Georgia F1 [July 14 - Tbilisi- Clay] Winner: Matteo Marrai - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-02-2008, 11:19 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Georgia F1 [July 14 - Tbilisi- Clay] Winner: Matteo Marrai

Georgia F1
Location: Tbilisi, Georgia
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017918
website: www.tennisgeorgia.ge

Entry List
1 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 385 1
2 PAVLOVS, Deniss LAT 408 1
3 CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO 452 1
4 SAVIC, David SRB 471 1
5 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 473 1
6 SABECKIS, Gvidas LTU 592 1
7 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 612 1
8 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 621 1
9 $ ROCHE, Charles FRA 646 1
10 KOZIN, Victor RUS 730 1
11 YARMOLA, Aleksandr UKR 731 1
12 MARK, Idan ISR 740 1
13 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 741 1
14 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 792 1
15 KLYMENKO, Vladyslav UKR 821 1
16 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 838 1
17 $ BETAU, Siarhei BLR 877 1
18 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 881 1


Alternates
19 KUTAC, Roman CZE 916 1
20 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 1002 1
21 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 1022 1
22 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1066 5
23 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 1078= 1
24 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1122 1
25 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 1124 1
26 KARANASHEV, Andemir RUS 1147 1
27 STEELE, Saar ISR 1178= 1
28 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1183 6
29 MASHIACH, Almog ISR 1204= 1
30 ITONISHVILI, Nodar GEO 1213= 1
31 IVANOV, Vladimir EST 1239= 2
32 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1245= 2
33 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1252 5
34 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1302= 2
35 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1333= 3
36 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1347 1
37 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1348 6
38 POLDMA, Jaak EST 1349= 1
39 GIGITASHVILI, Alexander RUS 1349= 1
40 TARASEVITCH, Serguei BLR 1447= 1
41 BESSONOV, Alexei BLR 1459= 1
42 TRKULJA, Nick AUS 1459= 1
43 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1484= 5
44 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 1484= 2
45 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1484= 1
46 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1484= 2
47 SOFYAN, Harutyun ARM 1598= 1
48 GEVORGYAN, Ashot ARM 1598= 1
49 BEUQUE, Nicolas FRA 1687= 1
50 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1687= 1
51 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1757= 2
52 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1792= 6
53 BARTH, George USA 1825= 4
54 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1825= 1
55 ISAEV, Artem RUS 1856= 2

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-02-2008, 11:41 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F1 [July 14 - Tbilisi- Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (1) defeated Gevorg SARGSYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-1
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) defeated Nikoloz KURDADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-3
Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) (2) defeated Khachatryan ANDRANIK (ARM) 6-0 6-3
Hovhannes DAVTYAN (ARM) defeated Edmond ARAKELYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-1
Harutyun SOFYAN (ARM) (3) defeated Nodari KARCHAIDZE (GEO) 6-1 6-1
Sergio SIKHARULIDZE (GEO) defeated Erkin ALIYEV (AZE) 3-3 Retired
Alexander GIGITASHVILI (RUS) (4) defeated Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) defeated Alexander TAVKHELIDZE (GEO) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) (5) defeated Nikita KUSHNAREV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) defeated Temuri DZAGNIDZE (GEO) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated Stefano VUKOV (CRO) (6) 6-2 6-4
Artur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) defeated Lasha GULIASHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM) (7) defeated Darcho INDUASHVILI (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Mikhail BRIL (RUS) defeated Beka BUCHUKURI (GEO) 6-1 6-1
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (8) defeated Vigen MANUKYAN (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) defeated Nika KAKULIA (GEO) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (1) defeated Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 6-1 6-4
Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) (2) defeated Hovhannes DAVTYAN (ARM) 6-3 6-2
Harutyun SOFYAN (ARM) (3) defeated Sergio SIKHARULIDZE (GEO) 7-5 7-5
Alexander GIGITASHVILI (RUS) (4) defeated Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) (5) defeated Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 7-5 6-3
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated Artur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-3 7-6(3)
Mikhail BRIL (RUS) defeated Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM) (7) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (8) defeated Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 3-6 6-4 6-1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100101676

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...008/772/qs.pdf


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-14-2008 at 04:05 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-02-2008, 11:41 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F1 [July 14 - Tbilisi- Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (1) defeated Idan MARK (ISR) 6-2 7-6(3)
Charles ROCHE (FRA) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) defeated Mikhail BRIL (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) defeated Petar POPOVIC (FRA) (8) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) defeated Lado CHIKHLADZE (GEO) (3) 7-5 6-1
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) defeated George KHRIKADZE (GEO) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-3 1-6 7-6(2)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (5) defeated Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (6) defeated Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Harutyun SOFYAN (ARM) defeated Emil ALIKHANBEKOV (AZE) 6-0 6-0
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (4) 6-1 6-1
Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) (7) defeated Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM) defeated Alexander GIGITASHVILI (RUS) 6-1 6-3
David SAVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (1) defeated Charles ROCHE (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) defeated Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (5) defeated Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (6) defeated Harutyun SOFYAN (ARM) 6-2 6-2
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) (7) defeated Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) 6-3 7-5
David SAVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (1) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (5) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) 6-1 6-1
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (6) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-4
David SAVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) (7) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (1) defeated Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (5) 6-3 6-4
David SAVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (6) 6-4 6-4

Final

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (1) defeated David SAVIC (SRB) (2) 3-6 6-4 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100101677


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/772/mds.pdf


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-21-2008 at 12:34 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
 
post #4 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-02-2008, 11:41 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F1 [July 14 - Tbilisi- Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

MARRAI (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA) (1) defeated KHACHATRYAN (ARM) / SOFYAN (ARM) 7-5 6-4
KARANASHEV (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated POPOVIC (FRA) / ROCHE (FRA) 7-5 6-7(5) [10-3]
BETAU (BLR) / PAVLOVS (LAT) (3) defeated SIKHARULIDZE (GEO) / TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-1
ANIKANOV (UKR) / YARMOLA (UKR) defeated ITONISHVILI (GEO) / KHRIKADZE (GEO) 7-6(2) 1-6 [10-5]
ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) / REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 6-2 5-7 [10-6]
KOZIN (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) (4) defeated NAM (KOR) / VARDHAN (IND) 6-4 6-4
BESSONOV (BLR) / PLOTNIY (RUS) defeated MARK (ISR) / PAZICKY (SVK) 6-4 2-6 [10-3]
FILENKOV (RUS) / SAVIC (SRB) (2) defeated KAKULIA (GEO) / KARCHAIDZE (GEO) 7-6(3) 6-0

Quarterfinal

MARRAI (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA) (1) defeated KARANASHEV (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 6-3 2-6 [10-4]
ANIKANOV (UKR) / YARMOLA (UKR) defeated BETAU (BLR) / PAVLOVS (LAT) (3) 6-4 6-0
KOZIN (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) (4) defeated ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-3
FILENKOV (RUS) / SAVIC (SRB) (2) defeated BESSONOV (BLR) / PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

ANIKANOV (UKR) / YARMOLA (UKR) defeated MARRAI (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA) (1) 6-1 6-3
FILENKOV (RUS) / SAVIC (SRB) (2) defeated KOZIN (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) (4) 6-2 6-4

Final

ANIKANOV (UKR) / YARMOLA (UKR) defeated FILENKOV (RUS) / SAVIC (SRB) (2) 6-1 6-3




http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/772/mdd.pdf

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017918


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-21-2008 at 12:34 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-12-2008, 02:49 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F1 [July 14 - Tbilisi- Clay] Qualifying Draw

good luck to Georgian and Armenian players at qualies

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017918

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-13-2008, 11:49 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F1 [July 14 - Tbilisi- Clay] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

MARRAI, Matteo (ITA) 1 vs MARK, Idan (ISR)
KOZIN, Victor (RUS) vs ROCHE, Charles (FRA)
Q BRIL, Mikhail (RUS) vs Q ANIKANOV, Ivan (UKR)
POPOVIC, Petar (FRA) 8 vs PLOTNIY, Andrei (RUS)

CHIKHLADZE, Lado (GEO) 3 vs WC KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare (GEO)
PAZICKY, Michal (SVK) vs WC KHRIKADZE, George (GEO)
WC ITONISHVILI, Nodar (GEO) vs Q ALEKSEENKO, Gleb (UKR)
PAVLOVS, Deniss (LAT) 5 vs Q KARANASHEV, Andemir (RUS)

NAM, Hyun-Woo (KOR) 6 vs Q BESSONOV, Alexei (BLR)
Q SOFYAN, Harutyun (ARM) vs WC ALIKHANBEKOV, Emil (AZE)
UZAKOV, Vaja (UZB) vs ALEKSEENKO, Vadim (UKR)
VOLANTE, Matteo (ITA) 4 vs BETAU, Siarhei (BLR)

SABECKIS, Gvidas (LTU) 7 vs VARDHAN, Vishnu (IND)
YARMOLA, Aleksandr (UKR) vs Q KISLYANSKIY, Roman (RUS)
Q GIGITASHVILI, Alexander (RUS) vs PIROZZI, Giacomo (ITA)
SAVIC, David (SRB) 2 vs FILENKOV, Alexei (RUS)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-14-2008, 04:03 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F1 [July 14 - Tbilisi- Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (1) Vs Idan MARK (ISR)
Victor KOZIN (RUS) Vs Charles ROCHE (FRA)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) defeated Mikhail BRIL (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) Vs Petar POPOVIC (FRA) (8)
Lado CHIKHLADZE (GEO) (3) Vs Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) defeated George KHRIKADZE (GEO) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-3 1-6 7-6(2)
Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) Vs Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (5)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (6) defeated Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Harutyun SOFYAN (ARM) defeated Emil ALIKHANBEKOV (AZE) 6-0 6-0
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) Vs Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) Vs Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (4)
Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) (7) Vs Vishnu VARDHAN (IND)
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Alexander GIGITASHVILI (RUS) Vs Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA)
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) Vs David SAVIC (SRB) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-15-2008, 03:55 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F1 [July 14 - Tbilisi- Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (1) defeated Idan MARK (ISR) 6-2 7-6(3)
Charles ROCHE (FRA) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) defeated Mikhail BRIL (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) defeated Petar POPOVIC (FRA) (8) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) defeated Lado CHIKHLADZE (GEO) (3) 7-5 6-1
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) defeated George KHRIKADZE (GEO) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-3 1-6 7-6(2)
Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) Vs Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (5)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (6) defeated Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Harutyun SOFYAN (ARM) defeated Emil ALIKHANBEKOV (AZE) 6-0 6-0
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (4) 6-1 6-1
Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) (7) defeated Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM) defeated Alexander GIGITASHVILI (RUS) 6-1 6-3
David SAVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (1) Vs Charles ROCHE (FRA)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) Vs Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) Vs Michal PAZICKY (SVK)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (6) Vs Harutyun SOFYAN (ARM)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs Siarhei BETAU (BLR)
Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) (7) Vs Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR)
Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM) Vs David SAVIC (SRB) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-15-2008, 04:26 PM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 96,758
                     
Re: Georgia F1 [July 14 - Tbilisi- Clay] Main Draw

lol Popovic

too much of sex, not enough of practise

I will burn
And you will die...


my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
post #10 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-15-2008, 07:36 PM
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Georgia F1 [July 14 - Tbilisi- Clay] Main Draw

Marrai says that the courts and the balls are really fast and so he doesn't feel well..

Anyway is a good chance to take 18 easy points!! Come on!
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #11 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-16-2008, 05:31 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F1 [July 14 - Tbilisi- Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (1) defeated Charles ROCHE (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) defeated Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (5) defeated Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (6) defeated Harutyun SOFYAN (ARM) 6-2 6-2
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) (7) defeated Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) 6-3 7-5
David SAVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (1) Vs Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) Vs Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (5)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (6) Vs Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) (7) Vs David SAVIC (SRB) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-17-2008, 01:46 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F1 [July 14 - Tbilisi- Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (1) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (5) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) 6-1 6-1
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (6) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-4
David SAVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) (7) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (1) Vs Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (5)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (6) Vs David SAVIC (SRB) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-17-2008, 01:48 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F1 [July 14 - Tbilisi- Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

ANIKANOV (UKR) / YARMOLA (UKR) defeated MARRAI (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA) (1) 6-1 6-3
FILENKOV (RUS) / SAVIC (SRB) (2) defeated KOZIN (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) (4) 6-2 6-4

Final

ANIKANOV (UKR) / YARMOLA (UKR) Vs FILENKOV (RUS) / SAVIC (SRB) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-17-2008, 07:52 PM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 96,758
                     
Re: Georgia F1 [July 14 - Tbilisi- Clay] Main Draw

Zirconek your name

I will burn
And you will die...


my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
post #15 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-18-2008, 03:55 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F1 [July 14 - Tbilisi- Clay] Main Draw

don't you like it?

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome