Astrid Bowl Charleroi | Belgium | G1 | 28 May - 02 June 2012| Winner: Julien CAGNINA - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 11 (permalink) Old 05-27-2012, 05:52 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Astrid Bowl Charleroi | Belgium | G1 | 28 May - 02 June 2012| Winner: Julien CAGNINA

Tournament: Astrid Bowl Charleroi
Host Country: Belgium
Grade: G1
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Date: 28 May - 02 June 2012
ITF Tournament Page: http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tou...tid=1100025830
Tournament Website: www.astrid-bowl.com

Code:
Entry List (Modified 23 May 2012)

1  Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 6 
2  Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 8 
3  Andrew HARRIS (AUS) 15 
4  Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 16 
5  Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 20 
6  Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 21 
7  Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 22 
8  Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 23 
9  Daniel SANTOS (PER) 29  
10  Robin STANEK (CZE) 41  
11  Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 42  
12  Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 45 
13  Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) 47 
14  Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 48 
15  Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) 52 
16  Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 58  
17  Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 69  
18  Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) 70
19  Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) 71 
20  Laslo DJERE (SRB) 74  
21  Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 77 
22  Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) 80 
23  Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) 81 
24  Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 83 
25  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 85 
26  Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA) 87 
27  Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 89 
28  Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) 91 
29  Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 97 
30  Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 98 
31  Sam HUTT (GBR) 104 
32  Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 105 
33  Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 106 
34  Evan HOYT (GBR) 109

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 06-02-2012 at 05:52 PM. Reason: title
SapELee is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 11 (permalink) Old 05-27-2012, 05:59 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Qualifying Round 1 Results

Code:
Q Round 1

    Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [1]       6-2 6-3          Emile GILLOT (BEL)
    JOEL CANNELL (GBR)             6-1 6-1          Quentin D'HONDT (BEL)
    Jannik ROETTLINGSBERGER (GER)  6-0 6-1          TOM WAGEMANS (BEL)
    Mateus BRISOT SILVA (BRA) [8]  6-0 6-0          Yifeng YU (BEL)
    Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [2]      6-2 6-1          Adrien GILOT (BEL)
    Benjamin SCHWEIZER (GER)       6-2 6-0          Louis DELIRE (BEL)
    Marcel UELTZHOEFFER (GER)      6-3 6-0          Scott NICOLAS (BEL)
    Romain BARBOSA (POR) [7]       7-5 6-3          Francois AZZOLA (BEL)
    Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [3]         6-4 6-1          Maxime HINNISDAELS (BEL)
    Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)      6-4 6-4          STIEG MARTENS (BEL)
    Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)            6-2 6-0          Victor PONCELET (BEL)
    Bernardo CASARES (BRA) [12]    6-1 6-3          NATHANIEL SEYLER (FRA)
    Adrian OBERT (GER) [4]         6-3 7-6(8)       Sam DE PAEPE (BEL)
    Nico DE GROOF (BEL)            6-0 6-3          Amaury CRESTANI (BEL)
    Anthony BRAEM (BEL)            6-3 6-4          ARNAUD KOUTENTAKIS (BEL)
    Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [10]     6-2 6-0          Olivier HUNIN (BEL)
    Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [5]     6-0 6-1          Johann GASS (HUN)
    Xander VEYS (BEL)              7-5 6-2          CEDRIC DUJACQUIER (BEL)
    Alexander MAISIN (BEL)         7-6(6) 1-6 6-3   Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER)
    Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) [11]     6-7(2) 7-5 6-3   Alexandre TOURMOUS (BEL)
    Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) [6]    6-3 6-0          loic JUSZCZAK (BEL)
    Vasilios STAVROPOULOS (GRE)    6-0 6-1          Maxence BARBOSA (BEL)
    Karim TOURMOUS (BEL)           6-2 6-0          Thomas DESCHAMPS (BEL)
    Omar JASIKA (AUS) [9]          6-3 6-3          DAVID EISENZAPF (GER)

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #3 of 11 (permalink) Old 05-28-2012, 12:15 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Qualifying Round 2 & 3 Results

Code:
Round 2

Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [1]      6-3 6-4        JOEL CANNELL (GBR) 
Mateus BRISOT SILVA (BRA) [8] 6-1 6-1        Jannik ROETTLINGSBERGER (GER) 
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [2]     6-0 6-1        Benjamin SCHWEIZER (GER) 
Romain BARBOSA (POR) [7]      6-1 6-2        Marcel UELTZHOEFFER (GER) 
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)     7-5 7-6(9)     Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [3] 
Bernardo CASARES (BRA) [12]   6-3 6-4        Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 
Adrian OBERT (GER) [4]        7-6(6) 6-0     Nico DE GROOF (BEL) 
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [10]    6-3 7-5        Anthony BRAEM (BEL) 
Xander VEYS (BEL)             6-3 3-6 6-2    Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [5] 
Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) [11]    2-6 7-6(3) 6-1 Alexander MAISIN (BEL) 
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) [6]   6-2 6-0        Vasilios STAVROPOULOS (GRE) 
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [9]         1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Karim TOURMOUS (BEL)
Code:
Round 3 (Final)

Mateus BRISOT SILVA (BRA) [8]   6-2 2-6 6-4    Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [1] 
Romain BARBOSA (POR) [7]        6-2 2-6 6-4    Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [2] 
Bernardo CASARES (BRA) [12]     7-5 6-1    Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [10]      6-1 3-6 7-6(5)    Adrian OBERT (GER) [4] 
Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) [11]      6-4 6-2    Xander VEYS (BEL) 
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) [6]     6-1 4-6 7-5    Omar JASIKA (AUS) [9]

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #4 of 11 (permalink) Old 05-28-2012, 12:26 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Maindraw

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] - Bye
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) - Alexandre FAVROT (FRA)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) - Bernardo CASARES (BRA) (Q)
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [15] - Bye

Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) [9] - Bye
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) (Q) - Cameron NORRIE (NZL) (LL)
James Junior STORME (BEL) (WC) - Laslo DJERE (SRB)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [5] - Bye

Andrew HARRIS (AUS) [3] - Bye
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) (Q) - Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) (Q) - Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER)
Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [14] - Bye

Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [10] - Bye
Evan HOYT (GBR) - Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) (WC)
Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) - Mateus BRISOT SILVA (BRA) (Q)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8] - Bye

Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [6] - Bye
Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) - Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Clement GEENS (BEL) (WC) - Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE)
Daniel SANTOS (PER) [11] - Bye

Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [16] - Bye
Franko MIOCIC (CRO) - Michael GEERTS (BEL) (WC)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) - Adrian OBERT (GER) (LL)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4] - Bye

Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [7] - Bye
Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) - Romain BARBOSA (POR) (Q)
Sam HUTT (GBR) - Omar SALMAN (BEL) (WC)
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [12] - Bye

Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [13] - Bye
Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA) - Simon STEVENS (BEL) (WC)
Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) - Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] - Bye

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #5 of 11 (permalink) Old 05-29-2012, 02:24 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Round 1 Results

Code:
1st Round

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]     BYE   
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)              6-3 6-3        Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) 
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI)      7-6(6) 6-3     Bernardo CASARES (BRA) 
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [15]         BYE   
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) [9]    BYE   
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)          6-7(8) 6-0 6-3 Cameron NORRIE (NZL) 
Laslo DJERE (SRB)              6-2 6-4        James Junior STORME (BEL) 
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [5]         BYE   
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) [3]        BYE   
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)          6-2 6-3        Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 
Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS)          2-6 6-2 6-4    Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) 
Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [14]    BYE   
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [10]     BYE   
Evan HOYT (GBR)                6-2 5-7 7-5    Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) 
Mateus BRISOT SILVA (BRA)      4-6 7-5 6-3    Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8] BYE   
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [6]   BYE   
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)           6-4 6-4        Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) 
Clement GEENS (BEL)            6-2 6-1        Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 
Daniel SANTOS (PER) [11]       BYE   
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [16] BYE   
Franko MIOCIC (CRO)            6-1 6-0        Michael GEERTS (BEL) 
Vasco MENSURADO (POR)          6-1 1-0 Ret    Adrian OBERT (GER) 
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4]       BYE   
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [7]      BYE   
Romain BARBOSA (POR)           6-2 6-4        Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) 
Sam HUTT (GBR)                 7-5 6-4        Omar SALMAN (BEL) 
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [12]     BYE   
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [13]       BYE   
Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA)         6-4 6-2        Simon STEVENS (BEL) 
Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS)          6-2 6-4        Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG)[2] BYE

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #6 of 11 (permalink) Old 05-30-2012, 12:50 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Round 2 Results

Code:
2nd Round

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]     6-0 6-2         Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI)      6-3 6-3         Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [15] 
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) [9]    7-6(1) 6-4      Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 
Laslo DJERE (SRB)              6-4 7-5         Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [5] 
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)          7-6(9) 4-6 6-2  Andrew HARRIS (AUS) [3] 
Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [14]    7-5 6-2         Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) 
Evan HOYT (GBR)                4-6 6-1 6-2     Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [10] 
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [6]   6-2 6-2         Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 
Clement GEENS (BEL)            6-2 6-2         Daniel SANTOS (PER) [11] 
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [16] 6-4 2-6 6-4     Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4]       3-6 6-1 6-2     Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [7]      6-3 6-4         Romain BARBOSA (POR) 
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [12]     6-2 6-0         Sam HUTT (GBR) 
Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA)         7-5 6-4         Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [13] 
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2]7-5 6-1        Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS)

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #7 of 11 (permalink) Old 05-30-2012, 10:24 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Round 3 Results

Code:
3rd Round

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]       7-5 6-2            Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 
Laslo DJERE (SRB)                6-4 4-6 7-5        Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) [9] 
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)            6-1 6-3            Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [14] 
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8]   3-6 7-6(4) 6-2     Evan HOYT (GBR) 
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [6]     6-3 6-4            Clement GEENS (BEL) 
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4]         6-2 6-4            Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [16] 
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [12]       6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-1  Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [7] 
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-0            Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA)

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #8 of 11 (permalink) Old 06-01-2012, 03:31 PM
Registered User
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 1,471
                     
Re: Astrid Bowl Charleroi | Belgium | G1 | 28 May - 02 June 2012

Keep going Jordan
Wayne
ozfan44 is offline  
post #9 of 11 (permalink) Old 06-01-2012, 05:25 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 398
                     
Re: Round 3 Results

Code:
Quarterfinal
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]     6-2 6-2     Laslo DJERE (SRB)
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)     7-5 6-2     Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8]
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4]     6-2 7-6(3)     Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [6]
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [12]     2-6 6-1 6-2     Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2]
PTWahoo14 is offline  
post #10 of 11 (permalink) Old 06-01-2012, 08:30 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Semifinal

^ Thanks for updating it.

Code:
Semifinal

Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)        3-2 Retired   Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] 
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4]     7-5 6-2       Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [12]

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #11 of 11 (permalink) Old 06-02-2012, 05:53 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Final

Code:
Final

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4]     2-1 Retired   Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
Congrats to Cagnina on the title.

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome