Bulgaria F4 [May 27 - Sofia - Clay] Winner: Yannick Mertens - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-14-2008, 12:00 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Bulgaria F4 [May 27 - Sofia - Clay] Winner: Yannick Mertens

Bulgaria F4
Loacation: Sofia, Bulgaria
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournamnet factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017522

Entry List
1 TRAYKOV, Ivaylo BUL 451 1
2 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 467 1
3 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 493 1
4 ENEV, Todor BUL 498 1
5 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 551 1
6 ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA 556 1
7 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 590 1
8 KUSHEV, Ilia BUL 710 1
9 PUJO, Xavier FRA 753 1
10 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 771 1
11 GORANSSON, Tim SWE 784 1
12 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 787 1
13 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 791 1
14 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 808 3
15 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 864 1
16 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 890 1
17 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 904 1
18 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 908 1


Alternates
19 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 916 1
20 MILLMAN, John AUS 950 1
21 MLADENOV, Vasil BUL 955 1
22 KANEV, Yordan BUL 960 1
23 KUTAC, Roman CZE 973 4
24 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 1002 1
25 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1043= 2
26 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1054= 2
27 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1054= 3
28 ITTOGI, Takahiro JPN 1057 2
29 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1059= 2
30 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1070= 1
31 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1072 2
32 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 1098 1
33 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1106= 3
34 KROMANN, Thomas DEN 1114= 1
35 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1114= 2
36 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1124= 1
37 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1128 5
38 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1129 3
39 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 1134 3
40 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1154= 5
41 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1163= 3
42 STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SRB 1166= 2
43 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 1172= 1
44 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 1188 2
45 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1190 4
46 KAMYNIN, Dmytro UKR 1221= 1
47 KATIC, Dejan SRB 1221= 3
48 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1226= 2
49 KEYSER, Harrison AUS 1231= 2
50 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1244 3
51 CUELLAR-GONZALEZ, Mario ESP 1249= 3
52 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1255 6
53 TRENDAFILOV, Petar BUL 1266= 1
54 OUAHABI, Talal MAR 1272= 1
55 MIJIC, Ivo GER 1288= 1
56 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 1306= 1
57 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1318= 1
58 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1318= 5
59 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1318= 1
60 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1337= 4
61 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 1343= 1
62 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1346 2
63 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1348 2
64 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1405= 1
65 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1405= 1
66 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1405= 3
67 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1443= 2
68 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1443= 1
69 DEARI, Shendrit MKD 1567= 1
70 WEDEGE, Soren DEN 1567= 1
71 NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 1567= 3
72 NEDELJKOVIC, Predrag SRB 1660= 1
73 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1719= 4
74 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1719= 2
75 JURIC, Josip CRO 1764= 1
76 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 1800= 2
77 BARTH, George USA 1800= 3
78 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1827= 5

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-14-2008, 12:00 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 27 - Sofia - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marco SIMONI (ITA) (1) BYE
Borislav BONCHEV (BUL) BYE
Nikolay GROMOV (RUS) BYE
Mario DIERCKX (BEL) BYE
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (2) BYE
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) BYE
Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) BYE
Serafim GROZEV (BUL) BYE
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) (3) BYE
Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) defeated Angel PETROV (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Oscar COLOMINA-GAY (ESP) BYE
Kiril DIMITROV (BUL) BYE
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) (4) BYE
Vasco ZDRAVKIN (MKD) BYE
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) BYE
Rumen GOSPODINOV (BUL) (13) BYE
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (5) BYE
Joseph KASNETZ (USA) BYE
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) BYE
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) (11) BYE
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (6) BYE
Angel MIRCHEV (BUL) BYE
Yasen TSANEV (BUL) BYE
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) (9) BYE
Roman KELECIC (CRO) (7) BYE
Martin TOMOV (BUL) BYE
Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) BYE
Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) (12) BYE
Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) (8) BYE
Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) BYE
Nikolay ARGIROV (BUL) BYE
Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Marco SIMONI (ITA) (1) defeated Borislav BONCHEV (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Mario DIERCKX (BEL) defeated Nikolay GROMOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (2) 7-5 7-6(5)
Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) defeated Serafim GROZEV (BUL) 6-0 6-3
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) (3) defeated Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) 6-3 6-0
Oscar COLOMINA-GAY (ESP) defeated Kiril DIMITROV (BUL) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) (4) defeated Vasco ZDRAVKIN (MKD) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) defeated Rumen GOSPODINOV (BUL) (13) 6-2 7-6(2)
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (5) defeated Joseph KASNETZ (USA) 6-2 6-1
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) defeated Shendrit DEARI (MKD) (11) 6-2 6-3
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Angel MIRCHEV (BUL) 6-2 6-0
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) (9) defeated Yasen TSANEV (BUL) 6-0 6-2
Roman KELECIC (CRO) (7) defeated Martin TOMOV (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) (12) defeated Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) (8) defeated Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) (10) defeated Nikolay ARGIROV (BUL) 6-2 6-1

3rd Round

Marco SIMONI (ITA) (1) defeated Mario DIERCKX (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) 7-5 6-2
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) (3) defeated Oscar COLOMINA-GAY (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) (4) defeated Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (5) 6-3 6-4
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) (9) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (6) 6-1 6-2
Roman KELECIC (CRO) (7) defeated Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) (12) 6-1 6-0
Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) (10) defeated Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) (8) 2-6 6-3 7-5


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017522

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/3622/qs.pdf


Last edited by Zirconek; 05-26-2008 at 03:13 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-14-2008, 12:01 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 27 - Sofia - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) defeated Ilia KUSHEV (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) defeated Georgi YORDANOV (BUL) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (6) defeated Roman KELECIC (CRO) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Todor ENEV (BUL) (4) defeated Blagovest NAIDENOV (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated Matt SIMPSON (NZL) 6-3 6-1
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) defeated Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (5) defeated John MILLMAN (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Marco SIMONI (ITA) defeated Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (7) 6-3 6-0
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) defeated Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 7-5 6-4
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) defeated Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) defeated Xavier PUJO (FRA) (8) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) defeated Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 6-2 6-4
Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) defeated Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (2) 6-3 3-6 6-3

2nd Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) defeated Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) 6-3 7-6(7)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (6) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) 6-4 6-1
Todor ENEV (BUL) (4) defeated Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (5) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) defeated Marco DIERCKX (BEL) 6-4 6-0
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (6) defeated Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) 6-4 6-3
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (5) defeated Todor ENEV (BUL) (4) 6-1 6-1
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) 6-3 6-4
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 6-2 7-5

Semifinal

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (5) defeated Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (6) 7-5 6-4
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) defeated Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Final

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (5) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 6-1 6-3




http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017522

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/3622/mds.pdf


Last edited by Zirconek; 06-02-2008 at 12:34 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-14-2008, 12:02 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 27 - Sofia - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

MILLMAN (AUS) / SIMONI (ITA) defeated LEONTE (ROU) / PUJO (FRA) (1) 7-6(9) Retired
DIARRA (AUT) / DIMITROV (BUL) defeated ARGIROV (BUL) / GROZEV (BUL) 6-1 6-1
ENEV (BUL) / KUSHEV (BUL) (3) defeated AUTHOM (BEL) / MERTENS (BEL) 6-2 6-2
GOSPODINOV (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (BUL) defeated BUBNIC (SRB) / CVETKOV (SRB) 7-6(4) 2-6 [10-7]
DE FAYS (BEL) / GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated KELECIC (CRO) / POLJANCIC (CRO) 6-7(5) 6-2 [12-10]
KIRILOV (BUL) / NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) defeated MARTINOSKI (MKD) / ZEKIC (SRB) (4) 6-3 6-4
BETAU (BLR) / BYKOV (KAZ) defeated MIHOV (BUL) / YORDANOV (BUL) 6-0 6-3
GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) (2) defeated DIMITROV (BUL) / MLADENOV (BUL) 1-6 6-1 [10-8]

Quarterfinal

MILLMAN (AUS) / SIMONI (ITA) defeated DIARRA (AUT) / DIMITROV (BUL) 6-1 6-3
ENEV (BUL) / KUSHEV (BUL) (3) defeated GOSPODINOV (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 7-5 6-1
DE FAYS (BEL) / GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated KIRILOV (BUL) / NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) (2) defeated BETAU (BLR) / BYKOV (KAZ) 6-3 2-6 [12-10]

Semifinal

ENEV (BUL) / KUSHEV (BUL) (3) defeated MILLMAN (AUS) / SIMONI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) (2) defeated DE FAYS (BEL) / GIGOUNON (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-3

Final

GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) (2) defeated ENEV (BUL) / KUSHEV (BUL) (3) 6-3 4-6 [10-4]




http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017522

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/3622/mdd.pdf


Last edited by Zirconek; 05-30-2008 at 05:47 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-23-2008, 05:49 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 27 - Sofia - Clay]

Main Draw entry List: Accardo, Nedelko OUT
Simpson IN

qualies 24-26 May
MDS 27 May-1 June
MDD 27-31 May

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-23-2008, 05:49 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 27 - Sofia - Clay]

qualifying draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017522

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-25-2008, 03:05 PM
Registered User
 
adynadal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Pleven,Bulgaria
Age: 25
Posts: 685
                     
Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 27 - Sofia - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Good luck,Mile!

Open Their Eyes,Nole!

NOVAK DJOKOVIC

Next Number 1

Made in SRBIJA!!!
adynadal is offline  
post #8 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-26-2008, 03:13 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 27 - Sofia - Clay] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) Vs Ilia KUSHEV (BUL)
Georgi YORDANOV (BUL) Vs Boran POLJANCIC (CRO)
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) Vs Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD)
Roman KELECIC (CRO) Vs Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (6)
Todor ENEV (BUL) (4) Vs Blagovest NAIDENOV (BUL)
Matt SIMPSON (NZL) Vs Germain GIGOUNON (BEL)
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) Vs Mathieu GUENAT (SUI)
John MILLMAN (AUS) Vs Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (5)
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (7) Vs Marco SIMONI (ITA)
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) Vs Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL)
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) Vs Frederic DE FAYS (BEL)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3)
Xavier PUJO (FRA) (8) Vs Marco DIERCKX (BEL)
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) Vs Siarhei BETAU (BLR)
Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) Vs Vasil MLADENOV (BUL)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) Vs Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (2)
Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-27-2008, 03:26 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 27 - Sofia - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) defeated Ilia KUSHEV (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) defeated Georgi YORDANOV (BUL) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) Vs Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (6) defeated Roman KELECIC (CRO) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Todor ENEV (BUL) (4) defeated Blagovest NAIDENOV (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated Matt SIMPSON (NZL) 6-3 6-1
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) defeated Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1
John MILLMAN (AUS) Vs Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (5)
Marco SIMONI (ITA) defeated Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (7) 6-3 6-0
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) Vs Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL)
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3)
Xavier PUJO (FRA) (8) Vs Marco DIERCKX (BEL)
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) Vs Siarhei BETAU (BLR)
Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) Vs Vasil MLADENOV (BUL)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) Vs Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (2)
Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-28-2008, 04:43 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 27 - Sofia - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) defeated Ilia KUSHEV (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) defeated Georgi YORDANOV (BUL) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (6) defeated Roman KELECIC (CRO) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Todor ENEV (BUL) (4) defeated Blagovest NAIDENOV (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated Matt SIMPSON (NZL) 6-3 6-1
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) defeated Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (5) defeated John MILLMAN (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Marco SIMONI (ITA) defeated Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (7) 6-3 6-0
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) defeated Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 7-5 6-4
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) defeated Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) defeated Xavier PUJO (FRA) (8) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) defeated Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 6-2 6-4
Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) defeated Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (2) 6-3 3-6 6-3

2nd Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) Vs Boran POLJANCIC (CRO)
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) Vs Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (6)
Todor ENEV (BUL) (4) Vs Germain GIGOUNON (BEL)
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) Vs Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (5)
Marco SIMONI (ITA) Vs Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL)
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3)
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) Vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA)
Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-28-2008, 06:55 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
ae wowww's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Age: 26
Posts: 8,972
                     
Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 27 - Sofia - Clay] Main Draw

A lot of Spaniards! Fun city.

Jim Thomas - Max Mirnyi - Jordan Kerr - Rohan Bopanna - Andy Roddick - Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi - Ilia Bozoljac - Chris Haggard - Jan-Michael Gambill - Donald Young - Nathan Healey - Lleyton Hewitt - Jamie Murray - Olivier Rochus - James Blake - Vince Spadea - Tim Henman - John Isner - Travis Parrott - Paul Goldstein - Tim Henman - Wes Moodie - Arnaud Clement - Michael Russell - Jeff Coetzee

Surbiton Trophy Challenger 1998-2008


Jim Thomas Official Site


Jeff Coetzee Official Site
ae wowww is offline  
post #12 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-29-2008, 08:37 AM
Ace Loveforty
 
scarecrows's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Tirana, ALBANIA
Posts: 81,601
                     
Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 27 - Sofia - Clay] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by maconick View Post
2nd Round

Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) 6-3 7-6(5)
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) defeated Pierre METENIER (FRA) (5) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) defeated Alexander FLOCK (GER) (3) 6-3 6-4
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (6) defeated Joel LINDNER (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) (8) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) (7) defeated Santiago PENADES-SANZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-4 7-5
those are results from Spain F21

http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...&postcount=378

Quote:
Originally Posted by FormerRafaFan View Post
That will be the last victory of Rafa for quite some time.. With his joke mentality and pathetic game, I hope the disgusting player loses every single match next season. He's disgraceful. He should just retire. He's a joke.
Quote:
Originally Posted by l_mac View Post
(10) Corey Feldman vs. (12) scarecrows
scarecrows is offline  
post #13 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-29-2008, 03:49 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 27 - Sofia - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) defeated Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) 6-3 7-6(7)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (6) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) 6-4 6-1
Todor ENEV (BUL) (4) defeated Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (5) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) defeated Marco DIERCKX (BEL) 6-4 6-0
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) Vs Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (6)
Todor ENEV (BUL) (4) Vs Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (5)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3)
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-29-2008, 03:51 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 27 - Sofia - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

ENEV (BUL) / KUSHEV (BUL) (3) defeated MILLMAN (AUS) / SIMONI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) (2) defeated DE FAYS (BEL) / GIGOUNON (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-3

Final

ENEV (BUL) / KUSHEV (BUL) (3) Vs GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) (2)
Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-30-2008, 05:45 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 27 - Sofia - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (6) defeated Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) 6-4 6-3
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (5) defeated Todor ENEV (BUL) (4) 6-1 6-1
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) 6-3 6-4
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 6-2 7-5

Semifinal

Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (6) Vs Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (5)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) Vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA)
Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome