Magnolia Cup, G4 - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 3 (permalink) Old 01-13-2007, 10:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: .....
Posts: 4,645
                     
Magnolia Cup, G4

Website and Entry list:

http://www.skt-szczecin.com/
meninosantos is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 3 (permalink) Old 01-15-2007, 08:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: .....
Posts: 4,645
                     
meninosantos is offline  
post #3 of 3 (permalink) Old 01-27-2007, 06:18 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Regensburg/Nurnberg
Age: 30
Posts: 1,705
                     
Re: Magnolia Cup, G4

1st Round

Szymon TATARCZYK (POL) (1) defeated Maxim LEVANOVICH (BLR) 64 62
Gabriel HETNAR (POL) defeated Krzysztof KWASNIEWICZ (POL) 63 06 76(4)
Henri KONTINEN (FIN) defeated Marcin BIENIEK (POL) 75 36 62
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) defeated Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) (7) 57 63 64
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) (3) defeated Mateusz MOJ (POL) 60 64
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) defeated Krzysztof NAGAY (POL) 61 61
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) defeated Andrzei HANTKE (POL) 64 62
Tomasz Marek MROZOWSKI (POL) (5) defeated Mark KOVACS (HUN) 64 46 61
Pawel POZIOMSKI (POL) (8) defeated Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 62 36 62
Victor MUZHYCHUK (UKR) defeated Wojciech BANASIK (POL) 46 61 62
Oliver BORSOS (HUN) defeated Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) 63 64
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) defeated Marcin CHLEBOWSKI (POL) (4) 61 63
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) (6) defeated Bartlomiej FEDYNA (POL) 75 76(3)
Filip SVENSSON (SWE) defeated Ivan DEREPA (UKR) 61 62
Jacek MARCINIAK (POL) defeated Kiril KARCHMIT (BLR) 62 75
Hubert GASIOREK (POL) (2) defeated Rafal GOZDUR (POL) 46 62 63

2nd Round

Szymon TATARCZYK (POL) (1) defeated Gabriel HETNAR (POL) 76(4) 76(4)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) defeated Henri KONTINEN (FIN) 64 76(5)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) (3) defeated Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 64 64
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) defeated Tomasz Marek MROZOWSKI (POL) (5) 62 62
Pawel POZIOMSKI (POL) (8) defeated Victor MUZHYCHUK (UKR) 61 36 63
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) defeated Oliver BORSOS (HUN) 64 76(4)
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) (6) defeated Filip SVENSSON (SWE) 64 60
Jacek MARCINIAK (POL) defeated Hubert GASIOREK (POL) (2) 64 61

Quarterfinal

Szymon TATARCZYK (POL) (1) defeated Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 26 61 61
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) (3) defeated Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 63 16 61
Pawel POZIOMSKI (POL) (8) defeated Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 60 64
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) (6) defeated Jacek MARCINIAK (POL) 75 62

Semifinal

Szymon TATARCZYK (POL) (1) defeated Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) (3) 64 64
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) (6) defeated Pawel POZIOMSKI (POL) (8) 61 62

Final

Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) (6) defeated Szymon TATARCZYK (POL) (1) 76(5) 62
Tobi is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome