Japan F6 [June 23 - Akishima - Carpet] Winner: Yuichi Sugita - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 9 (permalink) Old 06-10-2008, 10:30 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Japan F6 [June 23 - Akishima - Carpet] Winner: Yuichi Sugita

Japan F6
Location: Akishima, Japan
Type: $10K
Surface: carpet (outdoor) artificial grass



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017612
website: http://www.tennisuniverse.co.jp

Entry List
1 ITO, Tatsuma JPN 363 1
2 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 368 1
3 ITO, Yuichi JPN 545 1
4 LI, Zhe CHN 571 1
5 GONG, Mao-Xin CHN 601 1
6 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 656 1
7 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 658 1
8 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 659 1
9 KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan KOR 666 1
10 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 712 1
11 HATANAKA, Masato JPN 715 1
12 BASS, Stephen USA 754 1
13 KWON, Hyung-Tae KOR 757 1
14 WANG, Yu Jr. CHN 765 1
15 KIM, Young-Jun KOR 779 1
16 CHO, Min-Hyoek KOR 800 1
17 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 806 1
18 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 853 1


Alternates
19 $ YI, Chu-Huan TPE 894 1
20 JOBE, Ikaika USA 963 1
21 FUKUDA, Katsushi JPN 985 1
22 CHOI, Dong-Whee KOR 1009 1
23 SUGITA, Yuichi JPN 1022 1
24 SUZUKI, Ko JPN 1100 1
25 HISAMATSU, Ryota JPN 1148= 1
26 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 1160 1
27 LIN, Tzu-Yang TPE 1176= 1
28 CHANG, Yao-Lun TPE 1194 1
29 KATO, Toshiharu JPN 1227= 1
30 MIYAZAKI, Masatoshi JPN 1296= 1
31 CHEN, Sa CHN 1302= 1
32 SATO, Hiroyasu JPN 1318= 1
33 TEARNEY, Finn NZL 1381= 1
34 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 1381= 1
35 YOSHINO, Satoshi JPN 1443= 1
36 LUDLOW, James USA 1474= 1
37 GAO, Wan CHN 1495= 1
38 HUBBLE, Adam AUS 1586= 1
39 NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 1586= 4
40 INOUE, Takahiro JPN 1586= 1
41 LIANG, Shuang-Qiang CHN 1742= 1
Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 9 (permalink) Old 06-10-2008, 10:40 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Japan F6 [June 23 - Akishima - Carpet]

Qualifying Draw


1st Round

Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (1) defeated Takero AKABA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN) defeated Shinta FUJII (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) defeated Kentaro KAMATA (JPN) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-3
Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) (12) defeated Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) (2) defeated Won-Son JANG (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Kiril TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) defeated Chen-Yu WU (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) defeated Kazuyoshi HIROSE (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Keisuke INOUE (JPN) defeated Wan GAO (CHN) (13) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) (3) defeated Sho AOKI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Sydney JIM (USA) defeated Yoshitaka MASUDA (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Koki MATSUNAGA (JPN) defeated Ryusei NOGAMI (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Kosuke NARUSE (JPN) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) (11) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (4) defeated Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Jun ITO (JPN) defeated Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) defeated Brad LUM-TUCKER (USA) 7-5 7-6(5)
Adam HUBBLE (AUS) (14) defeated Takeshi FURUTA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) (5) defeated Kunio KOGA (JPN) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Shinnosuke OTSUKA (JPN) defeated Yuji YAMAGUCHI (JPN) 7-5 6-0
Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN) defeated Ryota DOI (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Christopher RACZ (USA) defeated Sa CHEN (CHN) (9) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Yu CHANG (CHN) defeated Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) (6) 7-6(5) 7-5
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) defeated Masayoshi TOMITA (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Motoaki KITA (JPN) defeated Yusuke KAWAHARA (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Takahiro INOUE (JPN) (15) defeated Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) (7) defeated Masashi SHIBATA (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Shotaro SUZUKI (JPN) defeated Ryosuke OHASHI (JPN) 6-2 7-6(1)
Yuki MATSUO (JPN) defeated Daiki NAGAKUBO (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Tatsuya ARIMATSU (JPN) defeated Finn TEARNEY (NZL) (10) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Dai-Chiao LIN (TPE) defeated Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (8) 1-6 6-4 7-6(7)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) defeated Pang-Chi CHU (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Bumpei SATO (JPN) defeated Tsuyoshi SHINOHARA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Joji MIYAO (JPN) (16) defeated Yuto KOIDE (JPN) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (1) defeated Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) (12) defeated Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) (2) defeated Kiril TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) 6-3 6-3
Keisuke INOUE (JPN) defeated Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) (3) defeated Sydney JIM (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Koki MATSUNAGA (JPN) defeated Kosuke NARUSE (JPN) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-5
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (4) defeated Jun ITO (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Adam HUBBLE (AUS) (14) defeated Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) (5) defeated Shinnosuke OTSUKA (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN) defeated Christopher RACZ (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Yu CHANG (CHN) defeated Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 6-0 3-6 6-4
Takahiro INOUE (JPN) (15) defeated Motoaki KITA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) (7) defeated Shotaro SUZUKI (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Yuki MATSUO (JPN) defeated Tatsuya ARIMATSU (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Dai-Chiao LIN (TPE) defeated Takuto NIKI (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Joji MIYAO (JPN) (16) defeated Bumpei SATO (JPN) 6-0 6-0

3rd Round

Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (1) defeated Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) (12) 6-1 6-1
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) (2) defeated Keisuke INOUE (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) (3) defeated Koki MATSUNAGA (JPN) 6-4 7-6(5)
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (4) defeated Adam HUBBLE (AUS) (14) 6-3 6-1
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) (5) defeated Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-1
Yu CHANG (CHN) defeated Takahiro INOUE (JPN) (15) 6-2 7-6(5)
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) (7) defeated Yuki MATSUO (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Joji MIYAO (JPN) (16) defeated Dai-Chiao LIN (TPE) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017612

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...008/427/qs.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek; 06-25-2008 at 05:48 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 9 (permalink) Old 06-10-2008, 10:42 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Japan F6 [June 23 - Akishima - Carpet]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) defeated Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (1) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-4
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) defeated Yuya TOMISAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Akito HIGA (JPN) defeated Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) (8) defeated Masaki SASAI (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Zhe LI (CHN) (4) defeated Mikal STATHAM (NZL) 7-5 3-6 7-6(4)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) defeated Joji MIYAO (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) defeated Yu CHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Ikaika JOBE (USA) defeated Yaoki ISHII (JPN) (6) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Hyung-Tae KWON (KOR) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (7) 6-3 6-2
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) defeated Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) defeated Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 7-5 6-1
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (3) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-1
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (5) 6-3 6-1
Stephen BASS (USA) defeated Masato HATANAKA (JPN) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) defeated Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) defeated Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (2) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) Vs Young-Jun KIM (KOR)
Akito HIGA (JPN) Vs Jun-Chao XU (CHN) (8)
Zhe LI (CHN) (4) Vs Arata ONOZAWA (JPN)
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) Vs Ikaika JOBE (USA)
Hyung-Tae KWON (KOR) Vs Chu-Huan YI (TPE)
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN) (3)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) Vs Stephen BASS (USA)
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (JPN)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017612

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/427/mds.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek; 06-25-2008 at 05:46 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 9 (permalink) Old 06-10-2008, 10:44 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Japan F6 [June 23 - Akishima - Carpet]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

ITO (JPN) / MIYAO (JPN) defeated JOBE (USA) / SATO (JPN) (1) 6-4 6-1
WANG (CHN) / XU (CHN) defeated LIM (KOR) / SUZUKI (JPN) 4-6 6-1 [11-9]
HIGA (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN) defeated HATANAKA (JPN) / MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4) 3-6 6-0 [10-6]
CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated ISHII (JPN) / IWAMI (JPN) 6-3 6-7(4) [15-13]
KWON (KOR) / KWON (KOR) defeated RACZ (USA) / TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) 6-1 6-0
LEE (TPE) / YI (TPE) (3) defeated HUBBLE (AUS) / STATHAM (NZL) 6-3 7-6(1)
CHOI (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated ONOZAWA (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-2
GONG (CHN) / LI (CHN) (2) defeated INOUE (JPN) / NIKI (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

WANG (CHN) / XU (CHN) defeated ITO (JPN) / MIYAO (JPN) 6-2 6-3
CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated HIGA (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-3
LEE (TPE) / YI (TPE) (3) defeated KWON (KOR) / KWON (KOR) 7-5 6-7(7) [10-2]
GONG (CHN) / LI (CHN) (2) defeated CHOI (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

WANG (CHN) / XU (CHN) Vs CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR)
LEE (TPE) / YI (TPE) (3) Vs GONG (CHN) / LI (CHN) (2)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017612

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/427/mdd.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek; 06-25-2008 at 05:49 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 9 (permalink) Old 06-25-2008, 05:47 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Japan F6 [June 23 - Akishima - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) defeated Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (1) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-4
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) defeated Yuya TOMISAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Akito HIGA (JPN) defeated Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) (8) defeated Masaki SASAI (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Zhe LI (CHN) (4) defeated Mikal STATHAM (NZL) 7-5 3-6 7-6(4)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) defeated Joji MIYAO (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) defeated Yu CHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Ikaika JOBE (USA) defeated Yaoki ISHII (JPN) (6) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Hyung-Tae KWON (KOR) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (7) 6-3 6-2
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) defeated Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) defeated Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 7-5 6-1
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (3) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-1
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (5) 6-3 6-1
Stephen BASS (USA) defeated Masato HATANAKA (JPN) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) defeated Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) defeated Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (2) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) Vs Young-Jun KIM (KOR)
Akito HIGA (JPN) Vs Jun-Chao XU (CHN) (8)
Zhe LI (CHN) (4) Vs Arata ONOZAWA (JPN)
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) Vs Ikaika JOBE (USA)
Hyung-Tae KWON (KOR) Vs Chu-Huan YI (TPE)
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN) (3)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) Vs Stephen BASS (USA)
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (JPN)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 9 (permalink) Old 06-27-2008, 02:30 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Japan F6 [June 23 - Akishima - Carpet] Main Draw

2 rounds were played today

2nd Round

Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) defeated Young-Jun KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) (8) defeated Akito HIGA (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Zhe LI (CHN) (4) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-2
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) defeated Ikaika JOBE (USA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-0
Hyung-Tae KWON (KOR) defeated Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 6-1 6-2
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (3) defeated Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) defeated Stephen BASS (USA) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4)
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) defeated Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) 6-4 1-6 6-1

Quarterfinal

Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) (8) 6-3 6-2
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) defeated Zhe LI (CHN) (4) 7-5 7-6(6)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (3) defeated Hyung-Tae KWON (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) defeated Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-2 Retired

Semifinal

Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) Vs Hsin-Han LEE (TPE)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (3) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (JPN)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 9 (permalink) Old 06-27-2008, 02:30 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Japan F6 [June 23 - Akishima - Carpet] Main Draw

Semifinal

WANG (CHN) / XU (CHN) defeated CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-3 7-6(3)
GONG (CHN) / LI (CHN) (2) defeated LEE (TPE) / YI (TPE) (3) 7-6(4) 6-4

Final

WANG (CHN) / XU (CHN) Vs GONG (CHN) / LI (CHN) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 9 (permalink) Old 06-28-2008, 01:22 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Japan F6 [June 23 - Akishima - Carpet] Main Draw

Semifinal

Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) defeated Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) 6-3 6-0
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) defeated Yuichi ITO (JPN) (3) 1-6 6-2 6-3

Final

Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (JPN)
-----------------------

Final

GONG (CHN) / LI (CHN) (2) defeated WANG (CHN) / XU (CHN) 6-4 3-6 [10-7]

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 9 (permalink) Old 06-29-2008, 02:47 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Japan F6 [June 23 - Akishima - Carpet] Final: Sugita vs. Iwami

Final

Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) defeated Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome