Canadian Open Junior Chmps | Canada | G1 | 25 Aug | Winner: Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) - Page 2 - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #16 of 18 (permalink) Old 08-30-2013, 12:57 AM
Registered User
 
GabrielChile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Age: 24
Posts: 26
 
Re: Canadian Open Junior Championships | Canada | G1 | 25 August - 31 August 2013

Quote:
Originally Posted by Rios Drop Volley View Post
the official site says that Jarry defeated Chung, not the other way
Jarry won!

Christian Garin after the Us Open will be the new number one in junior

FUTURO CHILENO!



Gonzalo Lama - Guillermo Nuñez - Nicolas Jarry - Christian Garin - Bastian Malla
GabrielChile is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #17 of 18 (permalink) Old 08-30-2013, 08:17 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,630
                     
Semifinals

Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) d. Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [7] d. Christian GARIN (CHI) [2] 6-4 6-4

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #18 of 18 (permalink) Old 09-02-2013, 02:55 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,630
                     
Finals

Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) d. Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [7] 6-1 6-4



Doubles

Code:
1st Round

    Christian GARIN (CHI) / Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [1]       BYE   
    Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR)             6-3 6-4     Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER)         6-2 6-3     Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
    Seong Chan HONG (KOR) / Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5]      BYE   
    Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [4]         BYE   
    Ken ONISHI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN)                6-2 6-3     Philippe COURTEAU (CAN) / Denis SHAPOVALOV (CAN)
    Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) / Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)          6-1 6-4     Juan Carlos Manuel AGUILAR (BOL) / Alexander DONSKI (CAN)
    Maximilian MARTERER (GER) / Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [7]   BYE   
    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) / Cameron NORRIE (GBR) [6]       BYE   
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Elias YMER (SWE)                 6-1 6-2     Felix FAN (CAN) / Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN)
    Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) / Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)        6-3 6-1     Justin GHAVAMI (CAN) / Alejandro TABILO (CAN)
    Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [3]            BYE   
    Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) / Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [8]      BYE   
    Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX)             6-3 6-0     Tristan HOULE (CAN) / Felix-Antoine SAVARD (CAN)
    Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) / Fernando YAMACITA (BRA)   6-2 6-2     Alexander DAY (CAN) / Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN)
    Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [2]      BYE
Code:
2nd Round

    Christian GARIN (CHI) / Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [1]      3-6 6-2 [10-3]     Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER)        6-2 4-6 [10-6]     Seong Chan HONG (KOR) / Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5]
    Ken ONISHI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN)               7-6(1) 6-3         Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [4]
    Maximilian MARTERER (GER) / Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [7]  6-3 6-4            Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) / Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Elias YMER (SWE)                6-4 6-3            Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) / Cameron NORRIE (GBR) [6]
    Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [3]           6-0 7-5            Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) / Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
    Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX)            6-3 4-6 [10-6]     Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) / Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [8]
    Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [2]     6-2 7-6(5)         Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) / Fernando YAMACITA (BRA)
Code:
Quarterfinal

    Christian GARIN (CHI) / Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [1]     6-3 6-1        Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER)
    Ken ONISHI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN)              7-6(7) 6-4     Maximilian MARTERER (GER) / Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [7]
    Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [3]          6-3 6-4        Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Elias YMER (SWE)
    Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [2]    6-3 6-3        Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
Code:
Semifinal

    Christian GARIN (CHI) / Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [1]     3-6 6-1 [10-6]        Ken ONISHI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN)
    Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [3]          2-6 7-6(0) [10-4]     Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [2]
Code:
Final

    Christian GARIN (CHI) / Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [1]     6-3 4-6 [10-6]     Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [3]

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome