Spain F38 (Oct 22) - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 9 (permalink) Old 10-23-2007, 03:44 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Buenos Aires
Posts: 753
                     
Spain F38 (Oct 22)

Tournament Key : M-FU-ESP-38A-2007
Dates : 22 Oct to 28 Oct 2007
Venue : Sant Cugat, Spain
Surface : Clay
(Outdoor) US$10000
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw : 64

Main Draw
1 RUSEVSKI, Predrag MKD 260 1
2 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 264 1
3 LOPEZ-JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 301 2
4 RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP 321 1
5 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 322 1
6 MARRERO-SANTANA, David ESP 323 1
7 SANCHEZ-DE LUNA, Jose-Antonio ESP 367 1
8 GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 383 1
9 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 406 1
10 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 414 1
11 $ HOLZINGER, Tony GER 421 1
12 ALVAREZ, Diego ARG 425 1
13 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 450 1
14 $ BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 455 1
15 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 458 1
16 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 496 1
17 MAGDINCEV, Lazar MKD 513 1
18 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 551 1

Men singles
Qualy
1st Round

Elbert SIE (INA) (1) defeated Juan LOPEZ VICO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) defeated Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Arko ZOUTENDIJK (NED) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (12) defeated Eduardo MATESANZ-ARAGONES (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (2) defeated Stefano VUKOV (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Sergio BARBERAN-MIQUEL (ESP) defeated Jonathan SOLANAS-LAFUENTE (ESP) 6-3 6-0
David CATALA-VELASCO (ESP) defeated Philip BARLOW (GBR) (13) 4-6 6-4 Retired
Ludwig PELLERIN (FRA) (3) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) defeated Fernando BANOS-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Nicolo MARCHIORETTO (ITA) defeated Gil SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) 6-1 6-3
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) (11) defeated Greg GOODALL (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (4) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 6-2 2-6 6-0
Marton BOTS (HUN) defeated Francisco FRAILE (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Sergio DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS (ESP) defeated Satoshi SUZUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (14) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) (5) defeated Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) 5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Francesco ZACCHIA (ITA) defeated Rodrigo VALLS (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-7(9) 6-4 6-2
Carlos GONZALEZ-DE CUETO (ESP) (10) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) (6) defeated Allen PEREL (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) defeated Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Abel RINCON-VASQUEZ (ESP) defeated Jan SERDAKOWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-0
Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) (15) defeated Carlos GALVAN (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Juan-Miguel SUCH-PEREZ (ESP) (7) defeated Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) defeated Roberto OVALLEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (16) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Attila BALAZS (HUN) (8) 4-6 7-5 6-1
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) defeated Jordi GIL-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-3
David RICE (GBR) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Joao SOUSA (POR) (9) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) defeated Elbert SIE (INA) (1) 6-2 6-4
Arko ZOUTENDIJK (NED) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (12) 2-6 6-0 6-0
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (2) 6-4 7-5
David CATALA-VELASCO (ESP) defeated Sergio BARBERAN-MIQUEL (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Ludwig PELLERIN (FRA) (3) defeated Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) 6-4 6-2
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) (11) defeated Nicolo MARCHIORETTO (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (4) defeated Marton BOTS (HUN) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (14) defeated Sergio DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) (5) defeated Francesco ZACCHIA (ITA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Carlos GONZALEZ-DE CUETO (ESP) (10) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) defeated Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) (6) 6-4 6-3
Abel RINCON-VASQUEZ (ESP) defeated Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) (15) 7-5 7-5
Juan-Miguel SUCH-PEREZ (ESP) (7) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (16) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5)
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Joao SOUSA (POR) (9) defeated David RICE (GBR) 6-0 6-1

3th Round

Arko ZOUTENDIJK (NED) defeated Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) 6-0 7-5
David CATALA-VELASCO (ESP) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Ludwig PELLERIN (FRA) (3) defeated David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) (11) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (4) defeated Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (14) 6-3 6-1
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) (5) 6-2 6-2
Abel RINCON-VASQUEZ (ESP) defeated Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) 7-5 0-6 6-3
Juan-Miguel SUCH-PEREZ (ESP) (7) defeated Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (16) 6-4 6-4
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) (9) 6-3 4-6 6-4


Main Draw
1st Round

Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) defeated David CATALA-VELASCO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) Vs Juan-Miguel SUCH-PEREZ (ESP)
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) Vs Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (6)
Hector RUIZ-CADENAS (ESP) (4) defeated Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Ludwig PELLERIN (FRA) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-3
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) Vs David MARRERO-SANTANA (ESP) (5)
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) Vs Abel RINCON-VASQUEZ (ESP)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Arko ZOUTENDIJK (NED) 6-3 6-4
Komlavi LOGLO (TOG) (3) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (8) Vs Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Joao SOUSA (POR) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP)
Tony HOLZINGER (GER) Vs Miguel-Angel LOPEZ-JAEN (ESP) (2)

2nd Round

Hector RUIZ-CADENAS (ESP) (4) Vs Ludwig PELLERIN (FRA)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) Vs Komlavi LOGLO (TOG) (3)

Doubles
1st Round

FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (1) BYE
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) defeated GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / LOGLO (TOG) 7-6(5) 3-6 [10-8]
ALVAREZ (ARG) / OLASO (ESP) (4) BYE
SANCIC (CRO) / SIE (INA) defeated VUKOV (CRO) / ZACCHIA (ITA) 6-4 6-3
FALCAO (POR) / ZOUTENDIJK (NED) defeated GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-4 6-4
REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (3) BYE
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated MATESANZ-ARAGONES (ESP) / RINCON-VASQUEZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
LOPEZ-JAEN (ESP) / MARRERO-SANTANA (ESP) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (1) Vs CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP)
ALVAREZ (ARG) / OLASO (ESP) (4) Vs SANCIC (CRO) / SIE (INA)
FALCAO (POR) / ZOUTENDIJK (NED) Vs REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (3)
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) Vs LOPEZ-JAEN (ESP) / MARRERO-SANTANA (ESP) (2)

PAW Entry Ranking:83 (October 29th)
SF: ATP Masters Series Cincinnati, Basel

Tennis Tipping
Singles Entry Ranking: 244 (October 29th)
QF: Bogota CH
Doubles Entry Ranking: 209 (October 29th)
SF: Bogota CH (w/sexyboy); Belo Horizonte CH (w/Legion Argentina) QF: Sacramento CH (w/Cleo1986)
Maxinefilo is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 9 (permalink) Old 10-24-2007, 11:47 AM
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Spain F38 (Oct 22)

First Round
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (q)David Catala (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (WC)Enric Guaita (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(q)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (WC)Georgi Roumenov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(6)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(4)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (LL)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-2
(q)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Jordi Marse (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-3
(LL)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. (q)David Ollivier (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(5)David Marrero (ESP) d. Diego Alvarez (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(7)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(q)Alin Mihai Constantin (ROU) d. (q)Abel Rincon (ESP) 2-6 6-0 6-1
(WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. (q)Arko Zoutendijk (NED) 6-3 6-4
(3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(8)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Pedro Clar (ESP) d. (LL)Joao Sousa (POR) 6-2 6-4
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Tony Holzinger (GER) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6)

First Round
(1)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) bye
David Canudas/Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Javier Genaro-Martinez/Komlavi Loglo (ESP/TOG) 7-6(5) 3-6 (10-8)
(4)Diego Alvarez/Guillermo Olaso (ARG/ESP) bye
Antonio Sancic/Elbert Sie (CRO/INA) d. Stefan Vukov/Francesco Zacchia (CRO/ITA) 6-4 6-3
Goncalo Falcao/Arko Zoutendijk (POR/NED) d. Enric Guatia/Emiliano Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(3)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) bye
Carlos Calderon/Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Eduardo Matesanz/Abel Rincon (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero (ESP) bye
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #3 of 9 (permalink) Old 10-25-2007, 11:26 AM
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Spain F38 (Oct 22)

Second Round
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. Roberto Bautista (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(q)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (6)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(4)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (q)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(LL)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. (5)David Marrero (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(7)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (q)Alin Mihai Constantin (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (8)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #4 of 9 (permalink) Old 10-25-2007, 11:26 AM
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Spain F38 (Oct 22)

Quarterfinals
(1)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. David Canudas/Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(4)Diego Alvarez/Guillermo Olaso (ARG/ESP) d. Antonio Sancic/Elbert Sie (CRO/INA) 6-1 4-6 (10-8)
(3)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Goncalo Falcao/Arko Zoutendijk (POR/NED) 7-6(8) 6-2
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero (ESP) d. Carlos Calderon/Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #5 of 9 (permalink) Old 10-26-2007, 10:50 AM
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 36
Posts: 1,352
                     
Re: Spain F38 (Oct 22)

Quarterfinals
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (q)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 1-6 6-1 Ret.
(4)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (LL)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(7)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (q)Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-1 6-3
kid is offline  
post #6 of 9 (permalink) Old 10-26-2007, 10:51 AM
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 36
Posts: 1,352
                     
Re: Spain F38 (Oct 22)

Semifinals
(1)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (4)Diego Alvarez/Guillermo Olaso (ARG/ESP) 6-3 6-0
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero (ESP) d. (3)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
kid is offline  
post #7 of 9 (permalink) Old 10-26-2007, 06:24 PM
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Spain F38 (Oct 22)

Semifinals
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (4)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2
(7)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #8 of 9 (permalink) Old 10-26-2007, 06:24 PM
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Spain F38 (Oct 22)

Finals
(1)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero (ESP) 5-7 6-0 (10-4)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #9 of 9 (permalink) Old 10-29-2007, 09:42 AM
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 36
Posts: 1,352
                     
Re: Spain F38 (Oct 22)

Finals
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (7)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-3 4-6 7-5
kid is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome