33rd Asuncion Bowl | Paraguay | G1 | 04 March 13|Winner: Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 15 (permalink) Old 03-02-2013, 03:12 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
33rd Asuncion Bowl | Paraguay | G1 | 04 March 13|Winner: Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)

Tournament:33rd Asuncion Bowl
Host Country: Paraguay
Grade: Grade 1
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 04 March - 09 March 2013
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100028300
Official Tournament Website: http://www.cit.com.py/deportes/tenis/asubowl.php

Entry List (Modified 27 Feb 2013)
1 Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) 12 5 1
2 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 14 1
3 Spencer PAPA (USA) 15 1
4 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 20 1
5 Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) 29 1
6 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 32 1
7 Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 37 10 1
8 Luca CORINTELI (USA) 38 1
9 Martin REDLICKI (USA) 48 1
10 Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) 52 1
11 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 53 1
12 Rafael MATOS (BRA) 55 1
13 Quentin HALYS (FRA) 56 1
14 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 60 1
15 Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 65 1
16 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 78 1
17 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 79 1
18 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 80 1
19 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 85 1
20 Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) 86 1
21 Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) 108 26 1
22 Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 115 1
23 Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 122 1
24 Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) 133 2 1
25 Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 135 1
26 Justin BUTSCH (USA) 144 1
27 Facundo ALVO (ARG) 147 1
28 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 151 1
29 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 152 3 1
30 Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) 154 1
31 Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) 163 5 1
32 Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 174 1 16E
33 Orlando LUZ (BRA) 179 66 1
34 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 199 28 1

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 03-11-2013 at 09:26 PM.
SapELee is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 15 (permalink) Old 03-02-2013, 03:14 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Qualifying

Qualifying Draw: http://www.cit.com.py/deportes/tenis/abowl/18VQ.pdf

Code:
Round 1

    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [1]     BYE   
    Eduardo OCAMPOS MATIAUDA (PAR)     BYE   
    Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) [2]     BYE   
    Giovanni FONIO (ITA)     BYE   
    Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) [8]     BYE   
    Sora FUKUDA (JPN) [3]     BYE   
    Matias BUSTAMANTE (ARG)     BYE   
    Rafael GENTIL (BRA) [11]     BYE   
    Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [4]     BYE   
    Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)     BYE   
    Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) [9]     BYE   
    Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) [5]     BYE   
    Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA)     BYE   
    Shoma KATO (JPN) [7]     BYE   
    Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) [6]     BYE   
    Lucas GIL ALMADA (PAR)     BYE   
    Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) [10]     BYE
Code:
Round 2

    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [1]        
    Eduardo OCAMPOS MATIAUDA (PAR)        
    Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) [2]        
    Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) [8]           6-4 6-3         Giovanni FONIO (ITA)
    Sora FUKUDA (JPN) [3]        
    Rafael GENTIL (BRA) [11]              6-0 6-0         Matias BUSTAMANTE (ARG)
    Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [4]        
    Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) [9]     6-3 6-3         Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)
    Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) [5]        
    Shoma KATO (JPN) [7]                  6-1 6-1         Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA)
    Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) [6]        
    Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) [10]                6-7(5) 6-3 6-1  Lucas GIL ALMADA (PAR)
Code:
Round 3 (Final)

    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [1]               6-0 6-0      Eduardo OCAMPOS MATIAUDA (PAR)        
    Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) [2]            6-3 6-3      Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) [8]          
    Sora FUKUDA (JPN) [3]                6-2 6-3      Rafael GENTIL (BRA) [11]             
    Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) [9]    6-2 6-1      Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [4]      
    Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) [5]   6-2 6-4      Shoma KATO (JPN) [7]                  
    Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) [6] 6-0 6-1     Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) [10]

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 03-05-2013 at 12:18 AM.
SapELee is offline  
post #3 of 15 (permalink) Old 03-03-2013, 07:55 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 202
                     
Re: Qualifying

Quote:
Originally Posted by SapELee View Post
Qualifying Draw: http://www.cit.com.py/deportes/tenis/abowl/18VQ.pdf

Code:
Round 1

    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [1]     BYE   
    Eduardo OCAMPOS MATIAUDA (PAR)     BYE   
    Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) [2]     BYE   
    Giovanni FONIO (ITA)     BYE   
    Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) [8]     BYE   
    Sora FUKUDA (JPN) [3]     BYE   
    Matias BUSTAMANTE (ARG)     BYE   
    Rafael GENTIL (BRA) [11]     BYE   
    Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [4]     BYE   
    Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)     BYE   
    Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) [9]     BYE   
    Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) [5]     BYE   
    Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA)     BYE   
    Shoma KATO (JPN) [7]     BYE   
    Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) [6]     BYE   
    Lucas GIL ALMADA (PAR)     BYE   
    Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) [10]     BYE
Code:
Round 2

    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [1]        
    Eduardo OCAMPOS MATIAUDA (PAR)        
    Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) [2]        
    Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) [8]           6-4 6-3         Giovanni FONIO (ITA)
    Sora FUKUDA (JPN) [3]        
    Rafael GENTIL (BRA) [11]              6-0 6-0         Matias BUSTAMANTE (ARG)
    Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [4]        
    Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) [9]     6-3 6-3         Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)
    Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) [5]        
    Shoma KATO (JPN) [7]                  6-1 6-1         Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA)
    Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) [6]        
    Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) [10]                6-7(5) 6-3 6-1  Lucas GIL ALMADA (PAR)
Code:
Round 3
Spencer is Winning this one
zumbazumba is offline  
post #4 of 15 (permalink) Old 03-05-2013, 12:21 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Maindraw

Maindraw: http://www.cit.com.py/deportes/tenis/abowl/18VS.pdf

Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [1]
BYE
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) vs Facundo ALVO (ARG)
Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) vs Ayed ZATAR (PAR) (WC)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [16] BYE

Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [10] BYE
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) vs Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI)
Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) vs Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN)
Luca CORINTELI (USA) [8] BYE

Spencer PAPA (USA) [4] BYE
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) (Q) vs Orlando LUZ (BRA)
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) (Q) vs Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) [13] BYE

Rafael MATOS (BRA) [12] BYE
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) vs Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) (LL)
Sergio VALINOTTI (PAR) (WC) vs Justin BUTSCH (USA)
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [5] BYE

Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [6] BYE
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) vs Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) (WC)
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) vs Nicolas JARRY (CHI)
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [9] BYE

Martin REDLICKI (USA) [14]
BYE
Juan BORBA (PAR) (WC) vs Sora FUKUDA (JPN) (Q)
Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) (Q) vs Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3] BYE

Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [7] BYE
Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) (Q) vs Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) vs Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [11] (Q) BYE

Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [15]
BYE
Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) vs Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) (WC) vs Enrico GALARZA (PAR) (WC)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [2] BYE

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 03-06-2013 at 10:28 PM.
SapELee is offline  
post #5 of 15 (permalink) Old 03-06-2013, 10:30 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Round 1

Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [1] BYE
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) d. Facundo ALVO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Ayed ZATAR (PAR) (WC) d. Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) 7-6(4) 7-5
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [16] BYE

Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [10] BYE
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) d. Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-3
Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) d. Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Luca CORINTELI (USA) [8] BYE

Spencer PAPA (USA) [4] BYE
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) (Q) d. Orlando LUZ (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) (Q) d. Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Quentin HALYS (FRA) [13] BYE

Rafael MATOS (BRA) [12] BYE
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) d. Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) (LL) 6-0 6-2
Justin BUTSCH (USA) d. Sergio VALINOTTI (PAR) (WC) 6-2 6-2
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [5] BYE

Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [6] BYE
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) d. Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) (WC) 7-6(3) 6-1
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) d. Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 1-6 7-5(5) 7-5
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [9] BYE

Martin REDLICKI (USA) [14] BYE
Sora FUKUDA (JPN) (Q) d. Juan BORBA (PAR) (WC) 6-4 6-4
Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) d. Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) (Q) 6-1 6-0
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3] BYE

Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [7] BYE
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) d. Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) (Q) 6-1 6-2
Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) d. Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [11] (Q) BYE

Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [15] BYE
Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) d. Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Enrico GALARZA (PAR) (WC) d. Esteban BRUNA (CHI) (WC) 7-6(8) 6-3
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [2] BYE

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #6 of 15 (permalink) Old 03-06-2013, 10:40 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Round 2

Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) d. Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [1] 6-3 6-1
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [16] d. Ayed ZATAR (PAR) (WC) 6-2 6-4
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [10] d. Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) d. Luca CORINTELI (USA) [8] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4

Spencer PAPA (USA) [4] d. Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) (Q) 6-2 6-4
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) (Q) d. Quentin HALYS (FRA) [13] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) d. Rafael MATOS (BRA) [12] 6-3 7-6(8)
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [5] d. Justin BUTSCH (USA) 6-3 6-3

Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [6] d. Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 6-3 6-3
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) d. Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [9] 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3
Martin REDLICKI (USA) [14] d. Sora FUKUDA (JPN) (Q) 6-2 6-3
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3] d. Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(2)

Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) d. Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [7] 4-6 7-5 6-2
Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) d. Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [11] (Q) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [15] d. Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [2] d. Enrico GALARZA (PAR) (WC) 6-1 6-4

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #7 of 15 (permalink) Old 03-07-2013, 01:52 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Round 3

Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [16] d. Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [10] d. Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) 4-6 6-0 7-6 (2)

Spencer PAPA (USA) [4] d. Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) (Q) 6-4 6-4
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [5] d. Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) d. Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [6] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3] d. Martin REDLICKI (USA) [14] 6-7 (4) 6-1 7-6 (3)

Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) d. Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [2] d. Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [15] 3-6 6-1 7-6 (1)

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 03-08-2013 at 09:12 PM.
SapELee is offline  
post #8 of 15 (permalink) Old 03-07-2013, 09:49 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Quarterfinals

Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [10] d. Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [16] 6-4 6-4
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [5] d. Spencer PAPA (USA) [4] 3-6 6-1 6-4
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) d. Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-4
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [2] d. Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) 7-5 6-1

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 03-08-2013 at 09:12 PM.
SapELee is offline  
post #9 of 15 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 06:04 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 202
                     
Re: Qualifying

Quote:
Originally Posted by zumbazumba View Post
Spencer is Winning this one
I guess I was wrong
zumbazumba is offline  
post #10 of 15 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 11:52 PM
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,577
                     
Re: 33rd Asuncion Bowl | Paraguay | G1 | 04 March - 09 March 2013

So they tweeted that Ram-Harel beat Tatlot
Smoke944 is offline  
post #11 of 15 (permalink) Old 03-09-2013, 12:19 AM
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,577
                     
Re: 33rd Asuncion Bowl | Paraguay | G1 | 04 March - 09 March 2013

Tatlot vs. Ram-Harel final. Hopefully JST will take it.
Smoke944 is offline  
post #12 of 15 (permalink) Old 03-09-2013, 04:10 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Re: 33rd Asuncion Bowl | Paraguay | G1 | 04 March - 09 March 2013

Quote:
Originally Posted by Smoke944 View Post
So they tweeted that Ram-Harel beat Tatlot
They reported several incorrect results. I've lost count of how many times I had to edit the results

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #13 of 15 (permalink) Old 03-09-2013, 04:16 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Semifinals

Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [10] d. Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [5] 7-6 1-6 6-1
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) d. Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [2] 7-5 6-3

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #14 of 15 (permalink) Old 03-10-2013, 12:10 AM
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,577
                     
Re: 33rd Asuncion Bowl | Paraguay | G1 | 04 March - 09 March 2013

JS Tatlot 4-6 6-3 6-2
Smoke944 is offline  
post #15 of 15 (permalink) Old 03-12-2013, 07:39 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Doubles

Code:
1st Round

    Luca CORINTELI (USA) / Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [1]            BYE   
    Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)                    6-0 6-0         Lucas GIL ALMADA (PAR) / Eduardo OCAMPOS MATIAUDA (PAR)
    Orlando LUZ (BRA) / Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) 6-1 4-6 [10-3]  Enrico GALARZA (PAR) / Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN)
    Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [5] BYE   
    Diego PEDRAZA (COL) / Martin REDLICKI (USA) [4]                 BYE   
    Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX)                        7-5 7-5        Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) / Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
    Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) / Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA)        3-6 6-4 [10-2] Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI)
    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) / Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [8]           BYE   
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [7]         BYE   
    Justin BUTSCH (USA) / Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX)                     6-2 7-6(5)     Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) / Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN)            6-2 6-2        Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) / Sora FUKUDA (JPN)
    Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Spencer PAPA (USA) [3]                    BYE   
    Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [6]                 BYE   
    Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) / Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)                  6-1 6-2        Juan BORBA (PAR) / Ayed ZATAR (PAR)
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)            2-6 7-6(5) [10-8] Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
    Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [2]                    BYE   

2nd Round

    Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)                      6-4 3-6 [10-6]    Luca CORINTELI (USA) / Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [1]
    Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [5] 6-4 6-7(3) [10-7] Orlando LUZ (BRA) / Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA)
    Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX)                         5-7 6-1 [10-8]    Diego PEDRAZA (COL) / Martin REDLICKI (USA) [4]
    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) / Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [8]            6-3 3-6 [10-5]    Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) / Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA)
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [7]          7-5 6-4           Justin BUTSCH (USA) / Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX)
    Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Spencer PAPA (USA) [3]                     6-2 6-4           Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) / Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN)
    Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [6]                  6-2 7-5           Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) / Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
    Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [2]                     6-4 6-3           Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)

Quarterfinal

    Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [5] 6-1 6-4            Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
    Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX)                         7-5 6-1            Maxime HAMOU (FRA) / Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [8]
    Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Spencer PAPA (USA) [3]                     7-6(6) 4-6 [10-5]  Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [7]
    Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [6]                  3-6 6-2 [10-8]     Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [2]

Semifinal

    Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [5]  7-6(4) 6-3     Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
    Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Spencer PAPA (USA) [3]                      6-4 7-5     Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [6]

Final

    Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Spencer PAPA (USA) [3]     6-3 5-7 [10-7]     Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [5]

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome