28th Int'l Tournament of Salsomaggiore (Apr 25 - Clay, G2) Winner: Amerigo Contini - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 04-28-2011, 08:08 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Post 28th Int'l Tournament of Salsomaggiore (Apr 25 - Clay, G2) Winner: Amerigo Contini

Dates : 25 Apr to 01 May 2011
Venue : Salsomaggiore, Italy
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Clay


Tournament website

Acceptance list

1 BRETTING, Dimitri SUI 24
2 VRNAK, Lukas CZE 36
3 MARIN, Teodor Nicolae ROU 44
4 SHYLA, Yaraslau BLR 46
5 PAVLASEK, Adam CZE 48
6 LAMA, Gonzalo CHI 49
7 GHILEA, Vasile-Alexandru ROU 52
8 JALOVIEC, Marek CZE 59
9 JANKOVIC, Miki SRB 66
10 KARLOVSKIY, Evgeny RUS 69
11 RAZBORSEK, Nik SLO 70
12 RAMAN, Rishabdev IND 72
13 PARTL, Adrian SVK 78
14 METREVELI, Aleksandre GEO 84
15 KAHLKE, Jannis GER 87
16 QUINZI, Gianluigi ITA 93
17 KISHI, Ryota JPN 94
18 KARATSEV, Aslan RUS 95
19 POLYAKOV, Vladimir RUS 96
20 ELIAS, Patrick GER 97
21 BAMBRIDGE, Luke GBR 99
22 VEGER, Filip CRO 104
23 VINTI, Stefan ROU 105
24 RINALDI, Michael USA 110
25 HAUSER, Jens SUI 114
26 MONTEBAN, Paul NED 116
27 TASHI, Vullnet SUI 125
28 MURRA, Juan Pablo MEX 128
29 SMOLA, Maciej POL 130
30 RIBEIRO NAVARRETE, Samuel ESP 131
31 ZAMBON, Francisco BRA 133
32 PANCALDI, Luca ITA 139
33 MASUR, Daniel GER 148

Qualifying
1 ROUTA, Marek CZE 165
2 HIRSCHMUELLER, Christian GER 170
3 NDAYISHIMIYE, Hassan BDI 173
4 NEYMATOV, Timur RUS 177
5 CORNISH, Jonathan GBR 189
6 DONATI, Matteo ITA 209
7 BONADIO, Riccardo ITA 210
8 PITRA, Tomas CZE 227
9 NGUYEN HOANG, Thien VIE 229
10 CAMPO, Antonio ITA 239
11 LICCIARDI, Pietro ITA 243
12 BARTA, Balazs Odon HUN 248
13 MACCARI, Federico ITA 256
14 BABANINE, Alexander AUS 257
15 TAPFUMA, Tendai ZIM 268
16 ALBONETTI, Kevin ITA 275
17 DALL'ASTA, Andrea ITA 280
18 CECCARELLO, Andrea ITA 282
19 BENMOUSSA, Kamil MAR 292
20 BAEV, Fedor NOR 301
21 STORME, James Junior BEL 310
22 GOHLKE, Delf GER 325
23 CACACE, Gianmarco ITA 330
24 FRANK, Oliver GER 342
25 RONDONI, Pietro ITA 345
26 ZEDNIK, Jan CZE 367
27 HOYT, Evan GBR 392
28 MASTRELIA, Antonio ITA 398
29 SOLBERG, Christoffer SWE 411
30 CONTINI, Amerigo ITA 417
31 DONCZYK, Louis POL 424
32 BOGNER, Michael GER 438
33 MIHAESCU, Eduard Leonard ROU 528
34 CAMMARATA, Alberto ITA 548
35 PALMA, Michele ITA 569
36 PEPE, Daniele ITA 584
37 OBERT, Adrian GER 627
38 PERINTI, Christian ITA 696
39 MARGINI, Federico ITA 711
40 MAZZOLI, Giulio ITA 722
41 BASSO, Andrea ITA 723

Last edited by Springer89; 05-01-2011 at 09:11 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 04-28-2011, 08:49 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: 28th International Tournament of Salsomaggiore (Apr 25 - Clay, G2) Main Draw

Boys' Singles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Dimitri Bretting SUI [1] has a Bye
Filip Veger CRO vs. Daniel Masur GER | 6-4 6-0
Ryota Kishi JPN vs. Michele Palma ITA [SE] | 6-2 7-6(2)
Aleksandre Metreveli GEO [13] has a Bye

Nik Razborsek SLO [11] has a Bye
Gianluigi Quinzi ITA vs. Hassan Ndayishimiye BDI [LL] | 6-2 6-1
Maciej Smola POL vs. Vladimir Polyakov RUS | 6-2 4-6 6-0
Adam Pavlasek CZE [5] has a Bye

Teodor Nicolae Marin ROU [3] has a Bye
Amerigo Contini ITA [SE] vs. Jonathan Cornish GBR [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Balazs Odon Barta HUN [Q] vs. Tommaso Metti ITA [Q] | 3-6 6-1 6-4
Jannis Kahlke GER [15] has a Bye

Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS [10] has a Bye
Luke Bambridge GBR vs. Martin Blasko SVK [WC] | 6-2 3-6 6-3
Pietro Rondoni ITA [Q] vs. Luca Pancaldi ITA | 6-4 3-6 6-2
Marek Jaloviec CZE [8] has a Bye

Gonzalo Lama CHI [6] has a Bye
Marek Routa CZE vs. Matteo Donati ITA [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Antonio Campo ITA [Q] vs. Vullnet Tashi SUI | 6-1 7-5
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea ROU [9] has a Bye

Aslan Karatsev RUS [14] has a Bye
Filippo Baldi ITA [Q] vs. Cristiano Compagnone ITA [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Antonio Mastrelia ITA [WC] vs. Michael Rinaldi USA | 6-2 6-1
Yaraslau Shyla BLR [4] has a Bye

Miki Jankovic SRB [7] has a Bye
Jens Hauser SUI vs. Riccardo Bonadio ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Stefan Vinti ROU vs. Francisco Zambon BRA | 6-2 6-1
Rishabdev Raman IND [12] has a Bye

Patrick Elias GER [16] has a Bye
Evan Hoyt GBR [LL] vs. Federico Maccari ITA [WC] | 7-6(3) 6-4
Paul Monteban NED vs. Jan Zednik CZE [LL] | 6-4 6-3
Lukas Vrnak CZE [2] has a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Dimitri Bretting SUI [1] vs. Filip Veger CRO | 6-4 5-7 6-2
Aleksandre Metreveli GEO [13] vs. Ryota Kishi JPN | 6-2 6-1
Gianluigi Quinzi ITA vs. Nik Razborsek SLO [11] | 3-6 6-3 6-3
Adam Pavlasek CZE [5] vs. Maciej Smola POL | 7-6(4) 6-2

Amerigo Contini ITA [SE] vs. Teodor Nicolae Marin ROU [3] | 6-3 6-4
Jannis Kahlke GER [15] vs. Balazs Odon Barta HUN [Q] | 7-6(7) 6-2
Luke Bambridge GBR vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS [10] | 6-4 7-6(5)
Marek Jaloviec CZE [8] vs. Pietro Rondoni ITA [Q] | 6-2 6-3

Gonzalo Lama CHI [6] vs. Marek Routa CZE | 7-6(5) 6-4
Antonio Campo ITA [Q] vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea ROU [9] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
Filippo Baldi ITA [Q] vs. Aslan Karatsev RUS [14] | 6-1 6-2
Yaraslau Shyla BLR [4] vs. Antonio Mastrelia ITA [WC] | 3-6 6-1 6-4

Miki Jankovic SRB [7] vs. Jens Hauser SUI | 6-3 5-7 6-4
Stefan Vinti ROU vs. Rishabdev Raman IND [12] | 6-3 6-4
Evan Hoyt GBR [LL] vs. Patrick Elias GER [16] | 7-6(5) 6-1
Lukas Vrnak CZE [2] vs. Paul Monteban NED 4-6 6-4 6-2

THIRD ROUND

Aleksandre Metreveli GEO [13] vs. Dimitri Bretting SUI [1] | 4-6 3-0 Ret
Adam Pavlasek CZE [5] vs. Gianluigi Quinzi ITA | 6-3 6-3
Amerigo Contini ITA [SE] vs. Jannis Kahlke GER [15] | 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Luke Bambridge GBR vs. Marek Jaloviec CZE [8] | 4-6 6-4 6-4

Antonio Campo ITA [Q] vs. Gonzalo Lama CHI [6] | 6-3 4-6 6-3
Yaraslau Shyla BLR [4] vs. Filippo Baldi ITA [Q] | 6-4 7-5
Miki Jankovic SRB [7] vs. Stefan Vinti ROU | 6-2 5-7 7-5
Lukas Vrnak CZE [2] vs. Evan Hoyt GBR [LL] | 7-6(1) 6-0

QUARTERFINALS

Aleksandre Metreveli GEO [13] vs. Adam Pavlasek CZE [5] | 7-5 6-2
Amerigo Contini ITA [SE] vs. Luke Bambridge GBR | 2-6 6-3 6-3
Yaraslau Shyla BLR [4] vs. Antonio Campo ITA [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Miki Jankovic SRB [7] vs. Lukas Vrnak CZE [2] | 6-1 3-6 6-4

SEMIFINALS

Amerigo Contini ITA [SE] vs. Aleksandre Metreveli GEO [13] | 3-6 6-4 6-4
Miki Jankovic SRB [7] vs. Yaraslau Shyla BLR [4] | 6-4 5-7 6-3

FINAL

Amerigo Contini ITA [SE] vs. Miki Janković SRB [7] | 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2

Last edited by Springer89; 05-01-2011 at 09:10 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 04-28-2011, 08:50 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: 28th International Tournament of Salsomaggiore (Apr 25 - Clay, G2) Main Draw

Boys' Doubles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Bretting & Vrnak [SUI/CZE,1] have a Bye
Cornish & Hoyt [GBR] vs. Elias & Monteban [GER/NED] | 3-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
Bonadio & Mylokostov [ITA/UKR] vs. Compagnucci & Grazioso [ITA] | 6-3 6-4
Lama & Quinzi [CHI/ITA,5] have a Bye

Bambridge & Marin [GBR/ROU,4] have a Bye
Donati & Maccari [ITA] vs. Kahlke & Masur [GER] | 6-0 6-4
Kishi & Tashi [JPN/SUI] vs. Mastrelia & Palma [ITA] | w.o.
Ghilea & Vinti [ROU,8] have a Bye

Jaloviec & Veger [CZE/CRO,7] have a Bye
Raman & Smola [IND/POL] vs. Barta & Hauser [HUN/SUI] | 2-6 6-2 [10-8]
Chessari & Compagnone [ITA] vs. Ndayishimiye & Tapfuma [BDI/ZIM] | 7-5 6-7(4) [10-8]
Razborsek & Shyla [SLO/BLR,3] have a Bye

Karatsev & Karlovskiy [RUS,6] have a Bye
Mazzoli & Pancaldi [ITA] vs. Baldi & Blasko [ITA/SVK] | 6-2 6-1
Contini & Perinti [ITA] vs. Rinaldi & Zambon [USA/BRA] | 6-3 6-1
Jankovic & Pavlasek [SRB/CZE,2] have a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Bretting & Vrnak [SUI/CZE,1] vs. Cornish & Hoyt [GBR] | 6-4 6-0
Bonadio & Mylokostov [ITA/UKR] vs. Lama & Quinzi [CHI/ITA,5] | 6-4 6-4
Donati & Maccari [ITA] vs. Bambridge & Marin [GBR/ROU,4] | 6-3 6-1
Ghilea & Vinti [ROU,8] vs. Kishi & Tashi [JPN/SUI] | 6-4 6-2

Raman & Smola [IND/POL] vs. Jaloviec & Veger [CZE/CRO,7] | 6-2 6-1
Razborsek & Shyla [SLO/BLR,3] vs. Chessari & Compagnone [ITA] | 6-0 6-0
Karatsev & Karlovskiy [RUS,6] vs. Mazzoli & Pancaldi [ITA] | 6-7(2) 6-4 [10-7]
Jankovic & Pavlasek [SRB/CZE,2] vs. Contini & Perinti [ITA] | 6-1 6-4

QUARTERFINALS

Bonadio & Mylokostov [ITA/UKR] vs. Bretting & Vrnak [SUI/CZE,1] | w.o.
Donati & Maccari [ITA] vs. Ghilea & Vinti [ROU,8] | 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
Raman & Smola [IND/POL] vs. Razborsek & Shyla [SLO/BLR,3] | 1-6 6-4 [10-8]
Karatsev & Karlovskiy [RUS,6] vs. Jankovic & Pavlasek [SRB/CZE,2] | 6-3 6-4

SEMIFINALS

Donati & Maccari [ITA] vs. Bonadio & Mylokostov [ITA/UKR] | 7-5 6-4
Karatsev & Karlovskiy [RUS,6] vs. Raman & Smola [IND/POL] | 6-3 7-6(2)

FINAL

Donati & Maccari [ITA] vs. Karatsev & Karlovskiy [RUS,6] | 6-4 7-6(6)

Last edited by Springer89; 04-30-2011 at 08:12 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 04-28-2011, 08:51 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: 28th International Tournament of Salsomaggiore (Apr 25 - Clay, G2) Main Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Hassan Ndayishimiye BDI [1] vs. Fabio Mercuri ITA | 6-2 6-2
Fedor Baev NOR vs. Cristian Carli ITA | 7-5 2-6 6-1
Pietro Rondoni ITA vs. Francesco Bessire ITA | 6-3 7-6(4)
Oliver Frank GER vs. Kevin Albonetti ITA [9] | 6-2 6-1

Jonathan Cornish GBR [2] vs. Gianluca Pulcrano ITA | 6-2 6-4
Federico Margini ITA vs. Matteo Mosciatti ITA | 2-6 1-0 Ret
Vincent Thierry Schneider GER [WC] vs. Giacomo Campus ITA | 6-2 6-0
Daniele Capecchi ITA vs. Andrea Ceccarello ITA [11] | 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(5)

Tendai Tapfuma ZIM [3] vs. Jacopo Stefanini ITA [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Jan Zednik CZE vs. Patrizio Panicucci ITA | 6-2 6-1
Filippo Baldi ITA [WC] vs. Alberto Cammarata ITA | 0-6 6-4 6-3
Pietro Licciardi ITA [7] vs. Eduard Leonard Mihaescu ROU | 6-3 6-1

Andrea Dall'Asta ITA [4] vs. Giovanni Rizzuti ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Alberto Bagarello ITA vs. Simone Trovato ITA | 6-4 6-0
Gianmarco Tessier ITA [WC] vs. Adrian Obert GER | 3-2 Ret
Balazs Odon Barta HUN [8] vs. Leonardo Baldi ITA | 6-2 6-2

Evan Hoyt GBR [5] vs. Alessandro Cibin ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Andrea Grazioso ITA vs. Riccardo Chessari ITA | 7-6(2) 6-0
Giulio Mazzoli ITA vs. Louis Donczyk POL | 6-2 6-2
Tommaso Metti ITA vs. Kamil Benmoussa MAR [10] | 0-6 6-3 6-0

Antonio Campo ITA [6] vs. Nicolas Compagnucci ITA [WC] | 6-0 3-6 6-0
Christian Perinti ITA vs. Christoffer Solberg SWE | 6-7(5) 6-2 6-0
Leonardo Gianfilippi ITA vs. Davide Galoppini ITA | 4-6 6-3 6-1
Johannes Haerteis GER vs. James Junior Storme BEL [12] | 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Hassan Ndayishimiye BDI [1] vs. Fedor Baev NOR | 7-6(1) 6-4
Pietro Rondoni ITA vs. Oliver Frank GER | 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Jonathan Cornish GBR [2] vs. Federico Margini ITA | 7-5 6-3
Vincent Thierry Schneider GER [WC] vs. Daniele Capecchi ITA | 6-3 4-6 6-3

Jan Zednik CZE vs. Tendai Tapfuma ZIM [3] | 6-0 6-2
Filippo Baldi ITA [WC] vs. Pietro Licciardi ITA [7] | 6-3 3-6 7-5
Alberto Bagarello ITA vs. Andrea Dall'Asta ITA [4] | 6-2 7-6(3)
Balazs Odon Barta HUN [8] vs. Gianmarco Tessier ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-1

Evan Hoyt GBR [5] vs. Andrea Grazioso ITA | 6-2 4-6 6-3
Tommaso Metti ITA vs. Giulio Mazzoli ITA | 6-1 7-6(3)
Antonio Campo ITA [6] vs. Christian Perinti ITA | 7-6(2) 6-1
Johannes Haerteis GER vs. Leonardo Gianfilippi ITA | 6-4 7-5

Final Round

Pietro Rondoni ITA vs. Hassan Ndayishimiye BDI [1] | 7-6(5) 6-3
Jonathan Cornish GBR [2] vs. Vincent Thierry Schneider GER [WC] | 6-4 6-2

Filippo Baldi ITA [WC] vs. Jan Zednik CZE | 7-6(3) 6-3
Balazs Odon Barta HUN [8] vs. Alberto Bagarello ITA | 6-4 6-3

Tommaso Metti ITA vs. Evan Hoyt GBR [5] | 6-1 7-6(3)
Antonio Campo ITA [6] vs. Johannes Haerteis GER | 6-2 6-3

Last edited by Springer89; 04-28-2011 at 09:46 AM.
Springer89 is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 04-28-2011, 09:54 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: 28th International Tournament of Salsomaggiore (Apr 25 - Clay, G2) Main Draw

Congrats to Filippo Baldi on his first points, will be ranked next Monday
Springer89 is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 04-29-2011, 06:13 AM
country flag wee
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 293
                     
Re: 28th International Tournament of Salsomaggiore (Apr 25 - Clay, G2) Main Draw

thx for the sharing and congrats to Filippo Baldi
wee is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 05-01-2011, 09:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: 28th Int'l Tournament of Salsomaggiore (Apr 25 - Clay, G2) Winner: Amerigo Contin

Miki

Congrats to Contini on his first U18 title!
Springer89 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome