Romania F8 [June 16 - Bucharest - Clay] Winner: Victor Ionita - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 13 (permalink) Old 06-03-2008, 11:08 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Romania F8 [June 16 - Bucharest - Clay] Winner: Victor Ionita

Romania F8
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017550
website: to be announced

Entry List
1 CRACIUN, Teodor-Dacian ROU 406 1
2 IONITA, Victor ROU 456 1
3 SABAU, Razvan ROU 461 1
4 SABRY, Sherif EGY 478 1
5 ENEV, Todor BUL 509 1
6 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 512 1
7 $ MAAMOUN, Karim EGY 588 1
8 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROU 662 1
9 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 667 1
10 KUNNAP, Mait EST 733 1
11 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 796 1
12 ANAGNASTOPOL, Victor-Mugurel ROU 852 1
13 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 858 1
14 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 875 2
15 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 887 1
16 VARGA, Robert HUN 894 1
17 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 928 1
18 GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 954 1


Alternates
19 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 973 1
20 PAVAL, Costin ROU 984 1
21 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 991 1
22 PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 1023 1
23 DEDEN, Kevin GER 1053 3
24 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1058= 3
25 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1109= 2
26 CARPEN, Alexandru-Daniel ROU 1121 1
27 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 1130 1
28 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1132 3
29 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1161 1
30 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1172= 2
31 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1190 3
32 NYLEN, David SWE 1217= 3
33 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1245= 1
34 VIGNE, Laurent FRA 1250= 1
35 LEMKE, James AUS 1296= 3
36 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1302= 5
37 STOPPINI, Luca ITA 1311= 6
38 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1313= 2
39 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1327= 2
40 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1338= 3
41 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1343 1
42 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1347 1
43 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1407= 1
44 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1447= 6
45 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1447= 2
46 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1464= 3
47 HODEL, Thomas-Cristian ROU 1482= 1
48 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1493 4
49 CIRLA, Vlad ROU 1494= 1
50 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1494= 4
51 BUNECI, Bogdan ROU 1579= 1
52 MUZALEWSKI, Krzystof POL 1673= 1
53 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1673= 1
54 PALAS, Valentin ROU 1737= 1
55 DANI, Hafid MAR 1737= 1
56 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 1737= 1
57 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1810= 5
58 HODOROV, Tomer ISR 1830= 1
Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 13 (permalink) Old 06-03-2008, 11:55 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F8 [June 16 - Bucharest - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) (1) defeated Paul Alexandru ANDREI (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) defeated Laurentiu BASARAB (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Flaviu SIMIHAIAN (ROU) defeated Tomas VYROSTKO (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Cristian DUMITRASCU (ROU) defeated Jason HOLLAND (USA) 6-4 6-3
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) (2) defeated Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Alexandru POENARU (ROU) defeated Joseph SQUILLACIOTI (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) defeated Sergiu MARGARIT (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Razvan FRIPTU (ROU) defeated Razvan-Andrei COJOCARU (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) (3) defeated Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Nicolas SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Stefan UNGUREANU (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) defeated Alberto SCAGNELLI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Antoni GOMEZ (GBR) defeated Gabriel IONASCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) (4) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) 6-4 6-0
Bogdan BUNECI (ROU) defeated Mircea DIMOFTE (ROU) 6-4 7-6(5)
Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (SVK) defeated Alexandru GASCA-SILVA (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-2
Oscar PODLEWSKI (GBR) defeated Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Luca ROVETTA (ITA) (5) defeated Jordan RUX (USA) 6-3 6-3
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) defeated Andrew DOTTINO (USA) 6-1 6-0
Dragos DIMA (ROU) defeated Alessio SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Mihai PARVAN (ROU) (10) defeated Eduard-Stefan PITIAN (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Thomas-Cristian HODEL (ROU) (6) defeated Razvan LAZARENCO (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Sean WHEATLEY (AUS) defeated Dragos-Robert NITA (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Damian RADULESCU (ROU) defeated Florin SORODOC (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Anil YUKSEL (NED) (9) defeated Thomas DEIGHTON (GBR) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) (7) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Mario DIERCKX (BEL) defeated Cristian GHERGU (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Eldar-Sebastian ROSIANU (ROU) defeated Victor-Tiberiu BENEA (ROU) 3-6 6-0 7-6(4)
Valentin PALAS (ROU) (11) defeated Phillip COMPEAU (USA) 6-1 6-4
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) (8) defeated Ned BOONE (GBR) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-2
Andrei DUMITRASCU (ROU) defeated Dan VASILESCU (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Mihai CIULEA (ROU) defeated Mihai-Lucian CIUNTEA (ROU) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) (12) defeated Mehdi BDIRI (TUN) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) (1) defeated Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Flaviu SIMIHAIAN (ROU) defeated Cristian DUMITRASCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) (2) defeated Alexandru POENARU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) defeated Razvan FRIPTU (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) (3) defeated Nicolas SANCHEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) defeated Antoni GOMEZ (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) (4) defeated Bogdan BUNECI (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Oscar PODLEWSKI (GBR) defeated Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (SVK) Walkover
Luca ROVETTA (ITA) (5) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4
Mihai PARVAN (ROU) (10) defeated Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-1 7-6(4)
Thomas-Cristian HODEL (ROU) (6) defeated Sean WHEATLEY (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Anil YUKSEL (NED) (9) defeated Damian RADULESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) defeated Mario DIERCKX (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Valentin PALAS (ROU) (11) defeated Eldar-Sebastian ROSIANU (ROU) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-2
Andrei DUMITRASCU (ROU) defeated Marco DIERCKX (BEL) (8) 6-3 6-4
Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) (12) defeated Mihai CIULEA (ROU) 6-2 6-0

3rd Round

Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) (1) defeated Flaviu SIMIHAIAN (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) (2) defeated Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) (3) defeated Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) 6-2 7-6(4)
Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) (4) defeated Oscar PODLEWSKI (GBR) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Luca ROVETTA (ITA) (5) defeated Mihai PARVAN (ROU) (10) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Anil YUKSEL (NED) (9) defeated Thomas-Cristian HODEL (ROU) (6) 6-3 6-1
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) defeated Valentin PALAS (ROU) (11) 6-3 7-5
Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) (12) defeated Andrei DUMITRASCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017550

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/1755/qs.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek; 06-17-2008 at 12:33 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 13 (permalink) Old 06-03-2008, 11:59 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F8 [June 16 - Bucharest - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU)
Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) Vs Luca ROVETTA (ITA)
Robert VARGA (HUN) Vs Vlad STEFAN (ROU)
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (8)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) (4) Vs Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) Vs Pietro FANUCCI (ITA)
Valentin PALAS (ROU) Vs Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) Vs Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (7)
Todor ENEV (BUL) (5) Vs Leonel ALBERTI (ARG)
Robert COMAN (ROU) Vs Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU)
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) Vs Adrian-Vasile GAVRILA (ROU)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) Vs Victor IONITA (ROU) (3)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) Vs Anil YUKSEL (NED)
Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) Vs Vitor REQUIAO (BRA)
Vlad CIRLA (ROU) Vs Mait KUNNAP (EST)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) Vs Razvan SABAU (ROU) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017550

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/1755/mds.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek; 06-17-2008 at 12:33 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 13 (permalink) Old 06-04-2008, 12:02 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F8 [June 16 - Bucharest - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

CRACIUN (ROU) / MIRON (ROU) (1) Vs DUMITRASCU (ROU) / GASCA-SILVA (ROU)
CIRLA (ROU) / COMAN (ROU) Vs CARPEN (ROU) / PAVAL (ROU)
FANUCCI (ITA) / HODEL (ROU) (4) Vs COMPEAU (USA) / SIMIHAIAN (ROU)
AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) / DIERCKX (BEL) Vs GOMEZ (GBR) / TAVKHELIDZE (GEO)
ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / ERLIC (ROU) Vs LAZAR (ROU) / PUSCASU (ROU)
ALBERTI (ARG) / DIERCKX (BEL) Vs KUNNAP (EST) / VARGA (HUN) (3)
GAVRILA (ROU) / MARASIN (ROU) Vs ROVETTA (ITA) / SCAGNELLI (ITA)
BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) / WHEATLEY (AUS) Vs ENEV (BUL) / GROZDANOV (BUL) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017550

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/1755/mdd.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek; 06-17-2008 at 12:35 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 13 (permalink) Old 06-04-2008, 02:34 AM
Registered User
 
Davidcuervacho's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 41
Posts: 2,246
                     
Re: Romania F8 [June 16 - Bucharest - Clay]

Good luck Leonel Alberti
Davidcuervacho is offline  
post #6 of 13 (permalink) Old 06-13-2008, 08:50 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F8 [June 16 - Bucharest - Clay] Entry List

good luck to Requião, Lazar, Vyrotsko and Klobusovsky at qualies

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017550
Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 13 (permalink) Old 06-17-2008, 12:34 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F8 [June 16 - Bucharest - Clay] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU)
Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) Vs Luca ROVETTA (ITA)
Robert VARGA (HUN) Vs Vlad STEFAN (ROU)
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (8)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) (4) Vs Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) Vs Pietro FANUCCI (ITA)
Valentin PALAS (ROU) Vs Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) Vs Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (7)
Todor ENEV (BUL) (5) Vs Leonel ALBERTI (ARG)
Robert COMAN (ROU) Vs Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU)
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) Vs Adrian-Vasile GAVRILA (ROU)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) Vs Victor IONITA (ROU) (3)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) Vs Anil YUKSEL (NED)
Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) Vs Vitor REQUIAO (BRA)
Vlad CIRLA (ROU) Vs Mait KUNNAP (EST)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) Vs Razvan SABAU (ROU) (2)


good luck to Requião, Alberti, Grozdanov, Kunapp, Varga, Ionita
Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 13 (permalink) Old 06-18-2008, 11:24 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F8 [June 16 - Bucharest - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU)
Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) Vs Luca ROVETTA (ITA)
Robert VARGA (HUN) defeated Vlad STEFAN (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (8)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) defeated Thomas-Cristian HODEL (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) defeated Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) defeated Valentin PALAS (ROU) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) Vs Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (7)
Todor ENEV (BUL) (5) Vs Leonel ALBERTI (ARG)
Robert COMAN (ROU) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) Vs Adrian-Vasile GAVRILA (ROU)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) Vs Victor IONITA (ROU) (3)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) defeated Anil YUKSEL (NED) 6-3 6-0
Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) defeated Oscar PODLEWSKI (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Mait KUNNAP (EST) defeated Vlad CIRLA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) Vs Razvan SABAU (ROU) (2)
Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 13 (permalink) Old 06-18-2008, 06:20 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F8 [June 16 - Bucharest - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) defeated Luca ROVETTA (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Robert VARGA (HUN) defeated Vlad STEFAN (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (8) defeated Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) defeated Thomas-Cristian HODEL (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) defeated Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) defeated Valentin PALAS (ROU) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (7) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Todor ENEV (BUL) (5) defeated Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Robert COMAN (ROU) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Adrian-Vasile GAVRILA (ROU) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Victor IONITA (ROU) (3) defeated Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-4 6-0
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) defeated Anil YUKSEL (NED) 6-3 6-0
Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) defeated Oscar PODLEWSKI (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Mait KUNNAP (EST) defeated Vlad CIRLA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Razvan SABAU (ROU) (2) defeated Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) Vs Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU)
Robert VARGA (HUN) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (8)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) Vs Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU)
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) Vs Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (7)
Todor ENEV (BUL) (5) Vs Robert COMAN (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile GAVRILA (ROU) Vs Victor IONITA (ROU) (3)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) Vs Vitor REQUIAO (BRA)
Mait KUNNAP (EST) Vs Razvan SABAU (ROU) (2)


Requião
Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 13 (permalink) Old 06-19-2008, 09:37 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F8 [June 16 - Bucharest - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) defeated Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Robert VARGA (HUN) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (8) 6-4 6-1
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) defeated Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (7) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Robert COMAN (ROU) defeated Todor ENEV (BUL) (5) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Victor IONITA (ROU) (3) defeated Adrian-Vasile GAVRILA (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) defeated Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) 7-6(1) 6-2
Razvan SABAU (ROU) (2) defeated Mait KUNNAP (EST) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) Vs Robert VARGA (HUN)
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) Vs Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (7)
Robert COMAN (ROU) Vs Victor IONITA (ROU) (3)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) Vs Razvan SABAU (ROU) (2)


-------------------------------

Semifinal

CARPEN (ROU) / PAVAL (ROU) defeated AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) / DIERCKX (BEL) 7-6(7) 6-0
ENEV (BUL) / GROZDANOV (BUL) (2) defeated ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / ERLIC (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Final

CARPEN (ROU) / PAVAL (ROU) Vs ENEV (BUL) / GROZDANOV (BUL) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 13 (permalink) Old 06-20-2008, 05:26 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F8 [June 16 - Bucharest - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Robert VARGA (HUN) defeated Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) defeated Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (7) 7-5 7-6(4)
Victor IONITA (ROU) (3) defeated Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) defeated Razvan SABAU (ROU) (2) 6-3 6-7(10) 6-1

Semifinal

Robert VARGA (HUN) Vs Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU)
Victor IONITA (ROU) (3) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6)

----------------------

Final

ENEV (BUL) / GROZDANOV (BUL) (2) defeated CARPEN (ROU) / PAVAL (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 13 (permalink) Old 06-22-2008, 04:51 PM
Registered User
 
Nidalgina's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Sofia, Bulgaria
Posts: 398
                     
Re: Romania F8 [June 16 - Bucharest - Clay] Main Draw

Enev (bul) / Grozdanov (bul) (2)

Todor Enev * Ivaylo Traykov * Grigor Dimitrov
Nidalgina is offline  
post #13 of 13 (permalink) Old 06-22-2008, 04:55 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F8 [June 16 - Bucharest - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

Robert VARGA (HUN) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Victor IONITA (ROU) (3) defeated Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) 7-5 6-2

Final

Victor IONITA (ROU) (3) defeated Robert VARGA (HUN) 2-6 6-2 6-0

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome