Georgia F2 - Tblisi (Jul 30) - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 07-28-2007, 01:24 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Georgia F2 - Tblisi (Jul 30)

1 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 451 1
2 ELGIN, Mikhail RUS 493 1
3 MOREL, Clement FRA 525 1
4 CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO 543 1
5 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 590 1
6 ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 682 1
7 LUSTIG, Daniel CZE 726 1
8 ROCHE, Charles FRA 755 1
9 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 919= 1
10 LIFSHITS, Mikhail RUS 919= 1
11 NIEMIZ, Matias ARG 957= 1
12 CLARKE, Peter IRL 960 1
13 JANCI, Tomas SVK 1061= 1
14 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 1076= 1
15 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 1118= 1
16 CLUSKY, James IRL 1232= 1
17 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 1244= 1
Super-Fabio is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 07-30-2007, 10:58 AM
Registered User
 
Russian elephant's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 959
                     
Re: Georgia F2 - Tblisi (Jul 30)

Now best Georgian is Lado

BTW capital of Georgia is Tbilisi, not Tblisi.

Safin*Youzhny*Davydenko*Andreev*
Gabashvili*Tursunov*Kunitsyn


E. KOROLEV
Russian elephant is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 07-30-2007, 02:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Georgia F2 - Tblisi (Jul 30)

Georgia F2 qualifying
July 30-August 5, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Michal Pazicky
2. Andrej Kurtis
3. Alexei Bessonov
4. Stanislav Zhuravski

First Round
(1)Michal Pazicky (SVK) bye
Maxim Kanakov (RUS) d. Alexander Gigitashvili (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(2)Andrej Kurtis (SVK) bye
Noam Yitzhaki (ISR) d. Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO) 6-4 6-1
(3)Alexei Bessonov (BLR) d. Nikolay Vasilev (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Levan Feroyan (RUS) d. Alexander Tavkhelidze (GEO) 7-5 6-1
(4)Stanislav Zhuravski (RUS) d. George Kemularia (GEO) 6-0 6-0
George Revazishvili (GEO) d. Sergio Sikharulidze (GEO) 6-2 7-6(4)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) d. Vladimir Gigitashvili (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Djerald Oganezov (GEO) d. Gokay Celik (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Radu Albot (MDA) d. Konstantin Blank (ISR) 7-5 6-1
Itai Levi (ISR) d. Temuri Dzagnidze (GEO) 6-1 6-1
Hovhannes Davtyan (ARM) d. Dmitri Taktakishvili (GEO) 6-4 6-2
Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR) d. Shahe Avakian (IRL) 6-1 6-2
Stanislav Buykov (KAZ) d. Konstantin Burchuladze (GEO) 6-3 6-1
Ashot Gevorgyan (ARM) d. Gio Navrozashvili (GEO) 6-4 7-5
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 07-31-2007, 09:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Georgia F2 - Tblisi (Jul 30)

Qualifying Round
(1)Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. Maxim Kanakov (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Noam Yitzhaki (ISR) d. (2)Andrej Kurtis (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-4
(3)Alexei Bessonov (BLR) d. Levan Feroyan (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(4)Stanislav Zhuravski (RUS) d. George Revazishvili (GEO) 2-6 7-6(7) 7-5
Djerald Oganezov (GEO) d. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 6-2 6-1
Radu Albot (MDA) d. Itai Levi (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Hovhannes Davtyan (ARM) d. Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Stanislav Buykov (KAZ) d. Ashot Gevorgyan (ARM) 6-0 6-2
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 07-31-2007, 09:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Georgia F2 - Tblisi (Jul 30)

First Round
(1)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) vs Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
(WC)George Khrikadze (GEO) d. (WC)Nickoloz Kurdadze (GEO) 6-2 6-1
James Clusky (IRL) d. Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3
(6)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) d. Matt Simpson (NZL) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(3)Clement Morel (FRA) vs (q)Hovannes Davtyan (ARM)
(WC)George Chantouria (GEO) d. Guy Kubi (ISR) 6-0 6-7(7) 7-6(6)
(q)Stanislav Buykov (KAZ) vs Jiri Kroslak (CZE)
(8)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-2 6-3
(7)Charles Roche (FRA) vs Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
(q)Stanislav Zhuravski (RUS) vs (q)Alexei Bessonov (BLR)
(q)Radu Albot MDA) vs (q)Michal Pazicky (SVK)
(4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) vs (q)Djerald Oganezov (GEO)
(5)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. (WC)Revaz Osadze (GEO) 6-2 6-2
Ivan Anikanov (UKR) vs Matias Niemitz (ARG)
Siarhei Betau (BLR) vs Peter Clarke (IRL)
(2)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) vs (q)Noam Yitzhaki (ISR)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 07-31-2007, 09:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Georgia F2 - Tblisi (Jul 30)

First Round
(1)Syrym Abdukhalikov/Sergei Betov (KAZ/BLR) vs Radu Albot/Djerald Oganezov (MDA/GEO)
Ivan Anikanov/Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) vs (WC)Nikoloz Basilashvili/Demetre Taktakishvili (GEO)
(3)Ivan Cerovic/Michal Pazicky (CRO/SVK) d. Hovhannes Davtyan/Ashot Gevorgyan (ARM) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Konstantin Burchuladze/Revaz Osadze (GEO) vs Alexei Filenkov/Matias Niemiz (RUS/ARG)
(WC)Giorgi Chantouia/Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO) vs George Khrikadze/Dmitry Postrekhin (GEO/UKR)
(4)Alexei Bessonov/Michail Elgin (BLR/RUS) d. Andrei Plotniy/Stanislav Zhuravski (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Clement Morel/Charles Roche (FRA) d. Stanislav Buykov/Gokay Celik (KAZ/TUR) 6-0 6-1
(2)Jiri Krkoska/Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. Guy Kubi/Noam Yitzhaki (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-02-2007, 12:31 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Age: 36
Posts: 3,589
                     
Re: Georgia F2 - Tblisi (Jul 30)

1st Round

Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (1) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-1
George KHRIKADZE (GEO) defeated Nickoloz KURDADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-1
James CLUSKY (IRL) defeated Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) (6) defeated Matt SIMPSON (NZL) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Clement MOREL (FRA) (3) defeated Hovannes DAVTYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-1
George CHANTOURIA (GEO) defeated Guy KUBI (ISR) 6-0 6-7(7) 7-6(6)
Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) defeated Stanislav BUYKOV (KAZ) 6-4 6-4
Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) (8) defeated Tomas JANCI (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Charles ROCHE (FRA) (7) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) defeated Stanislav ZHURAVSKI (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Radu ALBOT (MDA) defeated Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-2
Lado CHIKHLADZE (GEO) (4) defeated Djerald OGANEZOV (GEO) 6-4 6-4
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (5) defeated Revaz OSADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-2
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) defeated Matias NIEMIZ (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Peter CLARKE (IRL) defeated Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 6-3 7-5
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) (2) defeated Noam YITZHAKI (ISR) 6-2 6-1

RIP Mathieu
AceMaker is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-02-2007, 12:32 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Age: 36
Posts: 3,589
                     
Re: Georgia F2 - Tblisi (Jul 30)

1st Round

ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / BETAU (BLR) (1) defeated ALBOT (MDA) / OGANEZOV (GEO) 6-4 6-4
ANIKANOV (UKR) / BONDARENKO (UKR) defeated BASILASHVILI (GEO) / TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-3
CEROVIC (CRO) / PAZICKY (SVK) (3) defeated DAVTYAN (ARM) / GEVORGYAN (ARM) 6-1 6-3
FILENKOV (RUS) / NIEMIZ (ARG) defeated BURCHULADZE (GEO) / OSADZE (GEO) 6-4 2-6 6-4
CHANTOURIA (GEO) / KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) defeated KHRIKADZE (GEO) / POSTREKHIN (UKR) 6-1 4-6 6-3
BESSONOV (BLR) / ELGIN (RUS) (4) defeated PLOTNIY (RUS) / ZHURAVSKI (RUS) 6-4 6-3
MOREL (FRA) / ROCHE (FRA) defeated BUYKOV (KAZ) / CELIK (TUR) 6-0 6-1
KRKOSKA (CZE) / LUSTIG (CZE) (2) defeated KUBI (ISR) / YITZHAKI (ISR) 6-1 6-0

RIP Mathieu
AceMaker is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-02-2007, 10:51 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Age: 36
Posts: 3,589
                     
Re: Georgia F2 - Tblisi (Jul 30)

2nd Round

Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (1) defeated George KHRIKADZE (GEO) 6-1 6-3
James CLUSKY (IRL) defeated Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) (6) 6-2 7-6(4)
Clement MOREL (FRA) (3) defeated George CHANTOURIA (GEO) 6-1 6-1
Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) (8) defeated Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Charles ROCHE (FRA) (7) defeated Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) 6-1 6-4
Lado CHIKHLADZE (GEO) (4) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (5) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Peter CLARKE (IRL) defeated Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) (2) 6-2 6-1

RIP Mathieu
AceMaker is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-02-2007, 10:52 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Age: 36
Posts: 3,589
                     
Re: Georgia F2 - Tblisi (Jul 30)

Quarterfinal

ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / BETAU (BLR) (1) defeated ANIKANOV (UKR) / BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-3 5-7 6-3
FILENKOV (RUS) / NIEMIZ (ARG) defeated CEROVIC (CRO) / PAZICKY (SVK) (3) 6-2 6-1
BESSONOV (BLR) / ELGIN (RUS) (4) defeated CHANTOURIA (GEO) / KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-2
MOREL (FRA) / ROCHE (FRA) defeated KRKOSKA (CZE) / LUSTIG (CZE) (2) 6-3 6-1

RIP Mathieu
AceMaker is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-04-2007, 03:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Georgia F2 - Tblisi (Jul 30)

Quarterfinals
(1)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. James Cluskey (IRL) w/o
(8)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. (3)Clement Morel (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (7)Charles Roche (FRA) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Peter Clarke (IRL) d. (5)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 6-4 6-1
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-04-2007, 03:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Georgia F2 - Tblisi (Jul 30)

Semifinals
(1)Syrym Abdukhalikov/Sergei Betov (KAZ/BLR) d. Alexei Filenkov/Matias Niemiz (RUS/ARG) 6-4 6-3
Clement Morel/Charles Roche (FRA) d. (4)Alexei Bessonov/Michail Elgin (BLR/RUS) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-05-2007, 12:57 PM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F2 - Tblisi (Jul 30)

Semifinals
(8)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. (1)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 0-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Lado Chikladze (GEO) d. Peter Clarke (IRL) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(2)

Finals
(4) Lado Chikladze (GEO) d. (8) Daniel Lustig (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-05-2007, 12:58 PM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F2 - Tblisi (Jul 30)

Doubles finals
(1)Syrym Abdukhalikov/Sergei Betov (KAZ/BLR) d. Clement Morel/Charles Roche (FRA) 2-0 ret.

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome