Week #34 - Prince George’s County International Junior Tennis Championships Grade 1 - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old 08-02-2017, 11:12 AM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 111,710
                     
Week #34 - Prince George’s County International Junior Tennis Championships Grade 1

1 Axel GELLER (ARG) 5 1
2 Trent BRYDE (USA) 12 1
3 Oliver CRAWFORD (USA) 13 1
4 Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) 16 1
5 Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) 18 1
6 Patrick KYPSON (USA) 19 1
7 Rudolf MOLLEKER (GER) 20 1
8 Juan Pablo GRASSI MAZZUCHI (ARG) 23 1
9 Sebastian KORDA (USA) 26 1
10 Timofey SKATOV (RUS) 30 1
11 Gianni ROSS (USA) 31 1
12 Vasil KIRKOV (USA) 32 1
13 Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA) 36 1
14 Ondrej STYLER (CZE) 37 3 1
15 Alafia AYENI (USA) 38 1
16 Chun Hsin TSENG (TPE) 41 2 1
17 Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) 43 2 1
18 Menelaos EFSTATHIOU (CYP) 46 1
19 Uisung PARK (KOR) 47 1
20 Toru HORIE (JPN) 48 1
21 Nicolas MEJIA (COL) 49 1
22 Brian CERNOCH (USA) 50 1
23 Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) 54 1
24 Simon CARR (IRL) 55 1 1
25 Siddhant BANTHIA (IND) 56 1
26 Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) 57 1
27 Andrew FENTY (USA) 61 1
28 Barnaby SMITH (GBR) 62 1
29 Georgii KRAVCHENKO (UKR) 66 2 1
30 Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG) 70 1
31 George LOFFHAGEN (GBR) 72 2
32 Igor GIMENEZ (BRA) 76 1
33 Kaya GORE (TUR) 77 18 1
34 Sergio Luis HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ (COL) 79 1
35 Lukas GREIF (USA) 80 1
36 Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA) 88 1
37 Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) 91 32 1
38 Thomas BOSANCIC (AUS) 93 1
39 Jack DRAPER (GBR) 94 1
40 Nitin Kumar SINHA (IND) 97 1
41 Matheus PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA (BRA) 98 56 1
42 Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA) 100 1
43 Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX) 101 1
44 Matias SOTO (CHI) 105 10 1
45 Ajeet RAI (NZL) 109 2 1
46 Nick HARDT (DOM) 110 6 1

Sascha Zverev

Rudi Molleker

Daniel Altmaier
Ertl93 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old 08-09-2017, 06:17 AM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 111,710
                     
Re: Week #34 - Prince George’s County International Junior Tennis Championships Grade

Molleker withdrew.

Sascha Zverev

Rudi Molleker

Daniel Altmaier
Ertl93 is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old 08-15-2017, 11:53 AM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 111,710
                     
Re: Week #34 - Prince George’s County International Junior Tennis Championships Grade

1 Axel GELLER (ARG) 5 1
2 Trent BRYDE (USA) 12 1
3 Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) 16 1
4 Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) 18 1
5 Juan Pablo GRASSI MAZZUCHI (ARG) 23 1
6 Sebastian KORDA (USA) 26 1
7 Vasil KIRKOV (USA) 32 1
8 Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA) 36 1
9 Alafia AYENI (USA) 38 1
10 Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) 43 2 1
11 Menelaos EFSTATHIOU (CYP) 46 1
12 Uisung PARK (KOR) 47 1
13 Nicolas MEJIA (COL) 49 1
14 Brian CERNOCH (USA) 50 1
15 Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) 54 1
16 Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) 57 1
17 Andrew FENTY (USA) 61 1
18 Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG) 70 1
19 George LOFFHAGEN (GBR) 72 2
20 Igor GIMENEZ (BRA) 76 1
21 Kaya GORE (TUR) 77 18 1
22 Sergio Luis HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ (COL) 79 1
23 Lukas GREIF (USA) 80 1
24 Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA) 88 1
25 Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) 91 32 1
26 Thomas BOSANCIC (AUS) 93 1
27 Jack DRAPER (GBR) 94 1
28 Matheus PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA (BRA) 98 56 1
29 Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA) 100 1
30 Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX) 101 1
31 Matias SOTO (CHI) 105 10 1
32 Nick HARDT (DOM) 110 6 1
33 John Bryan Decasa OTICO (PHI) 111 2 1
34 Gilbert SOARES KLIER JUNIOR (BRA) 118 1
35 Duje AJDUKOVIC (CRO) 126 24 1
36 Brian SHI (USA) 134 1
37 Ryuki MATSUDA (JPN) 139 1
38 Axel NEFVE (USA) 145 1
39 Trey HILDERBRAND (USA) 160 1
40 William GRANT (USA) 161 1
41 Keenan MAYO (USA) 172 1
42 Boris KOZLOV (USA) 178 1
43 Karl POLING (USA) 184 1

Sascha Zverev

Rudi Molleker

Daniel Altmaier
Ertl93 is offline  
 
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old 08-23-2017, 10:18 AM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 111,710
                     
Re: Week #34 - Prince George’s County International Junior Tennis Championships Grade

1 Axel GELLER (ARG) 5 1
2 Trent BRYDE (USA) 12 1
3 Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) 16 1
4 Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) 18 1
5 Juan Pablo GRASSI MAZZUCHI (ARG) 23 1
6 Sebastian KORDA (USA) 26 1
7 Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA) 36 1
8 Alafia AYENI (USA) 38 1
9 Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) 43 2 1
10 Menelaos EFSTATHIOU (CYP) 46 1
11 Uisung PARK (KOR) 47 1
12 Nicolas MEJIA (COL) 49 1
13 Brian CERNOCH (USA) 50 1
14 Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) 54 1
15 Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) 57 1
16 Andrew FENTY (USA) 61 1
17 Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG) 70 1
18 George LOFFHAGEN (GBR) 72 2
19 Igor GIMENEZ (BRA) 76 1
20 Kaya GORE (TUR) 77 18 1
21 Sergio Luis HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ (COL) 79 1
22 Lukas GREIF (USA) 80 1
23 Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA) 88 1
24 Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) 91 32 1
25 Thomas BOSANCIC (AUS) 93 1
26 Jack DRAPER (GBR) 94 1
27 Matheus PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA (BRA) 98 56 1
28 Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA) 100 1
29 Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX) 101 1
30 Matias SOTO (CHI) 105 10 1
31 Nick HARDT (DOM) 110 6 1
32 John Bryan Decasa OTICO (PHI) 111 2 1
33 Gilbert SOARES KLIER JUNIOR (BRA) 118 1
34 Duje AJDUKOVIC (CRO) 126 24 1
35 Brian SHI (USA) 134 1
36 Ryuki MATSUDA (JPN) 139 1
37 Axel NEFVE (USA) 145 1
38 Trey HILDERBRAND (USA) 160 1
39 William GRANT (USA) 161 1
40 Keenan MAYO (USA) 172 1
41 Boris KOZLOV (USA) 178 1
42 Karl POLING (USA) 184 1
43 Govind NANDA (USA) 193 1
44 Kirac BEKISOGLU (TUR) 195 1
45 Drew BAIRD (USA) 199 1
46 William WOODALL (USA) 202 1

Sascha Zverev

Rudi Molleker

Daniel Altmaier
Ertl93 is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old 08-23-2017, 10:18 AM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 111,710
                     
Re: Week #34 - Prince George’s County International Junior Tennis Championships Grade

1 Tristan BOYER (USA) 210 1
2 Christian ALSHON (USA) 211 1
3 Tyler ZINK (USA) 222 1
4 Brandon PEREZ (VEN) 228 1
5 Vikash SINGH (IND) 240 1
6 Jaycer LYEONS (USA) 245 1
7 Juan Ignacio BATALLA DIEZ (MEX) 265 1
8 Ronan JACHUCK (USA) 277 1
9 Pierce ROLLINS (USA) 292 1
10 Noah SCHACHTER (USA) 296 1
11 JOSHUA BODE (USA) 325 1
12 Blaise BICKNELL (USA) 326 1
13 Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) 333 1
14 Daniel MORENO (MEX) 342 1
15 Brandon NAKASHIMA (USA) 414 1 1
16 Mark MANDLIK (USA) 455 1
17 Manoel Felipe DE ALENCAR (BRA) 480 1
18 Garrett JOHNS (USA) 566 1
19 Alexander LEE (USA) 596 31 1
20 Adam NEFF (USA) 613 1
21 Arnav DHINGRA (USA) 666 1
22 Cannon KINGSLEY (USA) 752 1
23 Kiev MOORES (USA) 886 1
24 Yeudy VILLAR (DOM) 1003 1
25 Baoluo ZHENG (CHN) 1024 1
26 Alisher NOSIROV (UZB) 1092= 164 1
27 Andrew DALE (USA) 1160= 1
28 John BERNARD (USA) 1204= 1
29 Matthew TSOLAKYAN (USA) 1249= 1
30 Hunter HECK (USA) 1270 1
31 Alexander BERNARD (USA) 1384= 36 1
32 Jonah WILSON (USA) 1567= 1
33 Marcus MCDANIEL (USA) 1654= 8 1
34 Hayden POSTIN (USA) 1654= 200 1
35 Benjamin KITTAY (USA) 1789= 1
36 Peter KUSZYNSKI (CAN) 1924= 1
37 Lazar MARKOVIC (USA) 1941= 1
38 Matthew FENTY (USA) 2119= 1
39 Trey STINCHCOMB (USA) 2328= 1
40 Ghouse FAISAL (CAN) 2328= 1
41 Siem WOLDEAB (USA) 13 1
42 Saiprakash GOLI (USA) 42 1
43 Murphy CASSONE (USA) 122 2
44 Muhammad DOSSANI (USA) 173 1
45 Cameron JANSSENS (USA) 1
46 Devan GEIB (USA) 1
47 Michael MEDVEDEV (USA) 1
48 Rami ALKHAFAJI (USA) 1
49 Benjamin TABAKOVIC (USA) 1
50 Mikeal CARPENTER (USA) 1
51 Matt KLEIMAN (USA) 1
52 Derrick THOMPSON (USA) 1
53 Ali AMIRI (USA) 1
54 Boris PALMADE (USA) 1
55 Clark DAVIS (USA) 1
56 Chukwudumebi SMARTY (USA) 1

Sascha Zverev

Rudi Molleker

Daniel Altmaier
Ertl93 is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-06-2017, 01:29 AM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 111,710
                     
Re: Week #34 - Prince George’s County International Junior Tennis Championships Grade

Q
Round 1

Jaycer LYEONS (USA) [1] BYE
Frank THOMPSON (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-1 Chukwudumebi SMARTY (USA)
John BERNARD (USA) BYE
Kiev MOORES (USA) [15] BYE
Juan Ignacio BATALLA DIEZ (MEX) [2] BYE
Andrew DALE (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Alexander BERNARD (USA)
Hayden POSTIN (USA) BYE
Blaise BICKNELL (USA) [10] BYE
Vikash SINGH (IND) [3] BYE
Devan GEIB (USA) Walkover James SCOTTY (USA)
Matthew FENTY (USA) BYE
Mark MANDLIK (USA) [11] BYE
Ronan JACHUCK (USA) [4] BYE
Luke GARNER (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Rami ALKHAFAJI (USA)
Onyedikachukwu SMARTY (USA) BYE
Arnav DHINGRA (USA) [14] BYE
Pierce ROLLINS (USA) [5] BYE
Saiprakash GOLI (USA) 6-0 6-2 Lazar MARKOVIC (USA)
Marcus MCDANIEL (USA) BYE
Daniel MORENO (MEX) [9] BYE
JOSHUA BODE (USA) [6] BYE
Trey STINCHCOMB (USA) 6-4 6-3 James VUILLE-KOWING (USA)
Benjamin TABAKOVIC (USA) BYE
Manoel Felipe DE ALENCAR (BRA) [13] BYE
Noah SCHACHTER (USA) [7] BYE
Matthew TSOLAKYAN (USA) 6-1 6-3 Hunter HECK (USA)
Mikeal CARPENTER (USA) BYE
Yeudy VILLAR (DOM) [16] BYE
Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) [8] BYE
Baoluo ZHENG (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Murphy CASSONE (USA)
Boris PALMADE (USA) 6-1 6-1 Joel HUG (SUI)
Garrett JOHNS (USA) [12] BYE

Round 2

Jaycer LYEONS (USA) [1] 6-2 7-6(9) Frank THOMPSON (USA)
John BERNARD (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Kiev MOORES (USA) [15]
Juan Ignacio BATALLA DIEZ (MEX) [2] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Andrew DALE (USA)
Blaise BICKNELL (USA) [10] 6-3 6-3 Hayden POSTIN (USA)
Vikash SINGH (IND) [3] 6-1 6-1 Devan GEIB (USA)
Mark MANDLIK (USA) [11] 6-2 6-1 Matthew FENTY (USA)
Ronan JACHUCK (USA) [4] 6-3 6-1 Luke GARNER (USA)
Arnav DHINGRA (USA) [14] 6-4 6-2 Onyedikachukwu SMARTY (USA)
Pierce ROLLINS (USA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Saiprakash GOLI (USA)
Daniel MORENO (MEX) [9] 6-7(9) 6-2 6-2 Marcus MCDANIEL (USA)
JOSHUA BODE (USA) [6] 6-2 7-5 Trey STINCHCOMB (USA)
Manoel Felipe DE ALENCAR (BRA) [13] 6-0 6-0 Benjamin TABAKOVIC (USA)
Noah SCHACHTER (USA) [7] 6-4 6-4 Matthew TSOLAKYAN (USA)
Yeudy VILLAR (DOM) [16] 6-0 6-2 Mikeal CARPENTER (USA)
Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) [8] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Baoluo ZHENG (CHN)
Garrett JOHNS (USA) [12] 6-1 6-2 Boris PALMADE (USA)

Round 3

Jaycer LYEONS (USA) [1] 6-3 6-4 John BERNARD (USA)
Blaise BICKNELL (USA) [10] 7-6(5) 7-5 Juan Ignacio BATALLA DIEZ (MEX) [2]
Vikash SINGH (IND) [3] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Mark MANDLIK (USA) [11]
Ronan JACHUCK (USA) [4] 7-5 6-4 Arnav DHINGRA (USA) [14]
Pierce ROLLINS (USA) [5] 7-6(8) 6-2 Daniel MORENO (MEX) [9]
Manoel Felipe DE ALENCAR (BRA) [13] 7-6(5) 6-3 JOSHUA BODE (USA) [6]
Noah SCHACHTER (USA) [7] 6-4 2-6 7-5 Yeudy VILLAR (DOM) [16]
Garrett JOHNS (USA) [12] 6-3 5-2 Retired Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) [8]

Sascha Zverev

Rudi Molleker

Daniel Altmaier
Ertl93 is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-06-2017, 01:29 AM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 111,710
                     
Re: Week #34 - Prince George’s County International Junior Tennis Championships Grade

D


1st Round
Alexander LEE (USA) / Marcus MCDANIEL (USA) 3-6 6-4 [10-6] Axel GELLER (ARG) / Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA) [1]
Thomas BOSANCIC (AUS) / Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Blaise BICKNELL (USA) / Garrett JOHNS (USA)
Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) / William WOODALL (USA) 3-6 7-6(4) [10-5] Kirac BEKISOGLU (TUR) / Axel NEFVE (USA)
Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) / Gilbert SOARES KLIER JUNIOR (BRA) [8] 6-1 6-0 Boris PALMADE (USA) / Trey STINCHCOMB (USA)
Uisung PARK (KOR) / Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG) [3] 5-7 6-4 [10-6] Christian ALSHON (USA) / Trey HILDERBRAND (USA)
Pierce ROLLINS (USA) / Noah SCHACHTER (USA) 6-1 6-3 Jack DRAPER (GBR) / George LOFFHAGEN (GBR)
Juan Ignacio BATALLA DIEZ (MEX) / Daniel MORENO (MEX) 4-6 6-4 [10-7] Ronan JACHUCK (USA) / Vikash SINGH (IND)
Brian CERNOCH (USA) / Andrew FENTY (USA) [6] 6-0 7-5 Saud ALHAQBANI (KSA) / Hayden POSTIN (USA)
Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) / Menelaos EFSTATHIOU (CYP) [5] 6-2 3-6 [10-8] Igor GIMENEZ (BRA) / Matheus PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA (BRA)
Lukas GREIF (USA) / Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA) 6-2 6-4 Sergio Luis HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ (COL) / Brian SHI (USA)
Ryuki MATSUDA (JPN) / John Bryan Decasa OTICO (PHI) 7-6(3) 7-6(3) Tristan BOYER (USA) / Tyler ZINK (USA)
Alafia AYENI (USA) / Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) [4] 6-0 6-1 Mikeal CARPENTER (USA) / Trinity GREAR (USA)
Boris KOZLOV (USA) / Karl POLING (USA) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Juan Pablo GRASSI MAZZUCHI (ARG) / Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA) [7]
Cannon KINGSLEY (USA) / Siem WOLDEAB (USA) 5-7 6-2 [10-5] Manoel Felipe DE ALENCAR (BRA) / Mark MANDLIK (USA)
Nick HARDT (DOM) / Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX) 6-2 6-7(4) [12-10] Drew BAIRD (USA) / Keenan MAYO (USA)
Sebastian KORDA (USA) / Nicolas MEJIA (COL) [2] 6-1 6-2 Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) / Brandon PEREZ (VEN)
2nd Round
Alexander LEE (USA) / Marcus MCDANIEL (USA) 6-1 6-2 Thomas BOSANCIC (AUS) / Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX)
Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) / William WOODALL (USA) 2-6 7-5 [10-4] Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) / Gilbert SOARES KLIER JUNIOR (BRA) [8]
Uisung PARK (KOR) / Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG) [3] 7-5 6-1 Pierce ROLLINS (USA) / Noah SCHACHTER (USA)
Brian CERNOCH (USA) / Andrew FENTY (USA) [6] 7-5 3-6 [10-6] Juan Ignacio BATALLA DIEZ (MEX) / Daniel MORENO (MEX)
Lukas GREIF (USA) / Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA) 6-1 4-6 [10-8] Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) / Menelaos EFSTATHIOU (CYP) [5]
Ryuki MATSUDA (JPN) / John Bryan Decasa OTICO (PHI) 7-6(5) 4-6 [10-3] Alafia AYENI (USA) / Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) [4]
Boris KOZLOV (USA) / Karl POLING (USA) 7-5 7-6(2) Cannon KINGSLEY (USA) / Siem WOLDEAB (USA)
Sebastian KORDA (USA) / Nicolas MEJIA (COL) [2] 6-2 6-4 Nick HARDT (DOM) / Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX)
Quarterfinal
Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) / William WOODALL (USA) 6-1 2-6 [10-5] Alexander LEE (USA) / Marcus MCDANIEL (USA)
Brian CERNOCH (USA) / Andrew FENTY (USA) [6] 7-6(5) 6-3 Uisung PARK (KOR) / Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG) [3]
Lukas GREIF (USA) / Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA) 6-3 6-2 Ryuki MATSUDA (JPN) / John Bryan Decasa OTICO (PHI)
Sebastian KORDA (USA) / Nicolas MEJIA (COL) [2] 7-5 4-6 [10-8] Boris KOZLOV (USA) / Karl POLING (USA)
Semifinal
Brian CERNOCH (USA) / Andrew FENTY (USA) [6] 6-4 6-2 Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) / William WOODALL (USA)
Sebastian KORDA (USA) / Nicolas MEJIA (COL) [2] 7-5 4-6 [10-6] Lukas GREIF (USA) / Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA)
Final
Sebastian KORDA (USA) / Nicolas MEJIA (COL) [2] 6-3 6-2 Brian CERNOCH (USA) / Andrew FENTY (USA) [6]

Sascha Zverev

Rudi Molleker

Daniel Altmaier
Ertl93 is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-06-2017, 01:29 AM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
Ertl93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 111,710
                     
Re: Week #34 - Prince George’s County International Junior Tennis Championships Grade

S
1st Round

Axel GELLER (ARG) [1] 6-4 6-1 William GRANT (USA)
Kirac BEKISOGLU (TUR) 6-3 6-3 Keenan MAYO (USA)
Jack DRAPER (GBR) 1-6 6-4 3-1 Retired Christian ALSHON (USA)
Siem WOLDEAB (USA) 6-1 6-4 Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) [15]
Alafia AYENI (USA) [9] 6-1 6-0 John Bryan Decasa OTICO (PHI)
Duje AJDUKOVIC (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-3 Blaise BICKNELL (USA)
Matheus PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA (BRA) 6-4 6-0 Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA)
Uisung PARK (KOR) [6] 6-1 6-1 Finn GARNER (USA)
Brian SHI (USA) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(7) Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) [4]
Trey HILDERBRAND (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-0 Sergio Luis HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ (COL)
Govind NANDA (USA) 6-3 6-4 Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG)
Brian CERNOCH (USA) [13] 6-3 6-2 Tyler ZINK (USA)
Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) [10] 7-6(5) 6-1 Axel NEFVE (USA)
George LOFFHAGEN (GBR) 6-2 6-4 Tristan BOYER (USA)
Pierce ROLLINS (USA) 6-4 6-4 Thomas BOSANCIC (AUS)
Sebastian KORDA (USA) [7] 6-0 6-1 Gilbert SOARES KLIER JUNIOR (BRA)
Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA) [8] 7-6(6) 6-4 Juan Ignacio BATALLA DIEZ (MEX)
Lukas GREIF (USA) 6-3 6-1 Vikash SINGH (IND)
Trinity GREAR (USA) 6-4 6-1 Manoel Felipe DE ALENCAR (BRA)
Menelaos EFSTATHIOU (CYP) [12] 5-7 6-2 5-0 Retired Boris KOZLOV (USA)
Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-3 Andrew FENTY (USA) [16]
William WOODALL (USA) 7-5 6-3 Brandon PEREZ (VEN)
Nick HARDT (DOM) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Alexander LEE (USA)
Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-4 Drew BAIRD (USA)
Garrett JOHNS (USA) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3) Juan Pablo GRASSI MAZZUCHI (ARG) [5]
Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA) 6-3 7-6(8) Igor GIMENEZ (BRA)
Noah SCHACHTER (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-4 Juan Alejandro HERNANDEZ SERRANO (MEX)
Nicolas MEJIA (COL) [11] 7-5 6-7(3) 6-3 Cannon KINGSLEY (USA)
Ronan JACHUCK (USA) 6-3 6-2 Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) [14]
Karl POLING (USA) 6-4 6-2 Ryuki MATSUDA (JPN)
Mark MANDLIK (USA) 6-4 Retired Saud ALHAQBANI (KSA)
Trent BRYDE (USA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA)

2nd Round

Axel GELLER (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-2 Kirac BEKISOGLU (TUR)
Siem WOLDEAB (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-4 Jack DRAPER (GBR)
Alafia AYENI (USA) [9] 6-2 6-2 Duje AJDUKOVIC (CRO)
Matheus PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA (BRA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 Uisung PARK (KOR) [6]
Trey HILDERBRAND (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Brian SHI (USA)
Brian CERNOCH (USA) [13] 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 Govind NANDA (USA)
Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) [10] 6-3 7-5 George LOFFHAGEN (GBR)
Sebastian KORDA (USA) [7] 7-6(2) 6-4 Pierce ROLLINS (USA)
Lukas GREIF (USA) 6-0 6-1 Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA) [8]
Menelaos EFSTATHIOU (CYP) [12] 6-3 6-0 Trinity GREAR (USA)
William WOODALL (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1 Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA)
Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) [3] 1-6 6-3 6-2 Nick HARDT (DOM)
Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA) 6-3 5-7 7-6(7) Garrett JOHNS (USA)
Nicolas MEJIA (COL) [11] 6-3 6-2 Noah SCHACHTER (USA)
Karl POLING (USA) 7-5 4-6 7-6(6) Ronan JACHUCK (USA)
Trent BRYDE (USA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Mark MANDLIK (USA)

3rd Round

Axel GELLER (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-1 Siem WOLDEAB (USA)
Alafia AYENI (USA) [9] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 Matheus PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA (BRA)
Trey HILDERBRAND (USA) 6-4 7-5 Brian CERNOCH (USA) [13]
Sebastian KORDA (USA) [7] 7-6(6) 6-2 Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX) [10]
Lukas GREIF (USA) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2 Menelaos EFSTATHIOU (CYP) [12]
Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) [3] 7-5 6-1 William WOODALL (USA)
Nicolas MEJIA (COL) [11] 6-4 6-2 Sangeet SRIDHAR (USA)
Trent BRYDE (USA) [2] 6-2 6-0 Karl POLING (USA)

Quarterfinal

Axel GELLER (ARG) [1] 3-6 6-3 7-6(2) Alafia AYENI (USA) [9]
Sebastian KORDA (USA) [7] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Trey HILDERBRAND (USA)
Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) [3] 7-5 6-4 Lukas GREIF (USA)
Nicolas MEJIA (COL) [11] 6-4 4-6 7-6(4) Trent BRYDE (USA) [2]

Semifinal

Axel GELLER (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-4 Sebastian KORDA (USA) [7]
Nicolas MEJIA (COL) [11] 6-4 6-1 Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) [3]

Final

Nicolas MEJIA (COL) [11] 4-6 6-4 6-4 Axel GELLER (ARG) [1]

Sascha Zverev

Rudi Molleker

Daniel Altmaier
Ertl93 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome