Location: Stuttgart-Stammheim
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard-Indoor
MAIN DRAW
1. Bastian KNITTEL (GER) 272
2. Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 286
3. Michal KONECNY (CZE) 303
4. Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 313
5. Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 328
6. Karol BECK (SVK) 361
7. Nils LANGER (GER) 365
8. Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 387
9. Michael SHABAZ (USA) 394
10. Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 399
11. Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 414
12. Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 443
13. Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 449
14. Michael LAMMER (SUI) 450
15. Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 484
16. Hugo NYS (FRA) 510
17. Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 518
18. Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 540
(WC) Gilles MULLER (LUX)
(WC) Florian FALLERT (GER)
(WC) Yannick MADEN (GER)
(WC) Maximilian MARTERER (GER)
QUALIFYING
1. Romain ARNEODO (MON) 542
2. Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 562
3. Filip VEGER (CRO) 600
4. Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 601
5. Oscar OTTE (GER) 636
6. Andriej KAPAS (POL) 678
7. Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 683
8. Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 688
9. Yannick MADEN (GER) 705 (WC to MD)
10. Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 758
11. Dejan KATIC (SRB) 780
12. Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 790
13. Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 795
14. Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 799
15. Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 846
16. Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 871
17. Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 872
18. Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 881
19. Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 895 (WC to MD)
20. Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 906
21. Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 909
22. Florian FALLERT (GER) 916 (WC to MD)
23. Andreas MIES (GER) 983
24. Mats MORAING (GER) 985=
25. Daniel UHLIG (GER) 1006
26. Tobias SIMON (GER) 1062
27. Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 1118
28. Pascal MEIS (GER) 1121
29. Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 1172
30. Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) 1189=
31. Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 1260=
32. Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 1269=
33. Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 1298=
34. Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 1302
35. Jan POSKOCIL (AUT) 1368=
36. Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 1438=
37. Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 1443=
38. Hannes WAGNER (GER) 1483=
39. Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 1516=
40. Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 1576=
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard-Indoor
MAIN DRAW
1. Bastian KNITTEL (GER) 272
2. Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 286
3. Michal KONECNY (CZE) 303
4. Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 313
5. Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 328
6. Karol BECK (SVK) 361
7. Nils LANGER (GER) 365
8. Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 387
9. Michael SHABAZ (USA) 394
10. Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 399
11. Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 414
12. Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 443
13. Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 449
14. Michael LAMMER (SUI) 450
15. Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 484
16. Hugo NYS (FRA) 510
17. Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 518
18. Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 540
(WC) Gilles MULLER (LUX)
(WC) Florian FALLERT (GER)
(WC) Yannick MADEN (GER)
(WC) Maximilian MARTERER (GER)
QUALIFYING
1. Romain ARNEODO (MON) 542
2. Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 562
3. Filip VEGER (CRO) 600
4. Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 601
5. Oscar OTTE (GER) 636
6. Andriej KAPAS (POL) 678
7. Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 683
8. Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 688
9. Yannick MADEN (GER) 705 (WC to MD)
10. Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 758
11. Dejan KATIC (SRB) 780
12. Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 790
13. Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 795
14. Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 799
15. Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 846
16. Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 871
17. Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 872
18. Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 881
19. Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 895 (WC to MD)
20. Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 906
21. Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 909
22. Florian FALLERT (GER) 916 (WC to MD)
23. Andreas MIES (GER) 983
24. Mats MORAING (GER) 985=
25. Daniel UHLIG (GER) 1006
26. Tobias SIMON (GER) 1062
27. Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 1118
28. Pascal MEIS (GER) 1121
29. Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 1172
30. Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) 1189=
31. Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 1260=
32. Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 1269=
33. Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 1298=
34. Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 1302
35. Jan POSKOCIL (AUT) 1368=
36. Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 1438=
37. Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 1443=
38. Hannes WAGNER (GER) 1483=
39. Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 1516=
40. Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 1576=