Spain F19 [May 12- Balaguer - Clay] Winner: David Diaz-Ventura - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 9 (permalink) Old 04-30-2008, 11:19 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Spain F19 [May 12- Balaguer - Clay] Winner: David Diaz-Ventura

Spain F19
Location: Balaguer, Lérida, Catalunia, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017503

Entry List
1 RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP 325 1
2 HOLZINGER, Tony GER 453 1
3 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 475 1
4 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 477 1
5 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 483 1
6 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 493 1
7 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 531 1
8 SOUSA, Joao POR 565 1
9 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 591 1
10 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 706 1
11 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 708 1
12 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 725 1
13 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 773 1
14 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 842 4
15 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 856 4
16 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 862 1
17 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 868 1
18 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 933 1


Alternates
19 VIOLA, Marco ITA 946 2
20 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 950 1
21 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1025 1
22 DIMITROV, Grigor BUL 1043 1
23 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 1072 1
24 GONZALEZ-DE CUETO, Carlos ESP 1099 1
25 RICE, David GBR 1121= 1
26 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1126= 1
27 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 1131 1
28 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1132 1
29 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1167= 6
30 CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP 1190 1
31 DEL BONIS, Federico ARG 1204= 3
32 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1224= 1
33 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 1247= 1
34 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1337= 2
35 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 1388= 1
36 GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP 1429= 1
37 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1429= 2
38 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1448= 6
39 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 1461= 1
40 LOPEZ VICO, Juan ESP 1487= 1
41 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1487= 5
42 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1487= 1
43 CLOSA-PUNCERNAU, Guillem ESP 1487= 1
44 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1573= 1
45 KADRIC, Zlatan BIH 1573= 1
46 YU, Nai-Zheng CHN 1573= 1
47 DIEZ, Steven ESP 1798= 1
48 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 1798= 1
49 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1814= 1

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 9 (permalink) Old 04-30-2008, 11:20 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F19 [May 12- Balaguer - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ko SUZUKI (JPN) (1) defeated Enrique HUELIN-ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Joaquin M. PEREZ CASES (ESP) defeated Takero AKABA (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) defeated Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Juan LOPEZ VICO (ESP) (10) 6-0 6-2
Carlos GONZALEZ-DE CUETO (ESP) (2) defeated Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 6-2 0-6 6-4
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) defeated Jordi PARES CODINA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Xiao-Xi SONG (CHN) defeated Jose Luis HERNANDEZ DAVO (ESP) 6-4 7-5
David PRATS-CATALAN (ESP) defeated Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) 6-3 7-6(4)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Didac LLORENS (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Andres GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) defeated Allen PEREL (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Javier LOPEZ-PARRA (ESP) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (14) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Balraj SOHAL (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) defeated Alejandro ARGENTE ESCAMILLA (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Jose-Rolando VAZQUEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Jonathan SOLANAS-LAFUENTE (ESP) defeated Alexey IREMASHVILI (RUS) (13) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) (5) defeated Ronald SLOBODSHIKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Alberto RUIZ (ESP) defeated Ricard TUBERT (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (ESP) defeated Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) (9) 6-0 6-2
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (6) defeated Abel RINCON-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Ignacio BACHILLER-DE HARO (ESP) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) (11) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (7) defeated Joel NACHER GIL (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 6-4 7-5
Mark VERVOORT (NED) defeated Jaime SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (ESP) 6-4 0-6 7-5
Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) (15) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) (8) defeated Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-2
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) defeated Fernando RAMOS MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Alen BISEVAC (AUT) defeated Marc VARGAS (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (16) defeated Francesc AULINA (ESP) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Ko SUZUKI (JPN) (1) defeated Joaquin M. PEREZ CASES (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) defeated Carlos GONZALEZ-DE CUETO (ESP) (2) 7-5 6-1
David PRATS-CATALAN (ESP) defeated Xiao-Xi SONG (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Andres GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Javier LOPEZ-PARRA (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Jonathan SOLANAS-LAFUENTE (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) (5) defeated Alberto RUIZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (6) defeated Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) (11) defeated Ignacio BACHILLER-DE HARO (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (7) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) (15) defeated Mark VERVOORT (NED) 6-0 6-2
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) (8) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (16) defeated Alen BISEVAC (AUT) 6-2 3-6 6-3

3rd Round

Ko SUZUKI (JPN) (1) defeated Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) defeated David PRATS-CATALAN (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-3
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (6) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) (11) 6-1 7-6(7)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (7) defeated Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) (15) 6-1 6-2
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) (8) defeated Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (16) 4-6 6-3 Retired







http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017503

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/1590/qs.pdf


Last edited by Zirconek; 05-12-2008 at 06:33 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 9 (permalink) Old 04-30-2008, 11:20 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F19 [May 12- Balaguer - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated Tony HOLZINGER (GER) (1) 6-3 6-3
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Albert OCHAGAVIA-TOBENA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (7) defeated Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (3) defeated Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) defeated Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (5) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) (6) 6-1 6-3
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-4 7-5
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (4) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (8) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated David RICE (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (2) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 6-4 0-1 Retired

2nd Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (7) defeated Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (3) 6-4 7-5
Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (5) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 7-6(1) 0-6 7-5
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (4) defeated Massimo CAPONE (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (8) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) Walkover
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (2) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (7) defeated Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (5) 6-2 6-1
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (4) 1-6 Retired
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (8) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (7) 3-6 6-4 7-6(1)
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Final

David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) 6-1 6-4



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017503

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/1590/mds.pdf


Last edited by Zirconek; 05-19-2008 at 05:39 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 9 (permalink) Old 04-30-2008, 11:20 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F19 [May 12- Balaguer - Clay]

Doubles Draw

Quarterfinal


CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (1) BYE
GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) defeated RINCON-VAZQUEZ (ESP) / VERVOORT (NED) 6-3 3-6 [10-4]
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) (3) defeated GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) / HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) 6-4 6-3
BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (2) BYE

Semifinal

GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) defeated CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (1) 6-2 6-3
BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (2) defeated MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) (3) 6-4 6-4

Final

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (2) defeated GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) 6-2 1-6 [10-5]




http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099691

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/1590/mdd.pdf


Last edited by Zirconek; 05-19-2008 at 05:39 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 9 (permalink) Old 05-12-2008, 06:33 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F19 [May 12- Balaguer - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Tony HOLZINGER (GER) (1) Vs Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP)
Albert OCHAGAVIA-TOBENA (ESP) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP)
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) Vs Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP)
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) Vs Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (7)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (3) Vs Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs David ESTRUCH (ESP)
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) Vs Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) Vs Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (5)
Joao SOUSA (POR) (6) Vs Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP)
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) Vs Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) Vs Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (4)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (8) Vs Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP)
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP)
David RICE (GBR) Vs David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP)
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 9 (permalink) Old 05-12-2008, 07:02 PM
should be empty.
 
Alex.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Kansas City
Posts: 928
                     
Re: Spain F19 [May 12- Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw

Good luck Grigor.

j.w. tsonga : n. davydenko : k. nishikori
e. gulbis : s. bolelli : f. krajinovic
t. de bakker : b. paire : s. stakhovsky
m. raonic : b. tomic : d. istomin
Alex. is offline  
post #7 of 9 (permalink) Old 05-14-2008, 12:51 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F19 [May 12- Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Tony HOLZINGER (GER) (1) Vs Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Albert OCHAGAVIA-TOBENA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) Vs Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (7)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (3) Vs Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs David ESTRUCH (ESP)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) defeated Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (5) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) (6) 6-1 6-3
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP)
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) Vs Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (4)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (8) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP)
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated David RICE (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (2)


Sousa

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 9 (permalink) Old 05-17-2008, 02:37 PM
Registered User
 
johnnylad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 1,172
                     
Re: Spain F19 [May 12- Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (7) defeated Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (3) 6-4 7-5
Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (5) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 7-6(1) 0-6 7-5
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (4) defeated Massimo CAPONE (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (8) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) Walkover
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (2) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (7) defeated Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (5) 6-2 6-1
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (4) 1-6 Retired
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (8) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (7) Vs Alexander WARD (GBR)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) Vs David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP)

(source = ITF)

Alex Ward has come of age! :big grin:

SUPPORTING ALL BRITISH TENNIS PLAYERS

ANDY MURRAY

JAMES WARD
DAN EVANS/ALEX SLABINSKY/ALEX BOGDANOVIC
MORGAN PHILLIPS
JAMIE BAKER/ROSS HUTCHINS
http://www.britishtennis.net
johnnylad is offline  
post #9 of 9 (permalink) Old 05-18-2008, 07:33 AM
Registered User
 
Royston63's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 727
                     
Re: Spain F19 [May 12- Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw

omg.. very good job Alexander WARD!! Good luck . Englishman in final on clay in Spain!!!!!

it's not important how i do it but what i do..
Royston63 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome