Australia F9 - Happy Valley (29 Oct) - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-27-2007, 02:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Australia F9 - Happy Valley (29 Oct)

Australia F9 - Happy Valley (29 Oct)

Dates : 29 Oct to 04 Nov 2007
Venue : Happy Valley, Australia
Surface : Hard



Entry List
1 LINDAHL, Nick AUS 282 1
2 SKENDEROVIC, Vjekoslav CRO 298 1
3 SIRIANNI, Joseph AUS 338 1
4 EBELTHITE, Colin AUS 363 1
5 COELHO, Andrew AUS 374 1
6 JUNAID, Rameez AUS 423 1
7 GROTH, Samuel AUS 442 1
8 JONES, Greg AUS 473 1
9 REA, Simon NZL 517 1
10 CLARKE, Peter IRL 529 1
11 MATOSEVIC, Marinko AUS 576 1
12 STATHAM, Jose NZL 578 1
13 KLEIN, Brydan AUS 602 1
14 EBDEN, Matthew AUS 606 1
15 ARMSTRONG, Miles AUS 714 1
16 BLAKE, Myles GBR 715 1
17 ROSHAN, Nima USA 777 1
18 THOMPSON, Adam NZL 803 1
Super-Fabio is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-29-2007, 10:39 AM
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 37
Posts: 1,352
                     
Re: Australia F9 - Happy Valley (29 Oct)

Australia F9 qualifying
October 29-November 4, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut
1. Evan O`Neil
2. Arsenije Zlatanovic
3. Isaac Frost
4. David To
5. Roel Oostdam
6. Leon Frost
7. Jurek Stasiak
8. John Warner
9. Alan Poric

First Round
(1)Evan O'Neil (AUS) bye
Matheson Klein (AUS) vs Yuri Mijic (AUS)
Matthew Teivans (AUS) d. Ryan Obst (AUS) w/o
Joel Andriolo (AUS) vs Patrick Ganet (AUS)
(2)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) vs Nick Taylor (AUS)
Stefan Szacinski (AUS) d. Michael Mittiga (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Benjamin Rogers (USA) vs Matt Fox (AUS)
James Cagliarini (AUS) vs Christopher Innes-Wong (AUS)
(3)Isaac Frost (AUS) vs Yan Levinsky (AUS)
Jared Easton (AUS) vs Todd Ley (AUS)
Jordan Allen (AUS) vs Jakob Richardson (AUS)
Chris Haskett (AUS) vs Mark Verryth (AUS)
(4)David To (AUS) vs Bryce Durham (AUS)
Damian Farinola (AUS) vs James O`brien (AUS)
Patrick Metham (NZL) vs Samuel Holland-Smith (AUS)
Andrew Gregory (AUS) vs Tim Mittiga (AUS)
(5)Roel Oostdam (NED) vs Stephen Alexander (AUS)
Alex Minicozzi (AUS) vs Callum Beale (AUS)
Samuel Tozer (AUS) vs Ryan Agar (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS) vs Owen Peemoeller (AUS)
(6)Leon Frost (AUS) vs Brendon Sanderson (AUS)
Joshua Smith (AUS) vs Marvin Barker (AUS)
Bryon Weinberg (CAN) vs Jason Alpen (AUS)
Jason Antoniolli (AUS) vs Kevin Angus (AUS)
(7)Jurek Stasiak (AUS) vs Strahinja Bobusic (AUS)
Alexander Robert Dickson (AUS) vs Pascal Laucht (GER)
Ash Misquith (CAN) vs Brett Hillier (AUS)
Michael Leong (SOL) vs David Jeflea (AUS)
(8)John Warner (AUS) vs David Spierings (AUS)
Nick Hughes (AUS) vs Christopher Young (AUS)
Alex Bothe (AUS) vs Michael Georgiev (AUS)
Paul Kramberger (AUS) vs (9)Alan Poric (AUS)
kid is offline  
post #3 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-29-2007, 10:39 AM
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 37
Posts: 1,352
                     
Re: Australia F9 - Happy Valley (29 Oct)

First Round
(1)Evan O'Neil (AUS) bye
Matheson Klein (AUS) d. Yuri Mijic (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Matthew Teivans (AUS) d. Ryan Obst (AUS) w/o
Joel Andriolo (AUS) d. Patrick Ganet (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(2)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Nick Taylor (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Stefan Szacinski (AUS) d. Michael Mittiga (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Benjamin Rogers (USA) d. Matt Fox (AUS) 7-5 6-4
James Cagliarini (AUS) d. Christopher Innes-Wong (AUS) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-3
Yan Levinsky (AUS) d. (3)Isaac Frost (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Todd Ley (AUS) d. Jared Easton (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-3
Jakob Richardson (AUS) d. Jordan Allen (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Mark Verryth (AUS) d. Chris Haskett (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(4)David To (AUS) d. Bryce Durham (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-1
James O`Brien (AUS) d. Damian Farinola (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
Patrick Metham (NZL) d. Samuel Holland-Smith (AUS) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-2
Andrew Gregory (AUS) d. Tim Mittiga (AUS) 6-4 5-7 7-5
(5)Roel Oostdam (NED) d. Stephen Alexander (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Callum Beale (AUS) d. Alex Minicozzi (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Samuel Tozer (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. Owen Peemoeller (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(6)Leon Frost (AUS) d. Brendon Sanderson (AUS) 6-3 1-0 ret.
Marvin Barker (AUS) d. Joshua Smith (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Bryon Weinberg (CAN) d. Jason Alpen (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Jason Antoniolli (AUS) d. Kevin Angus (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(7)Jurek Stasiak (AUS) d. Strahinja Bobusic (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Pascal Laucht (GER) d. Alexander Robert Dickson (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Ash Misquith (CAN) d. Brett Hillier (AUS) 6-3 6-3
David Jeflea (AUS) d. Michael Leong (SOL) 6-4 7-6(1)
(8)John Warner (AUS) d. David Spierings (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Christopher Young (AUS) d. Nick Hughes (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Alex Bothe (AUS) d. Michael Georgiev (AUS) w/o
(9)Alan Poric (AUS) d. Paul Kramberger (AUS) 6-4 6-3
kid is offline  
post #4 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-29-2007, 10:40 AM
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 37
Posts: 1,352
                     
Re: Australia F9 - Happy Valley (29 Oct)

Second Round
Matheson Klein (AUS) d. (1)Evan O'Neil (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Joel Andriolo (AUS) d. Matthew Teivans (AUS) 6-4 5-7 7-5
(2)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Stefan Szacinski (AUS) 7-6(7) 7-5
Benjamin Rogers (USA) d. James Cagliarini (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Todd Ley (AUS) d. Yan Levinsky (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Mark Verryth (AUS) d. Jakob Richardson (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(4)David To (AUS) d. James O`Brien (AUS) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Patrick Metham (NZL) d. Andrew Gregory (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Callum Beale (AUS) d. (5)Roel Oostdam (NED) 6-3 6-4
Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Dane Propoggia (AUS) 6-1 7-5
(6)Leon Frost (AUS) d. Marvin Barker (AUS) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
Bryon Weinberg (CAN) d. Jason Antoniolli (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(7)Jurek Stasiak (AUS) d. Pascal Laucht (GER) 6-4 6-0
David Jeflea (AUS) d. Ash Misquith (CAN) 7-6(2) 6-2
(8)John Warner (AUS) d. Christopher Young (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Alex Bothe (AUS) d. (9)Alan Poric (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-3
kid is offline  
post #5 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-29-2007, 10:40 AM
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 37
Posts: 1,352
                     
Re: Australia F9 - Happy Valley (29 Oct)

Qualifying Round
Matheson Klein (AUS) d. Joel Andriolo (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(2)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Benjamin Rogers (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Mark Verryth (AUS) d. Todd Ley (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(4)David To (AUS) d. Patrick Metham (NZL) 6-2 7-6(2)
Callum Beale (AUS) d. Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(6)Leon Frost (AUS) d. Bryon Weinberg (CAN) 6-4 6-1
(7)Jurek Stasiak (AUS) d. David Jeflea (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Alex Bothe (AUS) d. (8)John Warner (AUS) 6-3 6-1
kid is offline  
post #6 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-29-2007, 10:40 AM
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 37
Posts: 1,352
                     
Re: Australia F9 - Happy Valley (29 Oct)

Australia F9 - City of Onkaparinga International 2007 at Happy Valley
Happy Valley, Australia
October 29-November 4, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Joshua Crowe - 1042)
1. Nick Lindahl
2. Vjekoslav Skenderovic
3. Joseph Sirianni
4. Colin Ebelthite
5. Andrew Coelho
6. Samuel Groth
7. Rameez Junaid
8. Greg Jones

First Round
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs (q)(q)Alex Bothe (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL) vs (q)Callum beale (AUS)
(WC)Dayne Kelly (AUS) vs Matthew Hogan (AUS)
(q)Matheson Klein (AUS) vs (5)Andrew Coelho (AUS)
(3)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)
(q)David To (AUS) vs Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Simon Rea (NZL) vs Brydan Klein (AUS)
(q)Leon Frost (AUS) vs (7)Rameez Junaid (AUS)
(8)Greg Jones (AUS) vs (WC)Steven Goh (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs (q)Mark Verryth (AUS)
(WC)Joshua Crowe (AUS) vs (q)Jurek Stasiak (AUS)
Nima Roshan (USA) vs (4)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
(6)Samuel Groth (AUS) vs Myles Blake (GBR)
Miles Armstrong (AUS) vs Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Andrew Roberts(AUS) vs Haydn Lewis (BAR)
(WC)Joel Lindner (AUS) vs (2)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO)
kid is offline  
post #7 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-29-2007, 10:40 AM
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 37
Posts: 1,352
                     
Re: Australia F9 - Happy Valley (29 Oct)

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: ???)
1. Andrew Coelho/Samuel Groth
2. Rameez Junaid/Joseph Sirianni
3. Matt Ebden/Brydan Klein
4. Colin Ebelthite/Marinko Matosevic

First Round
(1)Andrew Coelho/Samuel Groth (AUS) vs Alan Poric/Jurek Stasiak (AUS)
Kaden Hensel/Adam Hubble (AUS) vs (WC)Alex Bothe/John Warner (AUS)
(3)Matthwe Ebden/Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Leon Frost/Joel Lindner (AUS)
Yuri Bezeruk/Myles Blake (AUS/GBR) vs Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS)
Dayne Kelly/Andrew Roberts (AUS) vs Nima Roshan/Rubin Statham (USA/NZL)
Miles Armstrong/Strahinja Bobusic (AUS) vs (4)Colin Ebelthite/Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Steven Goh/Matt Hogan (AUS) vs (WC)Marvin Barker/Stefan Szacinski (AUS)
(WC)Joshua Crowe/David Jeflea (AUS) vs (2)Rameez Junaid/Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
kid is offline  
post #8 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-29-2007, 12:57 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 164
                     
Re: Australia F9 - Happy Valley (29 Oct)

Does anyone know the order of play?
eureka is offline  
post #9 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-30-2007, 06:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Australia F9 - Happy Valley (29 Oct)

First Round
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs (q)Alex Bothe (AUS)
Rubin Statham (NZL) vs (q)Callum Beale (AUS)
(WC)Dayne Kelly (AUS) vs Matthew Hogan (AUS)
(q)Matheson Klein (AUS) vs (5)Andrew Coelho (AUS)
(3)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)
(q)David To (AUS) vs Matt Ebden (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Simon Rea (NZL) 6-4 7-6(7)
(q)Leon Frost (AUS) vs (7)Rameez Junaid (AUS)
(8)Greg Jones (AUS) d. (WC)Steven Goh (AUS) 6-3 7-6(6)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs (q)Mark Verryth (AUS)
(WC)Joshua Crowe (AUS) vs (q)Jurek Stasiak (AUS)
(4)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Nima Roshan (USA) 7-5 6-2
(6)Samuel Groth (AUS) vs Myles Blake (GBR) 5-5 to finish
Miles Armstrong (AUS) vs Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Joel Lindner (AUS) vs (2)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #10 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-30-2007, 06:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Australia F9 - Happy Valley (29 Oct)

First Round
(1)Andrew Coelho/Samuel Groth (AUS) d. Alan Poric/Jurek Stasiak (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Kaden Hensel/Adam Hubble (AUS) d. (WC)Alex Bothe/John Warner (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(3)Matt Ebden/Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Leon Frost/Joel Lindner (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Yuri Bezeruk/Myles Blake (AUS/GBR) d. Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS) 6-4 6-2
Nima Roshan/Rubin Statham (USA/NZL) d. Dayne Kelly/Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-4 6-7(5) (10-4)
(4)Colin Ebelthite/Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. Miles Armstrong/Strahinja Bobusic (AUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
Steven Goh/Matthew Hogan (AUS) d. (WC)Marvin Barker/Stefan Szacinski (AUS) 2-6 6-4 (10-7)
(2)Rameez Junaid/Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (WC)Joshua Crowe/David Jeflea (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #11 of 19 (permalink) Old 11-01-2007, 09:45 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 7
                     
Re: Australia F9 - Happy Valley (29 Oct)

no results since Tuesday - is it rained off?
RobbieC is offline  
post #12 of 19 (permalink) Old 11-01-2007, 01:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Australia F9 - Happy Valley (29 Oct)

First Round
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs (q)Alex Bothe (AUS)
Rubin Statham (NZL) vs (q)Callum Beale (AUS)
(WC)Dayne Kelly (AUS) vs Matthew Hogan (AUS) 4-4 to finish
(q)Matheson Klein (AUS) vs (5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) 2-5 to finish
(3)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) 6-2
(q)David To (AUS) vs Matt Ebden (AUS) 5-3 to finish
Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Simon Rea (NZL) 6-4 7-6(7)
(q)Leon Frost (AUS) vs (7)Rameez Junaid (AUS) 3-5 to finish
(8)Greg Jones (AUS) d. (WC)Steven Goh (AUS) 6-3 7-6(6)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs (q)Mark Verryth (AUS)
(WC)Joshua Crowe (AUS) vs (q)Jurek Stasiak (AUS)
(4)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Nima Roshan (USA) 7-5 6-2
(6)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. Myles Blake (GBR) 5-5 def.
Miles Armstrong (AUS) vs Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Joel Lindner (AUS) vs (2)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO)

At Happy Valley still raining so rest of first round matches and doubles are postponed to tommorow
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #13 of 19 (permalink) Old 11-02-2007, 12:55 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Australia F9 - Happy Valley (29 Oct)

First Round
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. (q)Alex Bothe (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
(q)Callum Beale (AUS) d. Rubin Statham (NZL) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Matthew Hogan (AUS) d. (WC)Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. (q)Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(3)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (q)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(q)David To (AUS) d. Matt Ebden (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Simon Rea (NZL) 6-4 7-6(7)
(7)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (q)Leon Frost (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(8)Greg Jones (AUS) d. (WC)Steven Goh (AUS) 6-3 7-6(6)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. (q)Mark Verryth (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
(q)Jurek Stasiak (AUS) d. (WC)Joshua Crowe (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(4)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Nima Roshan (USA) 7-5 6-2
(6)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. Myles Blake (GBR) 5-5 def.
Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-3
(2)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (WC)Joel Lindner (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #14 of 19 (permalink) Old 11-02-2007, 12:55 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Australia F9 - Happy Valley (29 Oct)

Second Round
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs (q)Callum Beale (AUS)
(5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. Matthew Hogan (AUS) 6-4 6-0
(3)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (q)David To (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(7)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. Brydan Klein (AUS) 7-5 6-0
(8)Greg Jones (AUS) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
(q)Jurek Stasiak (AUS) vs (4)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. (6)Samuel Groth (AUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
Haydn Lewis (BAR) vs (2)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #15 of 19 (permalink) Old 11-02-2007, 12:55 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Australia F9 - Happy Valley (29 Oct)

Doubles Quarterfinals
(1)Andrew Coelho/Samuel Groth (AUS) vs Kaden Hensel/Adam Hubble (AUS)
Yuri Bezeruk/Myles Blake (AUS/GBR) d. (3)Matt Ebden/Brydan Klein (AUS) w/o
Nima Roshan/Rubin Statham (USA/NZL) vs (4)Colin Ebelthite/Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Steven Goh/Matthew Hogan (AUS) vs (2)Rameez Junaid/Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Super-Fabio is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome