-6 7-6(10) 6-2

3rd Round

Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (1) Vs Guilherme DESTEFANI (BRA)
Charles COSTA (BRA) (2) Vs Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) Vs Shinta FUJII (JPN)
Hugo ALMEIDA (BRA) Vs Fernando MUSSOLINI (BRA)
Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA) Vs Ricardo SCHLACHTER (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) Vs Matheus COSTA (BRA)
Leonardo VIEIRA (BRA) Vs Bruno BERTOLUCCI (BRA)
Guilherme CUNHA (BRA) Vs Thiago-Boucinhas GOMES (BRA)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100102331


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-21-2008 at 01:04 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 50 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 01:56 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F12 [July 21 - Brasília - Clay]

Singles Main Draw


1st Round

(1)André Miele (BRA) vs Caio Burjaili (BRA)
Qualifier vs Qualifier
Qualifier vs Diego Matos (BRA)
(7)Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs (WC)Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA)
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs Qualifier
Lucas Santana (BRA) vs Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
Qualifier vs (WC)João Oliveira (BRA)
(6)Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs André Stabile (BRA)
(8)Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs Qualifier
José Nascimento (BRA) vs Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA) vs Leandro Savelli (ARG)
(3)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs (WC)Matheus Pereira (BRA)
(5)Eládio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) vs Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA) vs Qualifier
(WC)Henrique Cunha (BRA) vs Vittorio Rubino (ITA)
(2)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs Qualifier


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100102331


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-21-2008 at 01:03 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 50 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 01:56 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F12 [July 21 - Brasília - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

DEMOLINER (BRA) / MIELE (BRA) (1) Vs RUBINO (ITA) / VIEIRA (BRA)
BENEDETTI (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) Vs GOMES (BRA) / HOLZ (BRA)
GUIDOLIN (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) (3) Vs ESCOBAR (BRA) / FERRAZ (BRA)
GONDIM DE NOVAES MENDONCA (BRA) / GUTA (BRA) Vs BUSTAMANTE (BRA) / LARANJA (BRA)
NASCIMENTO (BRA) / VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) Vs BURJAILI (BRA) / CUNHA (BRA)
MAYNARD (BRA) / SANTANA (BRA) Vs CORREIA LIMA (BRA) / ROHOVETS (UKR)
FEITOSA (BRA) / STABILE (BRA) Vs COSTA (BRA) / PEREIRA (BRA)
CASTELLO-BRANCO (BRA) / RAMOS (BRA) Vs LOPES (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100102333


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-21-2008 at 01:04 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 50 (permalink) Old 07-19-2008, 11:37 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Brazil F12 [July 21 - Brasília - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

(1)Ídio Escobar (BRA) bye
Kyle Godfrey (USA) vs Caio Silva (BRA)
Luis Gastao (BRA) vs Francisco Castello-Branco (BRA)
Guilherme Destefani (BRA) vs Amadeus Facanha (BRA)
(2)Charles Costa (BRA) bye
Pedro Toccafondo (BRA) vs Rafael Yada Rodrigues (BRA)
Igor Okamoto (BRA) vs Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Taras Rohovets (UKR) vs Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA)
Rafael Germiniano Raw (BRA) bye
Lear Francisco de Souza (BRA) vs Vitor Manzini (BRA)
Eduardo Miquelino (BRA) vs Jay B. Schiller (USA)
Shinta Fujii (JPN) vs Carlos Antonio do Val (BRA)
Hugo Almeida (BRA) bye
Tarcisio Souza (BRA) vs Murilo Oliveira (BRA)
Marcius Correia Lima (BRA) vs Gustavo Holz (BRA)
Fernando Mussolini (BRA) vs Raynder Ramos (BRA)
João Pedro Sorgi (BRA) bye
Ryan Shultz (USA) vs Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)
Victor Begara (BRA) vs Lucas Oliveira (BRA)
Tiago Storni (BRA) vs Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) bye
Vitor Schepper (BRA) vs Matheus Coelho (BRA)
Ricardo Henning (BRA) vs Gustavo Lima Ribeiro Guta (BRA)
Matheus Costa (BRA) vs Bruno Sant'Anna (BRA)
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA) vs Cesare Casali (BRA)
Leonardo Vieira (BRA) vs Ricardo Carvalho (BRA)
Alexandre Weiss Bueno (BRA) vs Bruno Bertolucci (BRA)
Leonardo Nahar (BRA) vs João Costa (BRA)
Victor Martins (BRA) vs Arthur Mattos (BRA)
Mário Gondim (BRA) vs Guilherme Cunha (BRA)
Igor Braga (BRA) vs Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)
Felipe Poffo (BRA) vs Tomas Tancredi (BRA)

Last edited by Caio_Brasil; 07-20-2008 at 12:01 AM.
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #6 of 50 (permalink) Old 07-19-2008, 11:40 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Brazil F12 [July 21 - Brasília - Clay]

Fernando Mussolini and Francisco Castello-Branco (Castello-Branco was the first president of Brazil's dictatorial military government that lasted 2 decades and Mussolini, well, everyone knows)

Ricardo Schlachter he used to be a good futures player, now he is a tennis coach at Santa Catarina. Probably he is with some players in Brasilia.
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #7 of 50 (permalink) Old 07-19-2008, 12:22 PM
Registered User
 
Jelena's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 42
Posts: 85,744
                     
Re: Brazil F12 [July 21 - Brasília - Clay]

Ricardo Schlachter - in German "Schlachter" means "butcher". Fits to Mussolini and Castello-Branco.

When I saw Hugo Almeida, I thought: Did the striker of Werder Bremen start to play tennis competitively? And what happens? I get an ad connected with that name advertising stuff of Werder Bremen.

Vamos Nando! Come on Andy! A portuguese Vamos to André Sá e Marcelo Melo! Vamos Gastão!Auf geht's Dustin! Vamos ChristianLindell!Vamos David! Pojd Tomáš! Davai Dolgo!

Bolo Zenden, Bobo Gille, Zlatan
Jelena is offline  
post #8 of 50 (permalink) Old 07-19-2008, 12:36 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Brazil F12 [July 21 - Brasília - Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jelena View Post
Ricardo Schlachter - in German "Schlachter" means "butcher". Fits to Mussolini and Castello-Branco.

When I saw Hugo Almeida, I thought: Did the striker of Werder Bremen start to play tennis competitively? And what happens? I get an ad connected with that name advertising stuff of Werder Bremen.
Ricardo Carvalho seems to be other that switched from football to tennis
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #9 of 50 (permalink) Old 07-19-2008, 01:11 PM
Registered User
 
Jelena's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 42
Posts: 85,744
                     
Re: Brazil F12 [July 21 - Brasília - Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by VaiBrasil View Post
Ricardo Carvalho seems to be other that switched from football to tennis
true.

Vamos Nando! Come on Andy! A portuguese Vamos to André Sá e Marcelo Melo! Vamos Gastão!Auf geht's Dustin! Vamos ChristianLindell!Vamos David! Pojd Tomáš! Davai Dolgo!

Bolo Zenden, Bobo Gille, Zlatan
Jelena is offline  
post #10 of 50 (permalink) Old 07-19-2008, 04:21 PM
Registered User
 
JeffCandoi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: BRASIL
Age: 32
Posts: 6,794
                     
Re: Brazil F12 [July 21 - Brasília - Clay]

funny tournament

Amadeus Façanha

JeffCandoi/Duncan in TT

2007: Brasov CH
2008: Brasil Open & Acapulco
2009: Umag & Genoa CH
2010: Roland Garros, Newport, Bastad, Toronto, Cincinnati, London WTF
2011: Rotterdam & Valencia
2012: Estoril, Bastad, Bangkok
2013: Sydney, Estoril, Nottingham Ch, Cali Ch
2014: Chennai, Buenos Aires
2015: Sao Paulo Ch
JeffCandoi is offline  
post #11 of 50 (permalink) Old 07-20-2008, 12:01 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Brazil F12 [July 21 - Brasília - Clay]

Qualifying First Round

(1)Ídio Escobar (BRA) bye
Kyle Godfrey (USA) d. Caio Silva (BRA) 6-3 1-6 7-6(4)
Francisco Castello-Branco (BRA) d. Luis Gastao (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Guilherme Destefani (BRA) d. Amadeus Facanha (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(2)Charles Costa (BRA) bye
Rafael Yada Rodrigues (BRA) d. Pedro Toccafondo (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Augusto Laranja (BRA) d. Igor Okamoto (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA) d. Taras Rohovets (UKR) 6-2 6-0
Rafael Germiniano Raw (BRA) bye
Vitor Manzini (BRA) d. Lear Francisco de Souza (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Jay B. Schiller (USA) d. Eduardo Miquelino (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Shinta Fujii (JPN) d. Carlos Antonio do Val (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Hugo Almeida (BRA) bye
Tarcisio Souza (BRA) d. Murilo Oliveira (BRA) walkover
Gustavo Holz (BRA) d. Marcius Correia Lima (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Fernando Mussolini (BRA) d. Raynder Ramos (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
João Pedro Sorgi (BRA) bye
Gabriel Pimentel (BRA) d. Ryan Shultz (USA) 6-1 6-0
Lucas Oliveira (BRA) d. Victor Begara (BRA) 7-5 7-6(6)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA) d. Tiago Storni (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) bye
Matheus Coelho (BRA) d. Vitor Schepper (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Gustavo Lima Ribeiro Guta (BRA) d. Ricardo Henning (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Matheus Costa (BRA) d. Bruno Sant'Anna (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Cesare Casali (BRA) d. Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Leonardo Vieira (BRA) d. Ricardo Carvalho (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Bruno Bertolucci (BRA) d. Alexandre Weiss Bueno (BRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Leonardo Nahar (BRA) d. João Costa (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Arthur Mattos (BRA) d. Victor Martins (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Guilherme Cunha (BRA) d. Mário Gondim (BRA) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA) d. Igor Braga (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Felipe Poffo (BRA) d. Tomas Tancredi (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Second Round

(1)Ídio Escobar (BRA) vs Kyle Godfrey (USA)
Francisco Castello-Branco (BRA) vs Guilherme Destefani (BRA)
(2)Charles Costa (BRA) vs Rafael Yada Rodrigues (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA) vs Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA)
Rafael Germiniano Raw (BRA) vs Vitor Manzini (BRA)
Jay B. Schiller (USA) vs Shinta Fujii (JPN)
Hugo Almeida (BRA) vs Tarcisio Souza (BRA)
Gustavo Holz (BRA) vs Fernando Mussolini (BRA)
João Pedro Sorgi (BRA) vs Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)
Lucas Oliveira (BRA) vs Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) vs Matheus Coelho (BRA)
Gustavo Lima Ribeiro Guta (BRA) vs Matheus Costa (BRA)
Cesare Casali (BRA) vs Leonardo Vieira (BRA)
Bruno Bertolucci (BRA) vs Leonardo Nahar (BRA)
Arthur Mattos (BRA) vs Guilherme Cunha (BRA)
Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA) vs Felipe Poffo (BRA)
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #12 of 50 (permalink) Old 07-21-2008, 12:03 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Brazil F12 [July 21 - Brasília - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Second Round

(1)Ídio Escobar (BRA) d. Kyle Godfrey (USA) 7-5 6-3
Guilherme Destefani (BRA) d.Francisco Castello-Branco (BRA) 6-2 6-0
(2)Charles Costa (BRA) d. Rafael Yada Rodrigues (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Augusto Laranja (BRA) d. Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Vitor Manzini (BRA) d. Rafael Germiniano Raw (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Shinta Fujii (JPN) d. Jay B. Schiller (USA) 6-1 6-1
Hugo Almeida (BRA) d. Tarcisio Souza (BRA) 7-6(1) 5-7 7-6(3)
Fernando Mussolini (BRA) d. Gustavo Holz (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Gabriel Pimentel (BRA) d. João Pedro Sorgi (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA) d. Lucas Oliveira (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) d. Matheus Coelho (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Matheus Costa (BRA) d. Gustavo Lima Ribeiro Guta (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Leonardo Vieira (BRA) d. Cesare Casali (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Bruno Bertolucci (BRA) d. Leonardo Nahar (BRA) 6-1 6-7(5) 7-5
Guilherme Cunha (BRA) d. Arthur Mattos (BRA) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)
Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA) d. Felipe Poffo (BRA) 2-6 7-6(10) 6-2

Final Round

(1)Ídio Escobar (BRA) vs Guilherme Destefani (BRA)
(2)Charles Costa (BRA) vs Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Vitor Manzini (BRA) vs Shinta Fujii (JPN)
Hugo Almeida (BRA) vs Fernando Mussolini (BRA)
Gabriel Pimentel (BRA) vs Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) vs Matheus Costa (BRA)
Leonardo Vieira (BRA) vs Bruno Bertolucci (BRA)
Guilherme Cunha (BRA) vs Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #13 of 50 (permalink) Old 07-21-2008, 12:07 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Brazil F12 [July 21 - Brasília - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

(1)André Miele (BRA) vs Caio Burjaili (BRA)
Qualifier vs Qualifier
Qualifier vs Diego Matos (BRA)
(7)Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs (WC)Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA)
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs Qualifier
Lucas Santana (BRA) vs Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
Qualifier vs (WC)João Oliveira (BRA)
(6)Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs André Stabile (BRA)
(8)Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs Qualifier
José Nascimento (BRA) vs Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA) vs Leandro Savelli (ARG)
(3)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs (WC)Matheus Pereira (BRA)
(5)Eládio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) vs Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA) vs Qualifier
(WC)Henrique Cunha (BRA) vs Vittorio Rubino (ITA)
(2)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs Qualifier
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #14 of 50 (permalink) Old 07-21-2008, 12:11 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Brazil F12 [July 21 - Brasília - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Doubles Draw

(1)Marcelo Demoliner/André Miele (BRA) vs Vittorio Rubino (ITA)/Leonardo Vieira (BRA)
Cristian Benedetti/Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs (WC)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes/Gustavo Holz
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin/Diego Matos (BRA) vs Ídio Escobar/Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
(WC)Mário Gondim/Gustavo Guta (BRA) vs Rodolfo Bustamante/Augusto Laranja (BRA)
José Nascimento/Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA) vs Caio Burjaili/Henrique Cunha (BRA)
Victor Maynard/Lucas Santana (BRA) vs Marcius Correia Lima (BRA)/Taras Rohovets (UKR)
Pedro Feitosa/André Stabile (BRA) vs Charles Costa/Matheus Pereira (BRA)
(2)Tiago Lopes/Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs (WC)Francisco Castello-Branco/Raydner Ramos (BRA)
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #15 of 50 (permalink) Old 07-21-2008, 11:28 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Brazil F12 [July 21 - Brasília - Clay] Main Draw

Final Round

(1)Ídio Escobar (BRA) d. Guilherme Destefani (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(2)Charles Costa (BRA) d. Augusto Laranja (BRA) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Vitor Manzini (BRA) d. Shinta Fujii (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Fernando Mussolini (BRA) d. Hugo Almeida (BRA) 6-1 1-0 ret.
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA) d. Gabriel Pimentel (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) d. Matheus Costa (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Bruno Bertolucci (BRA) d. Leonardo Vieira (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Guilherme Cunha (BRA) d. Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Caio_Brasil is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome