Belarus F2 - Minsk (May 21) -
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 3 (permalink) Old 05-26-2007, 04:05 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
Zirconek's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Belarus F2 - Minsk (May 21)

Belarus F2 qualifying
May 21-27, 2007

Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Mikhail Lifshits to main draw
2. Alexei Filenkov
3. Vladimir Ivanov
4. Dmitri Frumkin
5. Nikolay Marinchenko
6. Vladislav Klymenko
7. Kirill Krioukov
8. Mikail Karpol
9. Alexey Tikhonov
10. Dmitri Kamynin

First Round
(9)Alexey Tikhonov (RUS) bye
Mikhail Zorin (UKR) bye
Aleh Patapau (BLR) d. Anton Zhgulev (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Dmitri Grigorov (BLR) 6-1 6-4
(2)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) bye
Alexei Bessonov (BLR) bye
Yan Levinski (AUS) d. Levan Nanava (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Kirill Savoskul (UKR) d. Yuri Matyychuk (RUS) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(3)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) bye
Ilia Chkonia (RUS) bye
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. Artem Maksimchyk (BLR) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Semon Ivanov (RUS) d. Alexandre Akoulitch (BLR) 6-4 6-1
(4)Dmitri Frumkin (RUS) bye
Anton Tsymbalov (KAZ) bye
Artur Klimenka (BLR) d. Alexander Bury (BLR) 6-2 7-5
Vladimir Uzylovsky (UKR) d. Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(5)Nikolay Marinchenko (RUS) bye
Mikk Irdoja (EST) bye
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) d. Andrei Kolesnikov (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Stanislav Gotman (UKR) d. Alexei Eliseev (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(6)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) bye
Alexander Stakheev (RUS) d. Ivan Tsiganov (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Artem Pudovkin (RUS) d. Kiril Barysenka (BLR) 6-0 6-1
Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) d. Timofey Skripkin (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(7)Kirill Krioukov (RUS) bye
Georgi Morgoev (RUS) d. Mikhail Trukshanin (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Alexander Vasilevski (BLR) bye
Anton Khadasevich (BLR) bye
(10)Dmitri Kamynin (UKR) bye
(8)Mikail Karpol (CRO) bye
Maxim Geraskin (RUS) d. Alexandre Lichtchenko (RUS) 6-0 2-6 7-6(4)
Alexander Zotov (BLR) d. Yuri Shychko (BLR) 6-1 6-0
(10)Dmitri Kamynin (UKR) bye

Second Round
(9)Alexey Tikhonov (RUS) d. Mikhail Zorin (UKR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Aleh Patapau (BLR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Alexei Bessonov (BLR) d. (2)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Yan Levinski (AUS) d. Kirill Savoskul (UKR) 6-3 6-3
(3)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Ilia Chkonia (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. Semon Ivanov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Anton Tsymbalov (KAZ) d. (4)Dmitri Frumkin (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Vladimir Uzylovsky (UKR) d. Artur Klimenka (BLR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Mikk Irdoja (EST) d. (5)Nikolay Marinchenko (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Stanislav Gotman (UKR) d. Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(6)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) d. Alexander Stakheev (RUS) 7-5 7-5
Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) d. Artem Pudovkin (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Georgi Morgoev (RUS) d. (7)Kirill Krioukov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Vasilevski (BLR) d. Anton Khadasevich (BLR) 6-3 7-5
(8)Mikail Karpol (CRO) d. Maxim Geraskin (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-4
Alexander Zotov (BLR) d. (10)Dmitri Kamynin (UKR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
(9)Alexey Tikhonov (RUS) d. Artem Baradach (BLR) 6-1 7-6(14)
Alexei Bessonov (BLR) d. Yan Levinski (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(3)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Vladimir Uzylovsky (UKR) d. Anton Tsymbalov (KAZ) 6-4 7-6(1)
Mikk Irdoja (EST) d. Stanislav Gotman (UKR) 7-5 6-2
Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (6)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Alexander Vasilevski (BLR) d. Georgi Morgoev (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Alexander Zotov (BLR) d. (8)Mikail Karpol (CRO) 6-2 1-6 7-6(1)

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
post #2 of 3 (permalink) Old 05-26-2007, 04:06 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
Zirconek's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Re: Belarus F2 - Minsk (May 21)

Belarus F2
Minsk, Belarus
May 21-27, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64

Seeds: (cut: Mikhail Lifshits - 955)
1. Ilia Marchenko
2. Pavel Ivanov
3. Alexandre Koudriavtsev
4. Ivan Cerovic
5. Michail Elgin
6. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos
7. Vladislav Bondarenko
8. Dmitri Vlasov

First Round
(1)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 7-5 6-3
Andrei Gorban (MDA) d. (q)Mikk Irdoja (EST) 6-3 3-6 6-0
(q)Alexei Bessonov (BLR) d. (q)Alexey Tikhonov (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(8)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (WC)Andrei Karatchenia (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. Artem Sitak (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Sergei Betov (BLR) d. (q)Vladimir Uzylovsky (UKR) 6-2 6-4
(6)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 6-1 6-3
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) d. Pavel Katliarou (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Egor Puntus (BLR) d. (WC)Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) d. (q)Alexander Vasilevski (BLR) 6-1 6-4
(3)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Denis Molcianov (UKR) 6-2 6-4
(7)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. (q)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Stas Zhuravski (RUS) d. (LL)Mikail Karpol (CRO) 6-4 7-5 [Karpol replaces Ross Hutchins]
(q)Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (q)Alexander Zotov (BLR) 6-1 7-5
Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (2)Pavel Ivanov (BLR) 6-3 6-0

Second Round
(1)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. Andrei Gorban (MDA) 6-2 6-2
(8)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. (q)Alexei Bessonov (BLR) 6-4 6-2
(4)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(6)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (WC)Sergei Betov (BLR) 6-3 7-6(6)
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) d. Egor Puntus (BLR) 6-1 6-4
(3)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(7)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. (WC)Stas Zhuravski (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (q)Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) 6-3 3-6 6-1

(1)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. (8)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(6)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (4)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) d. (3)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-1
Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (7)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 7-5 6-2

(1)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. (6)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) d. Artem Smirnov (UKR) 6-1 6-2

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) d. (1)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 6-3 6-2

Seeds: (cut: Puntus/Vasilevski - S/NR)
1. Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Alexandre Koudriavtsev
2. Olivier Charroin/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos
3. Vladislav Bondarenko/Artem Sitak WD
4. Michail Elgin/Pavel Ivanov
5. Sergei Betov/Vladislav Klymenko

First Round
(1)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. (ALT)Mikail Karpov/Vladimir Uzylovsky (CRO/UKR) w/o [Karpov/Uzylovski replace Bondarenko/Sitak]
Andrei Gorban/Mikhail Lifshits (MDA/RUS) d. Andrei Karatchenia/Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
(5)Sergei Betov/Vladislav Klymenko (BLR/UKR) d. Dmitri Kamynin/Artem Smirnov (UKR) 6-2 3-6 6-3 [Betov/Klymenko take Bondarenko/Sitak's spot]
(WC)Alexei Bessonov/Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (WC)Anton Khadasevich/Alexander Vasilevski (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Alexander Bury/Pavel Katliarou (BLR) d. Mikk Irdoja/Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-4 6-2
(4)Michail Elgin/Pavel Ivanov (RUS/BLR) d. Egor Puntus/Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6-1 7-6(3)
Ilia Marchenko/Denis Molcianov (UKR) d. Dmitri Frumkin/Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(2)Olivier Charroin/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (FRA/CAN) d. (WC)Artur Klimenka/Alexander Zotov (BLR) 6-2 6-0

(1)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Andrei Gorban/Mikhail Lifshits (MDA/RUS) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Alexei Bessonov/Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (5)Sergei Betov/Vladislav Klymenko (BLR/UKR) 6-1 6-2
(4)Michail Elgin/Pavel Ivanov (RUS/BLR) d. Alexander Bury/Pavel Katliarou (BLR) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
(2)Olivier Charroin/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (FRA/CAN) d. Ilia Marchenko/Denis Molcianov (UKR) 6-3 6-1

(1)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. (WC)Alexei Bessonov/Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) 6-3 6-1
(2)Olivier Charroin/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (FRA/CAN) d. (4)Michail Elgin/Pavel Ivanov (RUS/BLR) 6-1 6-1

(1)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. (2)Olivier Charroin/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (FRA/CAN) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 3 (permalink) Old 05-26-2007, 05:08 PM
country flag d_s
Registered User
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
Re: Belarus F2 - Minsk (May 21)

Good week for Duclos
d_s is offline  

Quick Reply

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome