Romania F10 [June 30 - Bals - Clay] Winner: Gabriel Moraru - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 16 (permalink) Old 06-17-2008, 09:58 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Romania F10 [June 30 - Bals - Clay] Winner: Gabriel Moraru

Romania F10
Location: Bals, Romania
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017565
website: www.frt.ro

Entry List
1 IONITA, Victor ROU 429 1
2 MORARU, Gabriel ROU 437 1
3 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 480 1
4 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 515 1
5 LUCHICI, Raian ROU 540 1
6 SOUSA, Joao POR 573 1
7 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 619 1
8 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 762 1
9 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 777 1
10 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 805 1
11 FEAVER, James GBR 853 1
12 $ GOH, Steven AUS 900 2
13 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 901 1
14 CROWE, Joshua AUS 920 1
15 PAVAL, Costin ROU 944= 1
16 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 946 6
17 BELLA, Marco ITA 949 2
18 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 950 6


Alternates
19 GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 956 1
20 ALBOT, Radu MDA 972 1
21 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 989 1
22 SIMONI, Marco ITA 991 4
23 GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 995 1
24 ANAGNASTOPOL, Victor-Mugurel ROU 1015 1
25 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1017 2
26 PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 1026 1
27 JAHN, Jeremy GER 1082= 5
28 FROST, Isaac AUS 1121 5
29 $ FAVA, Andrea ITA 1122 3
30 RMUS, Martin SLO 1136= 4
31 SIMON, Adrian-Daniel ROU 1139 1
32 KARANASHEV, Andemir RUS 1148 1
33 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1155 1
34 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1170 5
35 CARPEN, Alexandru-Daniel ROU 1174 1
36 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1177 1
37 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 1181= 1
38 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 1243= 1
39 CUELLAR-GONZALEZ, Mario ESP 1247= 2
40 VIGNE, Laurent FRA 1251= 1
41 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1292= 1
42 STOPPINI, Luca ITA 1305= 3
43 LEMKE, James AUS 1309= 3
44 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1320= 1
45 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1331= 3
46 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1331= 1
47 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 1336= 1
48 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1338= 3
49 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1350 3
50 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1416= 2
51 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1416= 3
52 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 1456= 1
53 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1456= 1
54 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1474= 3
55 HODEL, Thomas-Cristian ROU 1499= 1
56 NEDELESCU, Catalin-Petre ROU 1506= 1
57 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1506= 5
58 BARADACH, Artem BLR 1506= 2
59 BRAMANTI, Davide ITA 1506= 5
60 BUJDO NOWAK, Igor POL 1591= 1
61 NOVAK, Balazs HUN 1591= 2
62 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1686= 3
63 DANI, Hafid MAR 1748= 1
64 JURIC, Josip CRO 1786= 2
65 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1786= 2
66 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 1786= 2
67 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1816= 5
68 HODOROV, Tomer ISR 1838= 1
Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 16 (permalink) Old 06-17-2008, 10:35 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F10 [June 30 - Bals - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) BYE
Danail TARPOV (BUL) defeated Christian HANSEN (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) defeated Razvan FRIPTU (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) defeated Florin SORODOC (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Robert COMAN (ROU) (2) BYE
Alexandru POENARU (ROU) defeated Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 7-6(5) 7-5
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) defeated Alexandru ZORLENTAN (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Jordan RUX (USA) defeated Catalin MIRESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Mihai PARVAN (ROU) (3) BYE
Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) defeated Cristian GHERGU (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Sean WHEATLEY (AUS) defeated Cristian-Alexandru CEPARU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Laurentiu BASARAB (ROU) defeated Horia MATEI (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Frederico MARQUES (POR) (4) BYE
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) defeated Dragos Alexandru IONESCU (ROU) 6-0 7-5
Oscar PODLEWSKI (GBR) defeated Stefan LEONTE (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Dan VASILESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandru Robert BURLAN (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Laurent VIGNE (FRA) (5) BYE
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) defeated Dan Catalin BITICA (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0
Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) defeated Alexander VON FRANKENBERG (GER) 6-0 6-2
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) defeated Anil YUKSEL (NED) (10) 6-3 6-3
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) (6) defeated Razvan LAZARENCO (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Eduard-Stefan PITIAN (ROU) defeated Alessio SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Simone CHIODINI (ITA) defeated Victor-Tiberiu BENEA (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-3
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (11) defeated Octavian DINUTA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (7) defeated Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) defeated Constantin STURDZA (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Ned BOONE (GBR) defeated Kacper MULARCZYK (POL) 6-3 6-4
Balazs NOVAK (HUN) (9) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) (8) defeated Razvan-Andrei COJOCARU (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Giovanni GALUPPO (ITA) defeated Marco STANCATI (ITA) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-4
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) defeated Andrew DOTTINO (USA) 6-1 6-2
Tomer HODOROV (ISR) (12) defeated Jason HOLLAND (USA) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) defeated Danail TARPOV (BUL) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) defeated Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) 7-5 6-4
Robert COMAN (ROU) (2) defeated Alexandru POENARU (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Jordan RUX (USA) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
Mihai PARVAN (ROU) (3) defeated Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Sean WHEATLEY (AUS) defeated Laurentiu BASARAB (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Frederico MARQUES (POR) (4) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-3
Oscar PODLEWSKI (GBR) defeated Dan VASILESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Laurent VIGNE (FRA) (5) defeated Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) defeated Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) (6) defeated Eduard-Stefan PITIAN (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (11) defeated Simone CHIODINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (7) defeated Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Balazs NOVAK (HUN) (9) defeated Ned BOONE (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) (8) defeated Giovanni GALUPPO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) defeated Tomer HODOROV (ISR) (12) 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Robert COMAN (ROU) (2) defeated Jordan RUX (USA) 6-3 6-2
Mihai PARVAN (ROU) (3) defeated Sean WHEATLEY (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Oscar PODLEWSKI (GBR) defeated Frederico MARQUES (POR) (4) 7-6(2) 6-2
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) defeated Laurent VIGNE (FRA) (5) 6-1 6-4
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) (6) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (11) 6-2 6-3
Balazs NOVAK (HUN) (9) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (7) 6-4 6-3
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) defeated Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) (8) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2




http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/1757/qs.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek; 07-05-2008 at 11:51 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 16 (permalink) Old 06-17-2008, 10:41 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F10 [June 30 - Bals - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) 6-4 6-3
Costin PAVAL (ROU) defeated Mircea DIMOFTE (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Marco BELLA (ITA) defeated Oscar PODLEWSKI (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (5) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Robert COMAN (ROU) defeated Razvan SABAU (ROU) (4) 6-2 7-6(7)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) defeated Bogdan BUNECI (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Balazs NOVAK (HUN) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-2 6-2
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (7) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) 6-4 6-2
Mihai PARVAN (ROU) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) 6-3 6-4
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (3) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (8) defeated Joshua CROWE (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-4 6-0
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Victor IONITA (ROU) (2) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Costin PAVAL (ROU) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-3
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated Marco BELLA (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Robert COMAN (ROU) defeated Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 4-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) defeated Balazs NOVAK (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (7) defeated Mihai PARVAN (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (3) defeated Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (8) defeated Roel OOSTDAM (NED) 6-2 6-0
Victor IONITA (ROU) (2) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated Costin PAVAL (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-4
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) defeated Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (3) defeated Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (7) 6-3 7-6(6)
Victor IONITA (ROU) (2) defeated Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (8) 6-1 4-2 Retired

Semifinal

Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6)
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (3) Vs Victor IONITA (ROU) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099877

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/1757/mds.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek; 07-05-2008 at 11:49 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
 
post #4 of 16 (permalink) Old 06-17-2008, 10:44 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F10 [June 30 - Bals - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

HANSEN (GER) / NOVAK (HUN) defeated CRACIUN (ROU) / MIRON (ROU) (1) Walkover
CROWE (AUS) / VAN MIN (AUS) defeated FEAVER (GBR) / VIGNE (FRA) 7-5 6-3
MLENDEA (ROU) / MORARU (ROU) (3) defeated BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) / WHEATLEY (AUS) 6-1 6-2
MARQUES (POR) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) / MULARCZYK (POL) 7-6(5) 6-1
BONDARENKO (UKR) / CARPEN (ROU) defeated HODOROV (ISR) / PODLEWSKI (GBR) 6-3 6-7(7) [10-5]
ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) (4) defeated ONCIU (ROU) / SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-2 6-2
CONSTANTIN (ROU) / SOUSA (POR) defeated DIMOFTE (ROU) / ILLINGWORTH (GBR) 6-2 6-3
LEONTE (ROU) / LUCHICI (ROU) (2) defeated BURLAN (ROU) / IONESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

CROWE (AUS) / VAN MIN (AUS) defeated HANSEN (GER) / NOVAK (HUN) 6-3 1-6 [10-4]
MLENDEA (ROU) / MORARU (ROU) (3) defeated MARQUES (POR) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 6-2 6-3
BONDARENKO (UKR) / CARPEN (ROU) defeated ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) (4) 6-3 6-4
LEONTE (ROU) / LUCHICI (ROU) (2) defeated CONSTANTIN (ROU) / SOUSA (POR) 6-7(5) 6-3 [12-10]

Semifinal

MLENDEA (ROU) / MORARU (ROU) (3) defeated CROWE (AUS) / VAN MIN (AUS) 6-3 6-4
LEONTE (ROU) / LUCHICI (ROU) (2) defeated BONDARENKO (UKR) / CARPEN (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Final

MLENDEA (ROU) / MORARU (ROU) (3) defeated LEONTE (ROU) / LUCHICI (ROU) (2) 6-3 6-2



http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/1757/mdd.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek; 07-05-2008 at 11:50 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 16 (permalink) Old 06-29-2008, 12:25 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F10 [June 30 - Bals - Clay]

qualifying draw, first roundalready played

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/1757/qs.pdf

Craciun playing qualies, what was he planning for this week?

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 16 (permalink) Old 06-30-2008, 10:26 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F10 [June 30 - Bals - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Main draw available

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/1757/mds.pdf

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-02-2008, 12:05 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F10 [June 30 - Bals - Clay] Main Draw

First Round

(WC)Alin Mihai Constantin (ROU) d. (1)(q)Dacian Craciun (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Costin Paval (ROU) vs (WC)Mircea Dimofte (ROU)
Marco Bella (ITA) d. (q)Oscar Podlewski (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(5)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) vs Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
(4)(WC)Razvan Sabau (ROU) vs (q)Robert Coman (ROU)
Alexandru Carpen (ROU) d. (WC)Bogdan Buneci (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Pirmin Haenle (GER) vs (q)Balazs Novak (HUN)
(6)Andrei Mlendea (ROU) vs Marcel Miron (ROU)
(7)Raian Luchici (ROU) d. Peter Lucassen (NED) 6-4 6-2
(q)Mihai Parvan (ROU) d. Radu Albot (MDA)
(q)Laurentiu Gavrila (ROU) d. Jamie Feaver (GBR) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
(3)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) vs Vladislav Bondarnenko (UKR)
(8)Denis Molcianov (UKR) d. Joshua Crowe (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Andrei Ciumac (MDA) vs (q)Roel Oostdam (NED)
Mihai Puscasu (ROU) d. Joao Sousa (POR) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
(2)Victor Ionita (ROU) vs (q)Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)

Sousa
Craciun

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-02-2008, 08:36 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F10 [June 30 - Bals - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) 6-4 6-3
Mircea DIMOFTE (ROU) Vs Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Marco BELLA (ITA) defeated Oscar PODLEWSKI (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (5) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Robert COMAN (ROU) defeated Razvan SABAU (ROU) (4) 6-2 7-6(7)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) defeated Bogdan BUNECI (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Balazs NOVAK (HUN) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-2 6-2
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (7) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) 6-4 6-2
Mihai PARVAN (ROU) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) 6-3 6-4
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (3) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (8) defeated Joshua CROWE (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-4 6-0
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) Vs Victor IONITA (ROU) (2)


Ciumac

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-03-2008, 01:22 AM
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 381
                     
Re: Romania F10 [June 30 - Bals - Clay] Main Draw

Any news from Balakrishnan vs Ionita?

Australian_Matt is offline  
post #10 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-03-2008, 01:17 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F10 [June 30 - Bals - Clay] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Australian_Matt View Post
Any news from Balakrishnan vs Ionita?
(2)Victor Ionita (ROU) d. (q)Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS) 6-0 6-0

what a bad luck drawing Ionita in first round

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-03-2008, 03:29 PM
au_sports_opinion
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Re: Romania F10 [June 30 - Bals - Clay] Main Draw

holy sh1t :-)
post #12 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-03-2008, 06:06 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F10 [June 30 - Bals - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) 6-4 6-3
Costin PAVAL (ROU) defeated Mircea DIMOFTE (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Marco BELLA (ITA) defeated Oscar PODLEWSKI (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (5) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Robert COMAN (ROU) defeated Razvan SABAU (ROU) (4) 6-2 7-6(7)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) defeated Bogdan BUNECI (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Balazs NOVAK (HUN) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-2 6-2
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (7) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) 6-4 6-2
Mihai PARVAN (ROU) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) 6-3 6-4
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (3) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (8) defeated Joshua CROWE (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-4 6-0
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Victor IONITA (ROU) (2) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Costin PAVAL (ROU) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-3
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated Marco BELLA (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Robert COMAN (ROU) defeated Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 4-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) defeated Balazs NOVAK (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (7) defeated Mihai PARVAN (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (3) defeated Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (8) defeated Roel OOSTDAM (NED) 6-2 6-0
Victor IONITA (ROU) (2) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-05-2008, 11:48 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F10 [June 30 - Bals - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated Costin PAVAL (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-4
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) defeated Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (3) defeated Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (7) 6-3 7-6(6)
Victor IONITA (ROU) (2) defeated Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (8) 6-1 4-2 Retired

Semifinal

Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6)
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (3) Vs Victor IONITA (ROU) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-05-2008, 11:50 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F10 [June 30 - Bals - Clay] Main Draw

Final

MLENDEA (ROU) / MORARU (ROU) (3) defeated LEONTE (ROU) / LUCHICI (ROU) (2) 6-3 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 16 (permalink) Old 07-05-2008, 11:01 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F10 [June 30 - Bals - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (3) defeated Victor IONITA (ROU) (2) 7-5 6-4

Final

Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) Vs Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (3)

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome