Osaka Mayor's Cup | Japan | GA | 22 Oct 2012 | Winner: Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-20-2012, 05:58 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,639
                     
Osaka Mayor's Cup | Japan | GA | 22 Oct 2012 | Winner: Nick KYRGIOS (AUS)

Tournament: Osaka Mayor's Cup - World Super Junior Tennis Championships
Host Country: Japan
Grade: Grade A
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Date: 22 October - 28 October 2012
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100026808
Official Tournament Website: http://www.kansaita.jp

Entry List (Modified 17 Oct 2012)

Code:
1	 Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) 5 1	
2	 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 8 1	
3	 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 9 1	
4	 Borna CORIC (CRO) 50 1	1	
5	 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 58 1	
6	 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 63 1	
7	 Evan HOYT (GBR) 78 1	
8	 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 88 1	
9	 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 92 1	
10	 Cameron NORRIE (NZL) 93 1	
11	 Cem ILKEL (TUR) 95 1	
12	 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 98 1	1	
13	 Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) 99 1	
14	 Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) 112 1	
15	 Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) 118 1	
16	 Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 127	9 1	
17	 Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 129 1	
18	 Dukyoung KIM (KOR) 130 1	
19	 Adrian OBERT (GER) 140 1	
20	 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 141 1	
21	 Ken ONISHI (JPN) 147 1	
22	 Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) 150 1	
23	 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 151 1	
24	 Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) 159 1	
25	 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 164 1	
26	 Omar JASIKA (AUS) 166 1	
27	 Seong Chan HONG (KOR) 171 14 1	
28	 Chun Hun WONG (HKG) 172 1	
29	 Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 177 1	
30	 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 187 1	
31	 Paul WOERNER (GER) 188	3	
32	 Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN)	191 2 1	
33	 Tom HILL (GBR) 200 1	
34	 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 201 1	
35	 Michael MMOH (USA) 211 1	
36	 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 219 29 1	
37	 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 229 5 1	
38	 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 232 95 1	
39	 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 244 1	
40	 Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) 253 4 1	
41	 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) 255	33 2	
42	 Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE) 273	3 1	
43	 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) 282 1	
44	 Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 284 1	
45	 Nam Hoang LY (VIE) 285 2	
46	 Suraj R PRABODH (IND) 288 1
Qualifying List (Modified 17 Oct 2012)

Code:
1	 Adrian BODMER (SUI) 297 1	
2	 KUAN-YI LEE (TPE) 339	25 2	
3	 Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE) 399= 247 1	
4	 Sung Min HAN (KOR) 402 1	
5	 Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) 422 1	
6	 Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) 433 5 1	
7	 Makoto OCHI (JPN) 451 1	
8	 Andy LAU (HKG) 490 1	
9	 Sora FUKUDA (JPN) 503 1	
10	 Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) 541 1	
11	 Khalil NAJI (MAR) 555 3 1	
12	 Haru INOUE (JPN) 591 1	
13	 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) 624 1	
14	 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 632	1	
15	 Daiki HAYASHI (JPN) 705 1	
16	 Kennosuke NOUCHI (JPN) 714 1	
17	 Kenta MIYOSHI (JPN) 717= 1	
18	 Hidetoshi OWADA (JPN) 737 1	
19	 Masaki OSAFUNE (JPN) 753 1	
20	 Ryusei KATO (JPN) 796 1	
21	 takumi TSUNEMATSU (JPN) 835 1	
22	 keito IIJIMA (JPN) 936= 1	
23	 Kenta KURITA (JPN) 996	1	
24	 Shoma KATO (JPN) 1043=	1	
25	 Yang MA (CHN) 1103= 1	
26	 Kairi TERAKAWA (JPN) 1166= 1

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 10-28-2012 at 07:37 PM.
SapELee is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-21-2012, 05:18 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,639
                     
Qualifying

Code:
Round 1

    Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE) [1]        BYE   
    Ryusei KATO (JPN) [10]            6-0 6-0     Yuki YAMAMOTO (JPN)
    Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) [2]         BYE   
    Taiki HASHIMOTO (JPN) [13]        6-4 7-6(7)  Yuichiro INUI (JPN)
    Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) [3]   BYE   
    Shoma KATO (JPN) [11]             6-0 6-3     Taisei MIYAMOTO (JPN)
    Andy LAU (HKG) [4]                BYE   
    Kaito UESUGI (JPN)                6-2 7-6(5)  Daiki HAYASHI (JPN) [9]
    Haru INOUE (JPN) [5]              BYE   
    Kousuke OGURA (JPN) [15]          6-3 6-4     Yuki MOCHIDUKI (JPN)
    Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [6]        BYE   
    Yusuke TAKEMOTO (JPN) [14]        6-3 7-6(2)  Yutaka TAKAHATA (JPN)
    Kennosuke NOUCHI (JPN) [7]        BYE   
    Kairi TERAKAWA (JPN) [12]         6-2 6-4     Tsuyoshi TAKAMURA (JPN)
    Hidetoshi OWADA (JPN) [8]         6-2 6-0     Yusuke MIYAI (JPN)
    Ayumu IWASAKI (JPN) [16]          6-0 6-1     Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)

Code:
Round 2 (Final)

    Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE) [1]        6-3 6-2     Ryusei KATO (JPN) [10]
    Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) [2]         6-4 6-4     Taiki HASHIMOTO (JPN) [13]
    Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) [3]   6-2 6-2     Shoma KATO (JPN) [11]
    Kaito UESUGI (JPN)                6-3 6-2     Andy LAU (HKG) [4]
    Haru INOUE (JPN) [5]              7-5 7-5     Kousuke OGURA (JPN) [15]
    Yusuke TAKEMOTO (JPN) [14]        6-0 6-2     Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [6]
    Kennosuke NOUCHI (JPN) [7]        4-6 6-0 6-4 Kairi TERAKAWA (JPN) [12]
    Hidetoshi OWADA (JPN) [8]         6-3 6-4     Ayumu IWASAKI (JPN) [16]

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #3 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-21-2012, 05:21 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,639
                     
Maindraw

Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [1] - Yusuke TAKEMOTO (JPN) (Q)
Paul WOERNER (GER) - Pak Long YEUNG (HKG)
KUAN-YI LEE (TPE) - Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) (WC)
Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) - Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) [15]

Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [9] - Kennosuke NOUCHI (JPN) (Q)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) - Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) (WC) - Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) (Q)
Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) - Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [6]

Borna CORIC (CRO) [4] - Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN)
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) - Tom HILL (GBR)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) - Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) - Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) [13]

Cem ILKEL (TUR) [12] - Masaki OSAFUNE (JPN) (WC)
Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) (Q) - Maxime JANVIER (FRA)
Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) - Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) - Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [5]

Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [8] - Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE)
Reona MASUO (JPN) (WC) - Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) - Seong Chan HONG (KOR)
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) - Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [10]

Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [16] - Duck Hee LEE (KOR)
Hidetoshi OWADA (JPN) (Q) - Adrian BODMER (SUI)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) - Nam Hoang LY (VIE)
Yuhei NAKAMURA (JPN) (WC) - Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [3]

Evan HOYT (GBR) [7] - Omar JASIKA (AUS)
Adrian OBERT (GER) - Renta TOKUDA (JPN) (WC)
Michael MMOH (USA) - Kaito UESUGI (JPN) (Q)
Sora FUKUDA (JPN) (WC) - Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [11]

Dukyoung KIM (KOR) [14] - Chun Hun WONG (HKG)
Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE) (Q) - Shotaro GOTO (JPN) (WC)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) - Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) - Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [2]

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 10-22-2012 at 08:58 PM.
SapELee is offline  
post #4 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-22-2012, 08:57 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,639
                     
Round 1

Code:
1st Round

    Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [1]              6-3 6-3         Yusuke TAKEMOTO (JPN)
    Paul WOERNER (GER)                  6-2 6-3         Pak Long YEUNG (HKG)
    Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)              6-3 6-2         KUAN-YI LEE (TPE)
    Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE)            2-6 6-3 6-4     Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) [15]
    Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [9]    6-1 6-2         Kennosuke NOUCHI (JPN)
    Young Seok KIM (KOR)                6-2 6-1         Haru INOUE (JPN)
    Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN)         6-4 6-2         Makoto OCHI (JPN)
    Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [6]           6-3 6-3         Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR)
    Borna CORIC (CRO) [4]               6-2 6-4         Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN)
    Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)               6-7(6) 7-6(1) 6-2  Tom HILL (GBR)
    Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)             7-6(3) 6-3      Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
    Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) [13]   6-4 6-3         Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
    Cem ILKEL (TUR) [12]                6-0 6-1         Masaki OSAFUNE (JPN)
    Maxime JANVIER (FRA)                6-7(3) 6-4 6-3  Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN)
    Ken ONISHI (JPN)                    6-4 7-5         Chi-Shan JAO (TPE)
    Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [5]              6-2 7-6(5)      Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 
    Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [8]            6-0 6-0         Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE)
    Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS)                  6-3 6-1         Reona MASUO (JPN)
    Seong Chan HONG (KOR)               4-6 7-6(0) 6-0  Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
    Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN)      4-6 6-3 6-3     Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [10]
    Duck Hee LEE (KOR)                  6-4 6-1         Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [16]
    Adrian BODMER (SUI)                 2-6 7-6(1) 6-1  Hidetoshi OWADA (JPN)
    Takashi SAITO (JPN)                 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4  Nam Hoang LY (VIE)
    Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [3]          6-3 6-3         Yuhei NAKAMURA (JPN)  
    Omar JASIKA (AUS)                   6-4 6-1         Evan HOYT (GBR) [7]
    Adrian OBERT (GER)                  6-3 3-6 6-3     Renta TOKUDA (JPN)
    Michael MMOH (USA)                  6-2 7-5         Kaito UESUGI (JPN)
    Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [11]              6-3 6-2         Sora FUKUDA (JPN)
    Dukyoung KIM (KOR) [14]             6-3 6-2         Chun Hun WONG (HKG)
    Shotaro GOTO (JPN)                  6-1 6-4         Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE)
    Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)                6-3 6-2         Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
    Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [2]             6-3 6-1         Benjamin BONZI (FRA)

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 10-24-2012 at 08:35 PM.
SapELee is offline  
post #5 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-24-2012, 08:38 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,639
                     
Round 2

Code:
2nd Round

    Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [1]              6-2 6-0         Paul WOERNER (GER)
    Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)              6-4 6-4         Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE)
    Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [9]    6-2 6-2         Young Seok KIM (KOR)
    Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [6]           6-1 1-6 6-4     Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN)
    Borna CORIC (CRO) [4]               6-1 6-1         Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
    Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) [13]   4-6 6-4 6-0     Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
    Maxime JANVIER (FRA)                6-1 1-6 7-6(2)  Cem ILKEL (TUR) [12]
    Ken ONISHI (JPN)                    6-2 7-6(6)      Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [5]
    Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS)                  7-6(2) 6-4      Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [8]
    Seong Chan HONG (KOR)               6-2 6-4         Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN)
    Duck Hee LEE (KOR)                  6-4 7-6(5)      Adrian BODMER (SUI)
    Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [3]          6-4 6-4         Takashi SAITO (JPN)
    Omar JASIKA (AUS)                   6-2 2-6 6-3     Adrian OBERT (GER)
    Michael MMOH (USA)                  6-4 6-4         Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [11]
    Shotaro GOTO (JPN)                  7-6(1) 6-3      Dukyoung KIM (KOR) [14]
    Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [2]             3-6 7-5 7-5     Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #6 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-25-2012, 08:23 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,639
                     
Round 3

Code:
3rd Round

    Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [1]            6-1 6-0         Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
    Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [9]  4-6 7-6(4) 6-0  Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [6]
    Borna CORIC (CRO) [4]             7-5 6-2         Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) [13]
    Maxime JANVIER (FRA)              6-4 6-1         Ken ONISHI (JPN)
    Seong Chan HONG (KOR)             6-1 7-6(1)      Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS)
    Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [3]        6-2 6-2         Duck Hee LEE (KOR)
    Michael MMOH (USA)                6-3 6-4         Omar JASIKA (AUS)
    Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [2]           6-4 3-6 6-4     Shotaro GOTO (JPN)

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #7 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-26-2012, 08:19 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,639
                     
Quarterfinals

Code:
Quarterfinal

    Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [1]      6-3 6-2               Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [9]
    Borna CORIC (CRO) [4]       6-2 6-0               Maxime JANVIER (FRA)
    Seong Chan HONG (KOR)       7-6(5) 5-4 Retired    Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [3]
    Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [2]     3-6 7-5 6-0           Michael MMOH (USA)

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #8 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-27-2012, 04:18 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,639
                     
Semifinals

Code:
Semifinal

    Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [1]      7-6(5) 6-2     Borna CORIC (CRO) [4]
    Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [2]     6-3 6-1        Seong Chan HONG (KOR)

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #9 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-28-2012, 07:36 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,639
                     
Final

Code:
Final

    Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [1]    76(5) 76(4)    Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [2]

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #10 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-28-2012, 07:42 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,639
                     
Doubles

Code:
    1st Round
        Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1]         6-3 6-4            Seong Chan HONG (KOR) /  Dukyoung KIM (KOR)
        Shotaro GOTO (JPN) /  Reona MASUO (JPN)               6-4 6-2            Adrian BODMER (SUI) /  Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE)
        Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) /  Ken ONISHI (JPN)            6-4 6-1            Taiki HASHIMOTO (JPN) /  Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
        Michael MMOH (USA) /  Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)            6-4 6-1            Cem ILKEL (TUR) /  Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [5]
        Omar JASIKA (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [4]           6-2 6-2            keito IIJIMA (JPN) /  Kenta MIYOSHI (JPN)
        Nam Hoang LY (VIE) /  Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI)    7-6(3) 6-2         Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) /  Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN)
        Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE) /  Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)               6-0 4-6 [10-7]     Haru INOUE (JPN) /  Hidetoshi OWADA (JPN)
        Kennosuke NOUCHI (JPN) /  Kairi TERAKAWA (JPN)        3-6 6-4 [10-5]     Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) /  Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
        Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [8]    6-3 6-1            Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) /  Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
        Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) /  Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)       6-2 6-2            Benjamin BONZI (FRA) /  Maxime JANVIER (FRA)
        Tom HILL (GBR) /  Chi-Shan JAO (TPE)                  2-6 7-6(5) [10-8]  Makoto OCHI (JPN) /  Yusuke TAKEMOTO (JPN)
        Adrian OBERT (GER) /  Paul WOERNER (GER)              6-2 2-6 [13-11]    Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) /  Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3]
        Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) /  Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)           6-4 6-4            Ku Keon KANG (KOR) /  Young Seok KIM (KOR) [6]
        Sora FUKUDA (JPN) /  Shoma KATO (JPN)                 6-4 6-1            Andy LAU (HKG) /  KUAN-YI LEE (TPE)
        Chun Hun WONG (HKG) /  Pak Long YEUNG (HKG)           6-1 6-2            Sung Min HAN (KOR) /  Renta TOKUDA (JPN)
        Takashi SAITO (JPN) /  Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [2]        6-2 6-3            Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) /  Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
   

 2nd Round
        Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1]          6-3 6-0               Shotaro GOTO (JPN) /  Reona MASUO (JPN)
        Michael MMOH (USA) /  Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)             6-3 7-6(6)            Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) /  Ken ONISHI (JPN)
        Omar JASIKA (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [4]            6-3 6-2               Nam Hoang LY (VIE) /  Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI)
        Kennosuke NOUCHI (JPN) /  Kairi TERAKAWA (JPN)         7-6(5) 3-6 [10-4]     Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE) /  Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
        Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [8]     6-4 6-4               Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) /  Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
        Adrian OBERT (GER) /  Paul WOERNER (GER)               6-2 6-1               Tom HILL (GBR) /  Chi-Shan JAO (TPE)
        Sora FUKUDA (JPN) /  Shoma KATO (JPN)                  6-4 3-6 [12-10]       Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) /  Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)
        Chun Hun WONG (HKG) /  Pak Long YEUNG (HKG)            6-3 4-6 [10-5]        Takashi SAITO (JPN) /  Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [2]
   

 Quarterfinal
        Michael MMOH (USA) /  Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)             6-1 6-2            Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1]
        Omar JASIKA (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [4]            6-1 6-3            Kennosuke NOUCHI (JPN) /  Kairi TERAKAWA (JPN)
        Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [8]     2-6 6-2 [10-8]     Adrian OBERT (GER) /  Paul WOERNER (GER)
        Chun Hun WONG (HKG) /  Pak Long YEUNG (HKG)            6-2 7-5            Sora FUKUDA (JPN) /  Shoma KATO (JPN)
   

 Semifinal
        Omar JASIKA (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [4]            6-0 6-4            Michael MMOH (USA) /  Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
        Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [8]     4-6 6-4 [10-3]     Chun Hun WONG (HKG) /  Pak Long YEUNG (HKG)
   

 Final
        Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [8]     3-6 7-6(6) [10-4]     Omar JASIKA (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [4]

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome