Brazil F9 [June 16 - Fortaleza - Hard] Winner: Eric Gomes - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 31 (permalink) Old 06-03-2008, 10:28 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Brazil F9 [June 16 - Fortaleza - Hard] Winner: Eric Gomes

Brazil F9
Location: Fortaleza, Ceará, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017578

Entry List
1 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 483 1
2 GONZALEZ, Alejandro COL 558 1
3 GOMES, Eric BRA 567 1
4 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 598 1
5 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 767 1
6 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 781 1
7 STRUVAY, Eduardo COL 812 1
8 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 865 1
9 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 891 1
10 YUNIS, Juan-Pablo ARG 949 1
11 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 971 1
12 TURINI, Thales BRA 1017= 1
13 SAENZ, Matias ARG 1071 1
14 BURJAILI, Caio BRA 1178= 1
15 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 1184= 2
16 GARCIA, Rafael BRA 1231= 1
17 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1287= 2
18 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 1290= 1


Alternates
19 BARTLETT, Alex USA 1407= 1
20 NASCIMENTO, Jose BRA 1407= 1
21 VIVANCO, Juan-Sebastian ECU 1431= 2
22 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 1447= 2
23 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1464= 2
24 MATOS, Diego BRA 1482= 1
25 RUBIN, Michael USA 1579= 3
26 FRANCO, Willian BRA 1673= 1
27 COSTA, Joao Victor BRA 1778= 1
28 BARTH, George USA 1810= 4
29 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 1810= 1
30 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1810= 6
31 PFISTER, Raphael Shiikuma BRA 1810= 1
32 CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia BRA 1830= 1
Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 31 (permalink) Old 06-03-2008, 10:55 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F9 [June 16 - Fortaleza - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (1) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 2-6 6-0 6-2
Joao FERNANDES (BRA) defeated Andre RODRIGUES (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Cledson CARVALHO (BRA) (2) defeated Andrew LAURET (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-1
William FERREIRA (BRA) defeated gabriel HILDEBRAND (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (3) defeated Vincenzo PRIMERANO (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Vinicius BOTELHO (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Rafael NIETO (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Rafael MATOS (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) (5) defeated Thiago Moura MONTEIRO (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) defeated Caio ALMEIDA (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Andre BARAN (BRA) defeated Tarcisio SOUZA (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Gabriel ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Thiago GONDIM (BRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Tiago SLONIK (BRA) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
Lucas SANTANA (BRA) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Bruno SILVA (BRA) defeated Flavio COSTA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) defeated Roberto LAU (CHI) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Joao FERNANDES (BRA) defeated Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (1) 6-4 7-6(3)
Cledson CARVALHO (BRA) (2) defeated William FERREIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (3) defeated Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) (5) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Andre BARAN (BRA) defeated Gabriel ARAUJO (BRA) Walkover
Tiago SLONIK (BRA) defeated Lucas SANTANA (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) defeated Bruno SILVA (BRA) 6-4 6-4



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017578

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/1524/qs.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek; 06-16-2008 at 10:00 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 31 (permalink) Old 06-03-2008, 11:01 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F9 [June 16 - Fortaleza - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (1) Vs Andre BARAN (BRA)
Tiago SLONIK (BRA) Vs Cledson CARVALHO (BRA)
Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) Vs Willian FRANCO (BRA)
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) Vs Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7)
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (3) defeated Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) defeated Pedro ZANOTELLI (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) defeated Cesare CASALI (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (5) defeated Joao FERNANDES (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (6) Vs Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG)
Matias SAENZ (ARG) Vs Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG)
Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) defeated Acyr BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (4) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (8) Vs Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) Vs Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Eric GOMES (BRA) (2) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099917

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/1524/mds.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek; 06-16-2008 at 09:59 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 31 (permalink) Old 06-03-2008, 11:03 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F9 [June 16 - Fortaleza - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

DEMOLINER (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (BRA) (1) Vs COSTA (BRA) / SANTOS (BRA)
PEREZ (CHI) / VIVANCO (ECU) Vs FRANCO (BRA) / PEREIRA (BRA)
ROMANAZZI (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) defeated LAURET (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) 6-2 7-5
CRUZ (BRA) / GOMES (BRA) defeated CARVALHO (BRA) / CASTRO (BRA) 6-3 6-3
MAKIGUCHI (BOL) / MONTALBETTI (ARG) defeated GONDIM (BRA) / RODRIGUES (BRA) 6-2 6-0
CASALI (BRA) / ZANOTELLI (BRA) Vs JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) (3)
NASCIMENTO (BRA) / VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) defeated BOTELHO (BRA) / MONTEIRO (BRA) 6-3 6-1
BENEDETTI (ARG) / DURAN (ARG) Vs SAENZ (ARG) / YUNIS (ARG) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099918

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/1524/mdd.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek; 06-16-2008 at 10:01 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 31 (permalink) Old 06-04-2008, 01:32 AM
Registered User
 
Davidcuervacho's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 42
Posts: 2,246
                     
Re: Brazil F9 [June 16 - Fortaleza - Hard]

Good luck Juan Pablo Yunis, Cristian Benedetti, Matias Saenz and Guillermo Duran !!!
Davidcuervacho is offline  
post #6 of 31 (permalink) Old 06-14-2008, 12:25 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Brazil F9 [June 16 - Fortaleza - Hard] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

(1)Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Marlo Oliveira (BRA)
André Rodrigues (BRA) vs João Fernandes (BRA)
(2)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) vs Andrew Lauret (BRA)
Gabriel Hildebrand (BRA) vs (WC)William Ferreira (BRA)
(3)João Wiesinger (BRA) vs Vincenzo Primerano (BRA)
(WC)João Oliveira (BRA) vs (WC)Vinicius Botelho (BRA)
(4)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) vs José Pereira (BRA)
(WC)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA) vs Rafael Matos (BRA)
(5)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) vs (WC)Thiago Moura Monteiro (BRA)
Caio Almeida (BRA) vs Filipe Brandão (BRA)
André Baran (BRA) vs Tarcisio Souza (BRA)
(WC)Thiago Gondim (BRA) vs Gabriel Araújo (BRA)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) vs Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) vs Lucas Santana (BRA)
Flávio Costa (BRA) vs Bruno Silva (BRA)
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) vs Roberto Lau (CHI)

Last edited by Caio_Brasil; 06-14-2008 at 01:01 AM.
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #7 of 31 (permalink) Old 06-14-2008, 03:24 AM
Banned!
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Age: 25
Posts: 593
                     
Re: Brazil F9 [June 16 - Fortaleza - Hard] Entry List

GL Kauer and Lau.
gagm is offline  
post #8 of 31 (permalink) Old 06-14-2008, 10:47 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Brazil F9 [June 16 - Fortaleza - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying First Round

(1)Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Marlon Oliveira (BRA) 2-6 6-0 6-2
João Fernandes (BRA) d. André Rodrigues (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. Andrew Lauret (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-1
(WC)William Ferreira (BRA) d. Gabriel Hildebrand (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(3)João Wiesinger (BRA) d. Vincenzo Primerano (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(WC)João Oliveira (BRA) d. (WC)Vinicius Botelho (BRA) 6-3 6-2
José Pereira (BRA) d. (ALT)Rafael Nieto (BRA) 6-0 6-2 [Nieto replaces Siggia]
(WC)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA) d. Rafael Matos (BRA) 7-5 6-1
(5)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) d. (WC)Thiago Moura Monteiro (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Filipe Brandão (BRA) d. Caio Almeida (BRA) 6-3 6-0
André Baran (BRA) d. Tarcisio Souza (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Gabriel Araújo (BRA) d. (WC)Thiago Gondim (BRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Tiago Slonik (BRA) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
Lucas Santana (BRA) d. Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Bruno Silva (BRA) d. Flávio Costa (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) d. Roberto Lau (CHI) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

(1)Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs João Fernandes (BRA)
(2)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) vs (WC)William Ferreira (BRA)
(3)João Wiesinger (BRA) vs (WC)João Oliveira (BRA)
José Pereira (BRA) vs (WC)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)
(5)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) vs Filipe Brandão (BRA)
André Baran (BRA) vs Gabriel Araújo (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA) vs Lucas Santana (BRA)
Bruno Silva (BRA) vs Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #9 of 31 (permalink) Old 06-15-2008, 07:06 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Brazil F9 [June 16 - Fortaleza - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Final Round

João Fernandes (BRA) d. (1)Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-4 7-6(3)
(2)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. (WC)William Ferreira (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(3)João Wiesinger (BRA) d. (WC)João Oliveira (BRA) 6-3 6-2
José Pereira (BRA) d. (WC)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(5)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) d. Filipe Brandão (BRA) 6-4 6-1
André Baran (BRA) d. Gabriel Araújo (BRA) w.o.
Tiago Slonik (BRA) d. Lucas Santana (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) d. Bruno Silva (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #10 of 31 (permalink) Old 06-16-2008, 12:51 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Brazil F9 [June 16 - Fortaleza - Hard] Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) vs (Q)André Baran (BRA)
(Q)Tiago Slonik (BRA) vs (Q)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)
(WC)Lucas Pereira (BRA) vs Willian Franco (BRA)
(7)Eládio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) vs (Q)João Wiesinger (BRA)
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs (Q)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)
(WC)Pedro Zanotelli (BRA) vs Guillermo Duran (ARG)
(WC)Cesare Casali (BRA) vs José Nascimento (BRA)
(5)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs (Q)João Fernandes (BRA)
(6)Nicolas Santos (BRA) vs Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
Matias Saenz (ARG) vs Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
(WC)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA) vs Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
(8)(LL)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) vs (Q)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) vs (Q)José Pereira (BRA)
(2)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs João Victor Costa (BRA)
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #11 of 31 (permalink) Old 06-16-2008, 12:58 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Brazil F9 [June 16 - Fortaleza - Hard] Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Marcelo Demoliner/Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs João Victor Costa/Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)/Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) vs Willian Franco/José Pereira (BRA)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi/Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Andrew Lauret/João Wiesinger (BRA)
Cledson Carvalho/Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) vs Diogo Cruz/Eric Gomes (BRA)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)/Martin Montalbetti (ARG) vs (WC)Thiago Gondim/André Rodrigues (BRA)
(3)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade/Ricardo Siggia (BRA) vs (WC)Cesare Casali/Pedro Zanotelli (BRA)
(WC)Vinicius Botelho/Thiago Moura Monteiro (BRA) vs José Nascimento/Lucas Pereira (BRA)
(2)Matias Saenz/Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs Cristian Benedetti/Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #12 of 31 (permalink) Old 06-16-2008, 06:46 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Brazil F9 [June 16 - Fortaleza - Hard] Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) vs (Q)André Baran (BRA)
(Q)Tiago Slonik (BRA) vs (Q)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)
(WC)Lucas Pereira (BRA) vs Willian Franco (BRA)
(7)Eládio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) vs (Q)João Wiesinger (BRA)
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. (Q)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. (WC)Pedro Zanotelli (BRA) 6-1 6-2
José Nascimento (BRA) d. (WC)Cesare Casali (BRA) 6-0 6-4
(5)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) d. (Q)João Fernandes (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(6)Nicolas Santos (BRA) vs Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
Matias Saenz (ARG) vs Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. (WC)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. Ricardo Siggia (BRA) 7-5 6-3
(8)(LL)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Rodrigo Perez (CHI) [Valverde replaces Caio Burjaili]
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) vs (Q)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)
(Q)José Pereira (BRA) d. Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. João Victor Costa (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-1

Last edited by Caio_Brasil; 06-16-2008 at 10:40 PM.
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #13 of 31 (permalink) Old 06-16-2008, 06:49 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Brazil F9 [June 16 - Fortaleza - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Demo, Eric, Guidola, Zé Nascimento, Zé Pereira
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #14 of 31 (permalink) Old 06-16-2008, 10:41 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Brazil F9 [June 16 - Fortaleza - Hard] Main Draw

First Round

(1)Marcelo Demoliner/Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs João Victor Costa/Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)/Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) vs Willian Franco/José Pereira (BRA)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi/Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Andrew Lauret/João Wiesinger (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Diogo Cruz/Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Cledson Carvalho/Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)/Martin Montalbetti (ARG) d. (WC)Thiago Gondim/André Rodrigues (BRA) 6-2 6-0
(3)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade/Ricardo Siggia (BRA) vs (WC)Cesare Casali/Pedro Zanotelli (BRA)
José Nascimento/Lucas Pereira (BRA) d. (WC)Vinicius Botelho/Thiago Moura Monteiro (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(2)Matias Saenz/Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs Cristian Benedetti/Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #15 of 31 (permalink) Old 06-17-2008, 02:26 AM
Registered User
 
Jandres's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Age: 33
Posts: 451
                     
Re: Brazil F9 [June 16 - Fortaleza - Hard] Main Draw

Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. (WC)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA) 6-0 6-0

FEDERER - DJOKOVIC - DEL POTRO - NALBANDIAN - GAUDIO - VERDASCO - BELLUCCI - N.LAPENTTI GIRALDO - J.SOUZA - G.LAPENTTI - A.GONZALEZ - TOMIC - PELLA - DIMITROV - FILIP KRAJINOVIC SOUTO - VELOTTI - E.GOMEZ - T.FERNANDES - R.QUIROZ - DIEGO HIDALGO - GATITA GONZALEZ

TT DDL
Singles: W Buenos Aires 10, Viña del Mar 09, Queen´s 08, Sttutgart 08, Los Angeles 08 SF Wimbledon 08 QF Auckland 10, Australian Open 09, Kitzbuehel 08
Dobles: F Buenos Aires 10 y Auckland 10 (w/lucian_iasi), Nottingham 08 (w/reydavid08) SF Roland Garros 08 (w/sgrii), Acapulco 10 (w/lucian_iasi)

http://tenisecuatoriano.wordpress.com/
Jandres is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome