ATP Champions Tour (pictures) - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-31-2010, 06:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Powerzorro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Antwerpen
Age: 30
Posts: 45
                     
ATP Champions Tour (pictures)

I took pictures at the ATP Champions Tour in Knokke last weekend. Check them out on my photosite: www.fotoplaza.be

Björn Borg: http://www.fotoplaza.be/p930725091
Goran Ivanisevic: http://www.fotoplaza.be/p608325836
Guy Forget: http://www.fotoplaza.be/p985643729
Henri Leconte: http://www.fotoplaza.be/p637355038
Pat Cash: http://www.fotoplaza.be/p1061216127
Richard Krajicek: http://www.fotoplaza.be/p1030964445
Powerzorro is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-31-2010, 06:35 PM
Registered User
 
TennisOnWood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 4,020
                     
Re: ATP Champions Tour (pictures)

Thank you very much

HIC IACET ARTHURUS REX QUONDAM REXQUE FUTURUS — "Here lies Arthur, the once and future king."
TennisOnWood is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 09-01-2010, 09:09 AM
country flag csm
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 19
                     
Re: ATP Champions Tour (pictures)

Fantastic shots! Thanks for posting.

How was the tennis?
csm is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 09-08-2010, 07:16 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Powerzorro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Antwerpen
Age: 30
Posts: 45
                     
Re: ATP Champions Tour (pictures)

Thanks!

Tennis was great. The players really enjoyed themselfs and the public, especially Henri Leconte was very funny to watch.
Powerzorro is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome