Argentina F3 [May 19 - Chaco- Clay] Winner: Pablo Galdón - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 53 (permalink) Old 05-07-2008, 01:03 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Argentina F3 [May 19 - Chaco- Clay] Winner: Pablo Galdón

Argentina F3
Location: Chaco, Argentina
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017569
results-website: http://www.tenisargentina.com/10000/mens/mens_re.htm

Entry List
1 PATRIARCA, Damian ARG 375 1
2 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 408 1
3 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 425 1
4 ALUND, Martin ARG 457 1
5 KON, Alejandro ARG 476 1
6 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 517 1
7 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 564 1
8 GALDON, Pablo ARG 606 1
9 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 612 1
10 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 784 1
11 CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 820 1
12 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 858 1
13 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 863= 1
14 PASKVAN, Federico ARG 863= 1
15 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 948 1
16 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 960 1
17 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 1026 1
18 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 1041= 1


Alternates
19 SAENZ, Matias ARG 1135= 1
20 URIARTE, Sebastian ARG 1172= 1
21 YUNIS, Juan-Pablo ARG 1183 1
22 PICCO, Agustin ARG 1186 1
23 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 1229= 1
24 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 1243= 2
25 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1276= 3
26 GAICH, German ARG 1285= 1
27 TAMAGNONE, Franco ARG 1326= 1
28 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1426= 1
29 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1426= 1
30 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 1426= 1
31 VIVANCO, Juan-Sebastian ECU 1426= 1
32 BRACHO, Cesar PAR 1664= 1
33 BARTH, George USA 1800= 1


Last edited by Zirconek; 05-24-2008 at 04:48 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 53 (permalink) Old 05-07-2008, 01:04 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F3 [May 19 - TBC (Chaco??) - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (1) defeated Nicolas WYNBERGH (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Leonel VIDELA (ARG) defeated Andres CEPPO (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Jonathan BERNAY (ARG) defeated Franco PERTUSATI (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (2) defeated Enzo PIGOLA (PAR) 6-2 6-2
Diego PRADO (ARG) defeated Mariano DOLDAN (ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated Canyo DAGUN (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Patricio HERAS (ARG) defeated Leandro VERALDI (ARG) 7-5 7-5
Agustin PICCO (ARG) (3) defeated Juan-Pablo SEMINARA (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Santiago MACCIO (ARG) defeated Fabricio VARAS (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Federico CASABONE (ARG) defeated Ignacio CILIBRIZZI (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Martin BROCAL (ARG) defeated Luciano DAHER (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (4) defeated Martin CUEVAS (URU) 6-1 6-2
Christian ALVERO (ARG) defeated Luciano CELIA (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Matias CASTRO (ARG) defeated Matias DI PASQUALE (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) defeated Mauro Adrian PESCI (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) (5) 6-4 6-1
Nicolas SALAMA (PAR) defeated Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Santiago CELIA (ARG) defeated Federico RAMIREZ (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) (10) defeated Gabriel NAJLE (ARG) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Juan Agustín ALESSIO (ARG) defeated German GAICH (ARG) (6) 6-3 6-1
Damian MUNOZ (ARG) defeated Fernando BIBILONI (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Sergio GALDOS (PER) defeated Stefano LICATA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Ezequiel KRIVULIN (ARG) (12) defeated Ramiro ARIAS-MORENO (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Franco TAMAGNONE (ARG) (7) defeated Facundo GOMEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Gustavo STERIN (ARG) defeated Henrique ZYNGIER-SILVA (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Jose Ignacio LUCCA (ARG) defeated Ezequiel ROMERO (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR) (11) defeated Ariel BEHAR (URU) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) defeated Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG) (8) 6-1 5-7 7-6(3)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) defeated Ariel CAGGIANO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) defeated Sebastian CASTELLANI (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) (9) defeated Francisco GIDI (CHI) 6-0 6-4

2nd Round

Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (1) defeated Leonel VIDELA (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) defeated Jonathan BERNAY (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (2) defeated Diego PRADO (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Agustin PICCO (ARG) (3) defeated Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Martin BROCAL (ARG) defeated Federico CASABONE (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (4) defeated Christian ALVERO (ARG) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) defeated Matias CASTRO (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2
Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) defeated Nicolas SALAMA (PAR) 6-1 6-3
Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) (10) defeated Santiago CELIA (ARG) 7-6(4) 7-5
Damian MUNOZ (ARG) defeated Juan Agustín ALESSIO (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Sergio GALDOS (PER) defeated Ezequiel KRIVULIN (ARG) (12) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Franco TAMAGNONE (ARG) (7) defeated Gustavo STERIN (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Jose Ignacio LUCCA (ARG) defeated Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR) (11) 6-0 6-1
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) defeated Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 7-6(2) 7-5
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) (9) defeated Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) 6-3 6-1

3rd Round

Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) defeated Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (1) 7-5 7-6(5)
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (2) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-5
Agustin PICCO (ARG) (3) defeated Martin BROCAL (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) defeated Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (4) 6-3 6-0
Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) defeated Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) (10) 6-1 7-5
Sergio GALDOS (PER) defeated Damian MUNOZ (ARG) 7-5 6-7(8) 6-2
Franco TAMAGNONE (ARG) (7) defeated Jose Ignacio LUCCA (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) (9) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 6-2 6-4

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099889

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...008/371/qs.pdf


Last edited by Zirconek; 05-20-2008 at 02:21 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 53 (permalink) Old 05-07-2008, 01:05 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F3 [May 19 - TBC (Chaco??) - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (1) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Franco TAMAGNONE (ARG) defeated Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Sebastian URIARTE (ARG) defeated Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (8) defeated Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) 1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Martin ALUND (ARG) (3) defeated Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) defeated Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) defeated Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Pablo GALDON (ARG) (7) defeated Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (6) defeated Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) defeated Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Agustin PICCO (ARG) defeated Sergio GALDOS (PER) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Alejandro KON (ARG) (4) defeated Matias SAENZ (ARG) 7-5 6-0
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) defeated Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) 6-1 6-0
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) defeated Federico PASKVAN (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) defeated Damian GUICHONET (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (2) defeated Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (1) defeated Franco TAMAGNONE (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (8) defeated Sebastian URIARTE (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Martin ALUND (ARG) (3) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) 6-4 6-0
Pablo GALDON (ARG) (7) defeated Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) defeated Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (6) 6-3 6-3
Alejandro KON (ARG) (4) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) defeated Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) 5-7 7-5 6-0
Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) defeated Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (2) 6-4 Retired

Quarterfinal

Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (1) defeated Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (8) 6-2 6-4
Pablo GALDON (ARG) (7) defeated Martin ALUND (ARG) (3) 7-6(5) 6-0
Alejandro KON (ARG) (4) defeated Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 7-5 1-6 7-5
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) defeated Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) 5-7 7-5 6-0

Semifinal

Pablo GALDON (ARG) (7) defeated Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (1) 6-4 6-2
Alejandro KON (ARG) (4) defeated Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) 6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(5)

Final

Pablo GALDON (ARG) (7) defeated Alejandro KON (ARG) (4) 6-1 2-6 6-2




http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017569

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/371/mds.pdf


Last edited by Zirconek; 05-26-2008 at 08:47 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 53 (permalink) Old 05-07-2008, 01:06 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F3 [May 19 - TBC (Chaco??) - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

ALUND (ARG) / GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (1) defeated BENEDETTI (ARG) / KON (ARG) 6-3 6-3
GIUSSANI (ARG) / URIARTE (ARG) defeated CELIA (ARG) / GOMEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-4
MIGANI (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (4) defeated ROMANAZZI (ARG) / VELOTTI (ARG) 6-1 6-1
PEREZ (CHI) / VIVANCO (ECU) defeated CAVALLERO (ARG) / TAMAGNONE (ARG) 6-2 6-2
GALDON (ARG) / PASTOR (ARG) defeated GALDOS (PER) / MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 6-2 6-4
BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (3) defeated CONOCENTE (ARG) / GUICHONET (ARG) 6-2 6-4
AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) / ARGUELLO (ARG) defeated ICHKOV (ARG) / TUR (ARG) 6-1 5-7 [10-6]
BAGNIS (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) defeated AMADO (ARG) / CRISTIN (ARG) (2) Walkover

Quarterfinal

ALUND (ARG) / GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (1) defeated GIUSSANI (ARG) / URIARTE (ARG) 6-0 6-1
MIGANI (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (4) defeated PEREZ (CHI) / VIVANCO (ECU) 7-5 6-1
BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (3) defeated GALDON (ARG) / PASTOR (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-3
BAGNIS (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) defeated AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) / ARGUELLO (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

ALUND (ARG) / GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (1) defeated MIGANI (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (4) Walkover
BAGNIS (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) defeated BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (3) 6-4 2-6 [10-7]

Final

ALUND (ARG) / GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (1) Vs BAGNIS (ARG) / PICCO (ARG)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099891

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/371/mdd.pdf


Last edited by Zirconek; 05-26-2008 at 08:45 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 53 (permalink) Old 05-17-2008, 01:30 AM
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 1,247
                     
Re: Argentina F3 [May 19 - TBC (Chaco??) - Clay]

Qualifying: First Round:

[1] Damián Guichonet (ARG) vs Nicolás Wynbergh (ARG)
Andrés Ceppo (ARG) vs Leonel Videla (ARG)
Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) vs Rodrigo Gomez (ESP)
Jonathan Bernay (ARG) vs Franco Pertusati (ARG)
[2] Guillermo Durán (ARG) vs Enzo Pigola (PAR)
Mariano Doldan (ARG) vs Diego Prado (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG) vs Canyo Dagun (ARG)
Leandro Veraldi (ARG) vs Patricio Heras (ARG)
[3] Agustín Picco (ARG) vs Juan Seminara (ARG)
Santiago Maccio (ARG) vs Fabricio Varas (ARG)
[WC] Federico Casabone (ARG) vs Ignacio Calibrizzi (ARG)
Martín Brocal (ARG) vs Luciano Daher (ARG)
[4] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) vs Martín Cuevas (URU)
[WC] Luciano Celia (ARG) vs Christian Alvero (ARG)
Matías Castro (ARG) vs Matías Di Pasquale (ARG)
Mauro Pesci (ARG) vs Facundo Argüello (ARG)
[5] Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) vs Matías Tello (ARG)
Nicolás Salama (PAR) vs [WC] José Paniagua (ARG)
[WC] Santiago Celia (ARG) vs [WC] Federico Ramirez (ARG)
[10] Juan Vivanco (ECU) vs Gabriel Najle (ARG)
[6] Germán Gaich (ARG) vs Juan Alessio (ARG)
Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) vs Damián Muñoz (ARG)
Stefano Licata (ARG) vs [WC] Sergio Galdos (PER)
[12] Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) vs Ramiro Arias (ARG)
[7] Franco Tamagnone (ARG) vs [WC] Facundo Gomez (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG) vs [WC] Henrique Zyngier (BRA)
José Lucca (ARG) vs Ezequiel Romero (ARG)
[11] Juan Ramirez (PAR) vs Ariel Behar (URU)
[8] Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) vs Nicolás Kauer (CHI)
Ariel Caggiano (ARG) vs Gabriel Hidalgo (ARG)
Nicolás Pizzi (ARG) vs Sebastián Castellani (ARG)
[9] Rodrigo Perez (CHI) vs Francisco Gidi (CHI)
Aguante gaudio!! is offline  
post #6 of 53 (permalink) Old 05-17-2008, 01:37 AM
Registered User
 
ExcaliburII's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Age: 26
Posts: 34,672
                     
Re: Argentina F3 [May 19 - TBC (Chaco??) - Clay]

vamos la rata

The Magic Treble
© ExcaliburII

ExcaliburII is offline  
post #7 of 53 (permalink) Old 05-17-2008, 05:10 AM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
kai.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: N.Hollywood
Age: 27
Posts: 10,533
                     
Re: Argentina F3 [May 19 - TBC (Chaco??) - Clay]

is not in chacho, is in corrientes =)

vamos

Juan Agasarkissian
[2] Guillermo Durán
[3] Agustín Picco
Martín Brocal
[4] Gonzalo Tur
Mauro Pesci
Federico Ramirez
[7] Franco Tamagnone
Gustavo Sterin
José Lucca
Nicolás Pizzi
kai. is offline  
post #8 of 53 (permalink) Old 05-17-2008, 12:46 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Argentina F3 [May 19 - TBC (Chaco??) - Clay]

Tiberti should be playing these events
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #9 of 53 (permalink) Old 05-17-2008, 04:15 PM
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 1,247
                     
Re: Argentina F3 [May 19 - TBC (Chaco??) - Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by kai_soad View Post
is not in chaco, is in corrientes =)
Is in Chaco!!! The F-2 is playing in Corrientes
Aguante gaudio!! is offline  
post #10 of 53 (permalink) Old 05-17-2008, 05:30 PM
Banned!
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Age: 25
Posts: 593
                     
Re: Argentina F3 [May 19 - TBC (Chaco??) - Clay]

Perez-Gidi

GL Perez and Kauer
gagm is offline  
post #11 of 53 (permalink) Old 05-17-2008, 08:55 PM
Registered User
 
Franco GF's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 474
                     
Re: Argentina F3 [May 19 - TBC (Chaco??) - Clay]

Sure we will see the third argentine title in a row!!

That´s really, great!!

Juan Martin DEL POTRO Guido PELLA Federico DELBONIS
Juan MONACO Leonardo MAYER Horacio ZEBALLOS Carlos BERLOCQ Facundo BAGNIS Marco TRUNGELLITI Guido ANDREOZZI *Agustín VELOTTI * Facundo ARGUELLO * Diego SCHWARTZMAN * Renzo OLIVO *
!!Vamos la Legión ARGENTINA!!

FOR EVER: VILAS NALBANDIAN CORIA PUERTA CAÑAS CALLERI GAUDIO ZABALETA
Franco GF is offline  
post #12 of 53 (permalink) Old 05-18-2008, 12:17 AM
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 1,247
                     
Re: Argentina F3 [May 19 - TBC (Chaco??) - Clay]

Qualifying: First Round:

[1] Damián Guichonet (ARG) d. Nicolás Wynbergh (ARG) 6-1/4-6/6-3
Leonel Videla (ARG) d. Andrés Ceppo (ARG) 6-3/7-5
Rodrigo Gomez (ESP) d. Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) 6-3/6-4
Jonathan Bernay (ARG) d. Franco Pertusati (ARG) 6-3/4-6/6-2
[2] Guillermo Durán (ARG) d. Enzo Pigola (PAR) 6-2/6-2
Diego Prado (ARG) d. Mariano Doldan (ARG) 5-7/6-1/6-2
Marco Trungelliti (ARG) d. Canyo Dagun (ARG) 6-1/6-4
Patricio Heras (ARG) d. Leandro Veraldi (ARG) 7-5/7-5
[3] Agustín Picco (ARG) d. Juan Seminara (ARG) 6-0/6-0
Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Fabricio Varas (ARG) 6-2/6-1
[WC] Federico Casabone (ARG) d. Ignacio Calibrizzi (ARG) 4-6/6-2/6-3
Martín Brocal (ARG) d. Luciano Daher (ARG) 6-4/6-3
[4] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. Martín Cuevas (URU) 6-1/6-2
Christian Alvero (ARG) d. [WC] Luciano Celia (ARG) 6-0/6-1
Matías Castro (ARG) d. Matías Di Pasquale (ARG) 6-1/6-1
Facundo Argüello (ARG) d. Mauro Pesci (ARG) 6-2/6-3
Matías Tello (ARG) d. [5] Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) 6-4/6-1
Nicolás Salama (PAR) d. [WC] José Paniagua (ARG) 6-1/6-3
[WC] Santiago Celia (ARG) d. [WC] Federico Ramirez (ARG) 6-2/6-3
[10] Juan Vivanco (ECU) d. Gabriel Najle (ARG) 6-4/1-6/6-1
Juan Alessio (ARG) d. [6] Germán Gaich (ARG) 6-3/6-1
Damián Muñoz (ARG) d. Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) 6-3/6-2
[WC] Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Stefano Licata (ARG) 6-3/6-2
[12] Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) d. Ramiro Arias (ARG) 6-1/6-0
[7] Franco Tamagnone (ARG) d. [WC] Facundo Gomez (ARG) 6-0/6-3
Gustavo Sterin (ARG) d. [WC] Henrique Zyngier (BRA) 6-0/6-1
José Lucca (ARG) d. Ezequiel Romero (ARG) 6-1/6-3
[11] Juan Ramirez (PAR) d. Ariel Behar (URU) 6-4/4-6/6-2
Nicolás Kauer (CHI) d. [8] Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) 6-1/5-7/7-6(3)
Gabriel Hidalgo (ARG) d. Ariel Caggiano (ARG) 6-1/6-2
Nicolás Pizzi (ARG) vs Sebastián Castellani (ARG) 7-5/3-0* susp. por falta de luz
[9] Rodrigo Perez (CHI) d. Francisco Gidi (CHI) 6-0/6-4

Last edited by Aguante gaudio!!; 05-18-2008 at 01:34 AM.
Aguante gaudio!! is offline  
post #13 of 53 (permalink) Old 05-18-2008, 12:26 AM
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 1,247
                     
Re: Argentina F3 [May 19 - TBC (Chaco??) - Clay]

Qualifying: Second Round:

[1] Damián Guichonet (ARG) vs Leonel Videla (ARG)
Rodrigo Gomez (ESP) vs Jonathan Bernay (ARG)
[2] Guillermo Durán (ARG) vs Diego Prado (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG) vs Patricio Heras (ARG)
[3] Agustín Picco (ARG) vs Santiago Maccio (ARG)
Martín Brocal (ARG) vs [WC] Federico Casabone (ARG)
[4] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) vs Christian Alvero (ARG)
Facundo Argüello (ARG) vs Matías Castro (ARG)
Matías Tello (ARG) vs Nicolás Salama (PAR)
[10] Juan Vivanco (ECU) vs [WC] Santiago Celia (ARG)
Juan Alessio (ARG) vs Damián Muñoz (ARG)
[12] Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) vs [WC] Sergio Galdos (PER)
[7] Franco Tamagnone (ARG) vs Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
[11] Juan Ramirez (PAR) vs José Lucca (ARG)
Gabriel Hidalgo (ARG) vs Nicolás Kauer (CHI)
Nicolás Pizzi (ARG)/Sebastián Castellani (ARG) vs [9] Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Aguante gaudio!! is offline  
post #14 of 53 (permalink) Old 05-18-2008, 12:26 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Etiopia
Posts: 1,615
                     
Re: Argentina F3 [May 19 - TBC (Chaco??) - Clay]

Best of luck in qualys Franco,Agustín and Marco

My favs.
.Agassi.Chang.Sampras.Ferreira.Kafelnikof.Bjorkman .Pioline.

.Kuerten.Federer.Gaudio.Coria.Santoro.Gasquet.Araz i.Qureshi.Bopanna.
Calleri.Pella.Collarini.Estrella.Zeballos.Safin.Lo pez.Rochus.Malisse


.Wayne & Byron Black.T Martin.TJohansson.Vilas.Clerc.Jaite.
Haile Selassie is offline  
post #15 of 53 (permalink) Old 05-18-2008, 02:50 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Age: 24
Posts: 667
                     
Re: Argentina F3 [May 19 - TBC (Chaco??) - Clay]

Kauer

Pérez
zxcv is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome