AEGON Jr Int'l Roehampton | Great Britain | G1 | 24 June | Winner: Kimmer COPPEJANS - Page 3 - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #31 of 32 (permalink) Old 06-29-2012, 08:10 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,639
                     
Re: AEGON Junior International Roehampton | Great Britain | G1 | 24 June - 29 June 20

Kimmer is on a roll, congrats.

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #32 of 32 (permalink) Old 06-30-2012, 01:30 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,639
                     
Full Doubles Results

Code:
1st Round
Filip PELIWO (CAN) /  Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1]                 6-2 4-6 [10-8]       Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) /  Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) /  Arjun KADHE (IND)                          6-2 6-7(3) [13-11]   Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 
Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA)                      6-7(3) 6-1 [10-5]    Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) /  Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 
Sam HUTT (GBR) /  Myles ORTON (GBR)                              6-4 3-6 [10-8]       Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) /  Spencer PAPA (USA) [8] 
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) /  Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [4]                  6-2 6-3              Tommy BENNETT (GBR) /  Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) 
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) /  Cameron NORRIE (NZL)                    6-7(5) 6-4 [10-7]    Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) /  Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) /  Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)                      6-1 7-5              Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) /  Federico MACCARI (ITA) 
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) /  Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [7]               6-4 6-2              Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) /  Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) /  Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5]   3-6 6-1 [10-1]       Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) /  Daniel SANTOS (PER) 
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)        1-6 6-3 [10-8]       Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) /  Noah RUBIN (USA) 
Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Pedja KRSTIN (SRB)                          6-7(2) 6-2 [10-7]    Peter ASHLEY (GBR) /  Clay CRAWFORD (GBR) 
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [3]                    7-5 6-4              Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) /  Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 
Max DE VROOME (NED) /  Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [6]                3-0 Ret              Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) /  Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) /  Jonny O'MARA (GBR)                        6-1 6-4              Filip BERGEVI (SWE) /  Elias YMER (SWE) 
Matteo DONATI (ITA) /  Laurent LOKOLI (FRA)                      3-6 6-1 [10-2]       Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) /  Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) /  Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN)                     5-7 6-4 [11-9]       Julien CAGNINA (BEL) /  Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [2] 

2nd Round
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) /  Arjun KADHE (IND)                       6-3 6-4           Filip PELIWO (CAN) /  Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] 
Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA)                   6-1 6-4           Sam HUTT (GBR) /  Myles ORTON (GBR) 
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) /  Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [4]               6-4 6-1           Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) /  Cameron NORRIE (NZL) 
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) /  Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [7]            6-2 6-4           Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) /  Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)     6-3 6-4           Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) /  Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5] 
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [3]                 6-4 6-2           Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) /  Jonny O'MARA (GBR)                     7-6(4) 6-3        Max DE VROOME (NED) /  Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [6] 
Matteo DONATI (ITA) /  Laurent LOKOLI (FRA)                   2-6 6-4 [10-8]    Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) /  Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN)  

Quarterfinal
Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA)                   6-2 7-6(6)    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) /  Arjun KADHE (IND) 
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) /  Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [4]               6-4 6-4       Kyle EDMUND (GBR) /  Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [7] 
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)     Walkover      Andrew HARRIS (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [3] 
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) /  Jonny O'MARA (GBR)                     6-4 6-4       Matteo DONATI (ITA) /  Laurent LOKOLI (FRA)   

Semifinal
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) /  Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [4]               6-3 6-4      Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)     6-4 6-2      Scott CLAYTON (GBR) /  Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 

Final
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) /  Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [4]     6-1 4-6 [10-6]    Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome