Chennai Open 2005
Order Of Play Tuesday 4 January 2005
Center Court
Matches Start At: 5:00 PM
Karan RASTOGI (IND)
vs
Jonas BJORKMAN (SWE)
followed by
Carlos MOYA (ESP)
vs
Julian KNOWLE (AUT)
followed by
Christophe ROCHUS (BEL)
vs
Paradorn SRICHAPHAN (THA)
followed by
Jean-Francois BACHELOT (FRA)
Gregory CARRAZ (FRA)
vs
Leander PAES (IND)
Nenad ZIMONJIC (SCG)
Court 1
Matches Start At: 4:00 PM
Kevin KIM (USA)
vs
Harsh MANKAD (IND)
followed by
Noam OKUN (ISR)
vs
Kenneth CARLSEN (DEN)
followed by
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA)
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA)
vs
Michal TABARA (CZE)
Santiago VENTURA (ESP)
followed by
Jonathan ERLICH (ISR)
Andy RAM (ISR)
vs
Kenneth CARLSEN (DEN)
Jan-Michael GAMBILL (USA)
Court 2
Matches Start At: 4:00 PM
Tomas ZIB (CZE)
vs
Lars BURGSMULLER (GER)
followed by
Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA)
vs
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP)
followed by
Lars BURGSMULLER (GER)
Ivo HEUBERGER (SUI)
vs
Kevin KIM (USA)
Jiri VANEK (CZE)
NOT BEFORE 9:00 PM
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE)
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER)
vs
Justin GIMELSTOB (USA)
Julian KNOWLE (AUT)
Order Of Play Tuesday 4 January 2005
Center Court
Matches Start At: 5:00 PM
Karan RASTOGI (IND)
vs
Jonas BJORKMAN (SWE)
followed by
Carlos MOYA (ESP)
vs
Julian KNOWLE (AUT)
followed by
Christophe ROCHUS (BEL)
vs
Paradorn SRICHAPHAN (THA)
followed by
Jean-Francois BACHELOT (FRA)
Gregory CARRAZ (FRA)
vs
Leander PAES (IND)
Nenad ZIMONJIC (SCG)
Court 1
Matches Start At: 4:00 PM
Kevin KIM (USA)
vs
Harsh MANKAD (IND)
followed by
Noam OKUN (ISR)
vs
Kenneth CARLSEN (DEN)
followed by
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA)
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA)
vs
Michal TABARA (CZE)
Santiago VENTURA (ESP)
followed by
Jonathan ERLICH (ISR)
Andy RAM (ISR)
vs
Kenneth CARLSEN (DEN)
Jan-Michael GAMBILL (USA)
Court 2
Matches Start At: 4:00 PM
Tomas ZIB (CZE)
vs
Lars BURGSMULLER (GER)
followed by
Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA)
vs
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP)
followed by
Lars BURGSMULLER (GER)
Ivo HEUBERGER (SUI)
vs
Kevin KIM (USA)
Jiri VANEK (CZE)
NOT BEFORE 9:00 PM
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE)
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER)
vs
Justin GIMELSTOB (USA)
Julian KNOWLE (AUT)