Week #35 - Les Internationaux de Tennis Junior Banque Nationale du Canada Grade 1 - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-02-2017, 11:23 AM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 111,641
                     
Week #35 - Les Internationaux de Tennis Junior Banque Nationale du Canada Grade 1

1 Axel GELLER (ARG) 6 1
2 Yu Hsiou HSU (TPE) 7 1
3 Jurij RODIONOV (AUT) 8 1 1
4 Yuta SHIMIZU (JPN) 10 1
5 Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB) 12 3 1
6 Trent BRYDE (USA) 13 1
7 Oliver CRAWFORD (USA) 14 1
8 Michael VRBENSKY (CZE) 15 1 1
9 Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) 16 1
10 Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) 18 1
11 Rudolf MOLLEKER (GER) 20 1
12 Juan Pablo GRASSI MAZZUCHI (ARG) 22 1
13 Constantin BITTOUN KOUZMINE (FRA) 24 1
14 Emil RUUSUVUORI (FIN) 25 1
15 Gianni ROSS (USA) 31 1
16 Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) 32 1
17 Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA) 35 1
18 Ondrej STYLER (CZE) 36 3 1
19 Alafia AYENI (USA) 37 1
20 Tomas MACHAC (CZE) 38 8 1
21 Chun Hsin TSENG (TPE) 41 2 1
22 Naoki TAJIMA (JPN) 42 1
23 Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) 43 2 1
24 Hugo GASTON (FRA) 44 1
25 Menelaos EFSTATHIOU (CYP) 46 1
26 Uisung PARK (KOR) 47 1
27 Toru HORIE (JPN) 48 1
28 Nicolas MEJIA (COL) 49 1
29 Ryan NIJBOER (NED) 52 1
30 Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) 55 1
31 Simon CARR (IRL) 56 1 1
32 Siddhant BANTHIA (IND) 57 1
33 Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) 58 1
34 Shinji HAZAWA (JPN) 61 1

Sascha Zverev

Rudi Molleker

Daniel Altmaier
Ertl93 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-02-2017, 11:24 AM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 111,641
                     
Re: Week #35 - Les Internationaux de Tennis Junior Banque Nationale du Canada Grade 1

Moutet withdrew.

Sascha Zverev

Rudi Molleker

Daniel Altmaier
Ertl93 is offline  
post #3 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-09-2017, 06:17 AM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 111,641
                     
Re: Week #35 - Les Internationaux de Tennis Junior Banque Nationale du Canada Grade 1

Molleker withdrew.

Sascha Zverev

Rudi Molleker

Daniel Altmaier
Ertl93 is offline  
 
post #4 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-15-2017, 11:54 AM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 111,641
                     
Re: Week #35 - Les Internationaux de Tennis Junior Banque Nationale du Canada Grade 1

1 Axel GELLER (ARG) 6 1
2 Yuta SHIMIZU (JPN) 10 1
3 Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB) 12 3 1
4 Michael VRBENSKY (CZE) 15 1 1
5 Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) 16 1
6 Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) 18 1
7 Juan Pablo GRASSI MAZZUCHI (ARG) 22 1
8 Emil RUUSUVUORI (FIN) 25 1
9 Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) 32 1
10 Ondrej STYLER (CZE) 36 3 1
11 Alafia AYENI (USA) 37 1
12 Tomas MACHAC (CZE) 38 8 1
13 Naoki TAJIMA (JPN) 42 1
14 Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) 43 2 1
15 Hugo GASTON (FRA) 44 1
16 Menelaos EFSTATHIOU (CYP) 46 1
17 Uisung PARK (KOR) 47 1
18 Toru HORIE (JPN) 48 1
19 Nicolas MEJIA (COL) 49 1
20 Ryan NIJBOER (NED) 52 1
21 Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) 55 1
22 Siddhant BANTHIA (IND) 57 1
23 Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) 58 1
24 Shinji HAZAWA (JPN) 61 1
25 Andrew FENTY (USA) 63 1
26 Barnaby SMITH (GBR) 64 1
27 Stefan PALOSI (ROU) 69 2 1
28 Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG) 71 1
29 George LOFFHAGEN (GBR) 73 2
30 Igor GIMENEZ (BRA) 76 1
31 Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA) 90 1
32 Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) 93 32 1
33 Thomas BOSANCIC (AUS) 94 1
34 Jack DRAPER (GBR) 95 1

Sascha Zverev

Rudi Molleker

Daniel Altmaier
Ertl93 is offline  
post #5 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-23-2017, 10:19 AM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 111,641
                     
Re: Week #35 - Les Internationaux de Tennis Junior Banque Nationale du Canada Grade 1

1 Axel GELLER (ARG) 6 1
2 Yuta SHIMIZU (JPN) 10 1
3 Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB) 12 3 1
4 Michael VRBENSKY (CZE) 15 1 1
5 Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) 16 1
6 Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) 18 1
7 Juan Pablo GRASSI MAZZUCHI (ARG) 22 1
8 Emil RUUSUVUORI (FIN) 25 1
9 Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) 32 1
10 Ondrej STYLER (CZE) 36 3 1
11 Alafia AYENI (USA) 37 1
12 Tomas MACHAC (CZE) 38 8 1
13 Naoki TAJIMA (JPN) 42 1
14 Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) 43 2 1
15 Menelaos EFSTATHIOU (CYP) 46 1
16 Uisung PARK (KOR) 47 1
17 Toru HORIE (JPN) 48 1
18 Nicolas MEJIA (COL) 49 1
19 Ryan NIJBOER (NED) 52 1
20 Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) 55 1
21 Siddhant BANTHIA (IND) 57 1
22 Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) 58 1
23 Shinji HAZAWA (JPN) 61 1
24 Andrew FENTY (USA) 63 1
25 Barnaby SMITH (GBR) 64 1
26 Stefan PALOSI (ROU) 69 2 1
27 Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG) 71 1
28 George LOFFHAGEN (GBR) 73 2
29 Igor GIMENEZ (BRA) 76 1
30 Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA) 90 1
31 Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) 93 32 1
32 Thomas BOSANCIC (AUS) 94 1
33 Jack DRAPER (GBR) 95 1
34 Matheus PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA (BRA) 99 56 1

Sascha Zverev

Rudi Molleker

Daniel Altmaier
Ertl93 is offline  
post #6 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-23-2017, 10:19 AM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 111,641
                     
Re: Week #35 - Les Internationaux de Tennis Junior Banque Nationale du Canada Grade 1

1 Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA) 108 1
2 Jesper DE JONG (NED) 113 1
3 Taisei ICHIKAWA (JPN) 117 1
4 Gilbert SOARES KLIER JUNIOR (BRA) 118 1
5 James Kent TROTTER (JPN) 122 1
6 Duje AJDUKOVIC (CRO) 126 24 1
7 Brian SHI (USA) 133 1
8 William GRANT (USA) 161 1
9 Keenan MAYO (USA) 173 1
10 Boris KOZLOV (USA) 178 1
11 Karl POLING (USA) 183 1
12 Govind NANDA (USA) 192 1
13 Kirac BEKISOGLU (TUR) 194 1
14 Drew BAIRD (USA) 200 1
15 William WOODALL (USA) 203 1
16 Frederic JACOBS (BEL) 233 2 1
17 Jaycer LYEONS (USA) 247 1
18 Juan Ignacio BATALLA DIEZ (MEX) 265 1
19 Daniel MORENO (MEX) 346 1

Sascha Zverev

Rudi Molleker

Daniel Altmaier
Ertl93 is offline  
post #7 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-23-2017, 10:20 AM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 111,641
                     
Re: Week #35 - Les Internationaux de Tennis Junior Banque Nationale du Canada Grade 1

1 Yibing WU (CHN) 4 1
2 Axel GELLER (ARG) 5 1
3 Yu Hsiou HSU (TPE) 7 1
4 Jurij RODIONOV (AUT) 8 1 1
5 Yuta SHIMIZU (JPN) 9 1
6 Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB) 10 18 1
7 Yshai OLIEL (ISR) 11 1 1
8 Trent BRYDE (USA) 12 1
9 Oliver CRAWFORD (USA) 13 1
10 Michael VRBENSKY (CZE) 14 1 1
11 Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) 16 1
12 Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) 18 1
13 Patrick KYPSON (USA) 19 1
14 Constantin BITTOUN KOUZMINE (FRA) 21 1
15 Duarte VALE (POR) 22 1 1
16 Juan Pablo GRASSI MAZZUCHI (ARG) 23 1
17 Emil RUUSUVUORI (FIN) 25 1
18 Sebastian KORDA (USA) 26 1
19 Danny THOMAS (USA) 27 1
20 Zizou BERGS (BEL) 28 1 1
21 Timofey SKATOV (RUS) 30 1
22 Gianni ROSS (USA) 31 1
23 Vasil KIRKOV (USA) 32 1
24 Sam RIFFICE (USA) 33 1
25 Dan ADDED (FRA) 34 1
26 Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) 35 1
27 Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA) 36 1
28 Ondrej STYLER (CZE) 37 3 1
29 Alafia AYENI (USA) 38 1
30 Tomas MACHAC (CZE) 39 8 1
31 Naoki TAJIMA (JPN) 42 1
32 Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) 43 2 1
33 Hugo GASTON (FRA) 44 1
34 Menelaos EFSTATHIOU (CYP) 46 1
35 Uisung PARK (KOR) 47 1
36 Toru HORIE (JPN) 48 1
37 Nicolas MEJIA (COL) 49 1
38 Brian CERNOCH (USA) 50 1
39 Ryan NIJBOER (NED) 51 1
40 Gabriel DECAMPS (BRA) 53 1
41 Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) 54 1
42 Simon CARR (IRL) 55 1 1
43 Siddhant BANTHIA (IND) 56 1
44 Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) 57 1
45 Francesco FORTI (ITA) 59 1 1
46 Shinji HAZAWA (JPN) 60 1
To Top

Sascha Zverev

Rudi Molleker

Daniel Altmaier
Ertl93 is offline  
post #8 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-23-2017, 10:20 AM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 111,641
                     
Re: Week #35 - Les Internationaux de Tennis Junior Banque Nationale du Canada Grade 1

1 Andrew FENTY (USA) 61 1
2 Barnaby SMITH (GBR) 62 1
3 Ergi KIRKIN (TUR) 67 3 1
4 Stefan PALOSI (ROU) 68 5 1
5 Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG) 70 1
6 Clement TABUR (FRA) 71 1
7 George LOFFHAGEN (GBR) 72 1
8 Benjamin SIGOUIN (CAN) 73 1
9 Marvin MOELLER (GER) 74 1
10 Igor GIMENEZ (BRA) 76 1
11 Kaya GORE (TUR) 77 18 1
12 Sergio Luis HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ (COL) 79 1
13 Mattia FRINZI (ITA) 82 2 1
14 Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA) 88 1
15 Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) 91 32 1
16 Jakub PAUL (SUI) 92 1
17 Thomas BOSANCIC (AUS) 93 1
18 Jack DRAPER (GBR) 94 1
19 Nitin Kumar SINHA (IND) 97 1
20 Matheus PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA (BRA) 98 56 1
21 Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA) 100 1
22 Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX) 101 1
23 Matias SOTO (CHI) 105 10 1
24 Jaimee Floyd ANGELE (FRA) 106 1
25 Ajeet RAI (NZL) 109 2 1
26 Nick HARDT (DOM) 110 6 1

Sascha Zverev

Rudi Molleker

Daniel Altmaier
Ertl93 is offline  
post #9 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-23-2017, 10:25 AM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 111,641
                     
Re: Week #35 - Les Internationaux de Tennis Junior Banque Nationale du Canada Grade 1

1 Axel GELLER (ARG) 6 1
2 Yuta SHIMIZU (JPN) 10 1
3 Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB) 12 3 1
4 Michael VRBENSKY (CZE) 15 1 1
5 Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) 16 1
6 Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) 18 1
7 Juan Pablo GRASSI MAZZUCHI (ARG) 22 1
8 Emil RUUSUVUORI (FIN) 25 1
9 Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) 32 1
10 Ondrej STYLER (CZE) 36 3 1
11 Alafia AYENI (USA) 37 1
12 Tomas MACHAC (CZE) 38 8 1
13 Naoki TAJIMA (JPN) 42 1
14 Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) 43 2 1
15 Menelaos EFSTATHIOU (CYP) 46 1
16 Uisung PARK (KOR) 47 1
17 Toru HORIE (JPN) 48 1
18 Nicolas MEJIA (COL) 49 1
19 Ryan NIJBOER (NED) 52 1
20 Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) 55 1
21 Siddhant BANTHIA (IND) 57 1
22 Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) 58 1
23 Shinji HAZAWA (JPN) 61 1
24 Andrew FENTY (USA) 63 1
25 Barnaby SMITH (GBR) 64 1
26 Stefan PALOSI (ROU) 69 2 1
27 Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG) 71 1
28 George LOFFHAGEN (GBR) 73 2
29 Igor GIMENEZ (BRA) 76 1
30 Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA) 90 1
31 Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) 93 32 1
32 Thomas BOSANCIC (AUS) 94 1
33 Jack DRAPER (GBR) 95 1
34 Matheus PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA (BRA) 99 56

Sascha Zverev

Rudi Molleker

Daniel Altmaier
Ertl93 is offline  
post #10 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-23-2017, 10:25 AM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 111,641
                     
Re: Week #35 - Les Internationaux de Tennis Junior Banque Nationale du Canada Grade 1

1 Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA) 108 1
2 Jesper DE JONG (NED) 113 1
3 Taisei ICHIKAWA (JPN) 117 1
4 Gilbert SOARES KLIER JUNIOR (BRA) 118 1
5 James Kent TROTTER (JPN) 122 1
6 Duje AJDUKOVIC (CRO) 126 24 1
7 Brian SHI (USA) 133 1
8 William GRANT (USA) 161 1
9 Keenan MAYO (USA) 173 1
10 Boris KOZLOV (USA) 178 1
11 Karl POLING (USA) 183 1
12 Govind NANDA (USA) 192 1
13 Kirac BEKISOGLU (TUR) 194 1
14 Drew BAIRD (USA) 200 1
15 William WOODALL (USA) 203 1
16 Frederic JACOBS (BEL) 233 2 1
17 Jaycer LYEONS (USA) 247 1
18 Juan Ignacio BATALLA DIEZ (MEX) 265 1
19 Daniel MORENO (MEX) 346 1

Sascha Zverev

Rudi Molleker

Daniel Altmaier
Ertl93 is offline  
post #11 of 13 (permalink) Old 09-06-2017, 01:27 AM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 111,641
                     
Re: Week #35 - Les Internationaux de Tennis Junior Banque Nationale du Canada Grade 1

Q
Round 1

Taisei ICHIKAWA (JPN) [1] 6-0 6-0 Simon CABANA (CAN)
Drew BAIRD (USA) [9] 6-4 7-5 Mark MANDLIK (USA)
Philippe GIROUX (CAN) 6-1 6-3 Raphael ARCHAMBAULT-LAURIN (CAN)
Boris KOZLOV (USA) [7] 6-0 6-0 Mathieu MORIN (CAN)
James Kent TROTTER (JPN) [3] 2-6 6-0 6-1 Michel-Alexandre FORTIN (CAN)
Jaycer LYEONS (USA) [10] 7-6(3) 6-0 Simon LABBE (CAN)
Duje AJDUKOVIC (CRO) [4] 6-0 6-2 Niels Peter VAN NOORD (CAN)
Karl POLING (USA) [8] 6-0 6-1 Razvan BAIANT (CAN)
Brian SHI (USA) [5] 6-2 6-1 Aleksa VLADICIC (CAN)
Juan Ignacio BATALLA DIEZ (MEX) [11] 6-1 6-2 Philippe LAROCHE (CAN)
Keenan MAYO (USA) [6] 6-0 6-1 Kiev MOORES (USA)
Daniel MORENO (MEX) [12] 6-1 6-4 Jonathan BEDARD (CAN)

Round 2

Drew BAIRD (USA) [9] 7-5 6-3 Taisei ICHIKAWA (JPN) [1]
Boris KOZLOV (USA) [7] 6-2 6-2 Philippe GIROUX (CAN)
James Kent TROTTER (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-3 Jaycer LYEONS (USA) [10]
Duje AJDUKOVIC (CRO) [4] 6-4 6-4 Karl POLING (USA) [8]
Brian SHI (USA) [5] 6-0 7-6(4) Juan Ignacio BATALLA DIEZ (MEX) [11]
Daniel MORENO (MEX) [12] 6-3 1-6 6-4 Keenan MAYO (USA) [6]

Sascha Zverev

Rudi Molleker

Daniel Altmaier
Ertl93 is offline  
post #12 of 13 (permalink) Old 09-06-2017, 01:27 AM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 111,641
                     
Re: Week #35 - Les Internationaux de Tennis Junior Banque Nationale du Canada Grade 1

D
1st Round

Ondrej STYLER (CZE) / Michael VRBENSKY (CZE) [1] BYE
Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) / William WOODALL (USA) 6-2 6-0 Michel-Alexandre FORTIN (CAN) / Simon LABBE (CAN)
Razvan BAIANT (CAN) / Niels Peter VAN NOORD (CAN) BYE
Tomas MACHAC (CZE) / Stefan PALOSI (ROU) [7] BYE
Uisung PARK (KOR) / Naoki TAJIMA (JPN) [3] BYE
Igor GIMENEZ (BRA) / Matheus PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA (BRA) 6-3 6-0 Raphael ARCHAMBAULT-LAURIN (CAN) / Mathieu MORIN (CAN)
Juan Ignacio BATALLA DIEZ (MEX) / Daniel MORENO (MEX) 2-6 7-6(3) [12-10] Boris KOZLOV (USA) / Karl POLING (USA)
Shinji HAZAWA (JPN) / Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) [6] BYE
Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) / Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) [5] BYE
Liam DRAXL (CAN) / Nick LAGAEV (CAN) 6-2 7-5 Drew BAIRD (USA) / Keenan MAYO (USA)
Chih Chi HUANG (CAN) / Nicaise MUAMBA (CAN) 6-4 6-4 Thomas BOSANCIC (AUS) / Barnaby SMITH (GBR)
Siddhant BANTHIA (IND) / Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB) [4] BYE
Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) / Menelaos EFSTATHIOU (CYP) [8] BYE
Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA) / Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) BYE
Brian SHI (USA) / Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA) 6-3 6-2 Taha BAADI (CAN) / Alex-Antoine MARQUIS (CAN)
Toru HORIE (JPN) / Yuta SHIMIZU (JPN) [2] BYE

2nd Round

Ondrej STYLER (CZE) / Michael VRBENSKY (CZE) [1] 6-4 3-6 [10-2] Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) / William WOODALL (USA)
Tomas MACHAC (CZE) / Stefan PALOSI (ROU) [7] 6-3 6-1 Razvan BAIANT (CAN) / Niels Peter VAN NOORD (CAN)
Uisung PARK (KOR) / Naoki TAJIMA (JPN) [3] 6-3 7-5 Igor GIMENEZ (BRA) / Matheus PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA (BRA)
Shinji HAZAWA (JPN) / Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) [6] 6-2 6-4 Juan Ignacio BATALLA DIEZ (MEX) / Daniel MORENO (MEX)
Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) / Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) [5] 6-2 4-6 [10-5] Liam DRAXL (CAN) / Nick LAGAEV (CAN)
Chih Chi HUANG (CAN) / Nicaise MUAMBA (CAN) 6-2 6-3 Siddhant BANTHIA (IND) / Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB) [4]
Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) / Menelaos EFSTATHIOU (CYP) [8] 6-4 6-2 Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA) / Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX)
Toru HORIE (JPN) / Yuta SHIMIZU (JPN) [2] 6-4 7-6(2) Brian SHI (USA) / Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA)

Quarterfinal

Ondrej STYLER (CZE) / Michael VRBENSKY (CZE) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 Tomas MACHAC (CZE) / Stefan PALOSI (ROU) [7]
Shinji HAZAWA (JPN) / Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) [6] 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-7] Uisung PARK (KOR) / Naoki TAJIMA (JPN) [3]
Chih Chi HUANG (CAN) / Nicaise MUAMBA (CAN) 6-3 4-6 [10-8] Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) / Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) [5]
Toru HORIE (JPN) / Yuta SHIMIZU (JPN) [2] 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) / Menelaos EFSTATHIOU (CYP) [8]

Semifinal

Shinji HAZAWA (JPN) / Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) [6] 5-7 6-1 [10-5] Ondrej STYLER (CZE) / Michael VRBENSKY (CZE) [1]
Chih Chi HUANG (CAN) / Nicaise MUAMBA (CAN) 6-7(4) 6-4 [10-8] Toru HORIE (JPN) / Yuta SHIMIZU (JPN) [2]

Final

Shinji HAZAWA (JPN) / Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) [6] 6-0 5-7 [12-10] Chih Chi HUANG (CAN) / Nicaise MUAMBA (CAN)

Sascha Zverev

Rudi Molleker

Daniel Altmaier
Ertl93 is offline  
post #13 of 13 (permalink) Old 09-06-2017, 01:27 AM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 111,641
                     
Re: Week #35 - Les Internationaux de Tennis Junior Banque Nationale du Canada Grade 1

S
1st Round

Axel GELLER (ARG) [1] BYE
Duje AJDUKOVIC (CRO) 6-2 7-6(0) Daniel MORENO (MEX)
Igor GIMENEZ (BRA) 6-2 6-3 Barnaby SMITH (GBR)
Naoki TAJIMA (JPN) [14] BYE
Ondrej STYLER (CZE) [11] BYE
Siddhant BANTHIA (IND) 6-4 6-4 Boris KOZLOV (USA)
Ryan NIJBOER (NED) 6-1 6-3 Taha BAADI (CAN)
Uisung PARK (KOR) [8] BYE
Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB) [3] BYE
Drew BAIRD (USA) 6-4 6-2 Jack DRAPER (GBR)
Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 Nicaise MUAMBA (CAN)
Toru HORIE (JPN) [16] BYE
Emil RUUSUVUORI (FIN) [9] BYE
Brian SHI (USA) 6-0 6-2 Nick LAGAEV (CAN)
Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 Menelaos EFSTATHIOU (CYP)
Juan Pablo GRASSI MAZZUCHI (ARG) [7] BYE
Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) [6] BYE
James Kent TROTTER (JPN) 6-2 7-6(5) William WOODALL (USA)
Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Alex-Antoine MARQUIS (CAN)
Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) [10] BYE
Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) [15] BYE
Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Jesper DE JONG (NED)
Shinji HAZAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-4 Andrew FENTY (USA)
Michael VRBENSKY (CZE) [4] BYE
Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) [5] BYE
Thomas BOSANCIC (AUS) 6-1 6-1 Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN)
Matheus PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA (BRA) 3-6 6-3 7-5 Chih Chi HUANG (CAN)
Alafia AYENI (USA) [12] BYE
Tomas MACHAC (CZE) [13] BYE
George LOFFHAGEN (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Stefan PALOSI (ROU)
Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-4 Liam DRAXL (CAN)
Yuta SHIMIZU (JPN) [2] BYE

2nd Round

Duje AJDUKOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2 Axel GELLER (ARG) [1]
Naoki TAJIMA (JPN) [14] 6-3 6-3 Igor GIMENEZ (BRA)
Ondrej STYLER (CZE) [11] 7-5 6-4 Siddhant BANTHIA (IND)
Uisung PARK (KOR) [8] 6-3 6-2 Ryan NIJBOER (NED)
Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB) [3] 6-3 6-4 Drew BAIRD (USA)
Toru HORIE (JPN) [16] 7-6(4) 6-4 Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA)
Brian SHI (USA) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Emil RUUSUVUORI (FIN) [9]
Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 Juan Pablo GRASSI MAZZUCHI (ARG) [7]
Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) [6] 6-4 4-6 6-3 James Kent TROTTER (JPN)
Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) [10] 6-1 6-1 Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG)
Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) 6-1 6-0 Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) [15]
Michael VRBENSKY (CZE) [4] 6-4 7-5 Shinji HAZAWA (JPN)
Thomas BOSANCIC (AUS) 6-4 6-3 Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) [5]
Matheus PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Alafia AYENI (USA) [12]
George LOFFHAGEN (GBR) 6-4 6-1 Tomas MACHAC (CZE) [13]
Yuta SHIMIZU (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-2 Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA)

3rd Round

Duje AJDUKOVIC (CRO) 6-3 7-5 Naoki TAJIMA (JPN) [14]
Ondrej STYLER (CZE) [11] 6-3 1-2 Retired Uisung PARK (KOR) [8]
Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB) [3] 0-6 6-4 7-5 Toru HORIE (JPN) [16]
Brian SHI (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4 Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA)
Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) [10] 6-4 2-6 6-4 Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) [6]
Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Michael VRBENSKY (CZE) [4]
Matheus PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Thomas BOSANCIC (AUS)
George LOFFHAGEN (GBR) 6-0 1-6 6-3 Yuta SHIMIZU (JPN) [2]

Quarterfinal

Duje AJDUKOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1 Ondrej STYLER (CZE) [11]
Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB) [3] 6-4 7-5 Brian SHI (USA)
Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) [10]
Matheus PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA (BRA) 6-1 6-3 George LOFFHAGEN (GBR)

Semifinal

Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB) [3] 6-4 6-2 Duje AJDUKOVIC (CRO)
Matheus PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Aidan MCHUGH (GBR)

Final

Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB) [3] 7-6(2) 6-3 Matheus PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA (BRA)

Sascha Zverev

Rudi Molleker

Daniel Altmaier
Ertl93 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome