Kazakhstan F2 [July 07 - Almaty - Clay] Winner: Adam Vejmelka - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-25-2008, 07:22 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Kazakhstan F2 [July 07 - Almaty - Clay] Winner: Adam Vejmelka

Kazakhstan F2
Location: Almaty, Kazakhstan
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay where's the yellow?



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017335
website: www.ktf.kz

Entry List
1 KEDRYUK, Alexey KAZ 496 1
2 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 629 1
3 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 760 1
4 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 859= 1
5 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 891 1
6 $ NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 924 1
7 IKRAMOV, Sarvar UZB 946 1
8 KANG, Byung-Kook KOR 974 1
9 MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 978 1
10 FROST, Leon AUS 1036 2
11 BAINS, Maniel GBR 1059 2
12 $ ITTOGI, Takahiro JPN 1064 1
13 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 1075 1
14 KANG, Sung-Kyun KOR 1090= 1
15 FROST, Isaac AUS 1127 2
16 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 1381= 1
17 BYKOV, Stanislav KAZ 1396= 1


Alternates
18 BIKTYAKOV, Rifat UZB 1459= 1
19 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1484= 3
20 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 1484= 1
21 GILLHAM, Troy AUS 1507= 4
22 ZHORNYAK, Oleksiy UKR 1687= 1
23 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1687= 1
24 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1757= 1
25 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1792= 3
26 BARTH, George USA 1825= 3
27 ZHURAVSKI, Stanislav RUS 1825= 1
28 ISAEV, Artem RUS 1856= 2

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-25-2008, 08:35 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [July 07 - Almaty - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) BYE
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) defeated Yuriy MASLOV (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (2) BYE
Daniyar JUNUSSOV (KAZ) defeated Askhat ZHAPARKHANOV (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) BYE
Talgat BAIGULOV (UZB) defeated Laziz MIRZALIMOV (UZB) 6-1 6-0
Anton SEVASTYANOV (UZB) BYE
Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) defeated Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-0
Artyom ASHEULOV (KAZ) BYE
Danjil BRAUN (KAZ) defeated Aron BURLIBAY (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Sathi REDDY (IND) BYE
Timothy PATIENT (GBR) defeated Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) BYE
Igor SHELYAKIN (UZB) BYE
Alexander VASIN (RUS) BYE
Mikhail ANOSHIN (KAZ) defeated Deniel ALIYEV (KAZ) 3-6 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) defeated Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-2
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (2) defeated Daniyar JUNUSSOV (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) defeated Talgat BAIGULOV (UZB) 6-0 6-0
Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) defeated Anton SEVASTYANOV (UZB) 6-1 6-0
Danjil BRAUN (KAZ) defeated Artyom ASHEULOV (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Timothy PATIENT (GBR) defeated Sathi REDDY (IND) 6-0 6-0
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) defeated Igor SHELYAKIN (UZB) 6-4 6-2
Alexander VASIN (RUS) defeated Mikhail ANOSHIN (KAZ) 6-0 6-1



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017335

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/3861/qs.pdf


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-07-2008 at 03:49 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-25-2008, 08:35 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [July 07 - Almaty - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) defeated Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) 6-3 2-1 Retired
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated Maxim FILIPPOV (KAZ) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ) defeated Nurdaulen BAIMAKHANOV (KAZ) 6-4 6-0
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) defeated Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 7-6(11) 7-5
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (3) defeated Leon FROST (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) 6-3 6-1
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-2
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) (7) defeated Sathi REDDY (IND) 6-2 6-0
Timothy PATIENT (GBR) defeated Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) defeated Igor SHELYAKIN (UZB) 6-4 6-4
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (4) defeated Alexander VASIN (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (8) defeated Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) 6-2 7-6(3)
Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 7-5 7-6(3)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Maniel BAINS (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) defeated Danjil BRAUN (KAZ) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) defeated Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ) 6-2 7-5
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (3) defeated Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) (7) defeated Timothy PATIENT (GBR) 1-6 6-1 6-1
Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (4) 6-2 7-5
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (8) defeated Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) defeated Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) 6-4 7-6(5)
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (3) 6-4 7-5
Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) defeated Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) (7) 6-4 6-1
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) defeated Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) 7-6(2) 6-3
Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Final

Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) defeated Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) 6-3 6-3



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099029

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/3861/mds.pdf


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-12-2008 at 02:24 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-25-2008, 08:36 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [July 07 - Almaty - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

INOYATOV (UZB) / VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) BYE
BYKOV (KAZ) / MAKEYEV (KAZ) defeated SHELYAKIN (UZB) / ZHORNYAK (UKR) Walkover
FARRON-MAHON (IRL) / FROST (AUS) (4) defeated BAINS (GBR) / PATIENT (GBR) 7-5 7-5
FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated BRAUN (KAZ) / KHAYDAROV (UZB) 6-2 7-6(1)
GOLOVACHEV (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) defeated KHUSAINOV (KAZ) / KLEIN (AUS) 6-3 2-6 [10-3]
BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / IKRAMOV (UZB) defeated FILIPPOV (KAZ) / GASPARYAN (RUS) (3) 6-2 6-7(4) [11-9]
BAIGULOV (UZB) / MASLOV (UZB) defeated JUNUSSOV (KAZ) / TARASOV (KAZ) 6-3 6-1
BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) defeated NEDELKO (RUS) / VASIN (RUS) 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinal

INOYATOV (UZB) / VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) defeated BYKOV (KAZ) / MAKEYEV (KAZ) 6-7(4) 6-2 [10-4]
FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated FARRON-MAHON (IRL) / FROST (AUS) (4) 6-3 6-4
BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / IKRAMOV (UZB) defeated GOLOVACHEV (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) 6-4 2-6 [10-6]
BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) defeated BAIGULOV (UZB) / MASLOV (UZB) 6-2 6-0

Semifinal

FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated INOYATOV (UZB) / VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) 6-2 3-6 [10-8]
BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) defeated BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / IKRAMOV (UZB) 6-2 6-1

Final

BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) defeated FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-2 7-6(4)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099031

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/3861/mdd.pdf


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-12-2008 at 02:25 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 07-05-2008, 02:05 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [July 07 - Almaty - Clay] Entry List

Vejmelka playing qualies here

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017335

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 07-06-2008, 02:30 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [July 07 - Almaty - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

KEDRYUK, Alexey (KAZ) 1 vs ZHORNYAK, Oleksiy (UKR)
WC FILIPPOV, Maxim (KAZ) vs GASPARYAN, Ervand (RUS)
WC KHUSAINOV, Rynat (KAZ) vs WC BAIMAKHANOV, Nurdaulen (KAZ)
BELYAEV, Ilya (RUS) 5 vs BIKTYAKOV, Rifat (UZB)

INOYATOV, Murad (UZB) 3 vs FROST, Leon (AUS)
QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER
QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER
NEDELKO, Ivan (RUS) 6 vs KANG, Sung-Kyun (KOR)

IKRAMOV, Sarvar (UZB) 7 vs ITTOGI, Takahiro (JPN)
WC MAKEYEV, Dmitriy (KAZ) vs QUALIFIER
MITSUHASHI, Junn (JPN) vs QUALIFIER
FUFYGIN, Mikhail (RUS) 4 vs QUALIFIER

KANG, Byung-Kook (KOR) 8 vs FARRON-MAHON, Tristan (IRL)
LEVINE, Andrei (RUS) vs BYKOV, Stanislav (KAZ)
CHO, Soong-Jae (KOR) vs BAINS, Maniel (GBR)
KROTIOUK, Sergei (RUS) 2 vs QUALIFIER

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 07-07-2008, 03:48 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [July 07 - Almaty - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) defeated Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) 6-3 2-1 Retired
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated Maxim FILIPPOV (KAZ) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ) defeated Nurdaulen BAIMAKHANOV (KAZ) 6-4 6-0
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) defeated Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 7-6(11) 7-5
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (3) Vs Leon FROST (AUS)
Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) Vs Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS)
Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) Vs Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS)
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) Vs Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (6)
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) (7) Vs Takahiro ITTOGI (JPN)
Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) Vs Timothy PATIENT (GBR)
Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) Vs Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN)
Alexander VASIN (RUS) Vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (4)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (8) Vs Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL)
Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 7-5 7-6(3)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) Vs Maniel BAINS (GBR)
Danjil BRAUN (KAZ) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (2)


Bykov

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 07-07-2008, 03:52 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [July 07 - Almaty - Clay] Main Draw

Vejmelka will have a tough first round match here.

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 07-08-2008, 03:28 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [July 07 - Almaty - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) defeated Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) 6-3 2-1 Retired
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated Maxim FILIPPOV (KAZ) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ) defeated Nurdaulen BAIMAKHANOV (KAZ) 6-4 6-0
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) defeated Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 7-6(11) 7-5
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (3) defeated Leon FROST (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) 6-3 6-1
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-2
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) (7) defeated Sathi REDDY (IND) 6-2 6-0
Timothy PATIENT (GBR) defeated Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) defeated Igor SHELYAKIN (UZB) 6-4 6-4
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (4) defeated Alexander VASIN (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (8) defeated Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) 6-2 7-6(3)
Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 7-5 7-6(3)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Maniel BAINS (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) defeated Danjil BRAUN (KAZ) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) Vs Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS)
Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5)
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (3) Vs Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR)
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) Vs Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR)
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) (7) Vs Timothy PATIENT (GBR)
Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) Vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (4)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (8) Vs Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 07-09-2008, 06:39 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [July 07 - Almaty - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) defeated Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ) 6-2 7-5
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (3) defeated Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) (7) defeated Timothy PATIENT (GBR) 1-6 6-1 6-1
Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (4) 6-2 7-5
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (8) defeated Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5)
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (3) Vs Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR)
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) (7) Vs Adam VEJMELKA (CZE)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (8) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (2)

------------------------

Doubles

Quarterfinal

INOYATOV (UZB) / VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) defeated BYKOV (KAZ) / MAKEYEV (KAZ) 6-7(4) 6-2 [10-4]
FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated FARRON-MAHON (IRL) / FROST (AUS) (4) 6-3 6-4
BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / IKRAMOV (UZB) defeated GOLOVACHEV (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) 6-4 2-6 [10-6]
BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) defeated BAIGULOV (UZB) / MASLOV (UZB) 6-2 6-0

Semifinal

INOYATOV (UZB) / VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) Vs FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS)
BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / IKRAMOV (UZB) Vs BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 04:43 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [July 07 - Almaty - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) defeated Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) 6-4 7-6(5)
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (3) 6-4 7-5
Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) defeated Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) (7) 6-4 6-1
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) defeated Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) Vs Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR)
Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 07-10-2008, 04:43 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [July 07 - Almaty - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated INOYATOV (UZB) / VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) 6-2 3-6 [10-8]
BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) defeated BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / IKRAMOV (UZB) 6-2 6-1

Final

FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) Vs BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 07-12-2008, 02:22 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [July 07 - Almaty - Clay] Winner: Adam Vejmelka

Doubles Final

BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) defeated FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-2 7-6(4)

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 07-12-2008, 02:23 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [July 07 - Almaty - Clay] Winner: Adam Vejmelka

Semifinal

Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) 7-6(2) 6-3
Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Final

Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) defeated Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) 6-3 6-3



Adam

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome