35° Torneo Int'l Citta Di Santa Croce| Italy| G1|13 May 13| Winner:Maxime HAMOU (FRA) - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-11-2013, 02:40 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
35° Torneo Int'l Citta Di Santa Croce| Italy| G1|13 May 13| Winner:Maxime HAMOU (FRA)

Tournament: 35° Torneo International Citta Di Santa Croce
Host Country: Italy
Grade: Grade 1
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 13 May - 18 May 2013
ITF Tournament Page: http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tou...tid=1100028131
Official Tournament Website: http://www.tcsantacroce.com/

Entry List (Modified 08 May 2013)
1 Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) 20 1 1
2 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 25 1
3 Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) 26 1
4 Omar JASIKA (AUS) 32 1
5 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 35 1
6 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 39 22 1
7 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 40 1
8 Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 41 1
9 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 45 2 1
10 Rafael MATOS (BRA) 48 1
11 Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 54 10 1
12 Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 57 1
13 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 67 1
14 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 90 5 1
15 Joao MENEZES (BRA) 96 6 1
16 Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) 98 1
17 Orlando LUZ (BRA) 100 46 1
18 Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 103 1
19 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 104 1
20 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 106 3 1
21 Luis VALERO (COL) 109 22 1
22 Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) 111 15 1
23 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 113 28 1
24 Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 121 4 1
25 Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 127 1
26 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 134 1
27 Adrian BODMER (SUI) 143 1
28 Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 144 17 1
29 Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) 153 23 1
30 Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) 162 32 1
31 Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS) 169 2
32 Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) 213 7 1
33 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) 217 15 1
34 Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO) 218 3 1
35 Petar CONKIC (SRB) 226 22 2
36 Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) 232 45 1
37 Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 238 2
38 Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 248 1
39 Majed KILANI (TUN) 249 15 1
40 Javier RESTREPO (USA) 265 1
41 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 293 13 1
42 Ismael Changawa Ruwa MZAI (KEN) 294 1
43 Wilder PIMENTEL (PER) 305 1
44 Cristian CARLI (ITA) 310 28 1
45 Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) 382 1
46 Ayed ZATAR (PAR) 400 4 1

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 05-18-2013 at 08:49 PM.
SapELee is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-11-2013, 02:44 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Qualifying

Code:
Round 1

    Quentin HALYS (FRA) [1]           BYE   
    Tommaso ROGGERO (ITA)             BYE   
    Michele BERNOCCHI (ITA)           BYE   
    Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) [2]        BYE   
    Simone TROVATO (ITA)              BYE   
    Paolo DAGNINO (ITA)               BYE   
    Riccardo CHESSARI (ITA) [3]       BYE   
    Eugenio CANDIOLI (ITA)            6-1 6-0        Matteo TINELLI (ITA)
    Eugenio DALMAZIO (ITA)            BYE   
    Federico BONACIA (ITA) [5]        BYE   
    Gianluca GRISON (ITA) [4]         BYE   
    Edoardo SOLDAINI (ITA)            6-3 6-2        Gabriele INCERTI (ITA)
    Davide ASCHIERI (ITA)             BYE   
    Davide ALBERTONI (ITA) [6]        BYE   
    Giovanni FONIO (ITA)              7-5 7-5        Valerio BO (ITA)
    Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)          6-0 1-0 Ret.   Marco ONOFRI (ITA)
    Fernando YAMACITA (BRA) [10]      BYE   
    Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) [7]        BYE   
    Gabriele VOLPI (ITA)              7-5 6-0        Giuliano BENEDETTI (ITA)
    Tommaso LAPUCCI (ITA)             6-4 6-2        Lorenzo BRIZZI (ITA)
    Gian Marco SACCONE (ITA) [11]     BYE   
    Andrea TURCO (ITA) [8]            BYE   
    Luca GIACOMINI (ITA)              6-0 6-2        Lorenzo CASTIGLIONI (ITA)
    Mario Edoardo CAMANINI (ITA) [13] BYE   
    Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) [9]        BYE   
    Gabriele TERZIANI (ITA)           6-1 4-6 6-2    Francesco LERZ (ITA)
    Matteo DONNINI (ITA) [12]         BYE
Code:
Round 2

    Quentin HALYS (FRA) [1]        6-2 6-1     Filippo MORA (ITA)
    Tommaso ROGGERO (ITA)          6-0 6-2     Michele BERNOCCHI (ITA)
    Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) [2]     6-4 6-4     Daniele TOZZI (ITA)
    Eugenio CANDIOLI (ITA)         6-4 1-6 6-4 Riccardo CHESSARI (ITA) [3]
    Federico BONACIA (ITA) [4]     6-0 6-0     Eugenio DALMAZIO (ITA)
    Gianluca GRISON (ITA) [5]      6-1 6-1     Lorenzo PELAGATTI (ITA)
    Edoardo SOLDAINI (ITA)         Walkover    Davide ASCHIERI (ITA)
    Davide ALBERTONI (ITA) [6]     6-1 4-6 6-1 Giovanni FONIO (ITA)
    Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)       6-2 6-2     Fernando YAMACITA (BRA) [10]
    Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) [7]     6-1 6-4     Gabriele VOLPI (ITA)
    Gian Marco SACCONE (ITA) [11]  6-0 6-4     Tommaso LAPUCCI (ITA)
    Andrea TURCO (ITA) [8]         6-0 7-6(4)  Tommaso SCHOLD (ITA)
    Luca GIACOMINI (ITA)           6-4 Ret.    Mario Edoardo CAMANINI (ITA) [13]
    Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) [9]     6-1 6-1     Cristian HARCILA (ITA)
    Matteo DONNINI (ITA) [12]      6-0 6-1     Gabriele TERZIANI (ITA)
Code:
Round 3

    Quentin HALYS (FRA) [1]        6-1 6-1     Tommaso ROGGERO (ITA)
    Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) [2]     7-6(1) 6-3  Paolo DAGNINO (ITA)
    Federico BONACIA (ITA) [4]     6-4 6-1     Eugenio CANDIOLI (ITA)
    Gianluca GRISON (ITA) [5]      6-1 6-2     Edoardo SOLDAINI (ITA)
    Davide ALBERTONI (ITA) [6]     6-4 6-2     Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)
    Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) [7]     6-3 6-2     Gian Marco SACCONE (ITA) [11]
    Luca GIACOMINI (ITA)           6-2 6-3     Andrea TURCO (ITA) [8]
    Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) [9]     6-3 6-2     Matteo DONNINI (ITA) [12]

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 05-13-2013 at 02:35 AM.
SapELee is offline  
post #3 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-11-2013, 03:56 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Re: 35° Torneo International Citta Di Santa Croce | Italy | G1 | 13 May - 18 May 2013

Live webcams: http://www.tvsuweb.it/antenna5tennis

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #4 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-11-2013, 10:41 PM
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 6,057
                     
Re: 35° Torneo International Citta Di Santa Croce | Italy | G1 | 13 May - 18 May 2013

GL Galleguillos

Chile
Chilenaitor is online now  
post #5 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-13-2013, 02:37 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Maindraw

Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [1] vs Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) (Q) vs Tadas BABELIS (LTU) (SE)
Federico BONACIA (ITA) (Q) vs Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO) vs Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [14]

Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [11] vs Joao MENEZES (BRA)
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) vs Ayed ZATAR (PAR)
Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) (Q) vs Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA)
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) vs Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [6]

Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [4] vs Matteo DONNINI (ITA) (LL)
Majed KILANI (TUN) vs Orlando LUZ (BRA)
Alexandre MULLER (FRA) vs Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)
Marco MOSCIATTI (ITA) (WC) vs Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [13]

Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [12] vs Ismael Changawa Ruwa MZAI (KEN)
Julian OCLEPPO (ITA) (WC) vs Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP)
Alessandro PROSPERI (ITA) (WC) vs Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA)
Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) vs Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [8]

Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [7] vs Gian marco MORONI (ITA) (WC)
Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) (WC) vs Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA)
Wilder PIMENTEL (PER) vs Luis VALERO (COL)
Davide ALBERTONI (ITA) (Q) vs Quentin HALYS (FRA) [9] (Q)

Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [16]
vs Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN)
MIRKO CUTULI (ITA) (WC) vs Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) vs Luca GIACOMINI (ITA) (Q)
Adrian BODMER (SUI) vs Young Seok KIM (KOR) [3]

Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5] vs Gian Marco SACCONE (ITA) (LL)
SIMONE RONCALLI (ITA) vs Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) (WC) vs Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER)
Javier RESTREPO (USA) vs Rafael MATOS (BRA) [10]

Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [15] vs Almantas OZELIS (LTU) (SE)
Gianluca GRISON (ITA) (Q) vs Zvonimir BABIC (CRO)
Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) (Q) vs Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS)
Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) vs Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [2]

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #6 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-13-2013, 09:56 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Round 1

Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) d. Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [1] 7-5 2-6 6-3
Tadas BABELIS (LTU) (SE) d. Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) (Q) 7-5 7-6(0)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) d. Federico BONACIA (ITA) (Q) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-4
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [14] d. Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [11] d. Joao MENEZES (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) d. Ayed ZATAR (PAR) 6-2 6-0
Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) d. Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) (Q) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) d. Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-3

Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [4] d. Matteo DONNINI (ITA) (LL) 6-3 6-2
Majed KILANI (TUN) d. Orlando LUZ (BRA) 6-2 7-6(8)
Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) d. Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Marco MOSCIATTI (ITA) (WC) d. Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [13] 6-4 2-6 6-3

Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [12] d. Ismael Changawa Ruwa MZAI (KEN) 6-2 6-3
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) d. Julian OCLEPPO (ITA) (WC) 6-4 6-2
Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) d. Alessandro PROSPERI (ITA) (WC) 6-2 6-0
Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) d. Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [8] 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1

Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [7] d. Gian marco MORONI (ITA) (WC) 7-6(6) 6-1
Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) (WC) d. Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(0)
Wilder PIMENTEL (PER) d. Luis VALERO (COL) 7-5 6-7(15) 6-4
Quentin HALYS (FRA) [9] (Q) d. Davide ALBERTONI (ITA) (Q) 6-0 6-0

Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [16] d. Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 6-0 6-2
MIRKO CUTULI (ITA) (WC) d. Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) d. Luca GIACOMINI (ITA) (Q) 7-6(1) 6-2
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [3] d. Adrian BODMER (SUI) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)

Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5] d. Gian Marco SACCONE (ITA) (LL) 6-3 6-4
SIMONE RONCALLI (ITA) d. Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 6-2 6-2
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) (WC) d. Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) 6-3 6-3
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [10] d. Javier RESTREPO (USA) 6-2 6-1

Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [15] d. Almantas OZELIS (LTU) (SE) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) d. Gianluca GRISON (ITA) (Q) 6-3 7-5
Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) (Q) d. Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [2] d. Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-3

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #7 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-14-2013, 08:47 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Round 2

Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) d. Tadas BABELIS (LTU) (SE) 6-1 6-0
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [14] d. Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 6-4 6-2
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [11] d. Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) d. Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [4] d. Majed KILANI (TUN) 6-1 7-5
Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) d. Marco MOSCIATTI (ITA) (WC) 6-0 6-3
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [12] d. Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 6-4 6-1
Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) d. Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) 7-6(4) 6-1

Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [7] d. Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) (WC) 6-2 6-2
Quentin HALYS (FRA) [9] (Q) d. Wilder PIMENTEL (PER) 6-0 6-3
MIRKO CUTULI (ITA) (WC) d. Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [16] 5-7 6-2 6-2
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [3] d. Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 6-1 5-7 6-3

Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5] d. SIMONE RONCALLI (ITA) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) (WC) d. Rafael MATOS (BRA) [10] 6-1 3-6 7-6(7)
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [15] d. Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [2] d. Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) (Q) 6-1 6-3

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #8 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-16-2013, 12:55 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Round 3

Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [14] d. Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [11] d. Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [4] d. Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) d. 6-2 6-3
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [12] d. Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-3
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [7] d. Quentin HALYS (FRA) [9] (Q) 3-6 6-2 6-1
MIRKO CUTULI (ITA) (WC) d. Young Seok KIM (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-3
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5] d. Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) (WC) 6-1 2-6 7-6(7)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [2] d. Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [15] 6-2 6-4

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 05-16-2013 at 09:26 PM.
SapELee is offline  
post #9 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-16-2013, 09:28 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Quarterfinals

Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [11] d. Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [14] 7-6(6) 6-4
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [12] d. Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [4] 6-1 6-4
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [7] d. MIRKO CUTULI (ITA) (WC) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [2] d. Omar JASIKA (AUS) [5] 6-4 6-3

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 05-17-2013 at 08:29 PM.
SapELee is offline  
post #10 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-17-2013, 08:31 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Semifinals

Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [12] d. Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [11] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [2] d. Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [7] 6-3 7-6(4)

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #11 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-18-2013, 08:55 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Finals

Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [2] d. Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [12] 6-4 6-0



Doubles Winners: Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3]


Code:
1st Round

    Federico BONACIA (ITA) / SIMONE RONCALLI (ITA)            1-6 6-2 [10-6]  Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) / Omar JASIKA (AUS) [1]
    MIRKO CUTULI (ITA) / Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA)               7-6(3) 6-3      Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) / Wilder PIMENTEL (PER)
    Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)           7-6(4) 7-6(5)   Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) / Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA)
    Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) / Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO)              6-2 6-3         Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [7]
    Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3]            6-1 3-6 [12-10] Riccardo CHESSARI (ITA) / Gianluca GRISON (ITA)
    Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) / Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) 6-1 6-3  Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) / Javier RESTREPO (USA)
    Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) / Ismael Changawa Ruwa MZAI (KEN)     Walkover  Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) / Marco MOSCIATTI (ITA)
    Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)     7-5 7-6(2)    Young Seok KIM (KOR) / Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [6]
    Antonio MASSARA (ITA) / Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [8]      6-2 6-2         Orlando LUZ (BRA) / Joao MENEZES (BRA)
    Adrian BODMER (SUI) / Alexandre MULLER (FRA)              6-1 6-2         Luis VALERO (COL) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
    Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) / Majed KILANI (TUN)              6-4 7-6(3)      Tadas BABELIS (LTU) / Almantas OZELIS (LTU)
    Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4]         6-2 6-2         Giovanni FONIO (ITA) / Tommaso SCHOLD (ITA)
    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) / Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [5]             6-1 6-3         Alessandro PROSPERI (ITA) / Gabriele VOLPI (ITA)
    Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) / Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)          4-6 6-1 [10-8]  Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) / Julian OCLEPPO (ITA)
    Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA) / Gian marco MORONI (ITA)        6-2 7-5         Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS) / Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO)
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [2]   6-3 6-0         Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) / Ayed ZATAR (PAR)
Code:
2nd Round

    MIRKO CUTULI (ITA) / Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA)                 6-4 6-3            Federico BONACIA (ITA) / SIMONE RONCALLI (ITA)
    Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) / Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO)                7-5 3-6 [10-7]     Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
    Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3]              6-2 6-3            Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) / Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI)
    Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) / Ismael Changawa Ruwa MZAI (KEN) 6-2 6-2            Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
    Adrian BODMER (SUI) / Alexandre MULLER (FRA)                6-3 6-3            Antonio MASSARA (ITA) / Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [8]
    Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4]           7-5 6-3            Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) / Majed KILANI (TUN)
    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) / Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [5]               6-4 6-1            Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) / Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [2]     6-1 6-3            Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA) / Gian marco MORONI (ITA)
Code:
Quarterfinal

    MIRKO CUTULI (ITA) / Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA)              6-3 4-6 [10-6]     Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) / Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO)
    Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3]           6-3 6-3            Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) / Ismael Changawa Ruwa MZAI (KEN)
    Adrian BODMER (SUI) / Alexandre MULLER (FRA)             6-2 7-5            Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4]
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [2]  7-6(5) 6-4         Maxime HAMOU (FRA) / Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [5]
Code:
Semifinal

    Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3]             6-1 4-6 [10-6]     MIRKO CUTULI (ITA) / Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA)
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [2]    6-4 2-6 [10-6]     Adrian BODMER (SUI) / Alexandre MULLER (FRA)
Code:
Final

    Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3]     6-2 6-3     Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [2]

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #12 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-19-2013, 04:41 PM
Registered User
 
Ace20's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 2,828
                     
Re: 35° Torneo Int'l Citta Di Santa Croce| Italy| G1|13 May 13| Winner:Maxime HAMOU (

Maxime HAMOU been on a roll lately

Team USA


J. Isner | J. Sock | D.Y. | R. Harrison | C. Harrison | D. Kudla | S. Querrey | S. Johnson | R. Williams

J. Donaldson | N. Rubin | S. Kozlov | B. Kozlov | F. Tiafoe | M. Mmoh | T. Harry Fritz | A. Fenty
Ace20 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome