Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | GA | 23 Dec | Winner: Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 18 (permalink) Old 12-22-2012, 11:35 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | GA | 23 Dec | Winner: Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB)

Tournament: Abierto Juvenil Mexicano
Host Country: Mexico
Grade: Grade A
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 23 December - 29 December 2012
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100028065
Official Tournament Website: www.abiertojuvenilmexicano.com

Entry List (Modified 19 Dec 2012)

1 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 7 1
2 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 8 1 1
3 Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 54 46 1
4 Clement GEENS (BEL) 67 6 1
5 Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) 70 5 1
6 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 81 1
7 Martin REDLICKI (USA) 82 1
8 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 85 1 1
9 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 95 1
10 Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) 123 1 1
11 Luca CORINTELI (USA) 125 1
12 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 129 182 1
13 Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) 139 1
14 Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 148 6 1
15 Rishab AGARWAL (IND) 153 1
16 Rafael MATOS (BRA) 154 1
17 Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 155 9 1
18 Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) 159 1
19 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 161 1
20 Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) 169 1
21 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 190 78 1
22 Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 197 1
23 Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) 202 1
24 Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 209 1
25 Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) 215 5 1
26 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 220 1
27 Simon STEVENS (BEL) 221 8 1
28 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 223 1
29 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 226 5 1
30 Runhao HUA (CHN) 227 1
31 Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 232 27 1
32 Justin BUTSCH (USA) 247 1
33 Carter LIN (USA) 251 1
34 Tom HILL (GBR) 252 1
35 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 266 288 1
36 Nam Hoang LY (VIE) 275 1
37 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 280 7 1
38 Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) 285 1
39 Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 293 72 1
40 Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) 294 1
41 Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 296 1
42 Gian ISSA (SUR) 316 1
43 Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) 328 1
44 Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 329 1
45 Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) 334 5 1
46 Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) 338 6 1
47 Javier RESTREPO (USA) 344 1
48 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 353 48 1

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 12-29-2012 at 10:22 PM.
SapELee is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 18 (permalink) Old 12-22-2012, 11:45 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Qualifying

Code:
Round 1

    Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) [1]                 BYE   
    Jesus Santiago SUAREZ RIVAS (MEX)             7-5 7-5     jose abraham IZQUIERDO MRATALLA (MEX)
    Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX)                  6-2 6-1     Orlando ALCANTARA RANGEL (MEX)
    Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) [13]              6-0 6-3     Nicklas QUIROS (MEX)
    Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) [2]                       BYE   
    Rodrigo GARCIA (MEX)                          4-6 6-3 6-4 Jorge NUNEZ (MEX)
    Santiago LUNA (MEX)                           6-3 6-2     Jonathan NGUYEN (USA)
    Oliverio ORTEGA LORANDI (MEX) [11]            6-3 6-2     Juan Luis PEREZ GONZALEZ (MEX)
    Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) [3]                      6-2 6-3     Angel PEREDO (MEX)
    Zared Miguel VIZUET ALVARADO (MEX)            6-2 6-2     Mauricio GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
    Gabriel MENDEZ GARAY (MEX)                    6-1 6-1     Aldo HERNANDEZ (MEX)
    Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX) [16]          7-5 6-0     Jose Alfredo ISSA (MEX)
    Francis TIAFOE (USA) [4]                      6-0 6-2     Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX)
    Carlos Patricio ORTIZ (MEX)                   7-5 6-4     Ricardo TREVINO VELASCO (MEX)
    Omar SANTIAGONUNEZ AHUMADA (MEX)              6-0 6-1     Alec FONSECA VERGARA (MEX)
    Santiago PINTO (MEX) [9]                      6-3 6-2     Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
    Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) [5]                6-1 6-1     Diego LOYA (MEX)
    Omar ESPINOSA DE LOS MONTEROS CASTANEDA (MEX) 6-1 6-2     Daniel MAESE (USA)
    Roberto CUELLAR (MEX)                         6-2 6-1     Jorge Alejandro OLAYA (MEX)
    Maximiliano COLORADO ZAVALA (MEX) [12]        6-2 6-4     Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) [6]                    6-1 6-1     Cesar CANIZALES (MEX)
    Alberto RIVEROLL USABIAGA (MEX)               1-6 6-1 6-3 Dahl CALLISTE (GRN)
    Luis FLORES (MEX)                             6-2 6-1     Sergio ESCARCEGA (MEX)
    Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) [15]    6-2 6-0     Alvaro DE LA FUENTE (MEX)
    Shane MONROE (USA) [7]                        6-1 6-2     Juan Pablo MANCILLA ORTEGA (MEX)
    Roberto SALAZAR ACRA (MEX)                    6-3 1-6 6-3 Stefano ITURBE (FRA)
    Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)                 6-3 7-6(3)  Brandon Ari VILLAVICENCIO LICONA (MEX)
    Eddie Fernando GUTIERREZ AQUINO (MEX) [14]    6-0 6-0     Josue DE LOS REYES (MEX)
    Santiago SIERRA (MEX) [8]                     6-2 6-0     Gerardo KAMEL (MEX)
    Daniel STENGER VALDES (MEX)                   1-6 6-4 6-3 Andoni ARRESE-IGOR VICUNA (VEN)
    Jose Luis ROJAS (MEX)                         7-6(5) 6-3  Eduardo GARCIA (MEX)
    Dylan Alec FOO-KUNE (MRI) [10]                6-4 0-6 6-2 Juan CARRANZA NOVOA (MEX)
Code:
Round 2

    Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) [1]              6-2 6-1     Jesus Santiago SUAREZ RIVAS (MEX)
    Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) [13]           6-3 6-4     Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX)
    Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) [2]                    6-3 6-1     Rodrigo GARCIA (MEX)
    Oliverio ORTEGA LORANDI (MEX) [11]         6-4 6-0     Santiago LUNA (MEX)
    Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) [3]                   7-5 6-2     Zared Miguel VIZUET ALVARADO (MEX)
    Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX) [16]       6-4 6-2     Gabriel MENDEZ GARAY (MEX)
    Francis TIAFOE (USA) [4]                   6-1 6-2     Carlos Patricio ORTIZ (MEX)
    Santiago PINTO (MEX) [9]                   6-0 6-0     Omar SANTIAGONUNEZ AHUMADA (MEX)
    Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) [5]             6-3 6-3     Omar ESPINOSA DE LOS MONTEROS CASTANEDA (MEX)
    Maximiliano COLORADO ZAVALA (MEX) [12]     6-1 7-6(4)  Roberto CUELLAR (MEX)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) [6]                 6-0 6-0     Alberto RIVEROLL USABIAGA (MEX)
    Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) [15] 6-2 6-3     Luis FLORES (MEX)
    Shane MONROE (USA) [7]                     6-0 6-1     Roberto SALAZAR ACRA (MEX)
    Eddie Fernando GUTIERREZ AQUINO (MEX) [14] 4-6 6-3 7-6(5) Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
    Santiago SIERRA (MEX) [8]                  7-6(1) 6-3  Daniel STENGER VALDES (MEX)
    Dylan Alec FOO-KUNE (MRI) [10]             6-3 6-2     Jose Luis ROJAS (MEX)
Code:
Round 3 (Final)

    Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) [1]   6-2 6-4          Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) [13]
    Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) [2]         6-3 6-2          Oliverio ORTEGA LORANDI (MEX) [11]
    Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) [3]        6-2 6-3          Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX) [16]
    Francis TIAFOE (USA) [4]        6-3 7-6(5)       Santiago PINTO (MEX) [9]
    Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) [5]  3-6 7-6(6) 6-3   Maximiliano COLORADO ZAVALA (MEX) [12]
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) [6]      6-1 6-1          Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) [15]
    Shane MONROE (USA) [7]          6-2 6-1          Eddie Fernando GUTIERREZ AQUINO (MEX) [14]
    Santiago SIERRA (MEX) [8]       6-0 6-4          Dylan Alec FOO-KUNE (MRI) [10]

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #3 of 18 (permalink) Old 12-22-2012, 11:58 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Maindraw

http://www.abiertojuvenilmexicano.co...df/boys-md.pdf

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] vs Daniel Alejandro BURLE CORIA (MEX) (WC)
Tom HILL (GBR) vs Rishab AGARWAL (IND)
Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) (WC) vs Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) vs Rafael MATOS (BRA) [15]

Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [12] vs Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) (Q)
Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) vs Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA)
Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) vs Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) (WC) vs Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [8]

Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [3] vs Gian ISSA (SUR)
Simon STEVENS (BEL) vs Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Patricio ZARAZUA (MEX) (WC) vs Francis TIAFOE (USA) (Q)
Milen IANAKIEV (GER) vs Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [13]

Luca CORINTELI (USA) [10] vs Rene TORAL (MEX) (WC)
Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) vs Runhao HUA (CHN)
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) vs nders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN)
ulian ZLOBINSKY (USA) vs Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [6]

Martin REDLICKI (USA) [7] vs Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) (Q)
Rafael BELMAR (MEX) (WC) vs Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) (Q)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) vs Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) vs Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [9]

Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [14] vs Nam Hoang LY (VIE)
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) (Q) vs Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) vs Javier RESTREPO (USA)
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) vs Clement GEENS (BEL) [4]

Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [5] vs Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)
Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) (Q) vs Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) (WC)
Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) vs Shane MONROE (USA) (Q)
Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) vs Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) [11]

Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) [16] vs A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) (Q)
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) vs Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) (WC)
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) vs Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN)
Justin BUTSCH (USA) vs Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [2]

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #4 of 18 (permalink) Old 12-23-2012, 12:00 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Re: Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | Grade A | 23 December - 29 December 2012

Order of Play: http://www.abiertojuvenilmexicano.co...orden-de-juego
Livestream: http://www.abiertojuvenilmexicano.co...php/es/en-vivo

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #5 of 18 (permalink) Old 12-23-2012, 12:33 AM
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 6,069
                     
Re: Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | Grade A | 23 December - 29 December 2012

livescore? GL to the chileans

Chile
Chilenaitor is offline  
post #6 of 18 (permalink) Old 12-23-2012, 04:21 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Re: Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | Grade A | 23 December - 29 December 2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by Chilenaitor View Post
livescore? GL to the chileans
None that I know of, maybe tweets from https://twitter.com/tenistasmex

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #7 of 18 (permalink) Old 12-23-2012, 08:50 PM
Registered User
 
ciprianned's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Romania
Age: 25
Posts: 1,623
                     
Re: Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | Grade A | 23 December - 29 December 2012

Posibile R2 match : Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA vs. Nikola MILOJEVIC ... sounds intresting ...

VICTOR HANESCU* HORIA TECAU* MARIUS COPIL* ADRIAN UNGUR* PATRICK CIORCILA* FLORIN MERGEA* VICTOR CRIVOI*
ciprianned is offline  
post #8 of 18 (permalink) Old 12-24-2012, 02:38 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Round 1

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] d. Daniel Alejandro BURLE CORIA (MEX) (WC) 6-0 6-0
Rishab AGARWAL (IND) d. Tom HILL (GBR) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) d. Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) (WC) 6-1 7-5
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [15] d. Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) 7-6(4) 6-1

Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [12] d. Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) (Q) 6-0 6-1
Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) d. Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) d. Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) 6-2 6-3
Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) (WC) d. Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [8] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4

Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [3] d. Gian ISSA (SUR) 6-4 6-3
Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) d. Simon STEVENS (BEL) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Francis TIAFOE (USA) (Q) d. Patricio ZARAZUA (MEX) (WC) 6-1 7-5
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [13] d. Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 6-2 6-1

Luca CORINTELI (USA) [10] d. Rene TORAL (MEX) (WC) 7-5 6-4
Runhao HUA (CHN) d. Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) d. Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 1-6 6-0 6-2
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [6] Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) 6-2 6-4

Martin REDLICKI (USA) [7] d. Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) (Q) 6-3 6-3
Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) (Q) d. Rafael BELMAR (MEX) (WC) 6-1 6-0
Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) d. Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [9] d. Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 6-3 7-6(3)

Nam Hoang LY (VIE) d. Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [14] 6-3 6-4
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) d. Santiago SIERRA (MEX) (Q) 6-0 6-3
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) d. Javier RESTREPO (USA) 6-1 6-1
Clement GEENS (BEL) [4] d. Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 6-0 2-0 Retired

Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [5] d. Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) (Q) d. Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) (WC) 6-2 6-4
Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) d. Shane MONROE (USA) (Q) 6-3 6-1
Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) [11] d. Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-4

A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) (Q) d. Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) [16] 6-2 6-0
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) d. Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) (WC) 6-1 6-4
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) d. Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [2] d. Justin BUTSCH (USA) 6-2 6-1

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 12-24-2012 at 11:25 PM.
SapELee is offline  
post #9 of 18 (permalink) Old 12-24-2012, 08:51 PM
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Pafos, Cyprus
Age: 29
Posts: 11,826
                     
Re: Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | Grade A | 23 December - 29 December 2012

Silva is the favourite to win here. I reaaly hope he does, but he should be Futures instead of this. Gaspar Murta is the best portuguese youngster in the ranks, even if Silva is a top world player in junior ranks.

Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is offline  
post #10 of 18 (permalink) Old 12-25-2012, 03:41 PM
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,831
                     
Re: Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | Grade A | 23 December - 29 December 2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by Machado & Gil View Post
Silva is the favourite to win here. I reaaly hope he does, but he should be Futures instead of this. Gaspar Murta is the best portuguese youngster in the ranks, even if Silva is a top world player in junior ranks.
This week Silva stills better than André in the ATP rank. :P

PLEASE VISIT ROUTE TO THE TOP!

Tennis Tipping

Singles rank: 248
Best tournaments: QF Fut Vigo, 2nd round CH Tampere

Doubles rank: 187
Best tournaments: Semi-finals CH Tampere and CH Pozoblanco (w/volc0mizado), Title CH Beijing (w/lolada_4), 2nd round Roland Garros (w/ Mesut Ozil)
Ramsay is offline  
post #11 of 18 (permalink) Old 12-25-2012, 11:09 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Round 2

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] d. Rishab AGARWAL (IND) 6-3 7-5
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [15] d. Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 7-5 6-2

Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [12] d. Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) d. Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) (WC) 6-3 6-4

Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [3] d. Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Francis TIAFOE (USA) (Q) d. Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [13] 6-7(3) 7-5 7-5

Luca CORINTELI (USA) [10] d. Runhao HUA (CHN) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [6] d. Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) 6-2 7-5

Martin REDLICKI (USA) [7] d. Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) (Q) 6-3 6-1
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [9] d. Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Dennis USPENSKY (USA) d. Nam Hoang LY (VIE) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2)
Clement GEENS (BEL) [4] d. Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [5] d. Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) (Q) 6-3 6-2
Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) [11] d. Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-0

A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) (Q) d. Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [2] d. Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #12 of 18 (permalink) Old 12-26-2012, 06:18 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Round 3

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] d. Rafael MATOS (BRA) [15] 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [12] d. Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 6-4 6-4
Francis TIAFOE (USA) (Q) d. Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [3] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [6] d. Luca CORINTELI (USA) [10] 7-5 6-4
Martin REDLICKI (USA) [7] d. Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [9] 6-2 7-6(3)
Clement GEENS (BEL) [4] d. Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 6-3 6-1
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [5] d. Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) [11] 6-0 6-0
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [2] d. A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) (Q) 6-3 6-3

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 12-27-2012 at 12:39 AM.
SapELee is offline  
post #13 of 18 (permalink) Old 12-26-2012, 09:24 PM
Registered User
 
Felixavier10's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Age: 35
Posts: 518
                     
Re: Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | Grade A | 23 December - 29 December 2012

14 y.o.

100p Kozlov USA G1 F (2012)
80p Mmoh USA GA QF (2012)
80p Tiafoe USA GA QF (2012) SF 120p, F 180p, W 250p
80p Wang TPE GA QF (1999)
80p Tomic AUS GB1 SF (2006)
60p Ancic CRO G1 QF (1998)
60p Young USA GB1 QF (2003)
60p Evans USA GB1 QF (2000)
50p Lee KOR GA R16 (2012)
50p Bisht IND G2 SF (2010)
45p Luz BRA G3 F (2012)

Last edited by Felixavier10; 12-26-2012 at 11:19 PM.
Felixavier10 is offline  
post #14 of 18 (permalink) Old 12-27-2012, 10:42 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Quarterfinals

Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [12] d. Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-4 4-6 7-5
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [6] d. Francis TIAFOE (USA) (Q) 6-3 6-4
Clement GEENS (BEL) [4] d. Martin REDLICKI (USA) [7] 4-6 6-3 7-5
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [2] d. Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [5] 6-4 6-1

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #15 of 18 (permalink) Old 12-29-2012, 01:06 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Semifinals

Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [12] d. Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [6] 6-3 6-3
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [2] d. Clement GEENS (BEL) [4] 6-3 6-1

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome