Copa Barranquilla | Colombia | G1 | 14 Jan 2013 | Winner: Diego PEDRAZA (COL) - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 01-14-2013, 10:39 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Copa Barranquilla | Colombia | G1 | 14 Jan 2013 | Winner: Diego PEDRAZA (COL)

Tournament: Copa Barranquilla
Host Country: Colombia
Grade: Grade 1
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 14 January - 20 January 2013
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100028056
Official Tournament Website: http://ligatenisatlantico.com/mundial2013/

Entry List (Modified 09 Jan 2013)

1 Clement GEENS (BEL) 70 1 1
2 Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) 72 5 1
3 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 93 1
4 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 113 1
5 Luca CORINTELI (USA) 118 2
6 Michael MMOH (USA) 119 2
7 Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) 137 1
8 Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 143 6 1
9 Rafael MATOS (BRA) 157 1
10 Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 158 9 2
11 Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) 161 1
12 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 163 1
13 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 173 2
14 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 189 78 1
15 Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 200 1
16 Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 206 1
17 Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) 209 1
18 Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 214 1
19 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 218 5 3
20 Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) 220 5 1
21 Andres CABEZAS (ECU) 222 2 1
22 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 226 1
23 Simon STEVENS (BEL) 228 2 1
24 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 230 8 1
25 Tom HILL (GBR) 254 2
26 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 285 28 1
27 Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) 288 1
28 Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) 294 15 1
29 Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 297 72 1
30 Luis VALERO (COL) 303 41 1
31 Gian ISSA (SUR) 317 1
32 Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) 326 1
33 Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) 339 6 1
34 Javier RESTREPO (USA) 343 1
35 Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) 363 1
36 Dylan NUNEZ (USA) 380 1
37 Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) 385 3 1
38 Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) 396 51 1
39 Facundo ALVO (ARG) 403 9 1
40 Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) 408 1
41 Alejandro TABILO (CAN) 425 2
42 Yifan DANG (CHN) 427 1
43 AFrancisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 430 1
44 Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) 432 11 1
45 Francis TIAFOE (USA) 448 1
46 Allan VELASCO (ECU) 453 4 1

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 01-21-2013 at 09:27 PM.
SapELee is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 01-14-2013, 10:42 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Maindraw

http://ligatenisatlantico.com/mundia...rawBquilla.pdf

Clement GEENS (BEL) [1]
vs Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
Barlaham ZULUAGA GAVIRIA (COL) (WC) vs Ayed ZATAR (PAR) (LL)
Javier RESTREPO (USA) vs Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA)
Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) vs Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [15]

Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [11] vs Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) (Q)
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) (WC) vs A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)
Bastian MALLA (CHI) (Q) vs Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX)
Alejandro TABILO (CAN) vs Michael MMOH (USA) [8]

Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [3] vs Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA)
Tom HILL (GBR) vs Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) (Q)
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) vs Shane MONROE (USA) (Q)
Andres TORRES (COL) (WC) vs Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [13]

Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) [10] vs Juan Sebastian CARVAJAL JURADO (ECU) (Q)
Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) vs Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI) (Q)
Facundo ALVO (ARG) vs Lucas ZEA (COL) (WC)
Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) vs Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [6]

Luca CORINTELI (USA) [5] vs VITALII SHCHERBA (UKR) (Q)
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) vs Pablo TELLEZ (COL) (WC)
Orlando LUZ (BRA) (WC) vs Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
Andres CABEZAS (ECU) vs Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) [12]

Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [14]
vs Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER)
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) (Q) vs Fernando SALA (ESP) (WC)
Dylan NUNEZ (USA) vs Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN)
Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) vs Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [4]

Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [7] vs Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) vs Gian ISSA (SUR)
Allan VELASCO (ECU) vs Luis VALERO (COL)
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) vs Rafael MATOS (BRA) [9]

Francis TIAFOE (USA) [16] vs Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) (SE)
Simon STEVENS (BEL) vs Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX)
Enrique ASMAR (COL) (WC) vs Zvonimir BABIC (CRO)
Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) vs Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [2]

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 01-15-2013, 09:17 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Round 1

Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) d. Clement GEENS (BEL) [1] 4-6 6-2 6-4
Barlaham ZULUAGA GAVIRIA (COL) (WC) d. Ayed ZATAR (PAR) (LL) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) d. Javier RESTREPO (USA) 6-3 6-2
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [15] d. Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3

Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [11] d. Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) (Q) 6-0 6-4
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) d. Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) (WC) 6-2 6-4
Bastian MALLA (CHI) (Q) d. Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Michael MMOH (USA) [8] d. Alejandro TABILO (CAN) 6-2 7-6(6)

Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [3] d. Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) (Q) d. Tom HILL (GBR) 6-2 6-3 6-3
Shane MONROE (USA) (Q) d. Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-7(2) 6-1 7-6(6)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [13] d. Andres TORRES (COL) (WC) 7-5 6-4

Juan Sebastian CARVAJAL JURADO (ECU) (Q) d. Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) [10] 6-4 5-7 7-6(3)
Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) d. Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI) (Q) 6-1 6-1
Facundo ALVO (ARG) d. Lucas ZEA (COL) (WC) 6-1 6-0
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [6] d. Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) 6-1 2-6 6-2

VITALII SHCHERBA (UKR) (Q) d. Luca CORINTELI (USA) [5] 7-6(1) 7-5
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) d. Pablo TELLEZ (COL) (WC) 7-6(5) 6-2
Orlando LUZ (BRA) (WC) d. Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) [12] d. Andres CABEZAS (ECU) 5-7 7-6(8) 2-0 Retired

Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [14]
d. Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) 6-4 6-4
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) (Q) d. Fernando SALA (ESP) (WC) 6-4 6-2
Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) d. Dylan NUNEZ (USA) 6-0 6-3
Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) d. Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [4] 6-3 6-3

Rogelio SILLER (MEX) d. Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [7] 6-4 7-5
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) d. Gian ISSA (SUR) 7-5 7-6(6)
Allan VELASCO (ECU) d. Luis VALERO (COL) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [9] d. Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Francis TIAFOE (USA) [16] d. Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) (SE) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Simon STEVENS (BEL) d. Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-1
Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) d. Enrique ASMAR (COL) (WC) 6-2 6-2
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [2] d. Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 01-17-2013 at 09:16 PM.
SapELee is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 01-16-2013, 02:08 PM
Registered User
 
Marita_Matthäus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 29
Posts: 1,965
                     
Re: Copa Barranquilla | Colombia | G1 | 14 January - 20 January 2013

Good luck to Rafael Matos
Marita_Matthäus is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 01-16-2013, 03:29 PM
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 6,052
                     
Re: Copa Barranquilla | Colombia | G1 | 14 January - 20 January 2013

cmon Chileans

Chile
Chilenaitor is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 01-17-2013, 09:25 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Round 2

Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) d. Barlaham ZULUAGA GAVIRIA (COL) (WC) 6-3 6-1
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) d. Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [15] 6-3 6-1
Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [11] d. A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 7-5 7-6(5)
Bastian MALLA (CHI) (Q) d. Michael MMOH (USA) [8] 6-3 6-3

Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [3] d. Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) (Q) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [13] d. Shane MONROE (USA) (Q) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) d. Juan Sebastian CARVAJAL JURADO (ECU) (Q) 7-5 6-0
Facundo ALVO (ARG) d. Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [6] 6-2 6-4

Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) d. VITALII SHCHERBA (UKR) (Q) 6-3 6-1
Orlando LUZ (BRA) (WC) d.Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) [12] 6-3 6-3
Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [14] d.Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) (Q) 6-2 6-4
Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) d. Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) d. Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [9] d. Allan VELASCO (ECU) 6-2 6-4
Simon STEVENS (BEL) d. Francis TIAFOE (USA) [16] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [2] d. Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 01-18-2013, 01:26 AM
Registered User
 
Ilovetheblues_86's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 11,630
                     
Re: Copa Barranquilla | Colombia | G1 | 14 January - 20 January 2013

Good results for Luz. Should enter top 100 this year with 15 years old if keeps progressing.

HELLAS TT DAVIS CUP TEAM
Ilovetheblues_86 is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 01-18-2013, 04:09 PM
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: Copa Barranquilla | Colombia | G1 | 14 January - 20 January 2013

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ilovetheblues_86 View Post
Good results for Luz. Should enter top 100 this year with 15 years old if keeps progressing.
He had an amazing year last year, IIRC. Very good prospect
Springer89 is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 01-18-2013, 06:43 PM
Registered User
 
Ilovetheblues_86's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 11,630
                     
Re: Copa Barranquilla | Colombia | G1 | 14 January - 20 January 2013

Zormann is from my city and is also a good player, this year he is 17 so I hope he manages to play the main events. I think he wins this tournament.

HELLAS TT DAVIS CUP TEAM
Ilovetheblues_86 is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 01-18-2013, 08:40 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Round 3

Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) d. Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Bastian MALLA (CHI) (Q) d. Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [11] 6-1 6-2
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [13] d. Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [3] 6-2 6-3
Facundo ALVO (ARG) d. Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Orlando LUZ (BRA) (WC) d. Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [14] d. Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 1-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [9] d. Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 6-4 6-0
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [2] d. Simon STEVENS (BEL) 6-0 6-3

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 01-19-2013, 03:19 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Quarterfinals

Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) d. Bastian MALLA (CHI) (Q) 6-1 6-2
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [13] d. Facundo ALVO (ARG) 1-6 7-5 6-0
Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [14] d. Orlando LUZ (BRA) (WC) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [9] d. Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [2] 4-6 6-2 4-1 Retired

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 01-20-2013, 02:08 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Semifinals

Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) d. Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [13] 6-4 6-3
Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [14] d. Rafael MATOS (BRA) [9] 6-2 7-5

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 01-21-2013, 09:26 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Finals

Singles

Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [14] d. Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3


Doubles

Code:
1st Round

    Luca CORINTELI (USA) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [1]              6-4 6-2            Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) /  Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
    Rogelio SILLER (MEX) /  Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)                 6-0 6-7(3) [10-7]  Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) /  Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)
    Facundo ALVO (ARG) /  Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG)                6-1 3-6 [10-7]     Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) /  Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA)
    Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Simon STEVENS (BEL) [5]                 6-0 7-5            Lamar REMY (USA) /  Alejandro TABILO (CAN)
    Michael MMOH (USA) /  Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [3]                 6-4 7-6(1)         A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) /  Javier RESTREPO (USA)
    VITALII SHCHERBA (UKR) /  Andres TORRES (COL)                  6-3 7-5            Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) /  Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX)
    Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) /  Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI)          6-4 6-2            Enrique ASMAR (COL) /  Barlaham ZULUAGA GAVIRIA (COL)
    Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) /  Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [8] 4-6 7-5 [10-1]   Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) /  Allan VELASCO (ECU)
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) /  Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [7]       6-3 7-6(8)         Andres CABEZAS (ECU) /  Juan Sebastian CARVAJAL JURADO (ECU)
    Orlando LUZ (BRA) /  Bastian MALLA (CHI)                       6-4 3-6 [10-8]     Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Francis TIAFOE (USA)
    Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) /  Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO)                    6-1 0-6 [10-1]     Shane MONROE (USA) /  Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA)
    Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) /  Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [4] 6-2 6-0           Daniel MORA (COL) /  Lucas ZEA (COL)
    Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) /  Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [6]                 7-5 0-6 [10-5]     Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) /  Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA)
    Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) /  Gian ISSA (SUR)                    6-1 7-5            Dylan NUNEZ (USA) /  Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
    Tom HILL (GBR) /  Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI)                     6-4 6-4            Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) /  Pablo TELLEZ (COL)
    Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) /  Luis VALERO (COL)            4-6 7-6(5) [10-7]  Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [2]


2nd Round

    Rogelio SILLER (MEX) /  Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)            6-3 7-6(2)          Luca CORINTELI (USA) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [1]
    Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Simon STEVENS (BEL) [5]            2-6 7-5 [10-3]      Facundo ALVO (ARG) /  Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG)
    Michael MMOH (USA) /  Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [3]            6-2 6-1             VITALII SHCHERBA (UKR) /  Andres TORRES (COL)
    Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) /  Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI)     6-2 6-1             Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) /  Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [8]
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) /  Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [7]  6-4 3-6 [11-9]      Orlando LUZ (BRA) /  Bastian MALLA (CHI)
    Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) /  Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO)               3-6 7-6(5) [10-7]   Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) /  Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [4]
    Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) /  Gian ISSA (SUR)               0-6 6-4 [12-10]     Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) /  Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [6]
    Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) /  Luis VALERO (COL)       6-3 7-6(3)          Tom HILL (GBR) /  Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI)


Quarterfinal

    Rogelio SILLER (MEX) /  Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)            6-4 6-2            Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Simon STEVENS (BEL) [5]
    Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) /  Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI)     5-7 6-1 [10-8]     Michael MMOH (USA) /  Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [3]
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) /  Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [7]  6-2 7-6(4)         Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) /  Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO)
    Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) /  Luis VALERO (COL)       6-4 6-4            Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) /  Gian ISSA (SUR)


Semifinal

    Rogelio SILLER (MEX) /  Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)               6-0 6-0        Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) /  Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI)
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) /  Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [7]     7-6(5) 6-1     Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) /  Luis VALERO (COL)


Final

    Rogelio SILLER (MEX) /  Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)     6-4 4-6 [10-7]     Rafael MATOS (BRA) /  Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [7]

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 01-24-2013, 03:43 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 2,177
                     
Re: Copa Barranquilla | Colombia | G1 | 14 Jan 2013 | Winner: Diego PEDRAZA (COL)

Worth noting the success of Orlando Luz here.
GasquetGulbis is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome