China F2 - Tianjin (May 14) - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 05-15-2007, 10:53 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
                     
China F2 - Tianjin (May 14)

Main Draws

Singles

1. Tetsuya Chaen
2. Lesley Joseph
3. Toshihide Matsui
4. Simon Rea
5. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
6. Yaoki Ishii
7. Rubin Statham
8. Yu Wang, Jr.

First Round
(1)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) vs Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) vs (q)Nima Roshan (USA)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN) vs (q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
(5)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) vs (LL)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
(3)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) vs Haydn Lewis (BAR)
Elbert Sie (INA) vs (q)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Matt Ebden (AUS) vs (WC)Zhe Li (CHN)
(8)Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) vs Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
(7)Rubin Statham (NZL) vs (q)David To (AUS)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) vs (WC)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
(WC)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) vs (q)Steven Goh (AUS)
(4)Simon Rea (NZL) vs Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR)
(6)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) vs (q)Yu Chang (CHN)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) vs (q)Huai-En Chang (TPE)
(SE)Peng Sun (CHN) vs (WC)Wan Gao (CHN)
(2)(q)Lesley Joseph (USA) vs (LL)Yuichi Ito (JPN)


Doubles

1. Yaoki Ishii/Hiroki Kondo
2. Darrin Cohen/Lesley Joseph
3. Sun-Yong Kim (1987)/Chu-Huan Yi
4. Matt Ebden/Rubin Statham

First Round
(1)Yaoki Ishii/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) vs (WC)Ming Li/Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN)
Nima Roshan/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (USA/IND) vs (WC)Yu Chang/Hui Zhang (CHN)
(4)Matt Ebden/Rubin Statham (AUS/NZL) vs Wan Gao/Peng Sun (CHN)
Prima Simpatiaji/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) vs Huai-En Chang/Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee/Kirati Siributwong (THA) vs (WC)Ye Du/Xiao Qi (CHN)
(3)Sun-Yong Kim (1987)/Chu-Huan Yi (KOR/TPE) vs Elbert Sie/Kento Takeuchi (INA/JPN)
Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS) vs Tetsuya Chaen/Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
(2)Darrin Cohen/Lesley Joseph (USA) vs Mao-Xin Gong/Zhe Li (CHN)

Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest
Australian_Matt is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 05-15-2007, 10:55 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
                     
Qualifying Round 1

Qualifying Seeds

1. Lesley Joseph
2. Haydn Lewis [WD]
3. Prima Simpatiaji
4. David To
5. Nima Roshan
6. Kirati Siributwong
7. Masatoshi Miyazaki
8. Toshiharu Kato
9. Chu-Huan Yi
10. Darrin Cohen
11. Yuichi Ito
12. Hiu-Tung Yu
13. Bonit Wiryawan
14. Huai-En Chang
15. Marvin Rolle
16. Steven Goh
17. Anthony Truong

First Round
(1)Lesley Joseph (USA) d. (WC)Di Wu (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Ming Li (CHN) d. Liang Zhang (CHN) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
Dong-Lu Shao (CHN) d. Da-Wei Li (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(12)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) d. Feng Xue (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(17)Anthony Truong (AUS) d. Ang Li (CHN) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Ze Zhang (CHN) d. Hai-Yun Tan (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Lei Gao (CHN) d. Masaki Harada (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(14)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. John Warner (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
Hao Lu (CHN) d. (3)Prima Simpatiaji (INA) 6-2 6-4
Ron Halabi (ISR) d. Yun-Peng Fu (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Wei-Guang Yang (CHN) d. Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN) 6-2 1-0 ret.
(16)Steven Goh (AUS) d. Guo-Bin Cen (CHN) 7-5 6-3
(4)David To (AUS) d. (WC)Ye Du (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) d. (WC)Hao Zhu (CHN) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Chen-Yu Wu (CHN) d. Li Qian (CHN) 7-6(0) ret.
(10)Darrin Cohen (USA) d. Sunu Trijati (INA) 7-5 2-6 6-4
(5)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Guang-Yu Li (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Wen-Bo Qu (CHN) d. Hong-Bo Deng (CHN) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN) d. Pongsatorn Benjamas (THA) 6-0 6-1
(11)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Putporn Chantawannop (THA) 6-0 6-1
Ash Misquith (CAN) d. (6)Kirati Siributwong (THA) 6-4 6-1
Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Ji Shi (CHN) 6-1 6-0
David Currer (AUS) d. Meng Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(9)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. Bin Jiang (CHN) 6-2 6-3
(7)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Norman Tam (USA) 6-7(6) 7-6(8) 6-1
(WC)Shi Cheng (CHN) d. Chen Ye (CHN) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Xiao-Long Yin (CHN) d. Shotaro Suzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. (15)Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-3 6-2
Yu Chang (CHN) d. (8)Toshiharu Kato (JPN) 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
Jin Chai (CHN) d. (ALT)Tianyi Song (CHN) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Hui Zhang (CHN) d. Michael Lai (HKG) 6-2 6-2
(13)Bonit Wiryawan (INA) d. Asaf Honig (ISR) 6-2 6-3

Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest
Australian_Matt is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 05-15-2007, 10:55 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
                     
Qualifying Round 2

Second Round
(1)Lesley Joseph (USA) d. Ming Li (CHN) 6-2 6-0
(12)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) d. Dong-Lu Shao (CHN) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Ze Zhang (CHN) d. (17)Anthony Truong (AUS) 6-4 6-0
(14)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. Lei Gao (CHN) 6-3 7-5
Ron Halabi (ISR) d. Hao Lu (CHN) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(16)Steven Goh (AUS) d. Wei-Guang Yang (CHN) 6-3 7-5
(4)David To (AUS) d. Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) 4-6 6-1 ret.
(WC)Chen-Yu Wu (CHN) d. (10)Darrin Cohen (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(5)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Wen-Bo Qu (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-1
(11)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. (WC)Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Ash Misquith (CAN) 6-2 6-3
(9)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. David Currer (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(7)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (WC)Shi Cheng (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Xiao-Long Yin (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Yu Chang (CHN) d. Jin Chai (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Hui Zhang (CHN) d. (13)Bonit Wiryawan (INA) 7-6(5) 6-2

Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest
Australian_Matt is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 05-15-2007, 10:56 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
                     
Qualifying Final Round

Qualifying Round
(1)Lesley Joseph (USA) d. (12)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) 7-6(6) 6-3
(14)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. (WC)Ze Zhang (CHN) 6-2 6-3
(16)Steven Goh (AUS) d. Ron Halabi (ISR) 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)David To (AUS) d. (WC)Chen-Yu Wu (CHN) 6-3 6-2
(5)Nima Roshan (USA) d. (11)Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-2 6-3
(9)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. Arata Onozawa (JPN) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(7)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Yu Chang (CHN) d. (WC)Hui Zhang (CHN) 7-6(8) 6-3

Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest
Australian_Matt is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 05-15-2007, 10:57 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
                     
Re: China F2 - Tianjin (May 14)

Good work for Goh and To getting through Qualifying -- good luck to you guys along with Matty Ebden up in Tianjin.

Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest
Australian_Matt is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome