OOP for Sunday/Monday - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-13-2004, 12:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Space Cowgirl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Darmstadt, Germany
Posts: 2,182
                     
Question OOP for Sunday/Monday

Does anyone know when the order of play for Sunday will be released? I haven't found anything on the main Olympic website

My German guys are like the cast of the Wizard of Oz:

Rainer = Lion
Kiwi = Scarecrow
Tommy = Tin Man
Flo = Dorothy

...but I still love 'em


Member #2 of Waskeholics United
Space Cowgirl is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-13-2004, 12:51 PM
Registered User
 
jazz_girl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Age: 33
Posts: 17,486
                     
Re: OOP for Sunday/Monday

It usually appears the day before, so I guess on saturday...
jazz_girl is offline  
post #3 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-14-2004, 11:37 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 7,913
                     
Re: OOP for Sunday/Monday

I also want to see the oop...anyone know where it will be put up? and when?
~EMiLiTA~ is offline  
post #4 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-14-2004, 12:32 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 3,455
                     
Re: OOP for Sunday/Monday

Unfortunately I haven't a clue - would like to know myself...
Doris Loeffel is offline  
post #5 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-14-2004, 01:09 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 3,257
                     
Re: OOP for Sunday/Monday

it is available here :

http://www.athens2004.com/en/results...&rsc=TE0000000
PatatRiek is offline  
post #6 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-14-2004, 01:12 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 394
                     
Re: OOP for Sunday/Monday

Where exactly Patat ... ?

Oh, silly me .. found

This one looks better: http://www.athens2004.com/Athens2004...TE0000000.html

Last edited by TheHawk; 08-14-2004 at 01:20 PM.
TheHawk is offline  
post #7 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-14-2004, 01:27 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 3,257
                     
Re: OOP for Sunday/Monday

thanx theHawk, how on earth did you find that ?
PatatRiek is offline  
post #8 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-14-2004, 01:35 PM
Registered User
 
Bilbo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Lena-Land
Posts: 73,673
                     
Re: OOP for Sunday/Monday

is there no PDF file for the main draw?
Bilbo is offline  
post #9 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-14-2004, 02:19 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 394
                     
Re: OOP for Sunday/Monday

Quote:
Originally Posted by PatatRiek
thanx theHawk, how on earth did you find that ?
In the LIVE results section mate.
TheHawk is offline  
post #10 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-14-2004, 02:28 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 3,257
                     
Re: OOP for Sunday/Monday

Quote:
Originally Posted by TheHawk
In the LIVE results section mate.
thanx love

good luck Xavier
PatatRiek is offline  
post #11 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-14-2004, 04:37 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 3,257
                     
Re: OOP for Sunday/Monday

this is ITF OOP for sunday; it is different then the info on the athens site ?

Order of Play Sunday 15 August

Centre Court

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(WC) Melinda Czink (HUN) v (6) Venus Williams (USA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA) v (2) Andy Roddick (USA)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(1) Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL) v Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Jiri Novak (CZE) v (4) Tim Henman (GBR)
(WC) Yuliya Beygelzimer/Tetyana Perebiynis (UKR) v (3) Martina Navratilova/Lisa Raymond (USA)

Court 1

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(8) Ai Sugiyama (JPN) v Jie Zheng (CHN)
(5) Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) v Hicham Arazi (MAR)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Karol Kucera (SVK) v (9) Marat Safin (RUS)
(WC) Eleni Daniilidou/Christina Zachariadou (GRE) v Amelie Mauresmo/Mary Pierce (FRA)
(3) Michael Llodra/Fabrice Santoro (FRA) v Xavier Malisse/Olivier Rochus (BEL)

Court 2

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Max Mirnyi (BLR) v (11) Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
(16) Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) v (WC) Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(8) Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) v Luis Horna (PER)
Mario Ancic (CRO) v Tommy Haas (GER)
(1) Svetlana Kuznetsova/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) v Libuse Prusova/Barbora Strycova (CZE)

Court 3

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Robin Soderling (SWE) v Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Gregory Carraz (FRA) v (INV) Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(16) Chanda Rubin (USA) v Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v Claudine Schaul (LUX)
Arnaud Clement/Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) v (4) Wayne Black/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)

Court 4

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Petra Mandula (HUN) v (10) Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v (INV) Angelique Widjaja (INA)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Nathalie Dechy (FRA) v (7) Paola Suarez (ARG)
Mardy Fish (USA) v Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
(WC) Anabel Medina Garrigues/Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (ESP) v (7) Paola Suarez/Patricia Tarabini (ARG)

Court 5

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(WC) Kaia Kanepi (EST) v Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR)
(14) Nicolas Kiefer (GER) v (ALT) Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(WC) Victor Hanescu/Andrei Pavel (ROM) v Nicolas Kiefer/Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Yves Allegro/Roger Federer (SUI) v Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Nathalie Dechy/Sandrine Testud (FRA) v Tina Krizan/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)

Court 6

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Jelena Jankovic (SCG) v Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)
(WC) Victor Hanescu (ROM) v (WC) Wayne Arthurs (AUS)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Fernando Gonzalez/Nicolas Massu (CHI) v Mark Knowles/Mark Merklein (BAH)

Court 7

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v (WC) Yen Hsun Lu (TPE)
Maja Matevzic (SLO) v Saori Obata (JPN)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Akiko Morigami/Saori Obata (JPN) v (WC) Melinda Czink/Aniko Kapros (HUN)
Gisela Dulko (ARG) v (12) Karolina Sprem (CRO)

Court 8

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) v (WC) Hyung Taik Lee (KOR)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN) v Anne Kremer (LUX)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(WC) Tetyana Perebiynis (UKR) v (INV) Dally Randriantefy (MAD)
(WC) Cara Black (ZIM) v Tina Pisnik (SLO)

Court 9

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Daniel Nestor/Frederick Niemeyer (CAN) v (WC) Karol Beck/Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(11) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) v Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Silvia Farina Elia/Francesco Schiavone (ITA) v Lubomira Kurhajcova/Martina Sucha (SVK)
(WC) Igor Andreev/Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) v Agustin Calleri/David Nalbandian (ARG)
PatatRiek is offline  
post #12 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-14-2004, 05:01 PM
Registered User
 
Experimentee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 4,274
                     
Re: OOP for Sunday/Monday

Good luck:

Venus Williams
Barbora Strycova
Jiri Novak
Martina Navratilova/Lisa Raymond
Jie Zheng
Hicham Arazi
Marat Safin
Amelie Mauresmo/Mary Pierce
Xavier Malisse/Olivier Rochus
Max Mirnyi
Mario Ancic
Chanda Rubin
Daniela Hantuchova
Petra Mandula
Tamarine Tanasugarn
Jonas Bjorkman
Anabel Medina Garrigues/Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario
Yoon Jeong Cho
Fabiola Zuluaga
Wayne Arthurs
Xavier Malisse
Yen Hsun Lu
Saori Obata
Hyung Taik Lee
Anne Kremer
Dally Randriantefy
Karol Beck/Dominik Hrbaty
Shinobu Asagoe
Experimentee is offline  
post #13 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-14-2004, 06:06 PM
Registered User
 
jazz_girl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Age: 33
Posts: 17,486
                     
Re: OOP for Sunday/Monday

Vamos David, Agustin, Mariano, Juan!!!!
And also good luck to Etlis, Rodriguez, Paola, Patricia, Mariana and Gisela!!!!
jazz_girl is offline  
post #14 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-14-2004, 06:33 PM
Registered User
 
MissPovaFan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Devon, UK
Age: 33
Posts: 9,119
                     
Re: OOP for Sunday/Monday

I prefer the ITF one as it means I can watch the Henman v Novak match

GOOD LUCK TO...

Flavio Saretta
Tim Henman
Hicham Arazi
Karol Kucera
Max Mirnyi
Konstantinos Economidis
Luis Horna
Tommy Haas
Robin Soderling
Marcos Baghdatis
Jonas Bjorkman
Vladimir Voltchkov
Victor Hanescu
Mikhail Youzhny
Yen Hsun Lu
Hyung Taik Lee
MissPovaFan is offline  
post #15 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-14-2004, 06:51 PM
Registered User
 
Aleksa's Laydee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: *dreams of sweden*
Age: 29
Posts: 24,588
                     
Re: OOP for Sunday/Monday

Good Luck:
Justine Henin-Hardenne
Martina Navratilova/Lisa Raymond
Mario Ancic
Robin Soderling
Daniela Hantuchova
Jonas Bjorkman
Mardy Fish
Nicolas Kiefer/Rainer Schuettler
Wayne Arthurs
Karolina Sprem
Igor Andreev/Nikolay Davydenko


Dmitry Tursunov

*mmm sweaty hugs from dima *
[Faithful Mitya Slave]

Mardy Fish
[Big right back at ya dude]
Thomas Johansson
Jonas Bjorkman - Joachim Johansson - Simon Aspelin - Jiri Novak - Richard Gasquet
Andy Murray - Fernando Gonzalez - Max Mirnyi - Jan Michael Gambill
James Blake - Greg Rusedski - Alex Bogdanovic
Andrew Kennaugh & Michael Ryderstedt ♥
Aleksa's Laydee is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome