Paraguay F3 [July 21 - Lambaré - Clay] Winner: Martin Alund - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 26 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 01:36 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Paraguay F3 [July 21 - Lambaré - Clay] Winner: Martin Alund

Paraguay F3
Location: Lambaré, Grand Assunción, Paraguay
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018072
website: www.yachtygolfclub.com.py and www.apt.com.py


Entry list
1 ALUND, Martin ARG 377 1
2 GALDON, Pablo ARG 442 1
3 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 460 1
4 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 475 1
5 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 716 1
6 LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 748 1
7 SANSONETTI, Federico URU 789 1
8 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 862 1
9 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 886 1
10 YUNIS, Juan-Pablo ARG 902 1
11 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 910 1
12 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 926= 1
13 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 931 1
14 SAENZ, Matias ARG 963 1
15 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 996 1
16 GUICHONET, Damian ARG 1067= 1
17 URIARTE, Sebastian ARG 1110 1
18 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 1111= 1


Alternates
19 PICCO, Agustin ARG 1177 1
20 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1203 1
21 $ SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 1205= 1
22 BENEDICTI, Mariano ARG 1208= 1
23 VIVANCO, Juan-Sebastian ECU 1227= 1
24 GAICH, German ARG 1227= 1
25 DEL BONIS, Federico ARG 1234 1
26 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 1238= 1
27 ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 1280= 1
28 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1329= 1
29 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1344= 1
30 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1481= 2
31 LUDLOW, James USA 1481= 2
32 NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 1597= 4
33 PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 1597= 1
34 BRIANO, Gaston ARG 1689= 1
35 MINA, Emiliano ARG 1689= 1
36 BRACHO, Cesar PAR 1689= 1
37 DIERCKX, Marco BEL 1689= 1
38 RAMIREZ, Juan-Carlos PAR 1689= 1
39 GOMEZ SAIGOS, Rodrigo ESP 1689= 1
40 ARGUELLO, Facundo ARG 1689= 1
41 TIBERTI, Bruno ARG 1806= 1
42 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1806= 1
43 KRIVULIN, Ezequiel ARG 1835= 1
44 BARTH, George USA 1835= 3

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 26 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 01:55 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Paraguay F3 [July 21 - Lambaré - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) (1) BYE
Caio CLAUDINO (BRA) defeated Guillermo HARRISON (PAR) 3-6 7-5 Default
Jan GATTIKER (SUI) defeated Alejandro MARTINEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Andres CEPPO (ARG) defeated Henrique ZYNGIER-SILVA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) (3) BYE
Dario ACOSTA (URU) defeated Roberto LAU (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Matias CASTRO (ARG) defeated Martin MIEDZOWICZ (URU) 6-0 6-1
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) defeated Diego GALEANO (PAR) 6-4 6-3
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) (10) defeated Daniel WELSH (PAR) 6-4 6-3
Angel TORRES (CHI) defeated Cristobal RABBA (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Juan-Enrique CROSA (PAR) defeated Luciano DAHER (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) defeated Javier Sebastiain MUNOZ CANESSA (CHI) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Laurent BONDAZ (ITA) (4) defeated Luis MORENO (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Bruno HAMANN (ARG) defeated Fabricio VARAS (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Victor MORALES (CHI) defeated Oscar LOPEZ (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Christopher PRICE (CHI) defeated Eduardo MUNOZ (PAR) 6-1 6-3
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) (5) defeated Santiago ROMERO (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Alex THEILER (CHI) defeated Claudio CORONEL (PAR) 6-2 6-4
Oliver SNAIDER (PAR) defeated Guilherme BARBATO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Alfonso GALLO (URU) BYE
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (6) defeated Manuel LASTRA (CHI) 6-0 6-2
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) defeated Marcus YU (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) defeated Ruben ALVARENGA (PAR) 6-2 6-1
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) (11) defeated Ariel CAGGIANO (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Gustavo RAMIREZ (PAR) (7) defeated Enzo PIGOLA (PAR) 6-1 6-2
Ricardo MENA (PAR) defeated Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Franco NORAMBUENA-COX (CHI) defeated Nicolas SCARZOLO (URU) 6-0 6-1
Rodrigo SCHAEFER (BRA) defeated Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) (12) 6-2 6-2
Mlandeli NDLELA (ZIM) (8) defeated Gonzalo GARZON (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Emiliano CASTELLUCCI (ARG) defeated Andrez PEREIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Jose BENITEZ (PAR) defeated Andres CEPEDE (PAR) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Patricio HERAS (ARG) defeated Emiliano MINA (ARG) (9) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) (1) defeated Caio CLAUDINO (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Jan GATTIKER (SUI) defeated Andres CEPPO (ARG) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Dario ACOSTA (URU) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) (3) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-2
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) defeated Matias CASTRO (ARG) 6-4 7-6(9)
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) (10) defeated Angel TORRES (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Juan-Enrique CROSA (PAR) defeated Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) 7-6(3) 6-4
Laurent BONDAZ (ITA) (4) defeated Bruno HAMANN (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-0
Victor MORALES (CHI) defeated Christopher PRICE (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) (5) defeated Alex THEILER (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Alfonso GALLO (URU) defeated Oliver SNAIDER (PAR) 6-2 6-3
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (6) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-1
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) defeated Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) (11) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Gustavo RAMIREZ (PAR) (7) defeated Ricardo MENA (PAR) 6-3 6-1
Rodrigo SCHAEFER (BRA) defeated Franco NORAMBUENA-COX (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Emiliano CASTELLUCCI (ARG) defeated Mlandeli NDLELA (ZIM) (8) 7-6(4) 6-3
Patricio HERAS (ARG) defeated Jose BENITEZ (PAR) 6-2 6-4

3rd Round

Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) (1) defeated Jan GATTIKER (SUI) 6-2 7-5
Dario ACOSTA (URU) defeated Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) (10) defeated Juan-Enrique CROSA (PAR) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
Laurent BONDAZ (ITA) (4) defeated Victor MORALES (CHI) 7-6(0) 7-6(2)
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) (5) defeated Alfonso GALLO (URU) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) defeated Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (6) 6-4 6-4
Gustavo RAMIREZ (PAR) (7) defeated Rodrigo SCHAEFER (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Patricio HERAS (ARG) defeated Emiliano CASTELLUCCI (ARG) 7-5 6-2



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018072


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-22-2008 at 11:47 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 26 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 01:56 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Paraguay F3 [July 21 - Lambaré - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Martin ALUND (ARG) (1) Vs Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI)
Dario ACOSTA (URU) Vs Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR)
Matias SAENZ (ARG) Vs Gustavo RAMIREZ (PAR)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) Vs Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (5)
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (3) Vs Frank BURKHOLDER (PAR)
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) Vs Sebastian URIARTE (ARG)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) Vs Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG)
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) Vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (7)
Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) (8) Vs Laurent BONDAZ (ITA)
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) Vs Agustin PICCO (ARG)
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) Vs Damian GUICHONET (ARG)
Nicolas SALAMA (PAR) Vs Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4)
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (6) Vs Patricio HERAS (ARG)
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) Vs Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG)
Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) Vs Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (2)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...0018072&event=


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-22-2008 at 11:46 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 26 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 01:56 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Paraguay F3 [July 21 - Lambaré - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

ALUND (ARG) / BAGNIS (ARG) (1) BYE
HERAS (ARG) / LAU (CHI) Vs BONDAZ (ITA) / LIVRAGHI (ITA)
DEL BONIS (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) (4) Vs GIUSSANI (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)
ALBERTI (ARG) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) Vs GUICHONET (ARG) / TUR (ARG)
PEREZ (CHI) / URIARTE (ARG) Vs BURKHOLDER (PAR) / CROSA (PAR)
BONATTO (BRA) / YUNIS (ARG) (3) BYE
LOPEZ (ITA) / RAMIREZ (PAR) Vs RAMIREZ (PAR) / SANSONETTI (URU)
BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (2) BYE



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018072


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-22-2008 at 11:47 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 26 (permalink) Old 07-11-2008, 03:53 AM
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,894
                     
Re: Paraguay F3 [July 21 - Lambaré - Clay]

Good luck to the argies
FERNET is offline  
post #6 of 26 (permalink) Old 07-19-2008, 05:57 PM
Registered User
 
karo_em9's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 1,350
                     
Re: Paraguay F3 [July 21 - Lambaré - Clay]

any news to the qualy?

Paul-Henri Mathieu Diego Hartfield Rafael Nadal

John Isner - Diego Junqueira - Daniel Koellerer - Santiago Giraldo - Ricardo Hocevar

www.eltenisquenovemos.com.ar
karo_em9 is offline  
post #7 of 26 (permalink) Old 07-19-2008, 11:10 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Age: 36
Posts: 30
                     
Re: Paraguay F3 [July 21 - Lambaré - Clay]

good lucj all yoruguas
DiEgO is offline  
post #8 of 26 (permalink) Old 07-20-2008, 02:39 AM
Banned!
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Age: 24
Posts: 593
                     
Re: Paraguay F3 [July 21 - Lambaré - Clay]

Qualy: http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...008/413/qs.pdf

Chileans

Victor Nuñez
gagm is offline  
post #9 of 26 (permalink) Old 07-20-2008, 03:21 AM
Registered User
 
karo_em9's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 1,350
                     
Re: Paraguay F3 [July 21 - Lambaré - Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by gagm View Post
Thanks!!!!

Paul-Henri Mathieu Diego Hartfield Rafael Nadal

John Isner - Diego Junqueira - Daniel Koellerer - Santiago Giraldo - Ricardo Hocevar

www.eltenisquenovemos.com.ar
karo_em9 is offline  
post #10 of 26 (permalink) Old 07-20-2008, 09:48 AM
Registered User
 
NoFroz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 963
                     
Re: Paraguay F3 [July 21 - Lambaré - Clay]

Good luck to Sanso, hope this time he can get paste the QF

btw Billions whats that name of yours? since i'm a MTF member you've always had ethnic variations of Zircon...
NoFroz is offline  
post #11 of 26 (permalink) Old 07-21-2008, 02:44 AM
Banned!
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Age: 24
Posts: 593
                     
Re: Paraguay F3 [July 21 - Lambaré - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualy Results: http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...008/413/qs.pdf

Victor Nuñez

GL Chileans!!!!
gagm is offline  
post #12 of 26 (permalink) Old 07-21-2008, 11:29 PM
Registered User
 
Davidcuervacho's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 41
Posts: 2,246
                     
Re: Paraguay F3 [July 21 - Lambaré - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Good luck for all the argies
Davidcuervacho is offline  
post #13 of 26 (permalink) Old 07-22-2008, 11:46 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Paraguay F3 [July 21 - Lambaré - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Martin ALUND (ARG) (1) Vs Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI)
Dario ACOSTA (URU) Vs Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR)
Matias SAENZ (ARG) Vs Gustavo RAMIREZ (PAR)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) Vs Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (5)
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (3) Vs Frank BURKHOLDER (PAR)
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) Vs Sebastian URIARTE (ARG)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) Vs Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG)
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) Vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (7)
Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) (8) Vs Laurent BONDAZ (ITA)
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) Vs Agustin PICCO (ARG)
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) Vs Damian GUICHONET (ARG)
Nicolas SALAMA (PAR) Vs Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4)
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (6) Vs Patricio HERAS (ARG)
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) Vs Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG)
Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) Vs Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 26 (permalink) Old 07-22-2008, 03:17 PM
Registered User
 
JeffCandoi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: BRASIL
Age: 32
Posts: 6,804
                     
Re: Paraguay F3 [July 21 - Lambaré - Clay] Main Draw

easy draw for Bonatto

JeffCandoi/Duncan in TT

2007: Brasov CH
2008: Brasil Open & Acapulco
2009: Umag & Genoa CH
2010: Roland Garros, Newport, Bastad, Toronto, Cincinnati, London WTF
2011: Rotterdam & Valencia
2012: Estoril, Bastad, Bangkok
2013: Sydney, Estoril, Nottingham Ch, Cali Ch
2014: Chennai, Buenos Aires
2015: Sao Paulo Ch
JeffCandoi is offline  
post #15 of 26 (permalink) Old 07-23-2008, 10:43 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Paraguay F3 [July 21 - Lambaré - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Martin ALUND (ARG) (1) Vs Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI)
Dario ACOSTA (URU) Vs Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR)
Matias SAENZ (ARG) Vs Gustavo RAMIREZ (PAR)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) Vs Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (5)
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (3) Vs Frank BURKHOLDER (PAR)
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) defeated Sebastian URIARTE (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-4
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) Vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (7)
Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) (8) Vs Laurent BONDAZ (ITA)
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) Vs Agustin PICCO (ARG)
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) Vs Damian GUICHONET (ARG)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Nicolas SALAMA (PAR) 6-1 6-1
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (6) Vs Patricio HERAS (ARG)
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) defeated Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) defeated Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome