Romania F13 - Medias (Jul 23) - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 9 (permalink) Old 07-20-2007, 09:38 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Romania F13 - Medias (Jul 23)

1 MORARU, Gabriel ROU 317 1
2 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 336 1
3 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 555 1
4 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROU 593 1
5 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 611 1
6 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 661 1
7 SABECKIS, Gvidas LTU 667 1
8 BOLANU, Teodor ROU 773 1
9 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 786 1
10 LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 851 1
11 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 923= 1
12 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 944 2
13 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 995= 1
14 MEIGEL, Marc GER 1034= 1
15 LENZI, Christophe FRA 1066= 4
16 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 1073= 1
17 LUCHICI, Raian ROU 1087= 1
18 STOEHR, Daniel GER 1087= 3
Super-Fabio is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 9 (permalink) Old 07-27-2007, 08:11 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Romania F13 - Medias (Jul 23)

Romania F13 qualifying
July 23-29, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Cristian Hodel
2. Alexandru Carpen
3. Robin Fahgen
4. Henrik Norfeldt
5. Roman Kelecic
6. Peter Lucassen
7. Bogdan Buneci
8. Ionut Mihai Beleleu
9. Patricio Konortoff
10. Xander Sprong
11. Miloslav Mecir, Jr.
12. Olivier Zsok
13. Alexandru Cojanu
14. Andrew Dottino

First Round
(1)Cristian Hodel (ROU) bye
Vincent Dubosclard (FRA) d. Constantin Sturdza (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-0
Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Cristian Ceparu (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Constantin Stohor (ROU) d. Octavian Dinutu (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(2)Alexandru Carpen (ROU) bye
Andrei Daraban (ROU) d. Septimiu Fratila (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Catalin Nedelescu (ROU) d. Sergiu Pogoveanu (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Cosmin Andreescu (ROU) d. Tudor Dumitrescu (ROU) 6-0 6-0
(3)Robin Fahgen (SWE) bye
Ioan Catalin Moldovan (ROU) d. Albert Buruga (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Dan Vasilescu (ROU) d. Roman Tudoreanu (MDA) 7-5 6-4
Bogdan Nitescu (ROU) d. (14)Andrew Dottino (USA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) d. Raul Musat (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Bruno Tiberti (ARG) d. Mauricio Alvarez (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Vojtech Blazek (CZE) d. Zdenek Dano (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Jan Gattiker (SUI) d. (12)Olivier Zsok (ROU) 6-1 ret.
(5)Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Adrian Dancescu (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Ciprian Popa (ROU) d. Victor Tiberiu Benea (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Andrew Hogan (AUS) d. Dan Catalin Bitica (ROU) 6-3 6-0
(13)Alexandru Cojanu (ROU) d. Tudorel Sandu (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-0
(6)Peter Lucassen (NED) d. Eduard Stefan Pitian (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Valentin Palas (ROU) d. Adrian Vodislav (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Alexander Repolskiy (UKR) d. David Veza (ROU) 6-0 6-3
(9)Patricio Konortoff (ARG) d. Adrian Belei (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. (7)Bogdan Buneci (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. Mihaita Aldea (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Stanislav Ivanov (MDA) d. Vladimir Romanchenko (UKR) 6-2 6-3
(10)Xander Spong (NED) d. Mihaila Colcer (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(8)Ionut Mihai Beleleu (ROU) d. Patrick Turus (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Bogdan Andrii (ROU) d. Octavian Avram (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Michal Tyml (CZE) d. Valerio Carrese (ITA) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(8)
(11)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU) 7-5 7-5

Second Round
(1)Cristian Hodel (ROU) d. Vincent Dubosclard (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Constantin Stohor (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Andrei Daraban (ROU) d. (2)Alexandru Carpen (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Cosmin Andreescu (ROU) d. Catalin Nedelescu (ROU) 6-1 7-5
(3)Robin Fahgen (SWE) d. Ioan Catalin Moldovan (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Dan Vasilescu (ROU) d. Bogdan Nitescu (ROU) 6-4 7-5
(4)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) d. Bruno Tiberti (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Jan Gattiker (SUI) d. Vojtech Blazek (CZE) 7-5 7-5
(5)Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Ciprian Popa (ROU) 6-2 7-6(5)
(13)Alexandru Cojanu (ROU) d. Andrew Hogan (AUS) 6-4 5-7 6-3
(6)Peter Lucassen (NED) d. Valentin Palas (ROU) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(9)Patricio Konortoff (ARG) d. Alexander Repolskiy (UKR) 6-4 6-1
Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. Josef Hrabal (CZE) 6-4 4-0 ret.
(10)Xander Spong (NED) d. Stanislav Ivanov (MDA) 6-0 6-0
(8)Ionut Mihai Beleleu (ROU) d. Bogdan Andrii (ROU) 6-3 6-2
(11)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. Michal Tyml (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
Michal Schmid (CZE) d. (1)Cristian Hodel (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Andrei Daraban (ROU) d. Cosmin Andreescu (ROU) 7-5 6-1
(3)Robin Fahgen (SWE) d. Dan Vasilescu (ROU) 6-3 6-3
(4)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) d. Jan Gattiker (SUI) 6-0 6-3
(13)Alexandru Cojanu (ROU) d. (5)Roman Kelecic (CRO) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4
(6)Peter Lucassen (NED) d. (9)Patricio Konortoff (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. (10)Xander Spong (NED) 7-6(2) 6-4
(11)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. (8)Ionut Mihai Beleleu (ROU) 7-6(4) 3-5 7-6(5)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #3 of 9 (permalink) Old 07-27-2007, 08:11 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Romania F13 - Medias (Jul 23)

Romania F13 - Trofeul Dafora 2007
Media, Romania
July 23-29, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualiying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Primin Haenle - 1125)
1. Gabriel Moraru
2. Catalin Gard
3. Bogdan Leonte
4. Adrian Gavrila
5. Andrei Mlendea
6. Gvidas Sabeckis
7. Petar Popovic
8. Teodor Bolanu

First Round
(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Christophe Lenzi (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. Petru Luncanu (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Marcel Meigel (GER) d. (q)Alexandru Cojanu (ROU) 6-2 6-4
(7)Petar Popovic (FRA) d. (WC)Alin Enescu (ROU) 6-0 6-0
(3)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) d. (q)Peter Lucassen (NED) 6-3 6-1
Laurentiu Erlic (ROU) d. (q)Guillermo Duran (ARG) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Raian Luchici (ROU) d. Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Costin Paval (ROU) d. (5)Andrei Mlendea (ROU) 6-4 6-3
(6)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) d. (q)Robin Fahgen (SWE) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) d. Alexandru Lazar (ROU) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Marcel Miron (ROU) d. (WC)Adrian Simon (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(4)Adrian Gavrila (ROU) d. (WC)Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-1
Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (8)Teodor Bolanu (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(q)Andrei Daraban (ROU) d. (SE)Mihai Puscasu (ROU) 7-5 3-6 6-2
(q)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) d. (q)Michal Schmid (CZE) 6-1 7-6(4)
(2)Catalin Gard (ROU) d. (LL)Cristian Hodel (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #4 of 9 (permalink) Old 07-27-2007, 08:11 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Romania F13 - Medias (Jul 23)

Second Round
(q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. (1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) w/o
Marcel Meigel (GER) d. (7)Petar Popovic (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Laurentiu Erlic (ROU) d. (3)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) 7-6(7) 7-5
Raian Luchici (ROU) d. (WC)Costin Paval (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) d. (6)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
(4)Adrian Gavrila (ROU) d. Marcel Miron (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (q)Andrei Daraban (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(2)Catalin Gard (ROU) d. (q)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #5 of 9 (permalink) Old 07-27-2007, 08:11 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Romania F13 - Medias (Jul 23)

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Adrian Gavrila/Marcel Miron
2. Andrei Mlendea/Gabriel Moraru
3. Raian Luchici/Petru Luncan
4. Laurentiu Erlic/Bogdan Leonte

First Round
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Marcel Miron (ROU) d. (WC)Sebastian Popa/Adrian Simon (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Pirmin Haenle/Marc Meigel (GER) d. (WC)Jan Gattujer/Bruno Tiberti (ARG/SUI) 6-4 6-2
Alexandru Cojanu/Thomas Hodel (ROU) d. (3)Raian Luchici/Petru Luncanu (ROU) 6-4 7-6(4)
Guillermo Duran/Christophe Lenzi (FRA/ARG) d. (WC)Adnan Al Mahmoud/Bogdan Nitescu (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(ALT)Valerio Carrese/Patricio Konortoff (ITA/ARG) d. Catalin Ciobanu/Costin Paval (ROU) 6-2 6-1 [Carrese/Konortoff replace Alexandru Lazar/Mihai Puscasu]
(4)Laurentiu Erlic/Bogdan Leonte (ROU) d. Ionut Miahi Beleleu/Andrei Daraban (ROU) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Peter Lucassen/Xander Spong (NED) d. Orlin Stanoytchev/Constantin Sturdza (SUI/BUL) 6-3 6-2
(2)Andrei Mlendea/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Robin Fahgen/Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Marcel Miron (ROU) d. Pirmin Haenle/Marc Meigel (GER) 6-1 6-1
Alexandru Cojanu/Thomas Hodel (ROU) d. Guillermo Duran/Christophe Lenzi (FRA/ARG) 6-4 6-3
(4)Laurentiu Erlic/Bogdan Leonte (ROU) d. Valerio Carrese/Patricio Konortoff (ITA/ARG) 6-3 6-0
(2)Andrei Mlendea/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Peter Lucassen/Xander Spong (NED) 7-5 6-1
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #6 of 9 (permalink) Old 07-27-2007, 08:11 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,426
                     
Re: Romania F13 - Medias (Jul 23)

Semifinals
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Marcel Miron (ROU) d. Alexandru Cojanu/Thomas Hodel (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(4)Laurentiu Erlic/Bogdan Leonte (ROU) d. (2)Andrei Mlendea/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) w/o
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #7 of 9 (permalink) Old 07-27-2007, 09:20 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,233
                     
Re: Romania F13 - Medias (Jul 23)

What is wrong with Gabriel?

Peter Lucassen

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #8 of 9 (permalink) Old 07-28-2007, 12:33 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Age: 36
Posts: 3,589
                     
Re: Romania F13 - Medias (Jul 23)

Quarterfinal

Marc MEIGEL (GER) defeated Miloslav MECIR (SVK) 6-1 3-6 7-6(4)
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) defeated Raian LUCHICI (ROU) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) defeated Adrian-Vasile GAVRILA (ROU) (4) 6-2 6-4
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (2) defeated Daniel STOEHR (GER) 6-1 6-0

RIP Mathieu
AceMaker is offline  
post #9 of 9 (permalink) Old 07-28-2007, 12:35 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Age: 36
Posts: 3,589
                     
Re: Romania F13 - Medias (Jul 23)

Semifinal

GAVRILA (ROU) / MIRON (ROU) (1) defeated COJANU (ROU) / HODEL (ROU) 6-1 6-1
ERLIC (ROU) / LEONTE (ROU) (4) defeated MLENDEA (ROU) / MORARU (ROU) (2) Walkover

Final

GAVRILA (ROU) / MIRON (ROU) (1) defeated ERLIC (ROU) / LEONTE (ROU) (4) 6-4 6-2

RIP Mathieu
AceMaker is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome