Spain F19 - Valldoreix (May 21) - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 (permalink) Old 05-26-2007, 03:44 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Spain F19 - Valldoreix (May 21)

Spain F19 qualifying
May 21-27, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Matias Silva
2. Brydan Klein
3. Javier Ramos-Martinez
4. Mauricio Echazu
5. Antonio Ruiz-Rosales
6. Angel Alonso-Campos
7. Takahiro Ittogi
8. David Diaz-Ventura
9. Agustin Boje
10. Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto
11. Krisjanis Stabins
12. Gerard Granollers
13. Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera
14. Pablo Martin-Adalia
15. David Prats
16. Jordi Samper

First Round
(1)Matias Silva (PER) bye
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. Carlos Calderon (ESP) 7-5 ret.
Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) d. Xavier Jurado (ESP) 6-0 7-6(1)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (15)David Prats (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(2)Brydan Klein (AUS) bye
Francesco Montanes (ESP) d. Satoshi Suzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-3
David Catala (ESP) d. Albert Valls (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2
(11)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) d. Gregory Chambaz (SUI) 6-3 6-1
(3)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) bye
Johannes Pulsfort (GER) d. Heng-Yuan Lou (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Benjamin Levi (GBR) d. Michal Winkler (SUI) 6-3 6-0
(16)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. Alexander Ward (GBR) 6-1 7-5
(4)Mauricio Echazu (PER) bye
Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) d. Enric Guaita (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Stanislav Buykov (KAZ) d. Dimitri Kovalyov (UKR) 7-5 6-4
(12)Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. Olivier Osterwind (BEL) 6-2 6-0
(5)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) bye
Andres Garriga (ESP) d. Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) d. Zander Woodford-Smith (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) d. (9)Agustin Boje (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(6)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. Guillem Collado (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4)
Jorge Tupayachi (ESP) d. Christian Serrano (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) d. Oriol Hernandez (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(10)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. Oscar Podlewski (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(7)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) d. Xiao-Xi Song (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Nicolas Pinones (CHI) d. Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) 7-6(4) 6-0
Javier Dejuan (ESP) d. Miguel Muguruza (ARU) 6-1 6-2
(13)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) d. Mathias Dorfler (GER) 6-4 7-5
(8)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Akash Gujarati (IND) 6-0 6-1
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) d. Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Sergio de la Fuente (ESP) d. Roberto Ovalles (MEX) 6-0 6-4
(14)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Alexei Iremashvili (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Second Round
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. (1)Matias Silva (PER) 1-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-4
(2)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Francesco Montanes (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(11)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) d. David Catala (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5)
(3)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. Johannes Pulsfort (GER) 7-5 6-3
(16)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. Benjamin Levi (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(4)Mauricio Echazu (PER) d. Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(12)Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. Stanislav Buykov (KAZ) 7-5 7-6(7)
Andres Garriga (ESP) d. (5)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) d. Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(6)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. Jorge Tupayachi (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(10)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(7)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) d. Nicolas Pinones (CHI) 6-4 6-1
Javier Dejuan (ESP) d. (13)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
(8)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(14)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Sergio de la Fuente (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Qualifying Round
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(2)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (11)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-1
(3)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. (16)Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(12)Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. (4)Mauricio Echazu (PER) 6-3 6-1
Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) d. Andres Garriga (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(10)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. (6)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Javier Dejuan (ESP) d. (7)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-2
(14)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (8)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-4 ret.

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 (permalink) Old 05-26-2007, 03:46 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F19 - Valldoreix (May 21)

Spain F19 - Open LIFE PROMOMED
Valldoreix, Spain
May 21-27, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Miquel Perez - 718)
1. Hector Ruiz
2. Marc Fornell
3. Javier Genaro-Martinez
4. Jose Checa
5. Adrian Menendez
6. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez
7. Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen
8. Guillem Burniol

First Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (q)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(q)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (q)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(8)Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. Laurent Rochette (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (q)Javier Dejuan (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-0
David Canudas (ESP) d. (WC)Frederico Marques (POR) 6-2 7-6(2)
(WC)Georgi Roumenov (BUL) d. (LL)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-4 6-4 [Diaz-Ventura replaces Pere Riba]
(5)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. (q)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(7)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (q)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Carles Poch (ESP) d. (WC)Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(4)Jose Checa (ESP) d. (q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4
Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (6)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Nick van der Meer (NED) d. Valentin Sanon (CIV) 6-3 6-4
(q)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. (WC)Joao Sousa (POR) 6-3 7-6(5)
(2)(SE)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)

Second Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (q)Brydan Klein (AUS) 6-2 7-5
(8)Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. Jordi Marse (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-0
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. David Canudas (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(5)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. (WC)Georgi Roumenov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
(7)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Carles Poch (ESP) d. (4)Jose Checa (ESP) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Tony Holzinger (GER) d. Nick van der Meer (NED) 6-3 7-5
(2)(SE)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (q)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (8)Guillem Burniol (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(5)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. (3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(7)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Carles Poch (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
(2)(SE)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. Tony Holzinger (GER) 6-7(17) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) vs (5)Adrian Menendez (ESP)
(7)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs (2)(SE)Marc Fornell (ESP)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse
2. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez
3. David Canudas/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz
4. Jose Checa/Hector Ruiz

First Round
(1)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) bye
Laurent Rochette/Georgi Roumenov (FRA/BUL) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic/Mauricio Echazu (GER/PER) 6-3 6-4
(3)David Canudas/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
(WC)Angel Alonso-Campos/Tony Holzinger (ESP/GER) d. Alexei Iremashvili/Dmitri Kovalyov (RUS/UKR) 6-4 6-2
Frederico Marques/Adrian Menendez (POR/ESP) d. Guillem Burniol/Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(4)Jose Checa/Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (WC)Eudaldo Bonet/Olivier Osterwind (ESP/BEL) 6-1 6-1
Dino Callone/Jaume Santo (ARG/ESP) d. Agustin Boje/Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-0
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Nicolas Pinones/Joao Sousa (CHI/POR) 6-1 7-6(2)

Quarterfinals
(1)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Laurent Rochette/Georgi Roumenov (FRA/BUL) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(3)David Canudas/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (WC)Angel Alonso-Campos/Tony Holzinger (ESP/GER) 6-2 6-0
Frederico Marques/Adrian Menendez (POR/ESP) d. (4)Jose Checa/Hector Ruiz (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-5
Dino Callone/Jaume Santo (ARG/ESP) d. (2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-4

Semifinals
(3)David Canudas/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (1)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Frederico Marques/Adrian Menendez (POR/ESP) d. Dino Callone/Jaume Santo (ARG/ESP) 6-2 6-2

Finals
(3)David Canudas/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Frederico Marques/Adrian Menendez (POR/ESP) 6-4 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome