Wednesday OOP and Scores - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 386 (permalink) Old 09-01-2004, 12:20 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Aleksa's Laydee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: *dreams of sweden*
Age: 29
Posts: 24,588
                     
Talking Wednesday OOP and Scores

Arthur Ashe 11.00 AM Start


1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
vs. Alicia Molik (AUS)[17]



followed by
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
vs. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[4]


3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
vs. Serena Williams (USA)[3]


Arthur Ashe 7.00 PM Start

1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jennifer Capriati (USA)[8]
vs. Magui Serna (ESP)



followed by
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1]
vs. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)



Armstrong 11.00 AM Start



1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
vs. Mark Philippoussis (AUS)



followed by
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Julia Vakulenko (UKR)
vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[2]


3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tommy Haas (GER)
vs. Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)


4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6]
vs. Severine Beltrame (FRA)



Not Before 6:00 PM
5. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martina Navratilova (USA)[5]/
Lisa Raymond (USA)[5]
vs. Julie Ditty (USA)/
Samantha Reeves (USA)






Grandstand 11.00 AM Start

1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vincent Spadea (USA)[23]
vs. Luis Horna (PER)



followed by
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kristian Pless (DEN)
vs. Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)[20]


3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Els Callens (BEL)
vs. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[10]


4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Angela Haynes (USA)
vs. Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[22]


5. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Amer Delic (USA)/
Jeff Morrison (USA)
vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]


Court 4 4.00 PM Start



1. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Anna Smashnova-Pistolesi (ISR)/
Andy Ram (ISR)
vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)/
Max Mirnyi (BLR)



followed by
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Vera Douchevina (RUS)
vs. Marion Bartoli (FRA)



Court 6 11.00 AM Start


1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[15]
vs. Iveta Benesova (CZE)



followed by
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jiri Novak (CZE)/
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
vs. Michael Llodra (FRA)[5]/
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[5]


3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)


4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
vs. David Sanchez (ESP)



Court 7 11.00 AM Start


1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Berdych (CZE)
vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[32]



followed by
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Hicham Arazi (MAR)
vs. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)


3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gaston Etlis (ARG)[10]/
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[10]
vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)/
Todd Perry (AUS)


4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)/
Nicolas Massu (CHI)
vs. Karsten Braasch (GER)/
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)



Court 8 11.00 AM Start



1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)[31]
vs. Julia Schruff (GER)



followed by
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jeff Morrison (USA)
vs. Tuomas Ketola (FIN)


3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maret Ani (EST)/
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[2]/
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[2]


4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[16]
vs. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)


5. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Scoville Jenkins (USA)/
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
vs. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/
Marcin Matkowski (POL)



Court 9 11.00 AM Start



1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
vs. Eugenia Linetskaya (RUS)



followed by
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)/
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
vs. Brian Baker (USA)/
Rajeev Ram (USA)


3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alexandra Mueller (USA)/
Jewel Peterson (USA)
vs. Laura Granville (USA)/
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)


4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)[10]/
Nicole Pratt (AUS)[10]
vs. Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)/
Christina Wheeler (AUS)


5. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)/
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
vs. Liezel Huber (RSA)[7]/
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)[7]

Court 10 11.00 AM Start



1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
vs. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[12]



followed by
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[14]
vs. Robin Soderling (SWE)


3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[17]
vs. Ricardo Mello (BRA)


4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)
vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[28]


Court 11 11.00 AM Start


1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Patience (FRA)
vs. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[12]



followed by
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[30]
vs. Akiko Morigami (JPN)


3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[8]
vs. Dennis van Scheppingen (NED)


4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)[23]
vs. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)


Court 13 11.00 AM Start


1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
vs. Gregory Carraz (FRA)



followed by
2. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Chanda Rubin (USA)/
Scott Humphries (USA)
vs. Vania King (USA)/
Glenn Weiner (USA)


3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[30]
vs. Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)


4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lauren Fisher (USA)/
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
vs. Iveta Benesova (CZE)/
Eva Birnerova (CZE)


Court 14 11.00 AM Start


1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)/
Kyra Nagy (HUN)
vs. Asa Svensson (SWE)/
Meilen Tu (USA)



followed by
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karol Beck (SVK)
vs. Thierry Ascione (FRA)


3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janet Lee (TPE)/
Shuai Peng (CHN)
vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)/
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)


4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)/
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
vs. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/
Jim Thomas (USA)


Court 15 11.00 AM Start


1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)/
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
vs. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)/
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)



followed by
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
vs. Juan Monaco (ARG)/
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)


3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER)/
Rogier Wassen (NED)
vs. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)[7]/
Paul Hanley (AUS)[7]


4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Neha Uberoi (USA)/
Shikha Uberoi (USA)
vs. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)/
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)


5. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)/
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)/
Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP)



Court 17 11.00 AM Start


1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Denisa Chladkova (CZE)/
Libuse Prusova (CZE)
vs. Rita Grande (ITA)/
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)



followed by
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
vs. Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)/
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)


3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Marrero (ESP)/
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
vs. Jamea Jackson (USA)/
Kelly Mc Cain (USA)


4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)/
Leos Friedl (CZE)
vs. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[6]/
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[6]


Court 18 11.00 AM Start


1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)/
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[4]/
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[4]



followed by
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lisa McShea (AUS)/
Corina Morariu (USA)
vs. Olga Blahotova (CZE)/
Gabriela Navratilova (CZE)


3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Albert Montanes (ESP)
vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)


4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Conchita Martinez (ESP)/
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
vs. Asa Svensson (SWE)/
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)


5. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rafael Nadal (ESP)/
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
vs. Chris Haggard (RSA


Dmitry Tursunov

*mmm sweaty hugs from dima *
[Faithful Mitya Slave]

Mardy Fish
[Big right back at ya dude]
Thomas Johansson
Jonas Bjorkman - Joachim Johansson - Simon Aspelin - Jiri Novak - Richard Gasquet
Andy Murray - Fernando Gonzalez - Max Mirnyi - Jan Michael Gambill
James Blake - Greg Rusedski - Alex Bogdanovic
Andrew Kennaugh & Michael Ryderstedt ♥
Aleksa's Laydee is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 386 (permalink) Old 09-01-2004, 12:26 AM
country flag sol
Registered User
 
sol's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Age: 39
Posts: 10,334
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP and Scores

Good luck to Guga, Roger, Tommy, Sebastien, David N., Feña, Hicham, Jonas, Scud, Daniela, & Ma. Alejandra.

"What the ATP is doing to doubles is a disgrace. The ATP is trying to take away one of the greatest games in the world — doubles." by Rennae Stubbs, winner of 52 career doubles titles
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v6...raujo/sun2.gifhttp://img.photobucket.com/albums/v6...ujo/corang.gif
http://www.menstennisforums.com/imag...ine=1134136370
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v6...ujo/Noel37.gif

->Support the Fabrice "The Magic" Santoro Forum Request<-

sol is offline  
post #3 of 386 (permalink) Old 09-01-2004, 02:37 AM
Registered User
 
Billabong's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Age: 30
Posts: 18,737
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP and Scores

GOOOOOOO GUGAAAAAAA!!!!!!!!!

Guga Kuerten

Roger Federer & Novak Djokovic
Billabong is offline  
post #4 of 386 (permalink) Old 09-01-2004, 03:10 AM
-
 
Neely's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Age: 32
Posts: 24,630
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP and Scores

good luck, Jürgen!
(you need it, I hope you're starting well)

Carlos --- C'MON Lleyton!!! --- Kiwi!!! --- Jürgen --- Juan

Best of luck to all Germans : Nicolas Kiefer | Rainer Schüttler | Lars | Florian | Tommy
Neely is offline  
post #5 of 386 (permalink) Old 09-01-2004, 04:06 AM
Vamos Mandy :)
 
Deboogle!.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Looking for Andy's forehand with Sarah and Re...
Posts: 85,829
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP and Scores

Hantuchova/Molik on Ashe? but not Venus today.... ooookay....

Anyway... good luck to um.. my faves

LA Pics & Reports ~ My New Blog: Adventures of a Picky Foodie! ~ My Travel Blog

to (in no particular order): BryOns | Mandy | MarTy | Isner | Dent | Querrey | Baghdatis | Delic | Oli | N&o | Gasquet | Ferrero | Levine | Malisse | LUX | Melzer | Moya | Nishikori | Haas | Grosjean | Ancic | Mathieu | Calleri | Bolelli | Sela | Blake | more...
Deboogle!. is offline  
post #6 of 386 (permalink) Old 09-01-2004, 04:27 AM
Senior Member
 
Gigan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 6,861
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP and Scores

Good luck David Nalbandian!!!


_____________________________
Andre Agassi forever
Gigan is offline  
post #7 of 386 (permalink) Old 09-01-2004, 04:54 AM
Registered User
 
flip_fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 32
Posts: 1,249
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP and Scores

good luck Mark!!!!
flip_fan is offline  
post #8 of 386 (permalink) Old 09-01-2004, 05:18 AM
Registered User
 
moonlight's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 773
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP and Scores

Good Luck to

Roger
Guga
David
Mark P
Max/Maria
Seb
moonlight is offline  
post #9 of 386 (permalink) Old 09-01-2004, 09:21 AM
Registered User
 
Lalitha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: India
Posts: 4,494
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP and Scores

Guga!

A hero is no braver than an ordinary man, but he is braver five minutes longer - Ralph Waldo Emerson.
Lalitha is offline  
post #10 of 386 (permalink) Old 09-01-2004, 10:28 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Age: 30
Posts: 9,325
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP and Scores

Good luck to

Alicia
Roger
Elena D
Luis
Guga
VERA Z
Patty
Hicham
Tati

Marat Safin - always the one and only
Shadow is offline  
post #11 of 386 (permalink) Old 09-01-2004, 11:07 AM
Registered User
 
ytben's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 2,412
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP and Scores

Good luck to

Rogi
Guga
David
Tommy
Gonzo
Arazi
ytben is offline  
post #12 of 386 (permalink) Old 09-01-2004, 11:52 AM
-
 
Neely's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Age: 32
Posts: 24,630
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP and Scores

Quote:
Originally Posted by flip_fan
good luck Mark!!!!
Mark, please win this match!

Carlos --- C'MON Lleyton!!! --- Kiwi!!! --- Jürgen --- Juan

Best of luck to all Germans : Nicolas Kiefer | Rainer Schüttler | Lars | Florian | Tommy
Neely is offline  
post #13 of 386 (permalink) Old 09-01-2004, 12:19 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Aleksa's Laydee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: *dreams of sweden*
Age: 29
Posts: 24,588
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP and Scores

Good Luck:
Daniela Hantuchova
Wayne Ferreira
Jennifer Capriati
Mark Philippoussis
Amelie Mauresmo
Martina Navratilova
Lisa Raymond
Vera Zvonareva
Jonas Bjorkman
Robin Soderling
Sebastien Grosjean
David Nalbandian
Wayne Arthurs
Paul Hanley

Nadia Petrova
Meghann Shaughnessy
Asa Svensson
Jonas Bjorkman


Dmitry Tursunov

*mmm sweaty hugs from dima *
[Faithful Mitya Slave]

Mardy Fish
[Big right back at ya dude]
Thomas Johansson
Jonas Bjorkman - Joachim Johansson - Simon Aspelin - Jiri Novak - Richard Gasquet
Andy Murray - Fernando Gonzalez - Max Mirnyi - Jan Michael Gambill
James Blake - Greg Rusedski - Alex Bogdanovic
Andrew Kennaugh & Michael Ryderstedt ♥
Aleksa's Laydee is offline  
post #14 of 386 (permalink) Old 09-01-2004, 01:49 PM
Miss Fabray
 
Fergie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Federerland
Posts: 55,507
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP and Scores

Good luck Roger

Vamos Feña

The King Roger Federer



Pain is only temporary but victory is forever
Fergie is offline  
post #15 of 386 (permalink) Old 09-01-2004, 03:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Aleksa's Laydee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: *dreams of sweden*
Age: 29
Posts: 24,588
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP and Scores

CMON FLIP!!


Dmitry Tursunov

*mmm sweaty hugs from dima *
[Faithful Mitya Slave]

Mardy Fish
[Big right back at ya dude]
Thomas Johansson
Jonas Bjorkman - Joachim Johansson - Simon Aspelin - Jiri Novak - Richard Gasquet
Andy Murray - Fernando Gonzalez - Max Mirnyi - Jan Michael Gambill
James Blake - Greg Rusedski - Alex Bogdanovic
Andrew Kennaugh & Michael Ryderstedt ♥
Aleksa's Laydee is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome