Belarus F2 [June 16 - Minsk - Hard] Winner: Brydan Klein - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 15 (permalink) Old 06-03-2008, 09:37 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Belarus F2 [June 16 - Minsk - Hard] Winner: Brydan Klein

Belarus F2
Location: Minsk, Belarus
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017544

Entry List
1 VOLTCHKOV, Vladimir BLR 391 1
2 EBDEN, Matthew AUS 395 1
3 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 398 1
4 GORBAN, Andrei MDA 428 1
5 KLEIN, Brydan AUS 429 1
6 PAVLOVS, Deniss LAT 441 1
7 DUCLOS, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 457 1
8 ARMSTRONG, Miles AUS 460 1
9 IGNATIK, Uladzimir BLR 525 1
10 SABECKIS, Gvidas LTU 560 1
11 KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 685 1
12 $ DEMEKHINE, Sergei RUS 697 1
13 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 701 1
14 $ ARSENOV, Danila RUS 740 1
15 KLYMENKO, Vladyslav UKR 797 1
16 KARATCHENIA, Andrei BLR 816 1
17 KRASNORUTSKIY, Alexander RUS 839 1
18 KATLIAROU, Pavel BLR 846 1


Alternates
19 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 850 1
20 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 895 1
21 KARUSEVICH, Vladimir RUS 908 1
22 KELLY, Dayne AUS 1047 1
23 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 1112= 1
24 IVANOV, Vladimir EST 1243= 1
25 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1245= 6
26 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1302= 4
27 TARASEVITCH, Serguei BLR 1313= 1
28 BESSONOV, Alexei BLR 1323= 1
29 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1343 3
30 GIGITASHVILI, Alexander RUS 1349= 1
31 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1407= 1
32 BURY, Alexander BLR 1407= 1
33 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1407= 4
34 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 1431= 2
35 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1431= 4
36 ZHURAVSKI, Stanislav RUS 1464= 1
37 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1464= 2
38 BARADACH, Artem BLR 1494= 1
39 FRUMKIN, Dmitry RUS 1778= 1
40 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1778= 2
41 ISAEV, Artem RUS 1845 2
Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 15 (permalink) Old 06-03-2008, 09:52 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [June 16 - Minsk - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vladimir IVANOV (EST) (1) BYE
Ruslan KUKRESH (BLR) defeated Kiril GARKUSHA (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Mikhail TRUKSHANIN (BLR) defeated Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Filip PIKUN (BLR) BYE
Artem BARADACH (BLR) (2) BYE
Alexander BOKOV (RUS) defeated Yury SHYCHKO (BLR) 6-0 6-4
Alexander VASIN (RUS) defeated Nikita KARPOVICH (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Valentin BAZUNOV (RUS) BYE
Dmitry FRUMKIN (RUS) (3) BYE
Aleksandr VASILEVSKI (BLR) defeated Oleg POTAPOV (BLR) 6-3 6-3
Spartak RAHACHOU (BLR) defeated Nikolay GROMOV (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Aleksandr BULITSKI (BLR) BYE
Alexandre LISHENKO (RUS) BYE
Maxim LEVANOVICH (BLR) defeated Dmitry GRIGOROV (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Aliaksandr SIAMIONAU (BLR) defeated Artsiom MAKSIMCHYK (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Vadim SELYUNIN (RUS) BYE
Gennady USHAKOV (RUS) BYE
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) defeated Yaroslav ZUBKO (BLR) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) defeated Victor KOMLEV (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Anton KHADASEVICH (BLR) BYE
Serguey ZAYKA (UKR) BYE
Dzmitry YELISEYENKA (BLR) BYE
Ilya ZEMTSOV (BLR) defeated Maksim SMALIARCHUK (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Anton STRYHAS (BLR) BYE
Sergio SIKHARULIDZE (GEO) BYE
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) BYE
Vadzim DEMBOUSKI (BLR) defeated Vladimir SKARMAKHOVIC (BLR) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Maxim FIL (BLR) BYE
Igor RUD (RUS) BYE
Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS) defeated Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 6-3 6-0
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) defeated Alexander MALKO (BLR) 6-4 6-2
Pavel BAZUNOV (RUS) BYE

2nd Round

Vladimir IVANOV (EST) (1) defeated Ruslan KUKRESH (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Mikhail TRUKSHANIN (BLR) defeated Filip PIKUN (BLR) 6-0 6-0
Artem BARADACH (BLR) (2) defeated Alexander BOKOV (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Alexander VASIN (RUS) defeated Valentin BAZUNOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Aleksandr VASILEVSKI (BLR) defeated Dmitry FRUMKIN (RUS) (3) 4-0 Retired
Aleksandr BULITSKI (BLR) defeated Spartak RAHACHOU (BLR) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Maxim LEVANOVICH (BLR) defeated Alexandre LISHENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Aliaksandr SIAMIONAU (BLR) defeated Vadim SELYUNIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) defeated Gennady USHAKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) defeated Anton KHADASEVICH (BLR) 6-4 7-6(2)
Dzmitry YELISEYENKA (BLR) defeated Serguey ZAYKA (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Anton STRYHAS (BLR) defeated Ilya ZEMTSOV (BLR) 6-3 6-2
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Sergio SIKHARULIDZE (GEO) 6-2 6-4
Maxim FIL (BLR) defeated Vadzim DEMBOUSKI (BLR) 7-6(7) 6-2
Igor RUD (RUS) defeated Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) defeated Pavel BAZUNOV (RUS) 6-0 6-1

3rd Round

Vladimir IVANOV (EST) (1) defeated Mikhail TRUKSHANIN (BLR) 7-5 6-0
Artem BARADACH (BLR) (2) defeated Alexander VASIN (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Aleksandr BULITSKI (BLR) defeated Aleksandr VASILEVSKI (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Maxim LEVANOVICH (BLR) defeated Aliaksandr SIAMIONAU (BLR) 6-3 6-3
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) defeated Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Anton STRYHAS (BLR) defeated Dzmitry YELISEYENKA (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Maxim FIL (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) defeated Igor RUD (RUS) 7-5 6-3



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017544

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/2244/qs.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek; 06-17-2008 at 11:10 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 15 (permalink) Old 06-03-2008, 09:54 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [June 16 - Minsk - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (1) Vs Serguei TARASEVITCH (BLR)
Anton STRYHAS (BLR) Vs Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR)
Alexander BURY (BLR) Vs Dmitri SITAK (RUS)
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) Vs Dekel VALTZER (ISR) (5)
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (3) Vs Pavel KATLIAROU (BLR)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) Vs Artem BARADACH (BLR)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) Vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) Vs Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (7)
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) (8) Vs Vladimir IVANOV (EST)
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) Vs Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)
Aleksandr BULITSKI (BLR) Vs Maxim LEVANOVICH (BLR)
Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) Vs Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (4)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (6) Vs Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR)
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) Vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR)
Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) Vs Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) Vs Vladimir VOLTCHKOV (BLR) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017544

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/2244/mds.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek; 06-17-2008 at 11:08 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 15 (permalink) Old 06-03-2008, 09:56 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [June 16 - Minsk - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

IGNATIK (BLR) / VOLTCHKOV (BLR) defeated BETAU (BLR) / VALTZER (ISR) (1) 6-3 6-2
PUNTUS (BLR) / TARASEVITCH (BLR) defeated IVANOV (EST) / VASIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1
DEMEKHINE (RUS) / KATLIAROU (BLR) (4) defeated FIDIRKO (BLR) / STRYHAS (BLR) 6-3 6-3
VASILEVSKI (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (BLR) defeated KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) / STAKHEEV (RUS) 6-0 6-1
BESSONOV (BLR) / KRUK (BLR) defeated GRIGOROV (BLR) / YELISEYENKA (BLR) 6-1 6-0
KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (3) defeated BURY (BLR) / KARATCHENIA (BLR) 7-5 3-6 [10-6]
KHADASEVICH (BLR) / LEVANOVICH (BLR) defeated BARADACH (BLR) / FUFYGIN (RUS) 3-6 6-3 [10-7]
DUCLOS (CAN) / SITAK (RUS) (2) defeated RAHACHOU (BLR) / ZUBKO (BLR) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

IGNATIK (BLR) / VOLTCHKOV (BLR) Vs PUNTUS (BLR) / TARASEVITCH (BLR)
DEMEKHINE (RUS) / KATLIAROU (BLR) (4) Vs VASILEVSKI (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (BLR)
BESSONOV (BLR) / KRUK (BLR) Vs KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (3)
KHADASEVICH (BLR) / LEVANOVICH (BLR) Vs DUCLOS (CAN) / SITAK (RUS) (2)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017544

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/2244/mdd.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek; 06-17-2008 at 11:09 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 15 (permalink) Old 06-13-2008, 04:07 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [June 16 - Minsk - Hard] Entry List

Good luck to Ivanov ad Rud at qualies

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017544
Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 15 (permalink) Old 06-17-2008, 11:10 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [June 16 - Minsk - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (1) Vs Serguei TARASEVITCH (BLR)
Anton STRYHAS (BLR) Vs Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR)
Alexander BURY (BLR) Vs Dmitri SITAK (RUS)
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) Vs Dekel VALTZER (ISR) (5)
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (3) Vs Pavel KATLIAROU (BLR)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) Vs Artem BARADACH (BLR)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) Vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) Vs Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (7)
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) (8) Vs Vladimir IVANOV (EST)
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) Vs Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)
Aleksandr BULITSKI (BLR) Vs Maxim LEVANOVICH (BLR)
Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) Vs Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (4)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (6) Vs Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR)
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) Vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR)
Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) Vs Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) Vs Vladimir VOLTCHKOV (BLR) (2)


draw
Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 15 (permalink) Old 06-17-2008, 02:49 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [June 16 - Minsk - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (1) defeated Serguei TARASEVITCH (BLR) 6-7(1) 7-6(7) 6-4
Anton STRYHAS (BLR) defeated Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Alexander BURY (BLR) Vs Dmitri SITAK (RUS)
Dekel VALTZER (ISR) (5) defeated Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (3) defeated Pavel KATLIAROU (BLR) 7-5 6-2
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) defeated Artem BARADACH (BLR) 6-3 3-1 Retired
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) defeated Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) defeated Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (7) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) (8) defeated Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) Vs Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)
Maxim LEVANOVICH (BLR) defeated Aleksandr BULITSKI (BLR) 6-3 6-0
Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) Vs Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (4)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (6) Vs Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR)
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) defeated Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) Vs Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) Vs Vladimir VOLTCHKOV (BLR) (2)
Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 15 (permalink) Old 06-18-2008, 04:42 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [June 16 - Minsk - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (1) defeated Serguei TARASEVITCH (BLR) 6-7(1) 7-6(7) 6-4
Anton STRYHAS (BLR) defeated Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) defeated Alexander BURY (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Dekel VALTZER (ISR) (5) defeated Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (3) defeated Pavel KATLIAROU (BLR) 7-5 6-2
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) defeated Artem BARADACH (BLR) 6-3 3-1 Retired
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) defeated Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) defeated Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (7) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) (8) defeated Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) defeated Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-1 6-3
Maxim LEVANOVICH (BLR) defeated Aleksandr BULITSKI (BLR) 6-3 6-0
Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (4) defeated Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (6) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) defeated Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) defeated Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-3
Dayne KELLY (AUS) defeated Vladimir VOLTCHKOV (BLR) (2) 3-6 7-6(2) Retired

2nd Round

Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (1) defeated Anton STRYHAS (BLR) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) defeated Dekel VALTZER (ISR) (5) 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) defeated Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (3) 6-0 6-7(3) 6-4
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) (8) defeated Danila ARSENOV (RUS) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (4) defeated Maxim LEVANOVICH (BLR) 6-0 6-1
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) defeated Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (6) 6-2 6-0
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) defeated Dayne KELLY (AUS) 7-5 5-7 6-3

Quarterfinal

Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (1) Vs Dmitri SITAK (RUS)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) Vs Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR)
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) (8) Vs Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (4)
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) Vs Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR)
Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 15 (permalink) Old 06-19-2008, 03:04 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [June 16 - Minsk - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Dmitri SITAK (RUS) defeated Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (1) 6-2 6-4
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) defeated Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (4) defeated Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) (8) 7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-2
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Dmitri SITAK (RUS) Vs Siarhei BETAU (BLR)
Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (4) Vs Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR)

--------------------

Semifinal

DEMEKHINE (RUS) / KATLIAROU (BLR) (4) defeated PUNTUS (BLR) / TARASEVITCH (BLR) 0-6 7-6(3) [10-8]
DUCLOS (CAN) / SITAK (RUS) (2) defeated KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (3) 6-2 6-3

Final

DEMEKHINE (RUS) / KATLIAROU (BLR) (4) Vs DUCLOS (CAN) / SITAK (RUS) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 15 (permalink) Old 06-20-2008, 02:20 AM
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [June 16 - Minsk - Hard] Main Draw

Klein keep on rollin'

Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest
Australian_Matt is offline  
post #11 of 15 (permalink) Old 06-20-2008, 01:52 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [June 16 - Minsk - Hard] Main Draw

Semifinal

Siarhei BETAU (BLR) defeated Dmitri SITAK (RUS) 6-4 7-6(7)
Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (4) defeated Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) 6-1 6-1

Final

Siarhei BETAU (BLR) Vs Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (4)

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 15 (permalink) Old 06-20-2008, 01:53 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [June 16 - Minsk - Hard] Main Draw

Final

DUCLOS (CAN) / SITAK (RUS) (2) defeated DEMEKHINE (RUS) / KATLIAROU (BLR) (4) 7-5 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 15 (permalink) Old 06-21-2008, 08:47 AM
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [June 16 - Minsk - Hard] Final: Betau vs. B. Klein

Finally Klein is hitting his straps -- good luck in the final!

Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest
Australian_Matt is offline  
post #14 of 15 (permalink) Old 06-21-2008, 11:14 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 164
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [June 16 - Minsk - Hard] Final: Betau vs. B. Klein

Quote:
Originally Posted by Australian_Matt View Post
Finally Klein is hitting his straps -- good luck in the final!
Great win in Final. Should puy him to about 350. Well done.
:wors hip:
eureka is offline  
post #15 of 15 (permalink) Old 06-22-2008, 08:50 AM
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [June 16 - Minsk - Hard] Winner: Brydan Klein

(4)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Sergei Betov (BLR) 7-6(5) 6-1
Nice stuff

Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest
Australian_Matt is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome