Korea Rep. F2 - Daegu (30 Apr) - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 23 (permalink) Old 04-27-2007, 05:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Korea Rep. F2 - Daegu (30 Apr)

1 SOEDA, Go JPN 217 1
2 MOTOMURA, Gouichi JPN 248 1
3 CHEN, Ti TPE 298 1
4 IWABUCHI, Satoshi JPN 304 1
5 NIELSEN, Frederik DEN 314 1
6 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 374 1
7 IM, Kyu-Tae KOR 411 1
8 TERACHI, Takahiro JPN 425 1
9 JOSEPH, Lesley USA 473 1
10 $ SUGITA, Yuichi JPN 475 1
11 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 492 1
12 SUGIYAMA, Norikazu JPN 517 1
13 YOO, Daniel KOR 531 1
14 YU, Xin-Yuan CHN 555 1
15 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 565 1
16 VLASKI, Aleksandar SRB 579 1
17 KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 584 1
18 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 591 1
Super-Fabio is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 23 (permalink) Old 04-27-2007, 05:52 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Re: Korea Rep. F2 - Daegu (30 Apr)

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100015512
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #3 of 23 (permalink) Old 04-27-2007, 08:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Re: Korea Rep. F2 - Daegu (30 Apr)

Korea F2 qualifying
April 30 - May 6, 2007

Singles
Seedds: (cut
1. Simon Rea
2. Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya
3. Rubin Statham
4. Cheong-Eui Kim
5. Matthew Ebden
6. Alexander Slabinsky
7. Tatsuma Ito
8. Benoit Bottero
9. Haydn Lewis
10. Chul-Hee Lee
11. David To
12. Nima Roshan
13. Sung-Hyuk Yu
14. Zhe Li
15. Darrin Cohen
16. Hyun-Joon Suk

First Round
(1)Simon Rea (NZL) vs Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR)
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) vs Joo-Seung Park (KOR)
Ki-Il Jun (KOR) vs Masaki Harada (JPN)
Pongsiri Niroj (THA) vs (15)Darrin Cohen (USA)
(2)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND) vs KANG, Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR)
Yoo-Soo kim (KOR) vs (WC)Sang-Lo Lee (KOR)
Kwang-Mu Chung (KOR) vs Ash Misquith (CAN)
Ki-Hun Jung (KOR) vs (10)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
(3)Rubin Statham (NZL) vs (WC)Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)
In-Sub Lee (KOR) vs Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
Seong-Hyun Lim (KOR) vs Il-Hae Kim (KOR)
Hwa-Soo You (KOR) vs (12)Nima Roshan (USA)
(4)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) vs Ji-Sup Lim (KOR)
Pittchaya Limpimprorh (THA) vs Jung-Hyo Lee (KOR)
Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) vs Jeong-Woo Cho (KOR)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) vs (14)Zhe Li (CHN)
(5)Matthew Ebden (AUS) vs Sung-Yeol Yoon (KOR)
(WC)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) vs Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Dae-Dong Lee (KOR) vs Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR)
(WC)Min-Woo Kim (KOR) vs (13)Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR)
(6)Alexander Slabinsky(GBR) vs (WC)Ju-Hae Moon (KOR)
Marvin Rolle (BAH) vs Jong-Guk Ho (KOR)
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) vs (WC)Jae-Min Seol (KOR)
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) vs (11)David To (AUS)
(7)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs (WC)Man-Hyo Lee (KOR)
Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR) vs Kyung-Sik Lim (KOR)
Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) vs Chang-Ho Choi (KOR)
Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) vs (9)Haydn Lewis (BAR)
(8)Benoit Bottero (FRA) vs Dae-Sung Jang (KOR)
Jin-Seo Kim (KOR) vs Seung-Joo Lee (KOR)
(WC)Min-Woo Lee (KOR) vs Wan Gao (CHN)
Daniel Cho (KOR) vs (16)Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #4 of 23 (permalink) Old 04-29-2007, 10:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Re: Korea Rep. F2 - Daegu (30 Apr)

First Round
(1)Simon Rea (NZL) d. Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) d. Joo-Seung Park (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Ki-Il Jun (KOR) d. Masaki Harada (JPN) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Pongsiri Niroj (THA) d. (15)Darrin Cohen (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR) d. (2)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND) 6-1 6-1
Yoo-Soo Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Sang-Lo Lee (KOR) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-1
Ash Misquith (CAN) d. Kwang-Mu Chung (KOR) 6-2 6-3
(10)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Ki-Hun Jung (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(3)Rubin Statham (NZL) d. (WC)Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR) d. In-Sub Lee (KOR) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Seong-Hyun Lim (KOR) d. Il-Hae Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-1
(12)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Hwa-Soo You (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(4)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) vs Ji-Sup Lim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Jung-Hyo Lee (KOR) d. Pittchaya Limpimprorh (THA) 6-1 6-1
Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) d. Jeong-Woo Cho (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. (14)Zhe Li (CHN) 7-6(0) 6-2
(5)Matthew Ebden (AUS) d. Sung-Yeol Yoon (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) d. Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) d. Dae-Dong Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-2
(13)Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) d. (WC)Min-Woo Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(6)Alexander Slabinsky(GBR) d. (WC)Ju-Hae Moon (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. Jong-Guk Ho (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) d. (WC)Jae-Min Seol (KOR) 6-2 6-4
(11)David To (AUS) d. Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(7)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (WC)Man-Hyo Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Kyung-Sik Lim (KOR) d. Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) d. Chang-Ho Choi (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(9)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) 5-7 6-1 6-2
(8)Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. Dae-Sung Jang (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Seung-Joo Lee (KOR) d. Jin-Seo Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Wan Gao (CHN) d. (WC)Min-Woo Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-2
(16)Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR) d. Daniel Cho (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #5 of 23 (permalink) Old 04-29-2007, 10:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Re: Korea Rep. F2 - Daegu (30 Apr)

Second Round
(1)Simon Rea (NZL) d. Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-4
Pongsiri Niroj (THA) d. Ki-Il Jun (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR) d. Yoo-Soo Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(10)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Ash Misquith (CAN) 6-0 6-3
(3)Rubin Statham (NZL) d. Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR) 6-1 7-5
(12)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Seong-Hyun Lim (KOR) 7-5 5-7 6-1
(4)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Jung-Hyo Lee (KOR) 6-3 7-5
Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) d. Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(3)
(5)Matthew Ebden (AUS) d. (WC)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) 6-1 7-5
(13)Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) d. Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) 6-3 6-1
(6)Alexander Slabinsky(GBR) d. Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-3 6-4
(11)David To (AUS) d. Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(7)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. Kyung-Sik Lim (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(9)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(8)Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. Seung-Joo Lee (KOR) 7-5 6-3
(16)Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR) d. Wan Gao (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #6 of 23 (permalink) Old 04-29-2007, 10:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Re: Korea Rep. F2 - Daegu (30 Apr)

Korea F2
Daegu, Korea
April 23-29, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: ???)
1. Go Soeda
2. Gouichi Motomura
3. Ti Chen
4. Satoshi Iwabuchi
5. Frederik Nielsen
6. Kyu-Tae Im
7. Takahiro Terachi
8. Yuichi Sugita

First Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) vs (WC)Kwang-Il Park (KOR)
Xin-Yuan Yu(CHN) vs (q)
(WC)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) vs (q)
(q) vs (6)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) vs (WC)Joo-Hyo Park (KOR)
Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) vs Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
(SE)Jae-Sung An (KOR) vs Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
(8)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs (q)
(7)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) vs Lesley Joseph (USA)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) vs (q)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL) vs (q)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN) vs (3)Ti Chen (TPE)
(5)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) vs (q)
Daniel Yoo (KOR) vs Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) vs (q)
(WC)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) vs (2)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #7 of 23 (permalink) Old 04-30-2007, 10:17 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Re: Korea Rep. F2 - Daegu (30 Apr)

Qualifying Round
(1)Simon Rea (NZL) d. Pongsiri Niroj (THA) 6-3 6-2
(10)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(3)Rubin Statham (NZL) d. (12)Nima Roshan (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5)
(5)Matt Ebden (AUS) d. (13)Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(6)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. (11)David To (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-5
(7)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (9)Haydn Lewis (BAR) 6-2 6-1
(8)Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. (16)Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR) 6-4 6-0
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #8 of 23 (permalink) Old 04-30-2007, 10:17 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Re: Korea Rep. F2 - Daegu (30 Apr)

Korea F2
Daegu, Korea
April 23-29, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Shao-Xuan Zeng - 657)
1. Go Soeda
2. Gouichi Motomura WD
3. Ti Chen
4. Satoshi Iwabuchi
5. Frederik Nielsen
6. Kyu-Tae Im
7. Takahiro Terachi
8. Yuichi Sugita

First Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) vs (WC)Kwang-Il Park (KOR)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) vs (q)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
(WC)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) vs (q)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
(q)Matt Ebden (AUS) vs (6)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) vs (WC)Joo-Hyo Park (KOR)
Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) vs Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
(SE)Jae-Sung An (KOR) vs Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
(8)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs (q)Simon Rea (NZL)
(7)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) vs Lesley Joseph (USA)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) vs (q)Rubin Statham (NZL)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL) vs (q)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN) vs (3)Ti Chen (TPE)
(5)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) vs (q)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Daniel Yoo (KOR) vs Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) vs (q)Benoit Bottero (FRA)
(WC)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) vs (LL)David To (AUS) [To replaces (2)Gouichi Motomura]
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #9 of 23 (permalink) Old 04-30-2007, 10:17 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Re: Korea Rep. F2 - Daegu (30 Apr)

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: / )
1. Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng
2. Daniel King-Turner/Frederik Nielsen
3. Lesley Joseph/Aleksandar Vlaski
4. Satoshi Iwabuchi/Toshihide Matsui

First Round
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) vs Benoit Bottero/Cheong-Eui Kim (FRA/KOR)
Byung-Kook Kang/Il-Hae Kim (KOR) vs Oh-Hee Kwon/Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
Kyu-Tae Im/Takahiro Terachi (KOR/JPN) d. (3)Lesley Joseph/Aleksandar Vlaski (USA/SRB) 7-6(5) 6-2
Hyun-Woo Nam/Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya/Vladislav Bondarenko (IND/UKR) 6-4 6-4
Jae-Sung An/Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) vs Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS)
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi/Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Go Soeda/Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Hyun-Joon Kim/Seung-Hwan Seol (KOR) vs Min-Woo Kim/Yoo-Hyo Park (KOR)
(2)Daniel King-Turner/Frederik Nielsen (NZL/DEN) vs Matt Ebden/Rubin Statham (AUS/NZL)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #10 of 23 (permalink) Old 04-30-2007, 11:24 AM
Registered User
 
johnnylad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 1,172
                     
Re: Korea Rep. F2 - Daegu (30 Apr)

Slabba beats To and then To gets the luck of the draw


SUPPORTING ALL BRITISH TENNIS PLAYERS

ANDY MURRAY

JAMES WARD
DAN EVANS/ALEX SLABINSKY/ALEX BOGDANOVIC
MORGAN PHILLIPS
JAMIE BAKER/ROSS HUTCHINS
http://www.britishtennis.net
johnnylad is offline  
post #11 of 23 (permalink) Old 04-30-2007, 11:46 AM
Registered User
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 1,471
                     
Re: Korea Rep. F2 - Daegu (30 Apr)

Quote:
Originally Posted by johnnylad View Post
Slabba beats To and then To gets the luck of the draw

a real luck loser!

Go Matt Ebden!
ozfan44 is offline  
post #12 of 23 (permalink) Old 05-01-2007, 01:15 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Re: Korea Rep. F2 - Daegu (30 Apr)

First Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. (WC)Kwang-Il Park (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. (q)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-3
(q)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (WC)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) 6-1 6-4
(q)Matt Ebden (AUS) vs (6)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. (WC)Joo-Hyo Park (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) vs Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
(SE)Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(8)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs (q)Simon Rea (NZL)
(7)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) vs Lesley Joseph (USA)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) vs (q)Rubin Statham (NZL)
(q)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 7-6(1) 6-2
(3)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 0-6 6-2 6-2
(5)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (q)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Daniel Yoo (KOR) vs Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (q)Benoit Bottero (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(WC)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) vs (LL)David To (AUS) [To replaces Gouichi Motomura]
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #13 of 23 (permalink) Old 05-01-2007, 01:15 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Re: Korea Rep. F2 - Daegu (30 Apr)

First Round
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) vs Benoit Bottero/Cheong-Eui Kim (FRA/KOR)
Byung-Kook Kang/Il-Hae Kim (KOR) vs Oh-Hee Kwon/Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
Kyu-Tae Im/Takahiro Terachi (KOR/JPN) d. (3)Lesley Joseph/Aleksandar Vlaski (USA/SRB) 7-6(5) 6-2
Hyun-Woo Nam/Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya/Vladislav Bondarenko (IND/UKR) 6-4 6-4
Jae-Sung An/Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) vs Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS)
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi/Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Go Soeda/Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Hyun-Joon Kim (1987)/Seung-Hwan Seol (KOR) d. Min-Woo Kim/Yoo-Hyo Park (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Daniel King-Turner/Frederik Nielsen (NZL/DEN) vs Matt Ebden/Rubin Statham (AUS/NZL)
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #14 of 23 (permalink) Old 05-02-2007, 08:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Re: Korea Rep. F2 - Daegu (30 Apr)

First Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. (WC)Kwang-Il Park (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. (q)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-3
(q)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (WC)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) 6-1 6-4
(6)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (q)Matt Ebden (AUS) 6-2 7-6(6)
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. (WC)Joo-Hyo Park (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) d. Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(SE)Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(q)Simon Rea (NZL) d. (8)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6-1 4-6 7-6(2)
Lesley Joseph (USA) d. (7)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 6-4 6-4
(q)Rubin Statham (NZL) d. Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 7-6(1) 6-2
(3)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 0-6 6-2 6-2
(5)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (q)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Daniel Yoo (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (q)Benoit Bottero (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(WC)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. (LL)David To (AUS) 6-3 6-3 [To replaces Gouichi Motomura]
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #15 of 23 (permalink) Old 05-02-2007, 08:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Re: Korea Rep. F2 - Daegu (30 Apr)

First Round
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Benoit Bottero/Cheong-Eui Kim (FRA/KOR) 6-2 6-2
Oh-Hee Kwon/Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Byung-Kook Kang/Il-Hae Kim (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Kyu-Tae Im/Takahiro Terachi (KOR/JPN) d. (3)Lesley Joseph/Aleksandar Vlaski (USA/SRB) 7-6(5) 6-2
Hyun-Woo Nam/Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya/Vladislav Bondarenko (IND/UKR) 6-4 6-4
Jae-Sung An/Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS) 6-4 7-5
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi/Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Go Soeda/Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Hyun-Joon Kim (1987)/Seung-Hwan Seol (KOR) d. Min-Woo Kim/Yoo-Hyo Park (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Daniel King-Turner/Frederik Nielsen (NZL/DEN) d. Matt Ebden/Rubin Statham (AUS/NZL) 6-4 6-4
Super-Fabio is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome