Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro | Spain | G1 | 09 April13 | Winner: Maxime HAMOU (FRA) - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-07-2013, 05:20 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,555
                     
Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro | Spain | G1 | 09 April13 | Winner: Maxime HAMOU (FRA)

Tournament: Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro
Host Country: Spain
Grade: Grade 1
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 09 April - 14 April 2013
ITF Tournament Page: http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tou...tid=1100028216
Official Tournament Website: http://www.equelite.com/seccion.asp?idseccion=8474

Entry List (Modified 03 Apr 2013)
1 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 2 1
2 Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 43 5 1
3 Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 47 1
4 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 51 1
5 Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 63 1
6 Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 71 2
7 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 81 1
8 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 100 2 1
9 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 112 2
10 Gustav HANSSON (SWE) 122 5 1
11 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 125 2 1
12 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 126 4 2
13 Adrian BODMER (SUI) 134 2
14 Samm BUTLER (GBR) 137 1
15 Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 144 1
16 Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR) 150 1
17 Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 157 3 1
18 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 170 56 2
19 Billy HARRIS (GBR) 182 1
20 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 189 1 1
21 Aman AGARWAL (IND) 194 13 1
22 Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) 205 7 1
23 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 207 86 1
24 Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 238 1
25 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 254 9 1
26 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 260 202 1
27 Petar CONKIC (SRB) 278 22 1
28 Yvo PANAK (CZE) 294 16 1
29 Sebastian REY (GBR) 303 1
30 Javier JOVER MAESTRE (ESP) 309 400 1
31 Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP) 325 39 1
32 Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) 346 67 1
33 Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 361 1
34 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 392 14 1

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 04-14-2013 at 03:18 PM.
SapELee is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-07-2013, 05:22 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,555
                     
Qualifying

Draw: http://www.equelite.com/eniusimg/eni...c092f65534.pdf

Code:
    Round 1
        Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) [1]       BYE   
        Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)               6-0 6-2         Ruben RUBIO GUADAS (ESP)
        Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP)       6-4 6-2         Guillermo ARTIZ MATEO (ESP)
        Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)        6-4 6-2         Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) [8]
        Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA) [2]          BYE   
        Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)            4-6 6-2 6-4     Ignacio GONZALBEZ LLORIA (ESP)
        David CAPROTTA CARRERES (ESP)        6-0 6-2         Andrey TOBOLNOV (RUS)
        Marc COLLADO CASTELLS (ESP) [9]      6-3 3-6 7-5     Guanarteme NUEZ DELGADO (ESP)
        Almantas OZELIS (LTU) [3]            BYE   
        Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)        3-6 6-3 6-1     Gonzalo MORELL RASCHIATORE (AUS)
        Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)         6-1 6-3         Antonio BATLLE (ESP)
        Viktor PROKOPOV (UKR) [11]           4-6 7-5 6-1     Andreas ARAVIS (CYP)
        Oleksandr GULYEVSKYY (UKR) [4]       6-0 6-0         Carlos DIVAR (ESP)
        Maxime MORA (FRA)                    6-1 6-4         Aria CANADELL SOLANA (ESP)
        Carles SARRIO TAMARIT (ESP)          6-4 6-2         Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
        Jose Vicent MONSONIS USO (ESP) [10]  6-1 6-2         Morgan LOHAN (IRL)
        Dan DOWSON (AUS) [5]                 6-2 6-3         Antonio MIRO (ESP)
        Guillem SANCHIS BENAVENT (ESP)       6-4 7-6(4)      Alejandro CRESPO SANCHEZ (ESP)
        Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP)             6-3 6-0         Rahul SOMANI (IND)
        Carlos GOMEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) [12]      6-3 5-7 6-4     Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP)
        Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP)         3-6 6-4 6-4     Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) [6]
        Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)        6-1 6-2         Giacomo ADONCECCHI (ITA)
        Victor Manuel PEREZ CASTILLO (ESP)   6-1 6-0         Juan CALERO (ESP)
        Alan GADJIEV (UZB) [7]               6-2 6-1         Timo ZGRAGGEN (SUI)
Code:
Round 2

    Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)              6-2 6-2         Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) [1]
    Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP)      7-5 6-2         Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
    Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA) [2]         6-4 2-0 Ret.    Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)
    Marc COLLADO CASTELLS (ESP) [9]     6-4 6-1         David CAPROTTA CARRERES (ESP)
    Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)       4-6 6-4 7-5     Almantas OZELIS (LTU) [3]
    Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)        6-2 6-2         Viktor PROKOPOV (UKR) [11]
    Oleksandr GULYEVSKYY (UKR) [4]      6-4 7-5         Maxime MORA (FRA)
    Carles SARRIO TAMARIT (ESP)         5-7 7-5 7-5     Jose Vicent MONSONIS USO (ESP) [10]
    Dan DOWSON (AUS) [5]                6-3 6-3         Guillem SANCHIS BENAVENT (ESP)
    Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP)            3-6 6-1 6-2     Carlos GOMEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) [12]
    Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)       6-1 7-5         Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP)
    Victor Manuel PEREZ CASTILLO (ESP)  4-6 6-2 6-4     Alan GADJIEV (UZB) [7]
Code:
Round 3 (Final)

    Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP)      6-4 2-6 6-1  Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
    Marc COLLADO CASTELLS (ESP) [9]     6-4 6-3      Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA) [2]
    Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)        6-3 6-3      Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)
    Oleksandr GULYEVSKYY (UKR) [4]      6-3 6-1      Carles SARRIO TAMARIT (ESP)
    Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP)            6-2 6-3      Dan DOWSON (AUS) [5]
    Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)        6-1 7-5     Victor Manuel PEREZ CASTILLO (ESP)

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 04-10-2013 at 11:58 PM.
SapELee is offline  
post #3 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-08-2013, 01:28 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 2,156
                     
Re: Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro | Spain | G1 | 09 April - 14 April 2013

It's embarrassing that Milojevic plays these tournaments
GasquetGulbis is offline  
post #4 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-08-2013, 05:42 PM
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,573
                     
Re: Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro | Spain | G1 | 09 April - 14 April 2013

Quote:
Originally Posted by GasquetGulbis View Post
It's embarrassing that Milojevic plays these tournaments
Yeah it makes absolutely no sense
Smoke944 is offline  
post #5 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-09-2013, 04:14 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 2,156
                     
Re: Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro | Spain | G1 | 09 April - 14 April 2013

Quote:
Originally Posted by Smoke944 View Post
Yeah it makes absolutely no sense
He's going to play his first futures at 19, with the help of JE and WC, depending on his draws might have a hard time making it to the top 1000 by 20. He's just putting his career behind
GasquetGulbis is offline  
post #6 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-09-2013, 04:53 AM
Registered User
 
Ace20's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 2,729
                     
Re: Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro | Spain | G1 | 09 April - 14 April 2013

Good Luck Nikola MILOJEVIC I guess Lol, he should really be playing some Futures atm to get an ATP ranking besides this event and getting ready for Junior RG & starting win a Junior Slam

Team USA


J. Isner | J. Sock | D.Y. | R. Harrison | C. Harrison | D. Kudla | S. Querrey | S. Johnson | R. Williams

J. Donaldson | N. Rubin | S. Kozlov | B. Kozlov | F. Tiafoe | M. Mmoh | T. Harry Fritz | A. Fenty
Ace20 is offline  
post #7 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-09-2013, 09:38 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,555
                     
Maindraw

Draw: http://www.equelite.com/eniusimg/eni...7a40384304.pdf

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] BYE
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) (Q) vs Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP) (Q) vs Yvo PANAK (CZE)
Samm BUTLER (GBR) [14] BYE

Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [9] BYE
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) (Q) vs Daniel APPELGREN (SWE)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) vs Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) (WC)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] BYE

Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [3] BYE
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) vs Javier JOVER MAESTRE (ESP)
George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) (WC) vs Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP)
Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) [15] BYE

Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) [12] BYE
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) vs Petar CONKIC (SRB)
Aman AGARWAL (IND) vs Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) (Q)
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [5] BYE

Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) [8] BYE
Oleksandr GULYEVSKYY (UKR) (Q) vs Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP)
Sebastian REY (GBR) vs Alvaro VERDU (ESP) (WC)
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [11] BYE

Adrian BODMER (SUI) [13] BYE
Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) (WC) vs Billy HARRIS (GBR)
Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) vs Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP)
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] BYE

Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [6] BYE
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) (WC) vs Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) (WC) vs Philip MOEBIUS (SWE)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [10] BYE

Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [16] BYE
Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP) vs Marc COLLADO CASTELLS (ESP) (Q)
Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) vs Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [2] BYE

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 04-11-2013 at 12:00 AM.
SapELee is offline  
post #8 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-11-2013, 12:02 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,555
                     
Round 1

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] BYE
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) (Q) d. Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 3-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP) (Q) d. Yvo PANAK (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Samm BUTLER (GBR) [14] BYE

Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [9] BYE
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) (Q) d. Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) (WC) d. Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] BYE

Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [3] BYE
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) d. Javier JOVER MAESTRE (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) d. George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) (WC) 6-0 6-4
Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) [15] BYE

Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) [12] BYE
Petar CONKIC (SRB) d. Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) (Q) d. Aman AGARWAL (IND) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [5] BYE

Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) [8] BYE
Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) d. Oleksandr GULYEVSKYY (UKR) (Q) 6-3 6-3
Sebastian REY (GBR) d. Alvaro VERDU (ESP) (WC) 1-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [11] BYE

Adrian BODMER (SUI) [13] BYE
Billy HARRIS (GBR) d. Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) (WC) 7-5 5-7 7-6(6)
Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) d. Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) 6-1 7-6(2)
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] BYE

Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [6] BYE
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) (WC) d. Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) (WC) d. Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [10] BYE

Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [16] BYE
Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP) d. Marc COLLADO CASTELLS (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-0
Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR) d. Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [2] BYE

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #9 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-11-2013, 12:04 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,555
                     
Round 2

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] d. Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) (Q) 6-0 6-2
Samm BUTLER (GBR) [14] d. Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP) (Q) 6-0 6-3
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) (Q) d. Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [9] 7-5 6-3
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] d. Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) (WC) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4

Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [3] d. Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) d. Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) [15] 6-2 3-6 6-0
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) [12] d. Petar CONKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [5] d. Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) (Q) 6-1 6-4

Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) d. Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) [8] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [11] d. Sebastian REY (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Billy HARRIS (GBR) d. Adrian BODMER (SUI) [13] 7-5 6-3
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] d. Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [6] d. Carlos TABERNER (ESP) (WC) 6-2 6-4
Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) (WC) d. Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [10] 3-6 6-4 6-3
Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP) d. Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [16] 6-2 6-3
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [2] d. Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #10 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-11-2013, 09:06 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Age: 48
Posts: 159
                     
Re: Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro | Spain | G1 | 09 April - 14 April 2013

Dominic
Tennisgott1985 is offline  
post #11 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-11-2013, 10:53 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,555
                     
Round 3

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] d. Samm BUTLER (GBR) [14] 6-2 6-2
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] d. Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) (Q) 7-5 5-7 6-0

Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) d. Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [3] 7-6(6) 5-7 6-4
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) [12] d. Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [5] 1-6 6-3 6-2

Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [11] d. Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] d. Billy HARRIS (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) (WC) d. Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [6] 6-4 6-4
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [2] d. Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #12 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-12-2013, 09:30 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,555
                     
Quarterfinals

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] d. Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] 6-3 2-6 6-3
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) [12] d. Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] d. Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [11] 6-3 6-4
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [2] d. Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) (WC) 6-4 6-1

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #13 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-14-2013, 03:17 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,555
                     
Re: Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro | Spain | G1 | 09 April - 14 April 2013

Semifinals

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] d. Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) [12] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [2] d. Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] 7-5 6-3


Final

Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [2] d. Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] 7-5 6-3

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #14 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-14-2013, 03:24 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,555
                     
Doubles Winners: Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [4]

Code:
1st Round
        Maxime HAMOU (FRA) / Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [1]     BYE   
        Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) / Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP)         7-5 6-2            Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR) / Sebastian REY (GBR)
        Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)           3-6 6-3 [10-6]     Billy HARRIS (GBR) / Yvo PANAK (CZE)
        Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) / Adrian BODMER (SUI) [7]                 BYE   
        Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [3]   BYE   
        Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) / Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)             6-3 3-6 [10-8]     Carlos TABERNER (ESP) / Alvaro VERDU (ESP)
        Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)                    7-6(3) 6-3         Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) / Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
        Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [8]              BYE   
        Aman AGARWAL (IND) / Samm BUTLER (GBR) [6]                     BYE   
        Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) / Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP)     6-4 7-5            Oleksandr GULYEVSKYY (UKR) / Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP)
        Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) / Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP)  6-2 6-2            Juan CALERO (ESP) / Leszek MIRECKI (POL)
        Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [4]                BYE   
        Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) [5]          BYE   
        Aswin LIZEN (GBR) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)                     6-4 6-2            Javier JOVER MAESTRE (ESP) / Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP)
        Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP)        7-5 6-2            Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Gustav HANSSON (SWE)
        Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2]           BYE
Code:
2nd Round
        Maxime HAMOU (FRA) / Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [1]                 6-3 7-6(6)         Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) / Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP)
        Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)          3-6 6-3 [10-5]     Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) / Adrian BODMER (SUI) [7]
        Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [3]  6-7(4) 6-4 [10-7]  Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) / Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
        Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)                   6-3 6-4            Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [8]
        Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) / Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP)    6-4 6-3            Aman AGARWAL (IND) / Samm BUTLER (GBR) [6]
        Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [4]               6-3 4-6 [10-8]     Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) / Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP)
        Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) [5]         6-2 6-1            Aswin LIZEN (GBR) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
        Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2]          7-5 6-0            Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP)
Code:
Quarterfinal
        Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)          3-6 7-6(5) [10-5]     Maxime HAMOU (FRA) / Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [1]
        Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [3]  7-6(5) 6-2            Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)
        Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [4]               6-3 7-6(3)            Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) / Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP)
        Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2]          6-4 6-4               Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) [5]
Code:
Semifinal
        Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)     1-6 6-4 [10-7]     Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [3]
        Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [4]          7-5 6-2            Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2]
Code:
Final
        Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [4]     2-6 6-3 [10-5]     Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #15 of 15 (permalink) Old 04-14-2013, 06:25 PM
Registered User
 
Ace20's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 2,729
                     
Re: Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro | Spain | G1 | 09 April13 | Winner: Maxime HAMOU (FRA

Go Maxime HAMOU didn't think Nikola MILOJEVIC would lose this event but very happy for Maxime HAMOU

Team USA


J. Isner | J. Sock | D.Y. | R. Harrison | C. Harrison | D. Kudla | S. Querrey | S. Johnson | R. Williams

J. Donaldson | N. Rubin | S. Kozlov | B. Kozlov | F. Tiafoe | M. Mmoh | T. Harry Fritz | A. Fenty
Ace20 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome