Romania F11 [July 07 - Bucharest - Clay] Winner: Victor Ionita - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 15 (permalink) Old 06-25-2008, 06:54 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Romania F11 [July 07 - Bucharest - Clay] Winner: Victor Ionita

Romania F11
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017906
website: tba

Entry List
1 IONITA, Victor ROU 426 1
2 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 472 1
3 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 503 1
4 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 529 1
5 LUCHICI, Raian ROU 542 1
6 SOUSA, Joao POR 591 1
7 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 752 1
8 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 783 1
9 AURADOU, Marc FRA 793 2
10 FEAVER, James GBR 836 1
11 ALBOT, Radu MDA 862 1
12 VARGA, Robert HUN 871 1
13 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 878 1
14 REYNET, Florian FRA 897 2
15 $ GOH, Steven AUS 900 1
16 CROWE, Joshua AUS 921 1
17 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 922= 3
18 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 925= 1


Alternates
19 PAVAL, Costin ROU 952 1
20 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 955 1
21 WARD, Alexander GBR 969 2
22 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 981 1
23 SIMONI, Marco ITA 999 2
24 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 1000 1
25 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 1003 2
26 GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 1005 1
27 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 1022 1
28 PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 1030= 1
29 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 1030= 3
30 RACHIDI, Younes MAR 1033 1
31 JAHN, Jeremy GER 1044 3
32 MLADENOV, Vasil BUL 1106 1
33 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1122 3
34 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1125 4
35 RUFIN, Guillaume FRA 1141= 1
36 RMUS, Martin SLO 1141= 4
37 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1148= 6
38 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1159 1
39 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1183 3
40 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 1213= 1
41 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1227= 1
42 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1237= 1
43 VIGNE, Laurent FRA 1245= 1
44 CUELLAR-GONZALEZ, Mario ESP 1245= 1
45 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1248 5
46 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1252 4
47 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1261= 2
48 SIMON, Adrian-Daniel ROU 1279= 1
49 NYLEN, David SWE 1302= 2
50 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1302= 1
51 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1318= 3
52 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1325= 1
53 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 1327= 1
54 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1333= 3
55 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1345= 2
56 CIRLA, Vlad ROU 1417= 1
57 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1417= 4
58 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1459= 1
59 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1484= 6
60 $ INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1484= 1
61 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1484= 3
62 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1502= 3
63 HODEL, Thomas-Cristian ROU 1507= 1
64 MICHON, Axel FRA 1513= 1
65 NEDELESCU, Catalin-Petre ROU 1513= 1
66 VODISLAV, Adrian ROU 1598= 1
67 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1598= 3
68 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1687= 1
69 MIJACEVIC, Marko CRO 1687= 1
70 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1757= 2
71 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 1792= 2
72 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1792= 2
73 JURIC, Josip CRO 1792= 1
74 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1825= 1
75 HODOROV, Tomer ISR 1841= 1

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 15 (permalink) Old 06-25-2008, 07:26 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F11[July 07 - Bucharest - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/2123/qs.pdf


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-04-2008 at 11:26 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 15 (permalink) Old 06-25-2008, 07:26 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F11[July 07 - Bucharest - Clay]

Singles Main Draw


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/2123/mds.pdf


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-04-2008 at 11:27 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 15 (permalink) Old 06-25-2008, 07:27 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F11[July 07 - Bucharest - Clay]

Doubles Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/2123/mdd.pdf


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-04-2008 at 11:27 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-04-2008, 07:33 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F11[July 07 - Bucharest - Clay] Qualifying Draw

qualifying draw available

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017906

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-07-2008, 08:10 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F11 [July 07 - Bucharest - Clay] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) Vs Mihai STOIAN (ROU)
Tomer HODOROV (ISR) Vs Eduard-Stefan PITIAN (ROU)
James FEAVER (GBR) Vs Radu ALBOT (MDA)
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) Vs Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (5)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (3) Vs Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) Vs Marco SIMONI (ITA)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) Vs Roel OOSTDAM (NED)
Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) Vs Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (8)
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) (7) Vs Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) Vs Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Steven GOH (AUS) Vs Joshua CROWE (AUS)
Florian REYNET (FRA) Vs Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (4)
Joao SOUSA (POR) (6) Vs Marc AURADOU (FRA)
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) Vs Robert VARGA (HUN)
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) Vs Danail TARPOV (BUL)
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) Vs Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-08-2008, 06:11 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F11 [July 07 - Bucharest - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) Vs Mihai STOIAN (ROU)
Tomer HODOROV (ISR) Vs Eduard-Stefan PITIAN (ROU)
James FEAVER (GBR) Vs Radu ALBOT (MDA)
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) Vs Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (5)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (3) Vs Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Marco SIMONI (ITA) defeated Robert COMAN (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-2
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) Vs Roel OOSTDAM (NED)
Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) Vs Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (8)
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) (7) Vs Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) Vs Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Steven GOH (AUS) Vs Joshua CROWE (AUS)
Florian REYNET (FRA) Vs Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (4)
Joao SOUSA (POR) (6) Vs Marc AURADOU (FRA)
Robert VARGA (HUN) defeated Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated Danail TARPOV (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-4 1-6 7-6(5)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 04:01 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F11 [July 07 - Bucharest - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round - Latest results

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) Vs Mihai STOIAN (ROU)
Tomer HODOROV (ISR) Vs Eduard-Stefan PITIAN (ROU)
James FEAVER (GBR) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) 6-1 6-2
Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (5) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (3) Vs Costin PAVAL (ROU) 7-6(0) 1-1
Marco SIMONI (ITA) defeated Robert COMAN (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-2
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) Vs Roel OOSTDAM (NED) 6-4 4-6 2-1
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (8) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) (7) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) Vs Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Steven GOH (AUS) Vs Joshua CROWE (AUS)
Florian REYNET (FRA) Vs Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (4)
Joao SOUSA (POR) (6) Vs Marc AURADOU (FRA)
Robert VARGA (HUN) defeated Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated Danail TARPOV (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-4 1-6 7-6(5)

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 10:30 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F11 [July 07 - Bucharest - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) defeated Mihai STOIAN (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Tomer HODOROV (ISR) defeated Eduard-Stefan PITIAN (ROU) 6-0 6-0
James FEAVER (GBR) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) 6-1 6-2
Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (5) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (3) defeated Costin PAVAL (ROU) 7-6(0) 6-3
Marco SIMONI (ITA) defeated Robert COMAN (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-2
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) defeated Roel OOSTDAM (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (8) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) (7) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-4 6-3
Joshua CROWE (AUS) defeated Steven GOH (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (4) defeated Florian REYNET (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Marc AURADOU (FRA) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) (6) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Robert VARGA (HUN) defeated Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated Danail TARPOV (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-4 1-6 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) defeated Tomer HODOROV (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (5) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 6-2 7-6(2)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (3) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (8) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (4) defeated Joshua CROWE (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Robert VARGA (HUN) defeated Marc AURADOU (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) Vs Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (5)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (3) Vs Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (8)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) Vs Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (4)
Robert VARGA (HUN) Vs Roman TUDOREANU (MDA)

Varga, Tudoreanu
Illingworth

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 10:30 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F11 [July 07 - Bucharest - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

Quarterfinal

IONITA (ROU) / MIRON (ROU) (1) defeated ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-7(5) 6-0 [10-1]
BONDARENKO (UKR) / VARGA (HUN) (4) defeated HAENLE (GER) / MLADENOV (BUL) 5-7 6-3 [10-5]
ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) (3) defeated BASARAB (ROU) / TUDOREANU (MDA) 6-2 7-5
GAVRILA (ROU) / MARASIN (ROU) defeated ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / LUCHICI (ROU) (2) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

IONITA (ROU) / MIRON (ROU) (1) Vs BONDARENKO (UKR) / VARGA (HUN) (4)
ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) (3) Vs GAVRILA (ROU) / MARASIN (ROU)

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-11-2008, 09:10 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F11 [July 07 - Bucharest - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) defeated Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (5) 6-2 6-4
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (3) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (8) 6-0 6-3
Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (4) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Robert VARGA (HUN) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (3)
Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (4) Vs Robert VARGA (HUN)

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-11-2008, 09:11 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F11 [July 07 - Bucharest - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

BONDARENKO (UKR) / VARGA (HUN) (4) defeated IONITA (ROU) / MIRON (ROU) (1) 6-0 6-2
ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) (3) defeated GAVRILA (ROU) / MARASIN (ROU) 6-1 3-0 Retired

Final

BONDARENKO (UKR) / VARGA (HUN) (4) Vs ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) (3)

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-12-2008, 04:50 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F11 [July 07 - Bucharest - Clay] Final: Ionita vs. Jeanclaude

Semifinal

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) defeated Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (3) 7-5 6-3
Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (4) defeated Robert VARGA (HUN) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Final

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) Vs Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (4)

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-12-2008, 04:51 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F11 [July 07 - Bucharest - Clay] Final: Ionita vs. Jeanclaude

Doubles Final

BONDARENKO (UKR) / VARGA (HUN) (4) defeated ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) (3) 6-2 7-6(2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 15 (permalink) Old 07-13-2008, 06:58 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F11 [July 07 - Bucharest - Clay] Winner: Victor Ionita

Final

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) d. Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (4) 6-1 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome