17ème Open Internat'l Jr de Beaulieu-sur-Mer | France | G1 | Winner:Kimmer COPPEJANS - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 11 (permalink) Old 04-22-2012, 03:38 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,639
                     
17ème Open Internat'l Jr de Beaulieu-sur-Mer | France | G1 | Winner:Kimmer COPPEJANS

ITF Tournament Link
Tournament website

Surface: Outdoor Clay
23 April - 29 April 2012

Code:
Entry List (April 18, 2012)

1	 Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 9	
2	 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 15	
3	 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 20	
4	 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 29	
5	 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 35	
6	 Borna CORIC (CRO) 36	
7	 Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) 39	
8	 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 51	
9	 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 60	
10	 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 61	
11	 Marek ROUTA (CZE) 62	
12	 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 63	
13	 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 66	
14	 Moos SPORKEN (NED) 67	
15	 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 69	
16	 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI)74	
17	 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 81	
18	 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 85	
19	 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 86	
20	 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 89	
21	 Federico MACCARI (ITA) 90	
22	 Quentin HALYS (FRA) 93	
23	 Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) 94	
24	 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 107	
25	 Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) 109	
26	 Hannes WAGNER (GER) 117	
27	 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 127	
28	 Michal KIANICKA (SVK) 128	
29	 Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 129	
30	 Cameron NORRIE (NZL) 138	
31	 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 158	
32	 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 162	
33	 Enzo PY (FRA) 167	
34	 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 174

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 04-30-2012 at 08:26 PM.
SapELee is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 11 (permalink) Old 04-22-2012, 03:41 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,639
                     
Qualifying Results

Code:
Q Round 1

Corentin TAMISIER (FRA)              4-6 6-4 6-2    Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [1] 
Julien DELAPLANE (FRA) [7]           6-2 4-6 6-1    Amaury RINGEVAL (FRA) 
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [2]   6-2 6-2        Hugo PERRIN (FRA) 
Baptiste DAUBIGNEY (FRA) [10]        6-3 6-0        Arthur LIBAUD (FRA) 
Kevin BETTENDROFFER (FRA)            6-1 6-1        Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [3] 
Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)                  7-5 4-6 6-4    Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [8] 
Eric FOMBA (FRA) [4]                 6-1 5-7 6-3    Raphael TERMAT (FRA) 
Shun DAVID (FRA)                     6-2 3-6 6-4    THOMAS BRECHEMIER (FRA) [12] 
Leo BLAY (FRA)                       6-2 6-3        Edward NGUYEN (CAN) [5] 
Matthieu BOLOT (FRA) [11]            6-0 7-5        Mandresy RAKOTOMALALA (FRA) 
Alexandre GRIGAUT (FRA)              6-1 6-3        Isaac STOUTE (GBR) [6] 
Benjamin SIMONCINI (FRA)             6-2 6-3        Kevin RIVIERE (FRA) [9]

Q Final Round 

Julien DELAPLANE (FRA) [7]           6-3 6-3    Corentin TAMISIER (FRA) 
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [2]   6-3 6-2    Baptiste DAUBIGNEY (FRA) [10] 
Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)                  6-3 6-3    Kevin BETTENDROFFER (FRA) 
Eric FOMBA (FRA) [4]                 6-4 6-2    Shun DAVID (FRA) 
Matthieu BOLOT (FRA) [11]            6-3 6-1    Leo BLAY (FRA) 
Alexandre GRIGAUT (FRA)              6-4 6-3    Benjamin SIMONCINI (FRA)

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 04-22-2012 at 06:59 PM.
SapELee is offline  
post #3 of 11 (permalink) Old 04-22-2012, 06:58 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,639
                     
Maindraw

Maindraw

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] - BYE
Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) - Matthieu BOLOT (FRA) (Q)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) (WC) - Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
BYE - Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [16] (WC)

Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [11] - BYE
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) - Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) - Eric FOMBA (FRA) (Q)
BYE - Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) [8]

Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [3] - BYE
Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA) (WC) - Jannis KAHLKE (GER)
Enzo PY (FRA) - Franko MIOCIC (CRO)
BYE- Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) [15]

Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [9] (WC) - BYE
Moos SPORKEN (NED) - Hannes WAGNER (GER)
Michal KIANICKA (SVK) - Julien DELAPLANE (FRA) (Q)
BYE - Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) [5]

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [7] - BYE
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) (WC) - Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) (WC) - Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) (Q)
BYE - Marek ROUTA (CZE) [12]

Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [13] - BYE
Kevin BETTENDROFFER (FRA) (LL) - Federico MACCARI (ITA)
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) - Quentin HALYS (FRA)
BYE - Borna CORIC (CRO) [4]

Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6] - BYE
Cameron NORRIE (NZL) - Alexandre GRIGAUT (FRA) (Q)
Remy CHALA (FRA) - Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
BYE - Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [10]

Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [14] - BYE
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) - Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) v
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) - Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) (Q)
BYE - Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [2]

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 04-24-2012 at 08:30 PM.
SapELee is offline  
post #4 of 11 (permalink) Old 04-23-2012, 08:13 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,639
                     
1st Round Results

Code:
1st Round

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]       BYE   
Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS)            6-3 7-5        Matthieu BOLOT (FRA) 
Paul CAYRE (FRA)                 6-4 6-4        Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [16]      BYE   
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [11]       BYE   
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)     6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 
Mazen OSAMA (EGY)                6-4 6-2        Eric FOMBA (FRA) 
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) [8]       BYE   
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [3]        BYE   
Jannis KAHLKE (GER)              6-4 3-6 6-2    Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA) 
Franko MIOCIC (CRO)              4-6 6-3 6-2    Enzo PY (FRA) 
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) [15]   BYE   
Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [9]         BYE   
Hannes WAGNER (GER)              6-3 2-6 7-5    Moos SPORKEN (NED) 
Julien DELAPLANE (FRA)           6-4 6-2        Michal KIANICKA (SVK) 
Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) [5]      BYE   
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [7]         BYE   
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)             7-5 6-3        Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN)   6-4 7-6(4)     Antoine HOANG (FRA) 
Marek ROUTA (CZE) [12]           BYE   
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [13]    BYE   
Kevin BETTENDROFFER (FRA)        6-3 2-6 6-2    Federico MACCARI (ITA) 
Quentin HALYS (FRA)              6-3 6-3        Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 
Borna CORIC (CRO) [4]            BYE   
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6]           BYE   
Alexandre GRIGAUT (FRA)          6-3 6-1        Cameron NORRIE (NZL) 
Remy CHALA (FRA)                 5-7 7-5 7-6(6) Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [10]   BYE   
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [14]     BYE   
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)           6-1 6-2        Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) 
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)            4-6 6-1 6-2    Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) 
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [2]     BYE

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #5 of 11 (permalink) Old 04-24-2012, 08:27 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,639
                     
2nd Round Results

Code:
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]      6-3 6-3           Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) 
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [16]     6-4 6-2           Paul CAYRE (FRA) 
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)    6-3 6-4           Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [11] 
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) [8]      6-1 6-1           Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 
Jannis KAHLKE (GER)             7-6(1) 6-4        Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [3] 
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) [15]  6-3 7-6(5)        Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 
Hannes WAGNER (GER)             7-5 5-7 6-2       Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [9] 
Julien DELAPLANE (FRA)          6-3 3-6 6-2       Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) [5] 
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [7]        6-1 6-2           Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 
Marek ROUTA (CZE) [12]          7-6(5) 6-0        Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) 
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [13]   4-6 6-3 6-2       Kevin BETTENDROFFER (FRA) 
Borna CORIC (CRO) [4]           6-4 6-4           Quentin HALYS (FRA) 
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6]          6-1 6-1           Alexandre GRIGAUT (FRA) 
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [10]  4-6 6-2 6-0       Remy CHALA (FRA) 
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)          6-4 6-7(0) 6-4    Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [14] 
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)           6-3 6-0           Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [2]

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee; 04-25-2012 at 08:33 PM.
SapELee is offline  
post #6 of 11 (permalink) Old 04-25-2012, 08:39 PM
Registered User
 
okramb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 150
                     
Re: 17ème Open International Junior de Beaulieu-sur-Mer | France | G1 | 23 April

2nd Round

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] 6-3 6-3 Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS)
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [16] 6-4 6-2 Paul CAYRE (FRA)

Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [11]
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-1 Mazen OSAMA (EGY)

Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 7-6(1) 6-4 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [3]
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) [15] 6-3 7-6(5) Franko MIOCIC (CRO)

Hannes WAGNER (GER) 7-5 5-7 6-2 Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [9]
Julien DELAPLANE (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2 Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) [5]

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [7] 6-1 6-2 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
Marek ROUTA (CZE) [12] 7-6(5) 6-0 Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN)

Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [13] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Kevin BETTENDROFFER (FRA)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [4] 6-4 6-4 Quentin HALYS (FRA)

Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6] 6-1 6-1 Alexandre GRIGAUT (FRA)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [10] 4-6 6-2 6-0 Remy CHALA (FRA)

Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 6-4 6-7(0) 6-4 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [14]
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 6-3 6-0 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [2]
okramb is offline  
post #7 of 11 (permalink) Old 04-26-2012, 08:01 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,639
                     
3rd Round Results

Code:
3rd Round

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]     6-4 6-2           Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [16] 
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)   6-7(3) 6-0 6-2    Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) [8] 
Jannis KAHLKE (GER)            4-6 7-5 6-4       Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) [15] 
Hannes WAGNER (GER)            6-1 6-1           Julien DELAPLANE (FRA) 
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [7]       6-3 3-6 6-4       Marek ROUTA (CZE) [12] 
Borna CORIC (CRO) [4]          6-2 6-3           Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [13] 
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [10] 7-5 6-3           Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6] 
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)          6-3 3-6 6-3       Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #8 of 11 (permalink) Old 04-27-2012, 01:37 AM
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 5,962
                     
Re: 17ème Open International Junior de Beaulieu-sur-Mer | France | G1 | 23 April

go coric!

Chile
Chilenaitor is offline  
post #9 of 11 (permalink) Old 04-27-2012, 08:22 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,639
                     
Quarterfinal Results

Code:
Quarterfinal

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]   6-3 6-3        Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 
Hannes WAGNER (GER)          7-5 7-5        Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [7]     6-3 6-3        Borna CORIC (CRO) [4] 
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)        6-4 1-6 6-3    Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [10]

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #10 of 11 (permalink) Old 04-28-2012, 05:29 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,639
                     
Semifinal Results

Code:
Semifinal

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]   7-6(4) 6-1    Hannes WAGNER (GER) 
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)        7-5 6-4       Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [7]
The Belgians are on a roll.

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #11 of 11 (permalink) Old 04-29-2012, 05:03 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,639
                     
Final

Code:
Final

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]     6-4 6-2    Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
Congrats to Coppejans on sweeping the titles.

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome