Germany F8 [June 23 - Trier - Clay] Winner: Dustin Brown - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 36 (permalink) Old 06-10-2008, 08:58 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Germany F8 [June 23 - Trier - Clay] Winner: Dustin Brown

Germany F8
Location: Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017556
Website : www.tennisclub-trier.de

Entry List
1 AGUILAR, Jorge CHI 408 1
2 VACEK, Martin CZE 415 1
3 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 435 2
4 BROWN, Dustin JAM 458 2
5 ZAY, Marius GER 529 2
6 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 541 1
7 CLEMENS, Tobias GER 561 2
8 TOSIC, Goran MNE 590 1
9 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 597 2
10 NOVAK, David CZE 603 1
11 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 622 1
12 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 626 1
13 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 655 2
14 PARADA, Felipe CHI 661 1
15 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROU 693 2
16 KAROL, Dusan CZE 694 2
17 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 793 2
18 SCHOECK, Thomas GER 834 1


Alternates
19 TAUBERT, Patrick GER 844 1
20 EMMRICH, Martin GER 874 1
21 TOREBKO, Peter GER 910= 1
22 GRAMBOW, Ralph GER 922 2
23 STEINBERGER, Peter GER 971 3
24 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 984 2
25 DEDEN, Kevin GER 1023 2
26 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1053 5
27 JAHN, Jeremy GER 1083= 1
28 POPP, Torsten GER 1095 1
29 CHALA, Eddy ALG 1115 1
30 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1119 2
31 POERSCHKE, Lars GER 1138= 2
32 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1145 1
33 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 1172= 3
34 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1175 1
35 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 1182= 2
36 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1182= 3
37 FORD-DA SILVA, Destiny NGR 1192= 1
38 IVANOV, Vladimir EST 1232 2
39 SILJEGOVIC, Vedran CRO 1233= 1
40 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1246= 5
41 MIJIC, Ivo GER 1284= 1
42 LAZOV, Alexander BUL 1290= 1
43 MAREK, Jan CZE 1302= 2
44 LEMKE, James AUS 1302= 6
45 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1340 2
46 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1349 3
47 ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC, Holger GER 1363= 2
48 KLEIN, Tobias GER 1381= 1
49 HRABAL, Josef CZE 1395= 2
50 WAITE, Richard GER 1395= 2
51 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1417= 3
52 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1417= 2
53 SOLOVIEV, Nikolai RUS 1443= 1
54 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 1443= 2
55 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1505= 1
56 MADEN, Yannick GER 1586= 1
57 JOHANNIGMANN, Navid GER 1742= 2
58 MUZALEWSKI, Krzystof POL 1742= 1
59 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1742= 6
60 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1811= 2
61 BOTHE, Alex AUS 1833= 1
62 GORITZKA, Soren GER 1841= 1
Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 36 (permalink) Old 06-10-2008, 09:02 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F8 [June 23 - Trier - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (1) BYE
Kristof LYBEER (BEL) defeated Dominik WIESE (GER) 6-2 6-0
Sebastian DIETZ (GER) defeated Troy SMITH (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Bruno SCHICK (BRA) defeated Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (2) BYE
Pascal BENZ (GER) defeated Thomas OLSCHEWSKI (GER) 6-0 6-1
Dennis WITZMANN (GER) defeated Christian HARK (GER) 6-2 6-3
Yannick MADEN (GER) (12) defeated Gregor OPFERMAN (GER) 6-2 6-2
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (3) defeated Patrick KUHN (GER) 6-4 6-1
Perica JOSIC (SRB) defeated Alexander HILLBRICHT (GER) 6-0 6-2
Victor SCHMID (GER) defeated Sven POSLUSNY (GER) 7-6(6) 6-4
Tobias KLEIN (GER) (9) defeated Jan GULER (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Stefan PAMLER (GER) 6-1 6-2
Marc AHREND (GER) defeated Fabian NICKEL (GER) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Martin ZIMMERMANN (GER) defeated Benedikt MULLER (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Krzystof MUZALEWSKI (POL) (14) defeated Chris BURNS (AUS) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (5) defeated Helge KNUTH (GER) 6-3 6-1
Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) defeated Pierre CLAD (GBR) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Julien LORENZ (GER) defeated Leonard IVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Julian GAST (GER) (11) defeated Oliver BREININGER (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
Nadin Teofil INDRE (ROU) defeated Vedran SILJEGOVIC (CRO) (6) 6-4 6-0
Sami REINWEIN (GER) defeated Maximillian STRATMANN (GER) 6-4 6-1
Philipp SCHNEIDER (GER) defeated Falk GROHMANN (GER) 6-3 4-6 4-1 Retired
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) (13) defeated Marko LAZIC (SLO) 6-2 6-0
Jiri KOSLER (CZE) (7) defeated Leo ROSENBERG (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Johannes PULSFORT (GER) defeated Marc BRENNING (GER) 6-1 6-0
Philipp HAMMER (GER) defeated Willi PETER (GER) 6-3 6-2
Steven MONEKE (GER) (10) defeated Stephan SCHWARZ (GER) 6-2 6-1
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) (8) defeated Mats MORAING (GER) 6-4 6-1
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) defeated Glenn JACKSON (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Christoph RADECKE (GER) defeated Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 6-2 7-6(4)
Sven BACK (GER) defeated Alex BOTHE (AUS) (15) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (1) defeated Kristof LYBEER (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Bruno SCHICK (BRA) defeated Sebastian DIETZ (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (2) defeated Pascal BENZ (GER) 6-2 6-3
Yannick MADEN (GER) (12) defeated Dennis WITZMANN (GER) 6-1 6-4
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (3) defeated Perica JOSIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Tobias KLEIN (GER) (9) defeated Victor SCHMID (GER) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-4
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Marc AHREND (GER) 6-0 6-1
Martin ZIMMERMANN (GER) defeated Krzystof MUZALEWSKI (POL) (14) 7-6(1) 6-6 4-1 Retired
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (5) defeated Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) 7-6(6) 6-1
Julian GAST (GER) (11) defeated Julien LORENZ (GER) 6-3 6-4
Nadin Teofil INDRE (ROU) defeated Sami REINWEIN (GER) 6-4 6-4
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) (13) defeated Philipp SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-1 6-2
Jiri KOSLER (CZE) (7) defeated Johannes PULSFORT (GER) 6-2 7-5
Steven MONEKE (GER) (10) defeated Philipp HAMMER (GER) 6-1 6-2
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) (8) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-1 6-1
Christoph RADECKE (GER) defeated Sven BACK (GER) 1-6 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (1) defeated Bruno SCHICK (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (2) defeated Yannick MADEN (GER) (12) 6-1 5-7 7-6(3)
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (3) defeated Tobias KLEIN (GER) (9) 6-2 6-4
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Martin ZIMMERMANN (GER) 6-2 6-3
Julian GAST (GER) (11) defeated Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (5) 6-4 7-5
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) (13) defeated Nadin Teofil INDRE (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Steven MONEKE (GER) (10) defeated Jiri KOSLER (CZE) (7) 6-4 6-2
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) (8) defeated Christoph RADECKE (GER) 6-2 6-2



http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...008/551/qs.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek; 06-24-2008 at 02:29 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 36 (permalink) Old 06-10-2008, 09:03 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F8 [June 23 - Trier - Clay]

Singles Main Draw


1st Round

Marius ZAY (GER) defeated Martin VACEK (CZE) (1) 6-0 Retired
Thomas SCHOECK (GER) defeated Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-3 6-4
Tobias CLEMENS (GER) defeated Jiri KOSLER (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-1
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) (7) defeated Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (3) defeated David NOVAK (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) defeated Ura MUKOVOZ (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Steven MONEKE (GER) defeated Adrian-Vasile GAVRILA (ROU) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (5) defeated Julian GAST (GER) 6-4 6-4
Marc MEIGEL (GER) (6) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2)
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) defeated Julian DEHN (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Dustin BROWN (JAM) (4) defeated Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) 6-3 7-6(2)
Martin EMMRICH (GER) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (8) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Dusan KAROL (CZE) defeated Yannick MADEN (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Felipe PARADA (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (2) defeated Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Marius ZAY (GER) Vs Thomas SCHOECK (GER)
Tobias CLEMENS (GER) Vs Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) (7)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (3) Vs Gero KRETSCHMER (GER)
Steven MONEKE (GER) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (5)
Marc MEIGEL (GER) (6) Vs Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP)
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) Vs Dustin BROWN (JAM) (4)
Martin EMMRICH (GER) Vs Dusan KAROL (CZE)
Nils LANGER (GER) Vs Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (2)

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/551/mds.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek; 06-25-2008 at 05:31 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 36 (permalink) Old 06-10-2008, 09:05 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F8 [June 23 - Trier - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (1) BYE
BREININGER (GER) / SCHNEIDER (GER) BYE
BROWN (JAM) / SEIFERT (GER) (3) BYE
CLAD (GBR) / LAZIC (SLO) BYE
BRENNING (GER) / OLSCHEWSKI (GER) Vs HARK (GER) / MEHLICH (GER)
TOREBKO (GER) / ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) (4) BYE
ROSENBERG (USA) / STRATMANN (GER) BYE
CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (2) BYE

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/551/mdd.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek; 06-24-2008 at 02:30 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 36 (permalink) Old 06-10-2008, 10:23 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F8 [June 23 - Trier - Clay]

nope, this tournament in 2 weeks (Wimbledon 1st week). You are talking about Germany F6 - Ingolstadt
Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 36 (permalink) Old 06-10-2008, 10:25 PM
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
                     
Re: Germany F8 [June 23 - Trier - Clay]

Yeah was wondering what was up

Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest
Australian_Matt is offline  
post #7 of 36 (permalink) Old 06-10-2008, 10:26 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F8 [June 23 - Trier - Clay]

a lot of Aussies playing in Europe this season
Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 36 (permalink) Old 06-10-2008, 10:32 PM
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
                     
Re: Germany F8 [June 23 - Trier - Clay]

Yeah all we need are a few wins under the belt

Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest
Australian_Matt is offline  
post #9 of 36 (permalink) Old 06-22-2008, 03:21 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F8 [June 23 - Trier - Clay]

Brazilian Bruno Schick defeated Davydenko (Phillip ) at first round of qualies

good luck to him, Kosler and Zopp

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 36 (permalink) Old 06-22-2008, 03:24 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Germany F8 [June 23 - Trier - Clay]

Schick
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #11 of 36 (permalink) Old 06-23-2008, 08:18 AM
Registered User
 
Jelena's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 43
Posts: 85,806
                     
Re: Germany F8 [June 23 - Trier - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Results of Qualifying so far here.

Vamos Nando! Come on Andy! A portuguese Vamos to André Sá e Marcelo Melo! Vamos Gastão!Auf geht's Dustin! Vamos ChristianLindell!Vamos David! Pojd Tomáš! Davai Dolgo!

Bolo Zenden, Bobo Gille, Zlatan
Jelena is offline  
post #12 of 36 (permalink) Old 06-24-2008, 02:27 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F8 [June 23 - Trier - Clay] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Martin VACEK (CZE) (1) Vs Marius ZAY (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) Vs Thomas SCHOECK (GER)
Jiri KOSLER (CZE) Vs Tobias CLEMENS (GER)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) Vs Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) (7)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (3) Vs David NOVAK (CZE)
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) Vs Ura MUKOVOZ (RUS)
Steven MONEKE (GER) Vs Adrian-Vasile GAVRILA (ROU)
Julian GAST (GER) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (5)
Marc MEIGEL (GER) (6) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) Vs Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP)
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) Vs Julian DEHN (GER)
Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) Vs Dustin BROWN (JAM) (4)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (8) Vs Martin EMMRICH (GER)
Yannick MADEN (GER) Vs Dusan KAROL (CZE)
Nils LANGER (GER) Vs Felipe PARADA (CHI)
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) Vs Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 36 (permalink) Old 06-24-2008, 02:30 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F8 [June 23 - Trier - Clay] Main Draw

Phillip Hammer played qualies here, long time I didn't see him

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 36 (permalink) Old 06-24-2008, 09:02 PM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 95,881
                     
Re: Germany F8 [June 23 - Trier - Clay] Main Draw

GL Panfil and Godlewski

I will burn
And you will die...


my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
post #15 of 36 (permalink) Old 06-24-2008, 10:21 PM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 24,866
                     
Re: Germany F8 [June 23 - Trier - Clay] Main Draw

Maybe Dustin can go all the way here.
JMG is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome