Georgia F2 [July 21 - Tbilisi - Clay] Winner: Matteo Marrai - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 22 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 01:18 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Georgia F2 [July 21 - Tbilisi - Clay] Winner: Matteo Marrai

Georgia F2
Location: Tbilisi, Georgia
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017919
website: : www.tennisgeorgia.ge


Entry List
1 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 341 1
2 SAVIC, David SRB 451 1
3 CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO 452 1
4 PAVLOVS, Deniss LAT 502 1
5 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 514 1
6 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 554 1
7 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 614 1
8 ROCHE, Charles FRA 627 1
9 YARMOLA, Aleksandr UKR 703 1
10 $ BETAU, Siarhei BLR 706 1
11 KOZIN, Victor RUS 725 1
12 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 751 1
13 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 806 1
14 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 852 1
15 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 888 1
16 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 992 1
17 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 1008 1
18 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 1119= 2


Alternates
19 KARANASHEV, Andemir RUS 1146 1
20 ITONISHVILI, Nodar GEO 1153= 1
21 STEELE, Saar ISR 1167 1
22 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1169= 1
23 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1172 1
24 SOFYAN, Harutyun ARM 1188= 1
25 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1217= 2
26 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1222= 2
27 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1251 1
28 KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 1261= 1
29 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1344= 4
30 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1348 5
31 GIGITASHVILI, Alexander RUS 1349= 1
32 BESSONOV, Alexei BLR 1466= 1
33 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1481= 3
34 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1493= 5
35 RADECKE, Christoph GER 1512= 3
36 GEVORGYAN, Ashot ARM 1597= 1
37 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1689= 6
38 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1689= 5
39 JOHNSON, Richard USA 1756= 4
40 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1756= 5
41 LEONG, Michael SOL 1756= 2
42 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1756= 1
43 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1806= 1
44 BARTH, George USA 1835= 2
45 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 1835= 1
46 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1854= 5
47 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1854= 1

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 22 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 01:52 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F2 [July 21 - Tbilisi - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM) (1) BYE
Nodari KARCHAIDZE (GEO) defeated Temuri DZAGNIDZE (GEO) 7-6(4) 6-3
Michael LEONG (SOL) (2) BYE
Henadzi URBANOVICH (BLR) defeated Alexander TAVKHELIDZE (GEO) 6-1 6-1
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) BYE
Lasha GULIASHVILI (GEO) defeated Vigen MANUKYAN (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) BYE
Beka BUCHUKURI (GEO) defeated Gevorg SARGSYAN (ARM) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) BYE
Hovhannes DAVTYAN (ARM) defeated Nika KAKULIA (GEO) 6-4 6-4
Levan FEROYAN (RUS) BYE
Mikhail BRIL (RUS) defeated Darcho INDUASHVILI (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Sergio SIKHARULIDZE (GEO) BYE
Artur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) defeated Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Berkcan SANCAR (TUR) BYE
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM) (1) defeated Nodari KARCHAIDZE (GEO) 6-3 6-3
Michael LEONG (SOL) (2) defeated Henadzi URBANOVICH (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Lasha GULIASHVILI (GEO) Walkover
Beka BUCHUKURI (GEO) defeated Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Hovhannes DAVTYAN (ARM) defeated Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 7-5 6-7(7) 6-3
Mikhail BRIL (RUS) defeated Levan FEROYAN (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Artur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) defeated Sergio SIKHARULIDZE (GEO) 6-1 4-1 Retired
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated Berkcan SANCAR (TUR) 6-1 6-0


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017919


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-21-2008 at 01:06 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 22 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 01:52 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F2 [July 21 - Tbilisi - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (1) Vs Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Alexander GIGITASHVILI (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) Vs Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR)
Harutyun SOFYAN (ARM) Vs Petar POPOVIC (FRA) (6)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (4) Vs Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) Vs Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (5) defeated George KHRIKADZE (GEO) 6-3 6-1
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) (8) defeated Mikhail BRIL (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Nikoloz KURDADZE (GEO) Vs Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS)
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) Vs Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (3) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Charles ROCHE (FRA) (7) Vs Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
Beka BUCHUKURI (GEO) defeated Emil ALIKHANBEKOV (AZE) 6-1 6-4
Hovhannes DAVTYAN (ARM) defeated Artur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 7-5 6-1
Michael LEONG (SOL) Vs David SAVIC (SRB) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100101680


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-21-2008 at 01:05 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 22 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 01:53 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F2 [July 21 - Tbilisi - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

BETAU (BLR) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (1) Vs ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
KHACHATRYAN (ARM) / SOFYAN (ARM) defeated DZAGNIDZE (GEO) / MANUKYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-4
KOZIN (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) (4) defeated KAKULIA (GEO) / KARCHAIDZE (GEO) 6-3 7-5
KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) / KURDADZE (GEO) defeated REVAZISHVILI (GEO) / TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-4
BRIL (RUS) / GEVORGYAN (ARM) defeated ALIKHANBEKOV (AZE) / URBANOVICH (BLR) Walkover
MARRAI (ITA) / PAVLOVS (LAT) (3) defeated BUCHUKURI (GEO) / FEROYAN (RUS) 6-1 6-1
ANIKANOV (UKR) / YARMOLA (UKR) Vs POPOVIC (FRA) / ROCHE (FRA)
ITONISHVILI (GEO) / KHRIKADZE (GEO) Vs FILENKOV (RUS) / SAVIC (SRB) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100101681


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-21-2008 at 01:07 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 22 (permalink) Old 07-18-2008, 06:29 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F2 [July 21 - Tbilisi - Clay] Qualifying Draw

qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017919

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 22 (permalink) Old 07-20-2008, 03:29 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F2 [July 21 - Tbilisi - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

MARRAI, Matteo (ITA) 1 vs YARMOLA, Aleksandr (UKR)
GIGITASHVILI, Alexander (RUS) vs ALEKSEENKO, Vadim (UKR)
WC KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare (GEO) vs ANIKANOV, Ivan (UKR)
POPOVIC, Petar (FRA) 6 vs SOFYAN, Harutyun (ARM)

MOLCHANOV, Denys (UKR) 4 vs PLOTNIY, Andrei (RUS)
ITONISHVILI, Nodar (GEO) vs Q GEVORGYAN, Ashot (ARM)
VARDHAN, Vishnu (IND) vs Q ALEKSEENKO, Gleb (UKR)
NAM, Hyun-Woo (KOR) 5 vs WC KHRIKADZE, George (GEO)

BETAU, Siarhei (BLR) 8 vs Q BRIL, Mikhail (RUS)
WC KURDADZE, Nikoloz (GEO) vs KARANASHEV, Andemir (RUS)
Q KISLYANSKIY, Roman (RUS) vs UZAKOV, Vaja (UZB)
PAVLOVS, Deniss (LAT) 3 vs KOZIN, Victor (RUS)

ROCHE, Charles (FRA) 7 vs FILENKOV, Alexei (RUS)
Q BUCHUKURI, Beka (GEO) vs WC ALIKHANBEKOV, Emil (AZE)
Q DAVTYAN, Hovhannes (ARM) vs Q KHACHATRYAN, Artur (ARM)
SAVIC, David (SRB) 2 vs Q LEONG, Michael (SOL)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 22 (permalink) Old 07-20-2008, 04:58 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Mexborough.
Age: 28
Posts: 446
                     
Re: Georgia F2 [July 21 - Tbilisi - Clay] Main Draw

Lazare Kukhalashvili!
Morgan Z is offline  
post #8 of 22 (permalink) Old 07-21-2008, 01:08 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F2 [July 21 - Tbilisi - Clay] Main Draw

Monday

Singles 1st Round

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (1) Vs Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Alexander GIGITASHVILI (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) Vs Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR)
Harutyun SOFYAN (ARM) Vs Petar POPOVIC (FRA) (6)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (4) Vs Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) Vs Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (5) defeated George KHRIKADZE (GEO) 6-3 6-1
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) (8) defeated Mikhail BRIL (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Nikoloz KURDADZE (GEO) Vs Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS)
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) Vs Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (3) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Charles ROCHE (FRA) (7) Vs Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
Beka BUCHUKURI (GEO) defeated Emil ALIKHANBEKOV (AZE) 6-1 6-4
Hovhannes DAVTYAN (ARM) defeated Artur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 7-5 6-1
Michael LEONG (SOL) Vs David SAVIC (SRB) (2)


---------------

Doubles 1st round

BETAU (BLR) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (1) Vs ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
KHACHATRYAN (ARM) / SOFYAN (ARM) defeated DZAGNIDZE (GEO) / MANUKYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-4
KOZIN (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) (4) defeated KAKULIA (GEO) / KARCHAIDZE (GEO) 6-3 7-5
KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) / KURDADZE (GEO) defeated REVAZISHVILI (GEO) / TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-4
BRIL (RUS) / GEVORGYAN (ARM) defeated ALIKHANBEKOV (AZE) / URBANOVICH (BLR) Walkover
MARRAI (ITA) / PAVLOVS (LAT) (3) defeated BUCHUKURI (GEO) / FEROYAN (RUS) 6-1 6-1
ANIKANOV (UKR) / YARMOLA (UKR) Vs POPOVIC (FRA) / ROCHE (FRA)
ITONISHVILI (GEO) / KHRIKADZE (GEO) Vs FILENKOV (RUS) / SAVIC (SRB) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 22 (permalink) Old 07-21-2008, 07:51 PM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 95,882
                     
Re: Georgia F2 [July 21 - Tbilisi - Clay] Main Draw

Gigi should be playing these events.

I will burn
And you will die...


my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
post #10 of 22 (permalink) Old 07-22-2008, 04:36 PM
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Georgia F2 [July 21 - Tbilisi - Clay] Main Draw

First Round

(1)Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 3-0 ret.
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. Alexander Gigitashvili (RUS) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO) d. Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Harutyun Sofyan (ARM) d. (6)Petar Popovic (FRA) 7-5 6-3

(4)Denis Molcianov (UKR) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Nodar Itonishvili (GEO) d. (q)Ashot Gevorgyan (ARM) 6-1 6-2
J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) d. (q)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-3 6-3
(5)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (WC)George Khrikadze (GEO) 6-3 6-1

(8)Sergei Betov (BLR) d. (q)Mikhail Bril (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) d. (WC)Nikoloz Kurdadze (GEO) 6-1 6-1
Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d. (q)Roman Kisliansky (RUS) 6-4 7-6(6)
(3)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. Victor Kozin (RUS) 6-1 6-1

(7)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(q)Beka Buchukuri (GEO) d. (WC)Emil Alikhanbekov (AZE) 6-1 6-4
(q)Hovhannes Davtyan (ARM) d. (q)Artur Khachatryan (ARM) 7-5 6-1
(2)David Savic (SRB) d. (q)Michael Leong (SOL) 6-2 6-4
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #11 of 22 (permalink) Old 07-22-2008, 04:36 PM
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Georgia F2 [July 21 - Tbilisi - Clay] Main Draw

First Round

Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. (1)Sergei Betov/Denis Molcianov (BLR/UKR) 6-3 4-6 (10-0)
Artur Khachatryan/Harutyun Sofyan (ARM) d. Temuri Dzagnidze/Vigen Manukyan (GEO/RUS) 6-2 6-4
(4)Victor Kozin/Vaja Uzakov (RUS/UZB) d. Nika Kakulia/Nodari Karchaidze (GEO) 6-3 7-5
Lazare Kukhalashvili/Nikoloz Kurdadze (GEO) d. Georgi Revazishvili/Dmitri Taktakishvili (GEO) 6-4 6-4

Mikhail Bril/Ashot Gevorgyan (RUS/ARM) d. Emil Alikhanbekov/Henadzi Urbanovich (AZE/BLR) w/o
(3)Matteo Marrai/Deniss Pavlovs (ITA/LAT) d. Beka Buchukuri/Levan Feroyan (GEO/RUS) 6-1 6-1
Petar Popovic/Charles Roche (FRA) d. Ivan Anikanov/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) w/o
(2)Alexei Filenkov/David Savic (RUS/SRB) d. Nodar Itonishvili/George Khrikadze (GEO) 6-4 6-1
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #12 of 22 (permalink) Old 07-22-2008, 06:31 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,131
                     
Re: Georgia F2 [July 21 - Tbilisi - Clay] Main Draw

Popovic

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #13 of 22 (permalink) Old 07-23-2008, 03:34 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Georgia F2 [July 21 - Tbilisi - Clay] Main Draw

Nodar
Fizz is offline  
post #14 of 22 (permalink) Old 07-23-2008, 05:43 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F2 [July 21 - Tbilisi - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (1) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) defeated Harutyun SOFYAN (ARM) 6-4 6-1
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (4) defeated Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) 2-0 Retired
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) defeated Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (5) 6-3 6-3
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) (8) defeated Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) 4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (3) defeated Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 7-5 6-2
Charles ROCHE (FRA) (7) defeated Beka BUCHUKURI (GEO) 6-0 6-0
David SAVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Hovhannes DAVTYAN (ARM) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (1) Vs Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (4) Vs Vishnu VARDHAN (IND)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) (8) Vs Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (3)
Charles ROCHE (FRA) (7) Vs David SAVIC (SRB) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 22 (permalink) Old 07-23-2008, 05:43 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F2 [July 21 - Tbilisi - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated KHACHATRYAN (ARM) / SOFYAN (ARM) 6-3 6-2
KOZIN (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) (4) defeated KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) / KURDADZE (GEO) 7-6(4) 6-2
MARRAI (ITA) / PAVLOVS (LAT) (3) defeated BRIL (RUS) / GEVORGYAN (ARM) 6-1 6-3
FILENKOV (RUS) / SAVIC (SRB) (2) defeated POPOVIC (FRA) / ROCHE (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs KOZIN (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) (4)
MARRAI (ITA) / PAVLOVS (LAT) (3) Vs FILENKOV (RUS) / SAVIC (SRB) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome