Portugal F5 [March 03 - Lagos - Hard] Winner: Rui Machado - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 46 (permalink) Old 02-19-2008, 03:35 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Portugal F5 [March 03 - Lagos - Hard] Winner: Rui Machado

Portugal F5
Location: Lagos, Portugal
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100016988

Entry List
1 MANNARINO, Adrian FRA 287 1
2 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 325 1
3 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 351 1
4 GOODALL, Joshua GBR 353 1
5 BALL, Carsten AUS 359 1
6 PEDERSEN, Martin DEN 377 1
7 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 412 1
8 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 436 1
9 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 437 1
10 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 446 1
11 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 459 1
12 DE BAKKER, Thiemo NED 466 1
13 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 475 1
14 BURRIEZA-LOPEZ, Oscar ESP 509 1
15 KASIRI, Miles GBR 510 1
16 TAVARES, Leonardo POR 520 2
17 MAES, Julien FRA 523 1
18 WARD, James GBR 526 1


Alternates
19 KONING, Michel NED 528 1
20 IONITA, Victor ROU 565 1
21 ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 580 1
22 LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 590 1
23 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 591 1
24 HEMMES, Fred NED 597 1
25 BUBKA, Sergei UKR 619 1
26 KLIER, David GER 625 2
27 EATON, Chris GBR 641 1
28 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 653 1
29 YARMOLA, Aleksandr UKR 668 1
30 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 680= 1
31 RUSHBY, Tom GBR 693 1
32 METENIER, Pierre FRA 705 1
33 VANNI, Luca ITA 710 2
34 PEREZ-PEREZ, Luis-Antonio ESP 715 1
35 MACHADO, Rui POR 726 1
36 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 752 2
37 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 761 1
38 MENIANE, Trystan FRA 787= 1
39 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 799 1
40 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 803 1
41 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 818 1
42 BAMFORD, Neil GBR 821 1
43 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 824 1
44 FISCHER, Holger GER 825= 1
45 REYNET, Florian FRA 859= 1
46 KLYMENKO, Vladyslav UKR 880= 1
47 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 890 1
48 KARUSEVICH, Vladimir RUS 936 1
49 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 946= 2
50 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 952= 2
51 KONECNY, Michal CZE 957 2
52 MLADENOV, Vasil BUL 972= 1
53 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 982= 1
54 VIGNE, Laurent FRA 990= 1
55 STEINBERGER, Peter GER 999= 3
56 HEWITT, Tim GBR 1009= 1
57 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 1030= 3
58 REIX, Clement FRA 1043= 3
59 DANILOVIC, Daniel MNE 1048= 1
60 NTAMAG, Alain FRA 1052= 1
61 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 1062= 2
62 MELSKENS, Jacob DEN 1062= 1
63 ALLINSON, Edward GBR 1062= 1
64 DEDEN, Kevin GER 1089= 2
65 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1094= 1
66 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1114= 2
67 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1127= 3
68 STEELE, Saar ISR 1127= 3
69 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 1135= 2
70 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1144= 5
71 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1163= 2
72 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1167= 1
73 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1185= 2
74 THURNER, David GER 1185= 2
75 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1185= 4
76 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1185= 2
77 VAN DER VAART, Leander NED 1219= 1
78 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 1246= 1
79 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 1246= 1
80 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1271= 3
81 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1271= 5
82 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1287= 2
83 MATOS, Diego BRA 1313= 3
84 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1313= 1
85 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1313= 2
86 SLETTING-JOHNSEN, Frederik NOR 1313= 2
87 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1313= 1
88 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 1313= 1
89 PALLIN, Oskar SWE 1361= 1
90 MILJEVIC, Dusan SRB 1361= 1
91 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1404= 1
92 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1404= 2
93 TARASEVITCH, Serguei BLR 1404= 1
94 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1404= 4
95 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1404= 2
96 LEVI, Benjamin George GBR 1404= 1
97 PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 1404= 1
98 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 1404= 1
99 SOLOVIEV, Nikolai RUS 1404= 1
100 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1404= 6
101 PADILLA-JEREZ, Javier ESP 1494= 1
102 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1494= 5
103 LOPEZ VICO, Juan ESP 1494= 3
104 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1494= 2
105 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 1494= 2
106 NALDI, Paolo ITA 1494= 2
107 NEDELJKOVIC, Predrag SRB 1494= 1
108 HERNANDO-RUANO, Jorge ESP 1494= 1
109 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1494= 3
110 ZOUTENDIJK, Arko NED 1494= 1
111 BURY, Alexander BLR 1494= 1
112 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1494= 1
113 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1494= 2
114 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1494= 4
115 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 1494= 1
116 SLILAM, Nassim FRA 1494= 1

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 46 (permalink) Old 02-19-2008, 03:35 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Portugal F5 [March 03 - Lagos - Hard]

Qualifying draw

First Round
(1)Michel Koning (NED) bye
Vassil Mladenov (BUL) d. Vigen Manukyan (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d. Idan Rosenberg (ISR) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) d. Matias Howells (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Alvaro Gragera (ESP) d. Ilija Kovalev (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Matthew Illingworth (GBR) d. Michal Schmid (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Hugo Anao (POR) d. Nassim Slilam (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(9)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) bye
(2)Victor Ionita (ROU) bye
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-7(2) 6-4 7-5
Vladimir Karusevich (RUS) d. Dmitri Borodkin (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Bernardo Dias (BRA) d. Roque Rocha (POR) 6-3 6-1
Ivan Ljubicic (1988) (CRO) d. Jelle van Hee (BEL) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Alexander Vasin (RUS) d. Joao Silverio (POR) 6-0 6-4
Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Matteo Mauri (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(10)Pierre Metenier (FRA) bye
(3)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) bye
Tomislav Brkic (BIH) d. Jan Blecha (CZE) 1-6 6-1 6-4
David Florez-Cohen (ESP) d. Ricardo Pio Monti (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. Tuna Altuna (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Jacob Melskens (DEN) d. David Jeflea (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Nikos Serkedakis (GRE) d. Rafael Sanchez-Navas (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Ruan Gustavo Barbosa-Lopes (BRA) d. Marcos Gabriel Dillana-Kendall (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(16)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Artur Khachatryan (ARM) 6-0 6-1
(4)Petru Lucanu (ROU) bye
Burnham Arlidge (GBR) d. Julien Lorenz (GER) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)
Pavel Prochorov (RUS) d. Kevin Belhaj (POR) 6-0 6-0
Ilhan Mutlu (TUR) d. Kujtim Bajrami (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Daniel Andrus (USA) 6-4 6-4
Victor Schmid (GER) d. Vagelis Triantis (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Yann Dupuy (FRA) d. Araik Arutunyan (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(11)Trystan Meniane (FRA) bye
(5)Maxime Authom (BEL) bye
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. Frederic de Fays (BEL) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
Amarit Sanchez (ESP) d. Vinicius Palhavan (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Tim Hewitt (GBR) d. Francisco Dias (POR) 6-3 6-4
Alberto Giordano (ITA) d. Jose Pablo Zamora (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Salvador Rodriguez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Alexis Klegou (FRA) d. Romain Bocaert (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(12)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) bye
(6)Fred Hemmes (NED) bye
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. Abdulla Hajji (QAT) 6-0 1-0 ret.
Mason Fuller (USA) d. Jonathan Florez-Cohen (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Pascal Benz (GER) d. Joshua Morris (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Menno van der Zweep (NED) d. Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Pablo Illodo-Lado (ESP) d. Dmitri Frumkin (RUS) 7-5 7-5
Barry Fagan (IRL) d. Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT) 6-1 6-4
(15)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. Ben Dunbar (GBR) 6-0 6-3
(7)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) bye
Peter Lucassen (NED) d. Joao Camara (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Evthimios Karaliolios (NED) d. Khalid Al Nabhani (OMA) 6-3 6-4
Remko de Rijke (NED) d. Luke Campbell (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) d. Artem Gorbachevskiy (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Francesco Zacchia (ITA) d. Damien Weber (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. Jordy Looman (NED) 7-5 7-5
(14)Neil Bamford (GBR) bye
(8)Chris Eaton (GBR) bye
Pedro Sousa (POR) d. Morgan Phillips (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Guillaume Crasson (BEL) d. Manuel Cavaco (POR) 6-4 6-4
Oskar Pallin (SWE) d. Kevin Barragao (POR) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Andoni Vivanco (ESP) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-3 7-6(4)
Martin Baker (GBR) d. Francisco Charters (POR) 6-0 4-6 6-2
Kevin Botti (FRA) d. Alexander Hillbricht (GER) 6-1 6-0
(13)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) bye

Second Round
(1)Michel Koning (NED) d. Vassil Mladenov (BUL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d. Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Matthew Illingworth (GBR) d. Alvaro Gragera (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(9)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Hugo Anao (POR) 6-2 3-0 ret.
(2)Victor Ionita (ROU) d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Vladimir Karusevich (RUS) d. Bernardo Dias (BRA) 7-6(10) 6-4
Alexander Vasin (RUS) d. Ivan Ljubicic (1988) (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (10)Pierre Metenier (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Tomislav Brkic (BIH) d. (3)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. David Florez-Cohen (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Jacob Melskens (DEN) d. Nikos Serkedakis (GRE) 6-2 6-1
(16)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Ruan Gustavo Barbosa-Lopes (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(4)Petru Lucanu (ROU) d. Burnham Arlidge (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Ilhan Mutlu (TUR) d. Pavel Prochorov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Victor Schmid (GER) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
(11)Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. Yann Dupuy (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Tim Hewitt (GBR) d. Amarit Sanchez (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Alberto Giordano (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Alexis Klegou (FRA) d. (12)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(6)Fred Hemmes (NED) d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) w/o
Pascal Benz (GER) d. Mason Fuller (USA) 6-1 6-2
Menno van der Zweep (NED) d. Pablo Illodo-Lado (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(15)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. Barry Fagan (IRL) 6-3 6-3
(7)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. Peter Lucassen (NED) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Evthimios Karaliolios (NED) d. Remko de Rijke (NED) 6-3 6-1
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) d. Francesco Zacchia (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. (14)Neil Bamford (GBR) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Pedro Sousa (POR) d. (8)Chris Eaton (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Oskar Pallin (SWE) d. Guillaume Crasson (BEL) 6-2 6-0
Andoni Vivanco (ESP) d. Martin Baker (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Kevin Botti (FRA) d. (13)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-1

Third Round
(1)Michel Koning (NED) d. Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
(9)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Matthew Illingworth (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Victor Ionita (ROU) d. Vladimir Karusevich (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Alexander Vasin (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Tomislav Brkic (BIH) d. Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
(16)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Jacob Melskens (DEN) 7-6(5) 7-5
(4)Petru Lucanu (ROU) d. Ilhan Mutlu (TUR) 7-6(2) 6-2
(11)Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. Victor Schmid (GER) 6-3 6-0
(5)Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Tim Hewitt (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Alexis Klegou (FRA) d. Pavel Krainik (CAN) 6-4 6-4
(6)Fred Hemmes (NED) d. Pascal Benz (GER) 6-1 6-2
(15)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. Menno van der Zweep (NED) 6-4 6-1
(7)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. Evthimios Karaliolios (NED) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Oskar Pallin (SWE) d. Pedro Sousa (POR) 6-2 6-1
Kevin Botti (FRA) d. Andoni Vivanco (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Michel Koning (NED) d. (9)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 6-1 6-1
(2)Victor Ionita (ROU) d. Germain Gigounon (BEL) 6-0 6-3
(16)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Tomislav Brkic (BIH) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(4)Petru Lucanu (ROU) d. (11)Trystan Meniane (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(5)Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Alexis Klegou (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(6)Fred Hemmes (NED) d. (15)Florian Reynet (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(7)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. Laurent Vigne (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Kevin Botti (FRA) d. Oskar Pallin (SWE) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-3




http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/1679/qs.pdf

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100016988


Last edited by Zirconek; 03-10-2008 at 01:25 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 46 (permalink) Old 02-19-2008, 03:36 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Portugal F5 [March 03 - Lagos - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (WC)Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Guillermo Alcorta (ESP) d. (WC)Kirill Sirin (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. (q)Victor Ionita (ROU) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
(6)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. (q)Petru Luncanu (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Miles Kasiri (GBR) d. (4)Carsten Ball (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(10)
(SE)Rui Machado (POR) d. Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Julien Maes (FRA) d. James Ward (GBR) 6-2 0-6 7-6(8)
(8)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(5)Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. (LL)Oskar Pallin (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(q)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. (q)Kevin Botti (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(SE)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. Roberto Bautista (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-1
(3)Joshua Goodall (GBR) d. (q)Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-0 7-6(2)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. (7)Antal van der Duim (NED) 7-6(5) 6-3
(q)Fred Hemmes (NED) d. (WC)Artur Romanowski (POL) 6-2 4-1 ret.
(q)Maxime Authom (BEL) d. (q)Michel Koning (NED) 6-4 6-4
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (2)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 6-4 7-5

Second Round
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (WC)Guillermo Alcorta (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4)
Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. (6)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(SE)Rui Machado (POR) d. Miles Kasiri (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Julien Maes (FRA) d. (8)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(q)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. (5)Martin Pedersen (DEN) 6-3 6-4
(3)Joshua Goodall (GBR) d. (SE)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. (q)Fred Hemmes (NED) 6-3 7-5
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (q)Maxime Authom (BEL) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Leonardo Tavares (POR) 3-2 ret.
(SE)Rui Machado (POR) d. Julien Maes (FRA) 6-3 6-0
(q)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. (3)Joshua Goodall (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(SE)Rui Machado (POR) d. (1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. (q)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 6-4 7-5

Finals
(SE)Rui Machado (POR) d. Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 6-4 6-3


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/1679/mds.pdf

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100016988


Last edited by Zirconek; 03-10-2008 at 01:26 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 46 (permalink) Old 02-19-2008, 03:36 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Portugal F5 [March 03 - Lagos - Hard]

Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Thiemo de Bakker/Antal van der Duim (NED) d. Roberto Bautista/Andoni Vivanco (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Sergei Bubka, Jr./Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) d. Fred Hemmes/Michel Koning (NED) 6-4 7-5
(4)Carsten Ball/Chris Eaton (AUS/GBR) d. Agustin Boje/Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Florian Reynet/Laurent Vigne (FRA) 6-2 3-6 (10-5)
Julien Maes/Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. Victor Ionita/Petru Luncanu (ROU) 6-3 6-4
(3)Martin Pedersen/Amir Weintraub (DEN/ISR) d. (ALT)Tim Hewitt/Matthew Illingworth (GBR) 6-3 6-0 [Hewitt/Illingworth replace Syrym Abdukhalikov/Alexander Yarmola]
Komlavi Loglo/Bruno Rodriguez (TOG/MEX) d. (WC)Manuel Cavaco/Ivan Ljubicic (1988) (POR/CRO) 6-3 6-3
(2)Neil Bamford/Joshua Goodall (GBR) d. Cesar Ferrer/Leonardo Tavares (ESP/POR) 6-4 4-6 (12-10)

Quarterfinals
Sergei Bubka, Jr./Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) d. (1)Thiemo de Bakker/Antal van der Duim (NED) 6-2 6-3
(4)Carsten Ball/Chris Eaton (AUS/GBR) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Julien Maes/Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. (3)Martin Pedersen/Amir Weintraub (DEN/ISR) 6-4 1-6 (10-6)
(2)Neil Bamford/Joshua Goodall (GBR) d. Komlavi Loglo/Bruno Rodriguez (TOG/MEX) 7-6(5) 6-4

Semifinals
(4)Carsten Ball/Chris Eaton (AUS/GBR) d. Sergei Bubka, Jr./Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) 6-2 2-6 (10-8)
(2)Neil Bamford/Joshua Goodall (GBR) d. Julien Maes/Trystan Meniane (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Finals
(4)Carsten Ball/Chris Eaton (AUS/GBR) d. (2)Neil Bamford/Joshua Goodall (GBR) 6-2 6-4

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/1679/mdd.pdf

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100016988


Last edited by Zirconek; 03-10-2008 at 01:27 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 46 (permalink) Old 02-29-2008, 01:32 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Portugal F5 [March 03 - Lagos - Hard]

qualifying draw 1-3 March, 128 size

no changes in main draw entry list so far

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 46 (permalink) Old 02-29-2008, 09:51 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Portugal F5 [March 03 - Lagos - Hard]

the huge qualifying draw is available

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/1679/qs.pdf

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 46 (permalink) Old 03-01-2008, 07:22 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,746
                     
Re: Portugal F5 [March 03 - Lagos - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Good Luck:

Fred Hemmes
Sergei Bubka
Peter Lucassen

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #8 of 46 (permalink) Old 03-01-2008, 12:33 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Portugal F5 [March 03 - Lagos - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Vamos all Brazilians specially DEMOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #9 of 46 (permalink) Old 03-01-2008, 12:35 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Portugal F5 [March 03 - Lagos - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Demo - http://youtube.com/watch?v=jea_P9XeWPc&feature=related

http://youtube.com/watch?v=3wQlLlNUp0E&feature=related

Some constant serve-and-volley stuff by him, and he has a nice serve
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #10 of 46 (permalink) Old 03-01-2008, 06:54 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Etiopia
Posts: 1,615
                     
Re: Portugal F5 [March 03 - Lagos - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Best of luck Marcelo Demoliner

My favs.
.Agassi.Chang.Sampras.Ferreira.Kafelnikof.Bjorkman .Pioline.

.Kuerten.Federer.Gaudio.Coria.Santoro.Gasquet.Araz i.Qureshi.Bopanna.
Calleri.Pella.Collarini.Estrella.Zeballos.Safin.Lo pez.Rochus.Malisse


.Wayne & Byron Black.T Martin.TJohansson.Vilas.Clerc.Jaite.
Haile Selassie is offline  
post #11 of 46 (permalink) Old 03-04-2008, 02:15 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Portugal F5 [March 03 - Lagos - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

WEINTRAUB, Amir (ISR) 1 vs WC NUNES, Jose-Ricardo (POR)
WC SIRIN, Kirill (RUS) vs WC ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo (ESP)
Q IONITA, Victor (ROU) vs TAVARES, Leonardo (POR)
FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar (ESP) 6 vs Q LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru (ROU)

BALL, Carsten (AUS) 4 vs KASIRI, Miles (GBR)
CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro (ESP) vs SE MACHADO, Rui (POR)
MAES, Julien (FRA) vs WARD, James (GBR)
RODRIGUEZ, Bruno (MEX) 8 vs BURRIEZA-LOPEZ, Oscar (ESP)

PEDERSEN, Martin (DEN) 5 vs LL PALLIN, Oskar (SWE)
Q BOTTI, Kevin (FRA) vs Q BUBKA, Sergei (UKR)
BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto (ESP) vs SE JEANCLAUDE, Frederic (FRA)
GOODALL, Joshua (GBR) 3 vs Q BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin (ESP)

VAN DER DUIM, Antal (NED) 7 vs DE BAKKER, Thiemo (NED)
WC ROMANOWSKI, Artur (POL) vs Q HEMMES, Fred (NED)
Q AUTHOM, Maxime (BEL) vs Q KONING, Michel (NED)
LOGLO, Komlavi (TOG) 2 vs COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio (ESP)

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 46 (permalink) Old 03-04-2008, 02:17 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Portugal F5 [March 03 - Lagos - Hard] Qualifying Draw

all Dutchs at the same section of the draw

WC to Sirin and Romanowski
no info about who Pallin is replacing

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 46 (permalink) Old 03-04-2008, 05:11 PM
country flag Art
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Age: 26
Posts: 1,086
                     
Re: Portugal F5 [March 03 - Lagos - Hard] Main Draw

De Bakker def. Van der Duim 7-6(5) 6-3

Expected win.
Art is offline  
post #14 of 46 (permalink) Old 03-04-2008, 05:17 PM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 95,443
                     
Re: Portugal F5 [March 03 - Lagos - Hard] Main Draw

hahahaaha Bubka had to qualify and that PL's twat got a WC

I will burn
And you will die...


my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
post #15 of 46 (permalink) Old 03-04-2008, 05:36 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,746
                     
Re: Portugal F5 [March 03 - Lagos - Hard] Main Draw

Thiemo

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome