Iran F2 [June 23 - Tehran - Clay] Winner: Jan Stancik - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-10-2008, 10:05 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Iran F2 [June 23 - Tehran - Clay] Winner: Jan Stancik

Iran F2
Location: Tehran, Iran
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017885

Entry List
1 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 323 1
2 MAAMOUN, Mohammed EGY 418 1
3 STANCIK, Jan SVK 453 1
4 RASTOGI, Karan IND 481 1
5 KEDRYUK, Alexey KAZ 493 1
6 RUCKELSHAUSEN, Richard AUT 577 1
7 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 588 1
8 SOMOGYI, Alexander SVK 598 1
9 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 755 1
10 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 836 1
11 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 861 1
12 AKKOYUN, Haluk TUR 869 1
13 MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 982 2
14 IDOKO, Candy NGR 1064 2
15 ZORLU, Ergun TUR 1068= 1
16 ALAYLY, Karim LIB 1085 1
17 KEYSER, Harrison AUS 1233= 1
18 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1249= 1


Alternates
19 MOORE, Ciaran RSA 1338= 1
20 BIKTYAKOV, Rifat UZB 1456= 1
21 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1474= 1
22 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1474= 2
23 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1474= 4
24 MAAROUF, Hayan SYR 1505= 1
25 SOFYAN, Harutyun ARM 1586= 1
26 NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 1586= 5
27 KAMRAN, Rouzbeh IRI 1678= 1
28 AL TAWEEL, Issam SYR 1678= 1
29 SHAHGHOLI, Anoosha IRI 1742= 1
30 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1811= 5
31 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1811= 4
32 BARTH, George USA 1811= 3
Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-10-2008, 10:06 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Iran F2 [June 23 - Tehran - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ashkan DABIRI (IRI) (1) BYE
Ehsan NOURZADE (IRI) BYE
Reza ZAINALZADEH (IRI) defeated Sameam SHAHRESTANI (IRI) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
Farsad SHAHI (IRI) defeated Farhang NEMATI SORKHEH (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Harutyun SOFYAN (ARM) (2) BYE
Ali SEYYEDI (IRI) defeated Khashayar DABIRI (IRI) 6-4 7-6(5)
Mohammed NIAKI (CAN) BYE
Shahin KHALEDAN (IRI) defeated Manochehr KAMALI (IRI) 6-1 6-0
Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) (3) BYE
Hesam YAZDI (IRI) defeated Hamed YAZDI (IRI) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) BYE
Sina ADABI (IRI) defeated Payam USEFI (IRI) 6-0 6-2
Rouzbeh KAMRAN (IRI) (4) BYE
Matus HORECNY (SVK) defeated Ahmed ABDRABUH (SYR) 6-1 6-1
Alireza ETMINAN BASERI (IRI) BYE
Rahil MAKHARIA (IND) defeated Jamshid ARVAND (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) (5) BYE
Mehrdad SHAHIDIPOUR (IRI) defeated Darioush FAKHARZADEH (IRI) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Morteza JAMSHIDI (IRI) BYE
Saeed AHMADVAND (IRI) defeated Seyedali MOEZI (IRI) 6-2 6-0
Nima HEIDARIAN (IRI) defeated Rustam HAJIYEV (AZE) 6-2 7-6(2)
Iman GOLMOHAMMDI (IRI) defeated Daryoush SABER (IRI) 6-0 6-2
Farzad KOUHESTANI (IRI) BYE
Farshad TALAVAR (IRI) defeated Amir VAZIRI (IRI) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Kazem HOSSEINZADEH (IRI) defeated Moosa AGHAYI (IRI) 6-3 7-6(2)
Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) defeated Amir SEDGHI NASSAB (IRI) 6-0 6-2
Shahriar BEHZADIAN (IRI) defeated Arsalan MOHAMMADI (IRI) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Joseph SQUILLACIOTI (AUS) defeated Rouzbeh SADEDDIN (IRI) 6-4 6-3
Akbar TAHERI (IRI) defeated Adem OZMERAL (TUR) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) defeated Nader ZAHEDI (IRI) 6-4 7-6(3)
Reza KOHASTANI (IRI) defeated Sam KAZEMI (IRI) 6-4 6-3
Michael LEONG (SOL) defeated Abdollah MOINI (IRI) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Ashkan DABIRI (IRI) (1) defeated Ehsan NOURZADE (IRI) 6-1 6-3
Farsad SHAHI (IRI) defeated Reza ZAINALZADEH (IRI) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Harutyun SOFYAN (ARM) (2) defeated Ali SEYYEDI (IRI) 6-0 6-1
Mohammed NIAKI (CAN) defeated Shahin KHALEDAN (IRI) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) (3) defeated Hesam YAZDI (IRI) 6-1 6-3
Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) defeated Sina ADABI (IRI) 6-3 6-3
Rouzbeh KAMRAN (IRI) (4) defeated Matus HORECNY (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Rahil MAKHARIA (IND) defeated Alireza ETMINAN BASERI (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) (5) defeated Mehrdad SHAHIDIPOUR (IRI) 6-2 6-3
Saeed AHMADVAND (IRI) defeated Morteza JAMSHIDI (IRI) 6-1 6-1
Iman GOLMOHAMMDI (IRI) defeated Nima HEIDARIAN (IRI) 7-6(5) 6-2
Farshad TALAVAR (IRI) defeated Farzad KOUHESTANI (IRI) 6-1 6-0
Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) defeated Kazem HOSSEINZADEH (IRI) 6-0 6-3
Shahriar BEHZADIAN (IRI) defeated Joseph SQUILLACIOTI (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Akbar TAHERI (IRI) defeated Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) 7-6(2) 6-4
Michael LEONG (SOL) defeated Reza KOHASTANI (IRI) 6-2 6-1

3rd Round

Ashkan DABIRI (IRI) (1) defeated Farsad SHAHI (IRI) 6-3 6-2
Harutyun SOFYAN (ARM) (2) defeated Mohammed NIAKI (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) (3) defeated Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Rouzbeh KAMRAN (IRI) (4) defeated Rahil MAKHARIA (IND) 6-4 6-4
Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) (5) defeated Saeed AHMADVAND (IRI) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Farshad TALAVAR (IRI) defeated Iman GOLMOHAMMDI (IRI) 6-0 6-3
Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) defeated Shahriar BEHZADIAN (IRI) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Michael LEONG (SOL) defeated Akbar TAHERI (IRI) 6-0 6-7(2) 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017885

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/1759/qs.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek; 06-25-2008 at 04:52 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-10-2008, 10:07 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Iran F2 [June 23 - Tehran - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) defeated Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 6-4 6-2
Karim ALAYLY (LIB) defeated Harrison KEYSER (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) defeated Hayan MAAROUF (SYR) 6-2 6-4
Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK) (6) defeated Omid SOURI (IRI) 6-1 6-2
Jan STANCIK (SVK) (3) defeated Rouzbeh KAMRAN (IRI) 6-0 6-1
Rohan GAJJAR (IND) defeated Kiarash SOURI (IRI) 6-0 6-2
Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) defeated Morteza MOAAZAM (IRI) 6-3 6-1
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) (5) defeated Ciaran MOORE (RSA) 7-6(6) 6-3
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (8) defeated Ergun ZORLU (TUR) 5-3 Retired
Amir-Soheil MOHSENI (IRI) defeated Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) defeated Farshad TALAVAR (IRI) 6-0 2-6 6-2
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (4) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (7) defeated Harutyun SOFYAN (ARM) 6-2 7-5
Michael LEONG (SOL) defeated Candy IDOKO (NGR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) defeated Ashkan DABIRI (IRI) 6-3 7-6(5)
Mohammed MAAMOUN (EGY) (2) defeated Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) defeated Karim ALAYLY (LIB) 6-4 6-4
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) defeated Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK) (6) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Jan STANCIK (SVK) (3) defeated Rohan GAJJAR (IND) 6-4 6-2
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) (5) defeated Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 6-4 6-0
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (8) defeated Amir-Soheil MOHSENI (IRI) 6-0 6-3
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (4) defeated Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) 6-4 6-3
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (7) defeated Michael LEONG (SOL) 6-0 6-0
Mohammed MAAMOUN (EGY) (2) defeated Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) defeated Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Jan STANCIK (SVK) (3) defeated Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) (5) 6-1 6-3
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (8) defeated Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (4) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-3
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (7) defeated Mohammed MAAMOUN (EGY) (2) 6-0 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Jan STANCIK (SVK) (3) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) 7-5 6-0
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (8) defeated Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (7) 6-4 7-5


Final

Jan STANCIK (SVK) (3) defeated Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (8) 6-1 2-6 6-3



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017885

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/1759/mds.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek; 06-27-2008 at 02:27 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
 
post #4 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-10-2008, 10:07 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Iran F2 [June 23 - Tehran - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

GAJJAR (IND) / INOYATOV (UZB) (1) defeated MAKHARIA (IND) / MOORE (RSA) 6-3 6-1
IDOKO (NGR) / MARFINSKY (RUS) defeated AHMADVAND (IRI) / SHAHGHOLI (IRI) Walkover
KEYSER (AUS) / RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) (4) defeated KAMRAN (IRI) / TALAVAR (IRI) 7-6(5) 4-6 [10-6]
KHACHATRYAN (ARM) / SOFYAN (ARM) defeated MOAAZAM (IRI) / MOAZZAM (IRI) 6-2 6-1
AL TAWEEL (SYR) / MAAROUF (SYR) defeated MOHSENI (IRI) / SOURI (IRI) 6-7(4) 6-3 [10-3]
FILENKOV (RUS) / STANCIK (SVK) (3) defeated TAHERI (IRI) / VAZIRI (IRI) 6-3 6-4
MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) / VEJMELKA (CZE) defeated BEHZADIAN (IRI) / KHALEDAN (IRI) 7-5 6-2
KEDRYUK (KAZ) / MAAMOUN (EGY) (2) defeated BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / KHAYDAROV (UZB) 6-4 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

GAJJAR (IND) / INOYATOV (UZB) (1) defeated IDOKO (NGR) / MARFINSKY (RUS) 6-1 6-1
KEYSER (AUS) / RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) (4) defeated KHACHATRYAN (ARM) / SOFYAN (ARM) 6-4 6-3
FILENKOV (RUS) / STANCIK (SVK) (3) defeated AL TAWEEL (SYR) / MAAROUF (SYR) 7-5 6-2
KEDRYUK (KAZ) / MAAMOUN (EGY) (2) defeated MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) / VEJMELKA (CZE) 6-3 2-1 Retired

Semifinal

GAJJAR (IND) / INOYATOV (UZB) (1) defeated KEYSER (AUS) / RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) (4) 6-3 6-4
KEDRYUK (KAZ) / MAAMOUN (EGY) (2) defeated FILENKOV (RUS) / STANCIK (SVK) (3) 7-5 6-2

Final

KEDRYUK (KAZ) / MAAMOUN (EGY) (2) defeated GAJJAR (IND) / INOYATOV (UZB) (1) 6-0 7-6(3)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017885

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/1759/mdd.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek; 06-27-2008 at 02:28 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-20-2008, 06:51 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Iran F2 [June 23 - Tehran - Clay] Qualifying Draw

good luck to Horecny and Leong at qualies

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017885

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-22-2008, 04:57 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Iran F2 [June 23 - Tehran - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/1759/mds.pdf

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-25-2008, 04:55 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Iran F2 [June 23 - Tehran - Clay] Main Draw

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) defeated Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 6-4 6-2
Karim ALAYLY (LIB) defeated Harrison KEYSER (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) defeated Hayan MAAROUF (SYR) 6-2 6-4
Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK) (6) defeated Omid SOURI (IRI) 6-1 6-2
Jan STANCIK (SVK) (3) defeated Rouzbeh KAMRAN (IRI) 6-0 6-1
Rohan GAJJAR (IND) defeated Kiarash SOURI (IRI) 6-0 6-2
Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) defeated Morteza MOAAZAM (IRI) 6-3 6-1
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) (5) defeated Ciaran MOORE (RSA) 7-6(6) 6-3
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (8) defeated Ergun ZORLU (TUR) 5-3 Retired
Amir-Soheil MOHSENI (IRI) defeated Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) defeated Farshad TALAVAR (IRI) 6-0 2-6 6-2
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (4) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (7) defeated Harutyun SOFYAN (ARM) 6-2 7-5
Michael LEONG (SOL) defeated Candy IDOKO (NGR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) defeated Ashkan DABIRI (IRI) 6-3 7-6(5)
Mohammed MAAMOUN (EGY) (2) defeated Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) defeated Karim ALAYLY (LIB) 6-4 6-4
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) defeated Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK) (6) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Jan STANCIK (SVK) (3) defeated Rohan GAJJAR (IND) 6-4 6-2
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) (5) defeated Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 6-4 6-0
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (8) defeated Amir-Soheil MOHSENI (IRI) 6-0 6-3
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (4) defeated Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) 6-4 6-3
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (7) defeated Michael LEONG (SOL) 6-0 6-0
Mohammed MAAMOUN (EGY) (2) defeated Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) defeated Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Jan STANCIK (SVK) (3) defeated Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) (5) 6-1 6-3
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (8) defeated Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (4) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-3
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (7) defeated Mohammed MAAMOUN (EGY) (2) 6-0 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) Vs Jan STANCIK (SVK) (3)
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (8) Vs Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (7)


they will play the final on Friday, I guess

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-25-2008, 04:56 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Iran F2 [June 23 - Tehran - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

Semifinal

GAJJAR (IND) / INOYATOV (UZB) (1) defeated KEYSER (AUS) / RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) (4) 6-3 6-4
KEDRYUK (KAZ) / MAAMOUN (EGY) (2) defeated FILENKOV (RUS) / STANCIK (SVK) (3) 7-5 6-2

Final

GAJJAR (IND) / INOYATOV (UZB) (1) Vs KEDRYUK (KAZ) / MAAMOUN (EGY) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-26-2008, 12:24 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Iran F2 [June 23 - Tehran - Clay] Main Draw

Singles

Semifinal

Jan STANCIK (SVK) (3) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) 7-5 6-0
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (8) defeated Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (7) 6-4 7-5

Final

Jan STANCIK (SVK) (3) Vs Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (8)

Jan, Murad
Adam
-------------------------

Doubles

Final

KEDRYUK (KAZ) / MAAMOUN (EGY) (2) defeated GAJJAR (IND) / INOYATOV (UZB) (1) 6-0 7-6(3)

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-27-2008, 02:28 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Iran F2 [June 23 - Tehran - Clay] Final: Stancik vs. Inoyatov

Final

Jan STANCIK (SVK) (3) defeated Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (8) 6-1 2-6 6-3


Jan

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome