USA F18 [July 14 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Winner: Tigran Martirosyan - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-02-2008, 11:30 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
USA F18 [July 14 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Winner: Tigran Martirosyan

USA F18
Location: Joplin, Missouri, USA
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018164
website: www.milleniumtennis.com

Entry List
1 BIASELLA, Adriano ITA 558 1
2 GARZA, Daniel MEX 628 1
3 VODICKA, Lance USA 768 1
4 LAJOLA, Dennis USA 770 1
5 MARTIROSYAN, Tigran ARM 802 1
6 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 809 1
7 THOMPSON, Adam NZL 823 1
8 KONIECKO, Bryan USA 827= 1
9 $ DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 846 1
10 MIRZADEH, Vahid USA 917 1
11 ROBERTS, Andrew AUS 933 1
12 VENUS, Michael USA 938 1
13 KRAJICEK, Austin USA 943 1
14 $ DAS, Jeffrey USA 963 1
15 ESTIVARIZ, Mauricio BOL 985 1
16 PARBHU, Sheeva USA 1007= 1
17 HELGESON, Travis USA 1010= 1
18 POOLE, Robbye USA 1043 1


Alternates
19 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 1061= 1
20 KIM, Hyung-Kwon KOR 1120 1
21 SALIFU, Mohammed GHA 1349= 1
22 STOTLAND, Ryan USA 1349= 1
23 AUBONE, Jean-Yves USA 1362= 1
24 ABOUGZIR, Ytai USA 1396= 1
25 BARTLETT, Alex USA 1447= 1
26 LUDLOW, James USA 1484= 2
27 BREWER, Matt USA 1513= 1
28 SINITSYN, Kirill CAN 1598= 1
29 MEISTER, Nicolas USA 1598= 1
30 RUBIN, Michael USA 1598= 1
31 FRANDJI, Patrick USA 1598= 1
32 HOYES, John USA 1598= 1
33 NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 1598= 1
34 DANI, Hafid MAR 1757= 2
35 OH, Seung-Hoon KOR 1757= 1
36 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1792= 1
37 BARTH, George USA 1825= 5
38 CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia BRA 1841= 1

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-02-2008, 11:39 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 14 - Joplin, MO - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Adam FASS (USA) (1) BYE
Kyle BAKER (USA) defeated Michael GILLILAND (USA) 6-3 6-1
Mikhail CHADUNELI (GEO) BYE
Steven FORMAN (USA) BYE
Alexander BLODGETT (USA) BYE
Jason ZAFIROS (USA) BYE
Lucas MARIN (USA) BYE
Damon GOOCH (RSA) defeated Robert ROTARU (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Conor POLLOCK (USA) (2) BYE
Chris KEARNEY (USA) BYE
Attila NAGY (CAN) BYE
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) defeated Mitchell LVOVSKY (USA) 6-0 6-1
Todd ELIS (USA) BYE
Taylor FOGLEMAN (USA) BYE
John VALENTI (USA) BYE
Ricky FLACH (USA) BYE
Matt BREWER (USA) (3) BYE
Edward Louies OUEILHE (USA) defeated Mikaiah VEA (USA) 6-4 6-1
Jamie HUNT (USA) BYE
Vijay KARIA (USA) BYE
Gregory ANDERSON (RSA) BYE
Jeremy REED (USA) BYE
Jacob MEYER (USA) BYE
Christian VITULLI (KEN) defeated Austin ROEBUCK (USA) 6-0 6-1
Will GRAY (USA) (4) BYE
Alexander RUBENSTEIN (USA) BYE
Daniel BUIKEMA (USA) BYE
Austin KLORES (USA) BYE
German ROVATI (VEN) BYE
Seth ROSELT (RSA) BYE
Ryan PRESTON (USA) defeated Philip NEMEC (CAN) 6-1 1-6 6-0
Maciek SYKUT (USA) defeated Kallim STEWART (USA) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Jonathan WOLFF (USA) (5) BYE
Andrew CRONE (USA) BYE
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) BYE
J.P. RITCHIE (USA) BYE
Matthew SMITH (USA) BYE
Zeke HINDLE (USA) BYE
Cody LOUP (USA) BYE
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) (9) BYE
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) (6) BYE
Jackson BODLE (NZL) defeated Logan SKELLEY (USA) 6-0 6-0
Blake STRODE (USA) BYE
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) BYE
Alexandru PASAREANU (CAN) BYE
David JEFLEA (AUS) BYE
Christopher RACZ (USA) BYE
Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) (11) BYE
John HOYES (USA) (7) BYE
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) BYE
Joel KINCAID (USA) BYE
Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) BYE
Abraham SOUZA (USA) defeated Damon GILLETTE (USA) 6-4 6-1
Cory PARR (USA) BYE
Benjamin LANKENAU (USA) BYE
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) (12) BYE
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) (8) BYE
Stefan HARDY (USA) BYE
Mathieu THIBAUDEAU (CAN) BYE
Benjamin ROGERS (USA) BYE
Mark OLJACA (USA) BYE
Devin BRITTON (USA) BYE
Brock NEWTON (USA) BYE
Tommy GARRISON (USA) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Adam FASS (USA) (1) defeated Kyle BAKER (USA) 6-3 7-5
Steven FORMAN (USA) defeated Mikhail CHADUNELI (GEO) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Jason ZAFIROS (USA) defeated Alexander BLODGETT (USA) 6-0 6-1
Damon GOOCH (RSA) defeated Lucas MARIN (USA) 6-4 6-0
Conor POLLOCK (USA) (2) defeated Chris KEARNEY (USA) Walkover
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) defeated Attila NAGY (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Todd ELIS (USA) defeated Taylor FOGLEMAN (USA) Walkover
Ricky FLACH (USA) defeated John VALENTI (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Edward Louies OUEILHE (USA) defeated Matt BREWER (USA) (3) 7-6(6) 6-3
Jamie HUNT (USA) defeated Vijay KARIA (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jeremy REED (USA) defeated Gregory ANDERSON (RSA) 2-6 7-6(9) Retired
Christian VITULLI (KEN) defeated Jacob MEYER (USA) 6-0 6-1
Will GRAY (USA) (4) defeated Alexander RUBENSTEIN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Austin KLORES (USA) defeated Daniel BUIKEMA (USA) 6-2 6-1
Seth ROSELT (RSA) defeated German ROVATI (VEN) 6-2 6-0
Ryan PRESTON (USA) defeated Maciek SYKUT (USA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Jonathan WOLFF (USA) (5) defeated Andrew CRONE (USA) 6-4 6-4
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) defeated J.P. RITCHIE (USA) 4-6 6-0 7-6(5)
Zeke HINDLE (USA) defeated Matthew SMITH (USA) Walkover
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) (9) defeated Cody LOUP (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) (6) defeated Jackson BODLE (NZL) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Blake STRODE (USA) defeated Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 6-0 7-6(2)
David JEFLEA (AUS) defeated Alexandru PASAREANU (CAN) 6-4 6-0
Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) (11) defeated Christopher RACZ (USA) 6-2 6-0
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) defeated John HOYES (USA) (7) 7-6(6) 6-3
Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) defeated Joel KINCAID (USA) 4-6 7-5 7-6(3)
Cory PARR (USA) defeated Abraham SOUZA (USA) 6-4 6-0
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) (12) defeated Benjamin LANKENAU (USA) 6-3 6-4
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) (8) defeated Stefan HARDY (USA) Walkover
Benjamin ROGERS (USA) defeated Mathieu THIBAUDEAU (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Devin BRITTON (USA) defeated Mark OLJACA (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Tommy GARRISON (USA) (10) defeated Brock NEWTON (USA) 7-6(5) 6-0

3rd Round

Steven FORMAN (USA) defeated Adam FASS (USA) (1) 6-3 6-4
Jason ZAFIROS (USA) defeated Damon GOOCH (RSA) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Conor POLLOCK (USA) (2) defeated Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 6-1 7-5
Ricky FLACH (USA) defeated Todd ELIS (USA) Walkover
Edward Louies OUEILHE (USA) defeated Jamie HUNT (USA) 6-4 6-4
Christian VITULLI (KEN) defeated Jeremy REED (USA) 6-4 6-2
Will GRAY (USA) (4) defeated Austin KLORES (USA) 6-4 6-1
Ryan PRESTON (USA) defeated Seth ROSELT (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Jonathan WOLFF (USA) (5) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 4-0 Retired
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) (9) defeated Zeke HINDLE (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Blake STRODE (USA) defeated Jonathan DAVID (CAN) (6) 6-1 7-6(4)
Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) (11) defeated David JEFLEA (AUS) 6-2 7-6(0)
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) defeated Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Cory PARR (USA) defeated Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) (12) 6-2 6-2
Benjamin ROGERS (USA) defeated Nicolas MEISTER (USA) (8) 7-6(4) 6-2
Devin BRITTON (USA) defeated Tommy GARRISON (USA) (10) 6-4 6-4

4th Round

Steven FORMAN (USA) defeated Jason ZAFIROS (USA) 6-1 6-4
Conor POLLOCK (USA) (2) defeated Ricky FLACH (USA) 6-4 6-2
Christian VITULLI (KEN) defeated Edward Louies OUEILHE (USA) 6-4 6-2
Ryan PRESTON (USA) defeated Will GRAY (USA) (4) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-3
Jonathan WOLFF (USA) (5) defeated Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) (9) 7-6(7) 6-1
Blake STRODE (USA) defeated Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) (11) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-5
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) defeated Cory PARR (USA) 6-2 6-2
Benjamin ROGERS (USA) defeated Devin BRITTON (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-15-2008 at 01:17 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-02-2008, 11:39 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 14 - Joplin, MO - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) (1) Vs Benjamin ROGERS (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) Vs Diego CAMACHO (BOL)
Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) Vs Ryan PRESTON (USA)
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs Adam THOMPSON (NZL) (5)
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (4) Vs Nathaniel SCHNUGG (USA)
Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) Vs Robbye POOLE (USA)
Jonathan WOLFF (USA) Vs Jeffrey DAS (USA)
Blake STRODE (USA) Vs Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) (6)
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (7) Vs Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE)
Conor POLLOCK (USA) Vs Christian VITULLI (KEN)
Michael VENUS (USA) Vs Vahid MIRZADEH (USA)
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) Vs Lance VODICKA (USA) (3)
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) (8) Vs Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL)
Travis HELGESON (USA) Vs Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA)
Steven FORMAN (USA) Vs Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP)
Sheeva PARBHU (USA) Vs Daniel GARZA (MEX) (2)


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-15-2008 at 01:16 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-02-2008, 11:39 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 14 - Joplin, MO - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

BIASELLA (ITA) / GARZA (MEX) (1) Vs CHANAKIRA (ZIM) / JEFLEA (AUS)
KRAJICEK (USA) / POLLOCK (USA) Vs FLACH (USA) / KIM (KOR)
AUBONE (USA) / MIRZADEH (USA) (4) Vs DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (THA)
MARIN (USA) / SANTOS (BRA) Vs MEISTER (USA) / STEWART (USA)
GRAY (USA) / LIVERSAGE (RSA) Vs HELGESON (USA) / HUNT (USA)
PARBHU (USA) / PRESTON (USA) Vs POOLE (USA) / VENUS (USA) (3)
FORMAN (USA) / PARR (USA) Vs CAMACHO (BOL) / ESTIVARIZ (BOL)
ABOUGZIR (USA) / SYKUT (USA) Vs MARTIROSYAN (ARM) / THOMPSON (NZL) (2)


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-15-2008 at 01:18 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-12-2008, 02:58 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 14 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Qualifying Draw

qualies are already underway

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018164

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-12-2008, 11:52 PM
au_sports_opinion
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Re: USA F18 [July 14 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Qualifying Draw

that is quite a carpark.
post #7 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-15-2008, 01:16 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 14 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) (1) Vs Benjamin ROGERS (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) Vs Diego CAMACHO (BOL)
Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) Vs Ryan PRESTON (USA)
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs Adam THOMPSON (NZL) (5)
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (4) Vs Nathaniel SCHNUGG (USA)
Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) Vs Robbye POOLE (USA)
Jonathan WOLFF (USA) Vs Jeffrey DAS (USA)
Blake STRODE (USA) Vs Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) (6)
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (7) Vs Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE)
Conor POLLOCK (USA) Vs Christian VITULLI (KEN)
Michael VENUS (USA) Vs Vahid MIRZADEH (USA)
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) Vs Lance VODICKA (USA) (3)
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) (8) Vs Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL)
Travis HELGESON (USA) Vs Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA)
Steven FORMAN (USA) Vs Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP)
Sheeva PARBHU (USA) Vs Daniel GARZA (MEX) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-15-2008, 01:19 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 14 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Qualifying Draw

good luck to Kpulun from Sierra Leone and Vitulli from Kenya

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-15-2008, 01:20 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 14 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Consigliere View Post
that is quite a carpark.


couldn't find a decent picture of the town, almost posted a picture of Janis

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-16-2008, 01:19 AM
Registered User
 
JeffCandoi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: BRASIL
Age: 32
Posts: 6,806
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 14 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Qualifying Draw

come on Nicolas !!

JeffCandoi/Duncan in TT

2007: Brasov CH
2008: Brasil Open & Acapulco
2009: Umag & Genoa CH
2010: Roland Garros, Newport, Bastad, Toronto, Cincinnati, London WTF
2011: Rotterdam & Valencia
2012: Estoril, Bastad, Bangkok
2013: Sydney, Estoril, Nottingham Ch, Cali Ch
2014: Chennai, Buenos Aires
2015: Sao Paulo Ch
2016: Buenos Aires, Washington
JeffCandoi is offline  
post #11 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-16-2008, 11:26 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 14 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Main Draw

first round finished

http://dps.usta.com/usta_master/usta...204:15:31%20PM

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-17-2008, 03:42 AM
Registered User
 
The Freak's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Colorado
Age: 25
Posts: 2,750
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 14 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Main Draw

Arnau!

Tim Henman--Gael Monfils--James Blake--Donald Young--Rafael Nadal--Jo-Wilfried Tsonga--John Isner--Janko Tipsarevic--Richard Gasquet.

The Freak is offline  
post #13 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-17-2008, 11:14 PM
Registered User
 
JeffCandoi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: BRASIL
Age: 32
Posts: 6,806
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 14 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) (1) d. Benjamin ROGERS (USA) 6-4 6-2
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) d. Diego CAMACHO (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) d. Ryan PRESTON (USA) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) (5) d. Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (4) d. Nathaniel SCHNUGG (USA) 6-4 6-2
Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) d. Robbye POOLE (USA) 6-4 7-5
Jonathan WOLFF (USA) d. Jeffrey DAS (USA) 6-3 6-4
Blake STRODE (USA) d. Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) (6) 6-3 6-3
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (7) d. Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) 6-1 6-3
Conor POLLOCK (USA) d. Christian VITULLI (KEN) 6-0 6-2
Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) d. Michael VENUS (USA) 1-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) d. Lance VODICKA (USA) (3) 6-3 5-2 ret
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) (8) d. Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) 6-4 6-4
Travis HELGESON (USA) d. Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) 6-3 6-1
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) d. Steven FORMAN (USA) 7-5 6-3
Daniel GARZA (MEX) (2) d. Sheeva PARBHU (USA) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5

2nd Round


Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) (1) vs Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)
Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) vs Adam THOMPSON (NZL) (5)
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (4) vs Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA)
Jonathan WOLFF (USA) vs Blake STRODE (USA)
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (7) vs Conor POLLOCK (USA)
Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) vs Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA)
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) (8) vs Travis HELGESON (USA)
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) vs Daniel GARZA (MEX) (2)

JeffCandoi/Duncan in TT

2007: Brasov CH
2008: Brasil Open & Acapulco
2009: Umag & Genoa CH
2010: Roland Garros, Newport, Bastad, Toronto, Cincinnati, London WTF
2011: Rotterdam & Valencia
2012: Estoril, Bastad, Bangkok
2013: Sydney, Estoril, Nottingham Ch, Cali Ch
2014: Chennai, Buenos Aires
2015: Sao Paulo Ch
2016: Buenos Aires, Washington
JeffCandoi is offline  
post #14 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-19-2008, 02:32 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 14 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) defeated Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) (1) 6-3 7-6(5)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) (5) defeated Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (4) defeated Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) 4-6 6-0 6-0
Blake STRODE (USA) defeated Jonathan WOLFF (USA) 6-4 6-2
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (7) defeated Conor POLLOCK (USA) 6-3 6-3
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) defeated Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) 6-2 6-2
Travis HELGESON (USA) defeated Austin KRAJICEK (USA) (8) 6-3 6-1
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) defeated Daniel GARZA (MEX) (2) 6-1 4-0 Retired

Quarterfinal

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) Vs Adam THOMPSON (NZL) (5)
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (4) Vs Blake STRODE (USA)
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (7) Vs Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA)
Travis HELGESON (USA) Vs Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP)

Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-19-2008, 02:34 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 14 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) d. Adam THOMPSON (NZL) (5) 7-5 6-1
Blake STRODE (USA) d. Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (4) 6-4 6-3
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (7) d. Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) 6-3 6-4
Travis HELGESON (USA) d. Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) 6-0 6-2



Nicolas
Tigran
Helgeson, Aubone collecting some points


but the level is

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome