Azerbaijan F1 [July 07 - Baku - Clay] Winner: Danila Arsenov - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 18 (permalink) Old 06-25-2008, 08:24 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Azerbaijan F1 [July 07 - Baku - Clay] Winner: Danila Arsenov

Azerbaijan F1
Location: Baku, Azerbaijan
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)




Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017909

Entry List
1 CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO 452 1
2 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 473 1
3 $ ARSENOV, Danila RUS 714 1
4 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 741 1
5 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 769 1
6 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 877 1
7 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 881 1
8 KARUSEVICH, Vladimir RUS 909 1
9 BELLA, Marco ITA 919 1
10 ALAYLY, Karim LIB 1093 1
11 ZOVKO, Ivan CRO 1193= 1
12 ITONISHVILI, Nodar GEO 1213= 1
13 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1245= 1
14 HOWE, Gregory GBR 1285= 2
15 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1347 5
16 GIGITASHVILI, Alexander RUS 1349= 1
17 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1447= 2
18 BESSONOV, Alexei BLR 1459= 1


Alternates
19 TRKULJA, Nick AUS 1459= 1
20 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1484= 2
21 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1484= 2
22 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 1484= 2
23 GILLHAM, Troy AUS 1507= 2
24 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1687= 2
25 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1687= 6
26 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1757= 2
27 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1792= 1
28 KHRIKADZE, George GEO 1792= 1
29 BARTH, George USA 1825= 2
30 ISAEV, Artem RUS 1856= 1

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 18 (permalink) Old 06-25-2008, 08:28 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Azerbaijan F1 [July 07 - Baku - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) (1) BYE
Christopher HARFIELD (GBR) defeated Maxim KHOMUTOV (RUS) 6-1 6-0
George KHRIKADZE (GEO) (2) BYE
Eldar ARTEMIEV (RUS) defeated Kirill LAPUSHKIN (RUS) 7-5 7-5
Beka BUCHUKURI (GEO) BYE
Michael LEONG (SOL) defeated Nodari KARCHAIDZE (GEO) 6-1 6-1
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) BYE
Henadzi URBANOVICH (BLR) defeated Ramin HAJIYEV (AZE) Walkover
Ura MUKOVOZ (RUS) BYE
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated Ettore CAPELLO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Talat RAHIMOV (AZE) BYE
Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) defeated Nika KAKULIA (GEO) 6-3 7-5
Asim JALILOV (AZE) BYE
Alexander BOKOV (RUS) defeated Erkin ALIYEV (AZE) 6-1 6-1
Oskars VASKIS (LAT) defeated Nikoloz KURDADZE (GEO) 6-3 6-0
Mikhail KARPOL (CRO) defeated Nidjat ALLAHVERDIYEV (AZE) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) (1) defeated Christopher HARFIELD (GBR) 6-2 6-1
George KHRIKADZE (GEO) (2) defeated Eldar ARTEMIEV (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Michael LEONG (SOL) defeated Beka BUCHUKURI (GEO) 6-0 6-1
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) defeated Henadzi URBANOVICH (BLR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(0)
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated Ura MUKOVOZ (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) defeated Talat RAHIMOV (AZE) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-3
Alexander BOKOV (RUS) defeated Asim JALILOV (AZE) 6-0 6-1
Oskars VASKIS (LAT) defeated Mikhail KARPOL (CRO) 3-6 6-3 6-3



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017909

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/3998/qs.pdf


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-07-2008 at 03:42 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 18 (permalink) Old 06-25-2008, 08:28 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Azerbaijan F1 [July 07 - Baku - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Lado CHIKHLADZE (GEO) (1) Vs Emil ALIKHANBEKOV (AZE)
George KHRIKADZE (GEO) Vs Stefano VUKOV (CRO)
Alexander BOKOV (RUS) Vs Fakhraddin SHIRINOV (AZE)
Karim ALAYLY (LIB) (8) defeated Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) 6-2 6-0
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (4) Vs Michael LEONG (SOL)
Ivan ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Rustam HAJIYEV (AZE) 6-0 6-0
Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) defeated Alexander GIGITASHVILI (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5) defeated Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) 6-1 6-3
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) (6) Vs Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP)
Nick TRKULJA (AUS) Vs Pietro FANUCCI (ITA)
Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) Vs Gregory HOWE (GBR)
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) Vs Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (3)
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) (7) Vs Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO)
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) defeated Vugar ALIEV (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) Vs Oskars VASKIS (LAT)
Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) Vs Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100101649

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/3998/mds.pdf


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-08-2008 at 02:06 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 18 (permalink) Old 06-25-2008, 08:29 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Azerbaijan F1 [July 07 - Baku - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

FANUCCI (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA) (1) Vs BESSONOV (BLR) / JALILOV (AZE)
HARFIELD (GBR) / TRKULJA (AUS) Vs BOKOV (RUS) / TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO)
KANAKOV (RUS) / KARUSEVICH (RUS) (3) Vs KARPOL (CRO) / ZOVKO (CRO)
ALIEV (RUS) / RAHIMOV (AZE) Vs ALIKHANBEKOV (AZE) / URBANOVICH (BLR)
HOWE (GBR) / LEONG (SOL) Vs ITONISHVILI (GEO) / KHRIKADZE (GEO)
ALAYLY (LIB) / MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) Vs PLOTNIY (RUS) / VUKOV (CRO) (4)
KARANASHEV (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (RUS) Vs GIGITASHVILI (RUS) / MUKOVOZ (RUS)
SHIRINOV (AZE) / VASILIEV (RUS) Vs CHIKHLADZE (GEO) / FILENKOV (RUS) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100101651

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/3998/mdd.pdf


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-07-2008 at 03:43 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-06-2008, 12:15 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Azerbaijan F1 [July 07 - Baku - Clay] Qualifying Draw

good luck to Leong and local players at qualies

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017909

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-07-2008, 03:41 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Azerbaijan F1 [July 07 - Baku - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Lado CHIKHLADZE (GEO) (1) Vs Emil ALIKHANBEKOV (AZE)
George KHRIKADZE (GEO) Vs Stefano VUKOV (CRO)
Alexander BOKOV (RUS) Vs Fakhraddin SHIRINOV (AZE)
Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) Vs Karim ALAYLY (LIB) (8)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (4) Vs Michael LEONG (SOL)
Rustam HAJIYEV (AZE) Vs Ivan ZOVKO (CRO)
Alexander GIGITASHVILI (RUS) Vs Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO)
Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5)
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) (6) Vs Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP)
Nick TRKULJA (AUS) Vs Pietro FANUCCI (ITA)
Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) Vs Gregory HOWE (GBR)
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) Vs Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (3)
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) (7) Vs Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO)
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) Vs Vugar ALIEV (RUS)
Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) Vs Oskars VASKIS (LAT)
Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) Vs Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-08-2008, 02:06 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Azerbaijan F1 [July 07 - Baku - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Lado CHIKHLADZE (GEO) (1) Vs Emil ALIKHANBEKOV (AZE)
George KHRIKADZE (GEO) Vs Stefano VUKOV (CRO)
Alexander BOKOV (RUS) Vs Fakhraddin SHIRINOV (AZE)
Karim ALAYLY (LIB) (8) defeated Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) 6-2 6-0
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (4) Vs Michael LEONG (SOL)
Ivan ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Rustam HAJIYEV (AZE) 6-0 6-0
Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) defeated Alexander GIGITASHVILI (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5) defeated Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) 6-1 6-3
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) (6) Vs Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP)
Nick TRKULJA (AUS) Vs Pietro FANUCCI (ITA)
Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) Vs Gregory HOWE (GBR)
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) Vs Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (3)
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) (7) Vs Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO)
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) defeated Vugar ALIEV (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) Vs Oskars VASKIS (LAT)
Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) Vs Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-09-2008, 01:07 PM
Registered User
 
seljanin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Age: 31
Posts: 1,000
                     
Re: Azerbaijan F1 [July 07 - Baku - Clay] Main Draw

Nice to see Oskars Vaskis in the main draw. The guy is working as a coach in one of local tennis clubs in Jūrmala, Latvia. Best of luck to him and Krišjānis Stabiņš in this tournament!

ANDY RODDICK
T. Haas/M. Fish/R. Stepanek/E. Gulbis/M. Llodra/J. Blake/R. Ram/S. Stakhovsky/D. Brown/N. Mahut/I. Navarro/P. Amritraj

F. Mayer/M/Youzhny/F. Fognini/J. Nieminen/L. Rosol/G. Muller/D. Brands/I. Sijsling/K. de Schepper/L. Hewitt/J. Zopp/M. Berrer/I. Karlovic/F. Nielsen/C. Guccione

S. Querrey/J. Janowicz/F. Lopez/B. Baker/R. Harrison/L. Kubot/S. Darcis/D. Meffert/M. Przysiezny/H. Podlipnik-Castillo/A. Olivetti/A. Bogdanovic/P. Oswald/A. Juška/V. Ivanov/R. Bloomfield/N. Rosenzweig
seljanin is offline  
post #9 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-09-2008, 06:43 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Azerbaijan F1 [July 07 - Baku - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Lado CHIKHLADZE (GEO) (1) defeated Emil ALIKHANBEKOV (AZE) 6-4 6-1
Stefano VUKOV (CRO) defeated George KHRIKADZE (GEO) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Alexander BOKOV (RUS) defeated Fakhraddin SHIRINOV (AZE) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Karim ALAYLY (LIB) (8) defeated Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) 6-2 6-0
Michael LEONG (SOL) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (4) 6-3 6-2
Ivan ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Rustam HAJIYEV (AZE) 6-0 6-0
Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) defeated Alexander GIGITASHVILI (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5) defeated Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) 6-1 6-3
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) (6) defeated Eldar ARTEMIEV (RUS) 7-6(6) 7-5
Nick TRKULJA (AUS) defeated Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) defeated Gregory HOWE (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (3) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) (7) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-4
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) defeated Vugar ALIEV (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Oskars VASKIS (LAT) defeated Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (2) defeated Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) 7-6(1) 6-4

2nd Round

Lado CHIKHLADZE (GEO) (1) Vs Stefano VUKOV (CRO)
Alexander BOKOV (RUS) Vs Karim ALAYLY (LIB) (8)
Michael LEONG (SOL) Vs Ivan ZOVKO (CRO)
Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5)
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) (6) Vs Nick TRKULJA (AUS)
Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) Vs Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (3)
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) (7) Vs Maxim KANAKOV (RUS)
Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (2) defeated Oskars VASKIS (LAT) Walkover


Vaskis

Leong
-------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

FANUCCI (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA) (1) defeated BESSONOV (BLR) / JALILOV (AZE) 6-0 6-2
HARFIELD (GBR) / TRKULJA (AUS) defeated BOKOV (RUS) / TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-2
KARPOL (CRO) / ZOVKO (CRO) defeated KANAKOV (RUS) / KARUSEVICH (RUS) (3) 6-0 6-4
ALIEV (RUS) / RAHIMOV (AZE) defeated ALIKHANBEKOV (AZE) / URBANOVICH (BLR) 7-6(5) 6-4
ITONISHVILI (GEO) / KHRIKADZE (GEO) defeated HOWE (GBR) / LEONG (SOL) 6-4 7-5
ALAYLY (LIB) / MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) defeated PLOTNIY (RUS) / VUKOV (CRO) (4) 6-7(11) 6-2 [10-3]
KARANASHEV (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated GIGITASHVILI (RUS) / MUKOVOZ (RUS) 6-1 7-5
CHIKHLADZE (GEO) / FILENKOV (RUS) (2) defeated SHIRINOV (AZE) / VASILIEV (RUS) 2-6 6-4 [10-6]

Quarterfinal

FANUCCI (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA) (1) Vs HARFIELD (GBR) / TRKULJA (AUS)
KARPOL (CRO) / ZOVKO (CRO) Vs ALIEV (RUS) / RAHIMOV (AZE)
ITONISHVILI (GEO) / KHRIKADZE (GEO) Vs ALAYLY (LIB) / MOHAZEBNIA (IRI)
KARANASHEV (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (RUS) Vs CHIKHLADZE (GEO) / FILENKOV (RUS) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 08:51 AM
Registered User
 
seljanin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Age: 31
Posts: 1,000
                     
Re: Azerbaijan F1 [July 07 - Baku - Clay] Main Draw

Wow, great stuff from Vaskis to get a win in a Futures main draw I just wonder what happened then - why walkover?!

ANDY RODDICK
T. Haas/M. Fish/R. Stepanek/E. Gulbis/M. Llodra/J. Blake/R. Ram/S. Stakhovsky/D. Brown/N. Mahut/I. Navarro/P. Amritraj

F. Mayer/M/Youzhny/F. Fognini/J. Nieminen/L. Rosol/G. Muller/D. Brands/I. Sijsling/K. de Schepper/L. Hewitt/J. Zopp/M. Berrer/I. Karlovic/F. Nielsen/C. Guccione

S. Querrey/J. Janowicz/F. Lopez/B. Baker/R. Harrison/L. Kubot/S. Darcis/D. Meffert/M. Przysiezny/H. Podlipnik-Castillo/A. Olivetti/A. Bogdanovic/P. Oswald/A. Juška/V. Ivanov/R. Bloomfield/N. Rosenzweig
seljanin is offline  
post #11 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 09:16 AM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 96,243
                     
Re: Azerbaijan F1 [July 07 - Baku - Clay] Main Draw

Lado is back

I will burn
And you will die...


my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
post #12 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 03:23 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Azerbaijan F1 [July 07 - Baku - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Lado CHIKHLADZE (GEO) (1) defeated Stefano VUKOV (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Karim ALAYLY (LIB) (8) defeated Alexander BOKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Michael LEONG (SOL) defeated Ivan ZOVKO (CRO) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5) defeated Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) 6-1 6-0
Nick TRKULJA (AUS) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) (6) 6-1 6-2
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (3) defeated Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) (7) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (2) defeated Oskars VASKIS (LAT) Walkover

Lado, Karim, Leong

Quarterfinal

Lado CHIKHLADZE (GEO) (1) Vs Karim ALAYLY (LIB) (8)
Michael LEONG (SOL) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5)
Nick TRKULJA (AUS) Vs Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (3)
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) (7) Vs Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 03:23 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Azerbaijan F1 [July 07 - Baku - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

FANUCCI (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA) (1) defeated HARFIELD (GBR) / TRKULJA (AUS) 6-4 6-0
ALIEV (RUS) / RAHIMOV (AZE) defeated KARPOL (CRO) / ZOVKO (CRO) 1-1 Retired
ALAYLY (LIB) / MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) defeated ITONISHVILI (GEO) / KHRIKADZE (GEO) 6-4 6-7(2) [10-7]
KARANASHEV (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated CHIKHLADZE (GEO) / FILENKOV (RUS) (2) 6-4 4-6 [10-7]

Semifinal

FANUCCI (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA) (1) Vs ALIEV (RUS) / RAHIMOV (AZE)
ALAYLY (LIB) / MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) Vs KARANASHEV (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (RUS)

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-11-2008, 04:59 AM
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
                     
Re: Azerbaijan F1 [July 07 - Baku - Clay] Main Draw

Trkulja nice work! Doesn't get any easier from here on...

Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest
Australian_Matt is offline  
post #15 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-11-2008, 03:18 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Azerbaijan F1 [July 07 - Baku - Clay] Main Draw

Singles

Quarterfinal

Lado CHIKHLADZE (GEO) (1) defeated Karim ALAYLY (LIB) (8) 7-5 6-4
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5) defeated Michael LEONG (SOL) 6-7(8) 7-5 6-1
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (3) defeated Nick TRKULJA (AUS) 6-1 4-1 Retired
Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (2) defeated Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Lado CHIKHLADZE (GEO) (1) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5)
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (3) Vs Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (2)


Lado
Leong Nick

------------------------


Doubles


Semifinal

FANUCCI (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA) (1) defeated ALIEV (RUS) / RAHIMOV (AZE) 6-0 6-2
ALAYLY (LIB) / MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) defeated KARANASHEV (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Final

FANUCCI (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA) (1) Vs ALAYLY (LIB) / MOHAZEBNIA (IRI)

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome