USA F19 [July 21 - Godfrey, IL- Hard] Winner: Arnau Brugues-Davi - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 01:14 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
USA F19 [July 21 - Godfrey, IL- Hard] Winner: Arnau Brugues-Davi

USA F19
Location: Godfrey, Illinois, USA
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament facsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018166
venuewebsite: www.lc.edu

Entry List
1 SITAK, Artem RUS 313 1
2 SIPAEYA, Sunil-Kumar IND 515 1
3 ROSHAN, Nima USA 573 1
4 SHULTS, Peter USA 617 1
5 JONES, G.D. NZL 637 1
6 GARZA, Daniel MEX 648 1
7 VODICKA, Lance USA 771 1
8 $ LAJOLA, Dennis USA 772 1
9 FASS, Adam USA 784 1
10 TVEIT, Erling NOR 797 1
11 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 809 1
12 ROWE, Ryan USA 812 1
13 THOMPSON, Adam NZL 825 1
14 DOMIJAN, Alexander USA 844 1
15 $ DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 871 1
16 MARTIROSYAN, Tigran ARM 875 1
17 KRAJICEK, Austin USA 947 1
18 RIZZA, Rylan USA 958 1


Alternates
19 KLINGEMANN, Christopher USA 959 1
20 TROMBETTA, Ty D USA 981 1
21 MIRZADEH, Vahid USA 1007 1
22 DAS, Jeffrey USA 1013 1
23 PARBHU, Sheeva USA 1014= 1
24 KIM, Hyung-Kwon KOR 1034 1
25 FERNANDEZ, Dane AUS 1037= 1
26 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 1059 1
27 POOLE, Robbye USA 1082= 1
28 KIELBOWICZ, Joel USA 1108 1
29 POLLOCK, Conor USA 1286= 1
30 STOTLAND, Ryan USA 1349= 1
31 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1420= 1
32 VENUS, Michael USA 1451= 1
33 CZERWINSKI, Marek USA 1454= 1
34 BARTLETT, Alex USA 1466= 1
35 LUDLOW, James USA 1481= 1
36 GRAY, Will USA 1512= 1
37 BREWER, Matt USA 1512= 1
38 KUTROVSKY, Dimitar BUL 1512= 1
39 MEISTER, Nicolas USA 1597= 1
40 NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 1597= 2
41 FRANDJI, Patrick USA 1597= 1
42 RUBIN, Michael USA 1597= 1
43 HOYES, John USA 1597= 2
44 DANI, Hafid MAR 1689= 1
45 GARRISON, Tommy USA 1689= 1
46 SINITSYN, Kirill CAN 1689= 1
47 OH, Seung-Hoon KOR 1756= 1
48 BARTH, George USA 1835= 5

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 01:52 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F19 [July 21 - Godfrey, IL- Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jeffrey DAS (USA) (1) BYE
Billy HEISER (USA) defeated Mitchell LVOVSKY (USA) 6-2 6-2
Benjamin ROGERS (USA) defeated Alexander BLODGETT (USA) 6-0 6-2
Lucas MARIN (USA) defeated Darren BREGMAN (USA) 6-4 6-1
Jason DERIJK (USA) defeated Marcellus Alan MATTHEWS (USA) 7-5 7-5
Abraham SOUZA (USA) defeated German ROVATI (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Eric GLOBERMAN (USA) defeated Mikaiah VEA (USA) 6-2 6-0
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) (10) defeated James CLAYWELL (USA) 6-0 6-0
Sheeva PARBHU (USA) (2) BYE
Tim O'BRIEN (USA) defeated Joel KINCAID (USA) Walkover
Zeke HINDLE (USA) defeated Jordan KNUE (USA) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) defeated Shane TEMPLEMAN (USA) 6-4 6-1
Christopher RACZ (USA) defeated Robert GATES (USA) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) defeated Peter RISPOLI (USA) 6-3 6-4
Rodrigo TRALDI (BRA) defeated Blake STRODE (USA) Walkover
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) (14) defeated Luciano MUSELLA (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) (3) BYE
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) defeated John LACKEY (USA) 6-0 6-0
Eric R SPECTOR (USA) defeated Steven FORMAN (USA) Walkover
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) defeated Kallim STEWART (USA) 6-2 6-2
Adam MORGAN (USA) defeated Ryan PRESTON (USA) 4-5 Retired
Tommy GARRISON (USA) defeated Damon GOOCH (RSA) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Seth ROSELT (RSA) defeated Christopher LEEPER (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) (15) defeated Brock NEWTON (USA) 6-4 6-3
Dane FERNANDEZ (AUS) (4) BYE
Raphael STRUMLAUF (USA) defeated Erik HALAJ (SVK) 6-1 6-2
John VALENTI (USA) defeated Ricky FLACH (USA) 6-0 6-1
Kiril TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) defeated Joshua GRAVES (USA) 4-6 6-2 3-1 Retired
Joseph NICOLAZZI (USA) defeated Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 3-6 5-3 Retired
Taylor FOGLEMAN (USA) defeated Damon GILLETTE (USA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) defeated Brian GIBSON (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jamie HUNT (USA) defeated Matt BREWER (USA) (13) 6-3 6-1
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (5) BYE
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) defeated Jacob MEYER (USA) 6-2 6-3
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) defeated Edward Louies OUEILHE (USA) 6-3 6-4
Michael RUBIN (USA) defeated Mark OLJACA (USA) 7-5 6-1
Maciek SYKUT (USA) defeated Kurt ZASKE (USA) 6-0 6-1
Andrew CRONE (USA) defeated Philip NEMEC (CAN) 6-3 7-6(3)
Waylon CHIN (USA) defeated Stefan HARDY (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Joshua ZAVALA (USA) defeated Will GRAY (USA) (12) 6-4 6-7(8) 6-3
Robbye POOLE (USA) (6) BYE
Chris KEARNEY (USA) defeated Brandon DONALDSON (USA) 6-1 6-2
David JEFLEA (AUS) defeated Jason ZAFIROS (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Jason COGAN (USA) defeated Brian BATTISTONE (USA) Walkover
Bart VAN MONSJOU (NED) defeated Roman BICEK (CZE) 6-0 6-3
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) defeated Austin KLORES (USA) 6-1 6-1
Abhaya PRAKASH (IND) defeated Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 2-6 6-3 2-1 Retired
John HOYES (USA) (16) defeated Ruben GONZALES (USA) 2-1 Retired
Daniel YOO (KOR) (7) BYE
Kyle BAKER (USA) defeated Vijay KARIA (USA) 6-0 6-0
Paulo Daniel GONZALEZ (USA) defeated Ben GONZALEZ (USA) 6-3 6-0
Carlos LLANES (ARG) defeated David NGUYEN (USA) 6-1 6-3
Peter AARTS (USA) defeated Amar VORA (GBR) 6-2 6-1
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) defeated Drew DANIEL (USA) 6-2 6-0
Nathaniel SCHNUGG (USA) defeated Jeff ZENISEK (USA) Walkover
Jonathan WOLFF (USA) (11) defeated Bernhard WALLNER (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Marek CZERWINSKI (USA) (8) BYE
Eduardo CAMPOS (MEX) defeated Jordan Drew FAULKENBERG (USA) 6-4 6-1
J.P. RITCHIE (USA) defeated Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) 6-4 2-1 Retired
Brian COMPTON (USA) defeated Mikhail CHADUNELI (GEO) 6-4 6-3
Charles WEBER (USA) defeated Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) 6-1 7-6(4)
Alex SANBORN (USA) defeated Alexander RUBENSTEIN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Michael GILLILAND (USA) defeated Arsen GALUSTYAN (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Alex BARTLETT (USA) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Billy HEISER (USA) defeated Jeffrey DAS (USA) (1) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Benjamin ROGERS (USA) defeated Lucas MARIN (USA) 6-4 6-2
Abraham SOUZA (USA) defeated Jason DERIJK (USA) 6-0 6-1
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) (10) defeated Eric GLOBERMAN (USA) 6-2 6-1
Sheeva PARBHU (USA) (2) defeated Tim O'BRIEN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) defeated Zeke HINDLE (USA) 6-4 6-2
Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) defeated Christopher RACZ (USA) 6-3 6-4
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) (14) defeated Rodrigo TRALDI (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) defeated Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) (3) 4-6 6-0 6-0
Eric R SPECTOR (USA) defeated Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 6-3 6-1
Adam MORGAN (USA) defeated Tommy GARRISON (USA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) (15) defeated Seth ROSELT (RSA) 6-0 6-0
Dane FERNANDEZ (AUS) (4) defeated Raphael STRUMLAUF (USA) 6-0 6-2
Kiril TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) defeated John VALENTI (USA) 6-1 6-2
Taylor FOGLEMAN (USA) defeated Joseph NICOLAZZI (USA) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) defeated Jamie HUNT (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (5) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 6-3 6-4
Michael RUBIN (USA) defeated Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Maciek SYKUT (USA) defeated Andrew CRONE (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Joshua ZAVALA (USA) defeated Waylon CHIN (USA) 7-5 6-2
Robbye POOLE (USA) (6) defeated Chris KEARNEY (USA) 6-7(8) 7-6(7) 6-1
David JEFLEA (AUS) defeated Jason COGAN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Bart VAN MONSJOU (NED) defeated Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) 7-5 6-2
Abhaya PRAKASH (IND) defeated John HOYES (USA) (16) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Daniel YOO (KOR) (7) defeated Kyle BAKER (USA) 6-1 6-1
Carlos LLANES (ARG) defeated Paulo Daniel GONZALEZ (USA) Walkover
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) defeated Peter AARTS (USA) 6-3 7-6(7)
Jonathan WOLFF (USA) (11) defeated Nathaniel SCHNUGG (USA) Walkover
Marek CZERWINSKI (USA) (8) defeated Eduardo CAMPOS (MEX) 7-5 6-2
J.P. RITCHIE (USA) defeated Brian COMPTON (USA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Charles WEBER (USA) defeated Alex SANBORN (USA) 6-4 6-4
Alex BARTLETT (USA) (9) defeated Michael GILLILAND (USA) 6-3 6-2

3rd Round

Benjamin ROGERS (USA) defeated Billy HEISER (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) (10) defeated Abraham SOUZA (USA) 6-0 6-3
Sheeva PARBHU (USA) (2) defeated Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) defeated Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) (14) 6-4 6-1
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) defeated Eric R SPECTOR (USA) 6-0 6-4
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) (15) defeated Adam MORGAN (USA) 6-4 6-3
Dane FERNANDEZ (AUS) (4) defeated Kiril TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) 7-5 6-3
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) defeated Taylor FOGLEMAN (USA) 6-2 6-1
Michael RUBIN (USA) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (5) 6-4 6-2
Joshua ZAVALA (USA) defeated Maciek SYKUT (USA) 6-4 6-2
Robbye POOLE (USA) (6) defeated David JEFLEA (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Bart VAN MONSJOU (NED) defeated Abhaya PRAKASH (IND) 6-3 7-5
Daniel YOO (KOR) (7) defeated Carlos LLANES (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Jonathan WOLFF (USA) (11) defeated William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 5-7 6-3 Retired
Marek CZERWINSKI (USA) (8) Vs J.P. RITCHIE (USA)
Charles WEBER (USA) defeated Alex BARTLETT (USA) (9) 6-4 6-2

4th Round

Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) (10) defeated Benjamin ROGERS (USA) 6-3 6-3
Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) defeated Sheeva PARBHU (USA) (2) 6-2 6-1
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) defeated Jonathan DAVID (CAN) (15) 6-1 6-3
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) defeated Dane FERNANDEZ (AUS) (4) 6-4 7-6(2)
Joshua ZAVALA (USA) defeated Michael RUBIN (USA) 6-4 6-2
Robbye POOLE (USA) (6) defeated Bart VAN MONSJOU (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Daniel YOO (KOR) (7) defeated Jonathan WOLFF (USA) (11) 6-1 6-3
Charles WEBER (USA) defeated J.P. RITCHIE (USA) 2-6 6-2 2-2 Retired


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100102534


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-22-2008 at 11:42 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 01:52 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F19 [July 21 - Godfrey, IL- Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Artem SITAK (RUS) (1) Vs Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)
Robbye POOLE (USA) Vs Cory PARR (USA)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) Vs Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA)
Conor POLLOCK (USA) Vs Daniel GARZA (MEX) (5)
Nima ROSHAN (USA) (3) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (BRA)
Ryan ROWE (USA) Vs Erling TVEIT (NOR)
Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) Vs Charles WEBER (USA)
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) Vs Dennis LAJOLA (USA) (8)
Lance VODICKA (USA) (7) Vs Alejandro CABRERA-JARA (MEX)
Ty D TROMBETTA (USA) Vs Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM)
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) Vs Joshua ZAVALA (USA)
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) Vs Peter SHULTS (USA) (4)
G.D. JONES (NZL) (6) Vs Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP)
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) Vs Daniel YOO (KOR)
Justin KRONAUGE (USA) Vs Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA)
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) Vs Sunil-Kumar SIPAEYA (IND) (2)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018166


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-22-2008 at 11:41 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 01:52 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F19 [July 21 - Godfrey, IL- Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

THOMPSON (NZL) / YOO (KOR) (1) Vs MARTIROSYAN (ARM) / ROSHAN (USA)
KRAJICEK (USA) / POLLOCK (USA) Vs RUBIN (USA) / SIPAEYA (IND)
KLINGEMANN (USA) / SHULTS (USA) (4) Vs ABOUGZIR (USA) / SYKUT (USA)
PARBHU (USA) / PRESTON (USA) Vs POOLE (USA) / TVEIT (NOR)
COMPTON (USA) / KRONAUGE (USA) Vs RISPOLI (USA) / SPECTOR (USA)
DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs MIRZADEH (USA) / ROGERS (USA) (3)
FORMAN (USA) / PARR (USA) Vs FLACH (USA) / KIM (KOR)
HOYES (USA) / KLORES (USA) Vs GARZA (MEX) / SANTOS (BRA) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018166


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-22-2008 at 11:42 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-20-2008, 02:27 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F19 [July 21 - Godfrey, IL- Hard] Qualifying Draw

good luck to Kpulun at qualies

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018166

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-22-2008, 11:41 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F19 [July 21 - Godfrey, IL- Hard] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Artem SITAK (RUS) (1) Vs Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)
Robbye POOLE (USA) Vs Cory PARR (USA)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) Vs Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA)
Conor POLLOCK (USA) Vs Daniel GARZA (MEX) (5)
Nima ROSHAN (USA) (3) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (BRA)
Ryan ROWE (USA) Vs Erling TVEIT (NOR)
Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) Vs Charles WEBER (USA)
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) Vs Dennis LAJOLA (USA) (8)
Lance VODICKA (USA) (7) Vs Alejandro CABRERA-JARA (MEX)
Ty D TROMBETTA (USA) Vs Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM)
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) Vs Joshua ZAVALA (USA)
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) Vs Peter SHULTS (USA) (4)
G.D. JONES (NZL) (6) Vs Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP)
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) Vs Daniel YOO (KOR)
Justin KRONAUGE (USA) Vs Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA)
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) Vs Sunil-Kumar SIPAEYA (IND) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-23-2008, 10:53 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F19 [July 21 - Godfrey, IL- Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Artem SITAK (RUS) (1) Vs Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)
Robbye POOLE (USA) Vs Cory PARR (USA)
Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) defeated Adam THOMPSON (NZL) 6-2 6-3
Daniel GARZA (MEX) (5) defeated Conor POLLOCK (USA) 1-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Nima ROSHAN (USA) (3) defeated Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Ryan ROWE (USA) Vs Erling TVEIT (NOR)
Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) Vs Charles WEBER (USA)
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) Vs Dennis LAJOLA (USA) (8)
Lance VODICKA (USA) (7) defeated Alejandro CABRERA-JARA (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Ty D TROMBETTA (USA) Vs Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM)
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) Vs Joshua ZAVALA (USA)
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) Vs Peter SHULTS (USA) (4)
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) defeated G.D. JONES (NZL) (6) 6-2 6-1
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) Vs Daniel YOO (KOR)
Justin KRONAUGE (USA) Vs Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA)
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) defeated Sunil-Kumar SIPAEYA (IND) (2) 7-6(3) 7-5


Nicolas

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-24-2008, 10:54 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F19 [July 21 - Godfrey, IL- Hard] Main Draw

First Round
(q)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. (1)Artem Sitak (RUS) 6-7(6) 6-2 2-1
(WC)Cory Parr (USA) d. (q)Robbye Poole (USA) 6-1 7-5
Chris Klingemann (USA) d. Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-2 6-3
(5)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (WC)Conor Pollock (USA) 1-6 7-6(1) 6-4
(3)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Erling Tveit (NOR) d. Ryan Rowe (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. (q)Charles Weber (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(q)Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (8)Dennis Lajola (USA) 6-4 6-4
(7)Lance Vodicka (USA) d. (WC)Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) d.Ty Trombetta (USA) 6-3 6-4
Weeraoat Doakmaiklee (THA) d. (q)Joshua Zavala (USA) 7-6(9) 6-2
(q)Roy Kalmanovich (USA) d. (4)Peter Shults (USA) 6-4 6-2
(SE)Arnau Brugues (ESP) d. (6)G.D. Jones (NZL) 6-2 6-1
(q)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. (SE)Ytai Abougzir (USA) 6-3 6-1
(q)Thomas Liversage (RSA) d. (WC)Justin Kronauge (USA) 6-3 6-1
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (2)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) 7-6(3) 7-5



Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-25-2008, 06:43 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F19 [July 21 - Godfrey, IL- Hard] Main Draw

2nd round and quarterfinals to be played on Friday, no matches happened on Thursday

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-25-2008, 06:54 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,063
                     
Re: USA F19 [July 21 - Godfrey, IL- Hard] Main Draw

Artem

Good win for Krajicek.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #11 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-26-2008, 11:57 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F19 [July 21 - Godfrey, IL- Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Cory PARR (USA) defeated Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 7-6(8) 3-6 6-3
Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) defeated Daniel GARZA (MEX) (5) 7-6(4) 6-4
Erling TVEIT (NOR) defeated Nima ROSHAN (USA) (3) 6-4 6-4
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) defeated Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Lance VODICKA (USA) (7) defeated Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) 6-2 1-6 7-5
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-0 2-6 6-1
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) defeated Daniel YOO (KOR) 6-4 7-5
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) defeated Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) 7-6(7) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Cory PARR (USA) Vs Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA)
Erling TVEIT (NOR) Vs Nicolas MEISTER (USA)
Lance VODICKA (USA) (7) Vs Roy KALMANOVICH (USA)
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) Vs Austin KRAJICEK (USA)

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-27-2008, 02:48 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F19 [July 21 - Godfrey, IL- Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Cory PARR (USA) d. Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Erling TVEIT (NOR) d. Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 6-3 6-1
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) d. Lance VODICKA (USA) (7) 6-4 6-3
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) d. Austin KRAJICEK (USA) 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

Erling TVEIT (NOR) d. Cory PARR (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) d. Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) 6-1 6-1



Tveit

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-27-2008, 08:09 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,063
                     
Re: USA F19 [July 21 - Godfrey, IL- Hard] Winner: Arnau Brugues-Davi

Final

Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) defeated Erling TVEIT (NOR) 6-1 Retired

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #14 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-27-2008, 08:09 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,063
                     
Re: USA F19 [July 21 - Godfrey, IL- Hard] Winner: Arnau Brugues-Davi

Never heard of this Brugues-Davi guy before this week Congrats to him.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #15 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-27-2008, 08:39 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Mexborough.
Age: 28
Posts: 446
                     
Re: USA F19 [July 21 - Godfrey, IL- Hard] Winner: Arnau Brugues-Davi

I checked and found that he plays as number 1 for the University of Tulsa, which explains why he's not ranked.

http://www.collegetennisonline.com/v...asp?plId=52304

He got a wild card into the Tulsa Challenger last year and did okay (took seven games off Levine). It's quite possible that he will get a wild card this time also.


Erling. Hope he is all right.
Morgan Z is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome